Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
00:40:26.8
00:40:26.8
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
3:40 min/km
Wave 3
42
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:47:24.7
00:47:24.7
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
500
500
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
50
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:48:08.8
00:48:08.8
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
87
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
00:52:41.8
00:52:41.8
1
(75)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
75
SGP
500
500
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 1
121
480
Sam MCCULLOUGH
Sam MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP 14ft
00:55:14.7
00:55:14.7
1
(106)
SUP 14ft
1
SUP
1
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
5:01 min/km
Wave 1
203
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:06:24.5
01:06:24.5
1
(26)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
6:02 min/km
Wave 1
211
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:08:54.1
01:08:54.1
1
(31)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
220
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
01:18:13.3
01:18:13.3
1
(180)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
2
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
00:40:46.9
00:40:46.9
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:20.1
Ski Open
2
Male
2
Queensland
AUS
490
490
11
3:42 min/km
Wave 3
45
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:47:35.5
00:47:35.5
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:10.8
Ski Open
2
Female
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 2
71
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:50:38.3
00:50:38.3
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
106
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
00:54:21.2
00:54:21.2
2
(94)
OC1
2
00:01:39.4
OC1
2
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
490
490
11
4:56 min/km
Wave 1
165
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
00:59:50.6
00:59:50.6
1
(137)
SUP
1
SUP
2
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
205
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:06:58.2
01:06:58.2
2
(27)
SUP
2
00:00:33.7
SUP
2
Female
27
devon
GBR
490
490
11
6:05 min/km
Wave 1
214
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
01:12:32.7
01:12:32.7
2
(32)
OC1
2
00:03:38.6
OC1
2
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
3
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
00:41:12.9
00:41:12.9
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:46.1
Ski Open
3
Male
3
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
3:44 min/km
Wave 3
49
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:48:07.4
00:48:07.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:42.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Auckland
NZL
482
482
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
76
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:51:02.6
00:51:02.6
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:53.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
113
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
3
(100)
OC1
3
00:02:07.9
OC1
3
Male
100
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 1
173
146
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #146
Male SUP
01:00:26.5
01:00:26.5
2
(145)
SUP
2
00:00:35.9
SUP
3
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
210
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
01:08:50.2
01:08:50.2
3
(30)
SUP
3
00:02:25.7
SUP
3
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
482
482
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
4
311
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #311
Male Ski Open
00:41:31.1
00:41:31.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:01:04.3
Ski Open
4
Male
4
Middlesex
GBR
476
476
11
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
53
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:48:18.1
00:48:18.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:53.4
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 2
83
416
Ric And Tony
Ric And Tony #416
Mixed Male Double
00:52:11.3
00:52:11.3
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:04:02.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Maricic
Ric Yeates
482
476
11
4:44 min/km
Wave 3
137
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
00:56:41.1
00:56:41.1
4
(118)
OC1
4
00:03:59.3
OC1
4
Male
118
New South Wales
AUS
476
476
11
5:09 min/km
Wave 1
187
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
01:02:44.1
01:02:44.1
3
(158)
SUP
3
00:02:53.5
SUP
4
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
216
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
01:13:06.9
01:13:06.9
4
(33)
SUP
4
00:06:42.4
SUP
4
Female
33
TOKYO
JPN
476
476
11
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
5
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
00:41:43.7
00:41:43.7
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:01:16.9
Ski Open
5
Male
5
Western Cape
RSA
472
472
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
54
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:59.8
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Queensland
AUS
472
472
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
114
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
2
(5)
Mixed Double
2
00:04:11.4
Double
5
Mixed
5
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
472
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
157
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:58:50.3
00:58:50.3
5
(131)
OC1
5
00:06:08.5
OC1
5
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
188
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:03:22.9
01:03:22.9
4
(159)
SUP
4
00:03:32.3
SUP
5
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 1
219
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
01:17:34.8
01:17:34.8
5
(34)
SUP
5
00:11:10.3
SUP
5
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
7:03 min/km
Wave 1
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:55.6
00:41:55.6
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:28.8
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
55
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:48:27.2
00:48:27.2
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:02.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
164
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:59:45.5
00:59:45.5
1
(6)
Female Double
1
Double
6
Mixed
6
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
471
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
168
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:59:57.7
00:59:57.7
6
(140)
OC1
6
00:07:15.9
OC1
6
Male
140
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 1
197
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:05:19.7
01:05:19.7
5
(166)
SUP
5
00:05:29.1
SUP
6
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
7
124
Joshua FENN
Joshua FENN #124
Male Ski Under 19
00:42:11.1
00:42:11.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Male
7
RSA
500
470
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
69
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:50:23.1
00:50:23.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 2
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
200
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:06:04.5
01:06:04.5
6
(169)
SUP
6
00:06:13.9
SUP
7
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
8
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
00:42:18.7
00:42:18.7
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:01:51.9
Ski Open
8
Male
8
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
85
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:52:31.4
00:52:31.4
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:05:06.7
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
470
469
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
208
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:08:26.2
01:08:26.2
2
(173)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:11.5
SUP
8
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
490
469
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
9
170
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #170
Male Ski Open
00:42:32.1
00:42:32.1
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:02:05.3
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
469
468
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
109
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
00:54:44.9
00:54:44.9
2
(9)
Ski Under 19
2
00:04:21.8
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
490
468
11
4:58 min/km
Wave 2
213
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP 14ft
01:12:01.8
01:12:01.8
3
(176)
SUP 14ft
3
00:16:47.1
SUP
9
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
482
468
11
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
10
153
Noah HAVARD
Noah HAVARD #153
Male Ski Under 19
00:42:34.0
00:42:34.0
2
(10)
Ski Under 19
2
00:00:22.9
Ski Open
10
Male
10
New South Wales
AUS
490
467
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)