Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
251
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:01:14.6
01:01:14.6
4
(211)
SUP
4
00:09:59.0
SUP
5
Male
211
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 1
252
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:01:20.5
01:01:20.5
5
(212)
SUP
5
00:10:04.9
SUP
6
Male
212
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 1
253
51
Richard CAMPBELL
Richard CAMPBELL #51
Male Ski Over 50
01:01:35.3
01:01:35.3
70
(213)
Ski Over 50
70
00:18:02.7
Ski Open
200
Male
213
Victoria
AUS
407
277
11
5:35 min/km
Wave 3
254
413
Macwilliams
Macwilliams #413
Mixed Male Double
01:01:50.6
01:01:50.6
5
(10)
Male Double
5
00:14:45.0
Double
10
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Russell Macwilliam
Stuart Macwilliam
472
467
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 3
255
63
Dale CHAPMAN
Dale CHAPMAN #63
Male SUP
01:01:53.0
01:01:53.0
6
(214)
SUP
6
00:10:37.4
SUP
7
Male
214
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 1
256
462
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #462
Male Ski Over 40
01:02:01.5
01:02:01.5
55
(215)
Ski Over 40
55
00:18:24.6
Ski Open
201
Male
215
Western Australia
AUS
422
276
11
5:38 min/km
Wave 3
257
289
Rozetta PAYNE
Rozetta PAYNE #289
Female Ski Over 40
01:02:13.5
01:02:13.5
5
(32)
Ski Over 40
5
00:07:55.0
Ski Open
32
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
472
445
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 2
258
533
Gemma SCOTT
Gemma SCOTT #533
Female SLSA Ski
01:02:15.2
01:02:15.2
3
(33)
SLSA Ski
3
00:06:21.3
Ski Open
33
Female
33
482
444
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 2
259
527
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #527
Male Ski Over 40
01:02:18.2
01:02:18.2
56
(216)
Ski Over 40
56
00:18:41.3
Ski Open
202
Male
216
421
275
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 3
260
239
Wendy MCALPINE
Wendy MCALPINE #239
Female Ski Open
01:02:19.8
01:02:19.8
16
(34)
Ski Open
16
00:16:53.7
Ski Open
34
Female
34
Victoria
AUS
461
443
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 2
261
142
Wes GREENE
Wes GREENE #142
Male SUP
01:02:39.3
01:02:39.3
7
(217)
SUP
7
00:11:23.7
SUP
8
Male
217
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
5:41 min/km
Wave 1
262
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:02:51.3
01:02:51.3
1
(35)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
263
98
Catherine DELERIVE
Catherine DELERIVE #98
Female Ski Over 50
01:02:52.1
01:02:52.1
3
(36)
Ski Over 50
3
00:06:31.6
Ski Open
35
Female
36
FRA
482
442
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 2
264
162
Paul HINES
Paul HINES #162
Male Ski Over 60
01:02:59.9
01:02:59.9
11
(218)
Ski Over 60
11
00:11:50.8
Ski Open
203
Male
218
New South Wales
AUS
466
274
11
5:43 min/km
Wave 3
265
434
Mel BIGGS
Mel BIGGS #434
Male Ski Over 50
01:03:03.6
01:03:03.6
71
(219)
Ski Over 50
71
00:19:31.0
Ski Open
204
Male
219
Western Australia
AUS
406
273
11
5:43 min/km
Wave 3
266
278
Mich O'CONNOR
Mich O'CONNOR #278
Female Ski Over 50
01:03:04.4
01:03:04.4
4
(37)
Ski Over 50
4
00:06:43.9
Ski Open
36
Female
37
Victoria
AUS
476
441
11
5:44 min/km
Wave 2
267
125
Westley FIELD
Westley FIELD #125
Male Ski Over 60
01:03:16.7
01:03:16.7
12
(220)
Ski Over 60
12
00:12:07.6
Ski Open
205
Male
220
New South Wales
AUS
465
272
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 3
268
503
Paula TOCQUER
Paula TOCQUER #503
Female Ski Over 40
01:03:22.0
01:03:22.0
6
(38)
Ski Over 40
6
00:09:03.5
Ski Open
37
Female
38
New South Wales
AUS
471
440
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 2
269
333
Brad SKINNER
Brad SKINNER #333
Male Ski Over 50
01:03:36.9
01:03:36.9
72
(221)
Ski Over 50
72
00:20:04.3
Ski Open
206
Male
221
Queensland
AUS
405
271
11
5:46 min/km
Wave 3
270
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:04:00.3
01:04:00.3
8
(222)
SUP
8
00:12:44.7
SUP
9
Male
222
Western Australia
AUS
469
468
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 1
271
201
Christopher KING
Christopher KING #201
Male Ski Open
01:04:03.0
01:04:03.0
54
(223)
Ski Open
54
00:23:56.6
Ski Open
207
Male
223
Western Australia
AUS
423
270
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 3
272
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:04:14.4
01:04:14.4
1
(39)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
39
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 1
273
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:04:41.9
01:04:41.9
2
(224)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:23.8
SUP
10
Male
224
Western Australia
AUS
490
467
11
5:52 min/km
Wave 1
274
67
Gavin CLARK
Gavin CLARK #67
Male Ski Over 40
01:04:43.2
01:04:43.2
57
(225)
Ski Over 40
