Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
00:40:06.4
00:40:06.4
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
46
207
Georgia LAIRD
Georgia LAIRD #207
Female Ski Open
00:45:26.1
00:45:26.1
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
63
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:47:05.6
00:47:05.6
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:16 min/km
Wave 3
114
185
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #185
Male SUP
00:51:15.6
00:51:15.6
1
(102)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Male
102
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
154
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
00:53:19.7
00:53:19.7
1
(136)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
136
SGP
500
500
11
4:50 min/km
Wave 1
262
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:02:51.3
01:02:51.3
1
(35)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
272
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:04:14.4
01:04:14.4
1
(39)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
39
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 1
2
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
00:40:09.1
00:40:09.1
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:02.7
Ski Open
2
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
51
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:45:51.7
00:45:51.7
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:25.6
Ski Open
2
Female
2
490
490
11
4:10 min/km
Wave 2
65
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:47:16.6
00:47:16.6
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:17 min/km
Wave 3
115
480
Sam MCCULLOUGH
Sam MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP 14ft
00:51:18.1
00:51:18.1
1
(103)
SUP 14ft
1
SUP
2
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
160
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
00:53:49.9
00:53:49.9
2
(142)
OC1
2
00:00:30.2
OC1
2
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
490
490
11
4:53 min/km
Wave 1
275
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:05:13.7
01:05:13.7
2
(40)
SUP
2
00:02:22.4
SUP
2
Female
40
devon
GBR
490
490
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
276
118
Joanna EYTON
Joanna EYTON #118
Female OC1
01:05:23.6
01:05:23.6
2
(41)
OC1
2
00:01:09.2
OC1
2
Female
41
Singapore
SGP
490
490
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
3
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
00:40:09.4
00:40:09.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:03.0
Ski Open
3
Male
3
Queensland
AUS
482
482
11
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
53
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:46:01.8
00:46:01.8
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:35.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
482
482
11
4:11 min/km
Wave 2
84
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:49:10.4
00:49:10.4
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:04.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
170
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
00:54:37.3
00:54:37.3
3
(148)
OC1
3
00:01:17.6
OC1
3
Male
148
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
4:57 min/km
Wave 1
224
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
00:57:59.0
00:57:59.0
2
(186)
SUP
2
00:06:43.4
SUP
3
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:16 min/km
Wave 1
285
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
01:07:55.5
01:07:55.5
3
(43)
SUP
3
00:05:04.2
SUP
3
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
482
482
11
6:10 min/km
Wave 1
4
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
00:40:37.8
00:40:37.8
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:31.4
Ski Open
4
Male
4
Western Cape
RSA
476
476
11
3:41 min/km
Wave 3
55
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:46:14.4
00:46:14.4
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:48.3
Ski Open
4
Female
4
New South Wales
AUS
476
476
11
4:12 min/km
Wave 2
141
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:52:44.9
00:52:44.9
2
(4)
Mixed Double
2
00:05:28.3
Double
4
Mixed
4
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
476
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
174
1
Matt ABBOTT
Matt ABBOTT #1
Male OC1
00:54:50.5
00:54:50.5
4
(152)
OC1
4
00:01:30.8
OC1
4
Male
152
Queensland
AUS
476
476
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 1
244
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
00:59:54.1
00:59:54.1
3
(204)
SUP
3
00:08:38.5
SUP
4
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
290
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
01:09:48.2
01:09:48.2
4
(46)
SUP
4
00:06:56.9
SUP
4
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
6:20 min/km
Wave 1
5
311
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #311
Male Ski Open
00:40:38.4
00:40:38.4
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:32.0
Ski Open
5
Male
5
Middlesex
GBR
472
472
11
3:41 min/km
Wave 3
58
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:46:34.0
00:46:34.0
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:01:07.9
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Auckland
NZL
472
472
11
4:14 min/km
Wave 2
161
424
Team Oj
Team Oj #424
Mixed Male Double
00:53:55.8
00:53:55.8
3
(5)
Male Double
3
00:06:50.2
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
John Barton
David Whitham
482
472
11
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
210
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:56:52.7
00:56:52.7
5
(177)
OC1
5
00:03:33.0
OC1
5
Male
177
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:10 min/km
Wave 1
251
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:01:14.6
01:01:14.6
4
(211)
SUP
4
00:09:59.0
SUP
5
Male
211
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 1
293
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
01:10:53.6
01:10:53.6
5
(47)
SUP
5
00:08:02.3
SUP
5
Female
47
TOKYO
JPN
472
472
11
6:26 min/km
Wave 1
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:11.3
00:41:11.3
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:04.9
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:44 min/km
Wave 3
62
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:46:49.3
00:46:49.3
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:23.2
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:15 min/km
Wave 2
162
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:00.8
00:54:00.8
3
(6)
Mixed Double
3
00:06:44.2
Double
6
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
482
471
11
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
234
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:58:46.7
00:58:46.7
6
(195)
OC1
6
00:05:27.0
OC1
6
Male
195
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
252
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:01:20.5
01:01:20.5
5
(212)
SUP
5
00:10:04.9
SUP
6
Male
212
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 1
7
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
00:41:18.7
00:41:18.7
7
(7)
Ski Open
7
00:01:12.3
Ski Open
7
Male
7
New South Wales
AUS
470
470
11
3:45 min/km
Wave 3
73
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:48:11.5
00:48:11.5
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
164
422
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #422
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:08.4
00:54:08.4
4
(7)
Mixed Double
4
00:06:51.8
Double
7
Mixed
7
New South Wales
AUS
476
470
11
4:55 min/km
Wave 3
247
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:00:19.0
01:00:19.0
7
(207)
OC1
7
00:06:59.3
OC1
7
Male
207
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
255
63
Dale CHAPMAN
Dale CHAPMAN #63
Male SUP
01:01:53.0
01:01:53.0
6
(214)
SUP
6
00:10:37.4
SUP
7
Male
214
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 1
8
309
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #309
Male Ski Open
00:41:29.1
00:41:29.1
8
(8)
Ski Open
8
00:01:22.7
Ski Open
8
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
469
469
11
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
77
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:28.6
00:48:28.6
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:03:02.5
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
216
406
Duperth
Duperth #406
Mixed Male Double
00:57:13.0
00:57:13.0
4
(8)
Male Double
4
00:10:07.4
Double
8
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Guy Burnett
Ivor Dorkin
476
469
11
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
261
142
Wes GREENE
Wes GREENE #142
Male SUP
01:02:39.3
01:02:39.3
7
(217)
SUP
7
00:11:23.7
SUP
8
Male
217
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
5:41 min/km
Wave 1
9
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
00:41:39.5
00:41:39.5
9
(9)
Ski Open
9
00:01:33.1
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
468
468
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
104
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:50:39.5
00:50:39.5
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:05:13.4
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
469
468
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 2
222
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:57:47.8
00:57:47.8
1
(9)
Female Double
1
Double
9
Mixed
9
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
468
11
5:15 min/km
Wave 2
270
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:04:00.3
01:04:00.3
8
(222)
SUP
8
00:12:44.7
SUP
9
Male
222
Western Australia
AUS
469
468
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)