57
00:21:06.3
Ski Open
208
Male
225
New South Wales
AUS
420
269
11
5:53 min/km
Wave 3
275
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:05:13.7
01:05:13.7
2
(40)
SUP
2
00:02:22.4
SUP
2
Female
40
devon
GBR
490
490
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
276
118
Joanna EYTON
Joanna EYTON #118
Female OC1
01:05:23.6
01:05:23.6
2
(41)
OC1
2
00:01:09.2
OC1
2
Female
41
Singapore
SGP
490
490
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
277
265
Dave NEAL
Dave NEAL #265
Male Ski Over 50
01:05:32.9
01:05:32.9
73
(226)
Ski Over 50
73
00:22:00.3
Ski Open
209
Male
226
New South Wales
AUS
404
268
11
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
278
257
Jon MORRIS
Jon MORRIS #257
Male Ski Over 50
01:05:36.1
01:05:36.1
74
(227)
Ski Over 50
74
00:22:03.5
Ski Open
210
Male
227
Victoria
AUS
403
267
11
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
279
472
Anne-Marie JUENGLING
Anne-Marie JUENGLING #472
Female SLSA Ski
01:05:50.9
01:05:50.9
4
(42)
SLSA Ski
4
00:09:57.0
Ski Open
38
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
476
439
11
5:59 min/km
Wave 2
280
241
Brad MCGOWN
Brad MCGOWN #241
Male Ski Over 50
01:05:59.7
01:05:59.7
75
(228)
Ski Over 50
75
00:22:27.1
Ski Open
211
Male
228
Victoria
AUS
402
266
11
5:59 min/km
Wave 3
281
473
Phil KING
Phil KING #473
Male Ski Over 60
01:06:57.8
01:06:57.8
13
(229)
Ski Over 60
13
00:15:48.7
Ski Open
212
Male
229
Western Australia
AUS
464
265
11
6:05 min/km
Wave 3
282
232
Ryan MACWILLIAM
Ryan MACWILLIAM #232
Male Ski Open
01:07:05.8
01:07:05.8
55
(230)
Ski Open
55
00:26:59.4
Ski Open
213
Male
230
Western Australia
AUS
422
264
11
6:05 min/km
Wave 3
283
195
Peter KENNETT
Peter KENNETT #195
Male Ski Over 60
01:07:15.8
01:07:15.8
14
(231)
Ski Over 60
14
00:16:06.7
Ski Open
214
Male
231
New South Wales
AUS
463
263
11
6:06 min/km
Wave 3
284
538
Lachlan JONES
Lachlan JONES #538
Male Ski Open
01:07:21.2
01:07:21.2
56
(232)
Ski Open
56
00:27:14.8
Ski Open
215
Male
232
421
262
11
6:07 min/km
Wave 3
285
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
01:07:55.5
01:07:55.5
3
(43)
SUP
3
00:05:04.2
SUP
3
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
482
482
11
6:10 min/km
Wave 1
286
222
Alexandra LLOYD
Alexandra LLOYD #222
Female Ski Over 40
01:08:24.8
01:08:24.8
7
(44)
Ski Over 40
7
00:14:06.3
Ski Open
39
Female
44
Queensland
AUS
470
438
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 2
287
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP 14ft
01:08:33.6
01:08:33.6
3
(233)
SUP 14ft
3
00:17:15.5
SUP
11
Male
233
Western Australia
AUS
482
466
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
288
441
Sue BROCK
Sue BROCK #441
Female Ski Over 50
01:08:36.7
01:08:36.7
5
(45)
Ski Over 50
5
00:12:16.2
Ski Open
40
Female
45
Queensland
AUS
472
437
11
6:14 min/km
Wave 2
289
498
Mal CAMERON
Mal CAMERON #498
Male Ski Over 50
01:08:47.8
01:08:47.8
76
(234)
Ski Over 50
76
00:25:15.2
Ski Open
216
Male
234
401
261
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 3
290
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
01:09:48.2
01:09:48.2
4
(46)
SUP
4
00:06:56.9
SUP
4
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
6:20 min/km
Wave 1
291
256
Hayden MORRIS
Hayden MORRIS #256
Male Ski Over 50
01:10:28.1
01:10:28.1
77
(235)
Ski Over 50
77
00:26:55.5
Ski Open
217
Male
235
Victoria
AUS
400
260
11
6:24 min/km
Wave 3
292
446
Geordie CLARK
Geordie CLARK #446
Male Ski Over 60
01:10:35.1
01:10:35.1
15
(236)
Ski Over 60
15
00:19:26.0
Ski Open
218
Male
236
New South Wales
AUS
462
259
11
6:25 min/km
Wave 3
293
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
01:10:53.6
01:10:53.6
5
(47)
SUP
5
00:08:02.3
SUP
5
Female
47
TOKYO
JPN
472
472
11
6:26 min/km
Wave 1
294
19
Mark BEACONSFIELD
Mark BEACONSFIELD #19
Male Ski Over 60
01:14:41.8
01:14:41.8
16
(237)
Ski Over 60
16
00:23:32.7
Ski Open
219
Male
237
Victoria
AUS
461
258
11
6:47 min/km
Wave 3
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
Not Started
Not Started
Prone Paddleboard
Prone Paddleboard
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
8
Tim ALTMAN
Tim ALTMAN #8
Male Ski Over 50
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
68
Bob CLARKE
Bob CLARKE #68
Male Ski Over 60
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
187
Benjamin JUENGLING
Benjamin JUENGLING #187
Male SLSA Ski
Not Started
Not Started
SLSA Ski
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
163
Carl HINTON
Carl HINTON #163
Male Ski Over 40
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
199
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #199
Male Ski Open
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
California
USA
0
0
11
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (330 items)