Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
97
84
Jos COLVIN
Jos COLVIN #84
Male Ski Open
00:53:53.7
00:53:53.7
38
(85)
Ski Open
38
00:13:26.9
Ski Open
84
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
439
393
11
4:53 min/km
Wave 3
110
491
Alan ROSEWALL
Alan ROSEWALL #491
Male Ski Open
00:54:45.7
00:54:45.7
39
(97)
Ski Open
39
00:14:18.9
Ski Open
95
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
438
382
11
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
118
287
Dane PARSONS
Dane PARSONS #287
Male Ski Open
00:55:02.9
00:55:02.9
40
(103)
Ski Open
40
00:14:36.1
Ski Open
100
Male
103
New South Wales
AUS
437
377
11
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
120
94
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #94
Male Ski Open
00:55:07.5
00:55:07.5
41
(105)
Ski Open
41
00:14:40.7
Ski Open
102
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
436
375
11
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
140
200
Ben KING
Ben KING #200
Male Ski Open
00:57:01.3
00:57:01.3
42
(121)
Ski Open
42
00:16:34.5
Ski Open
116
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
435
361
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 3
156
523
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #523
Male Ski Open
00:58:49.0
00:58:49.0
43
(130)
Ski Open
43
00:18:22.2
Ski Open
125
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
434
352
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 3
162
277
Hiroki OBIYA
Hiroki OBIYA #277
Male Ski Open
00:59:35.4
00:59:35.4
44
(135)
Ski Open
44
00:19:08.6
Ski Open
129
Male
135
JPN
433
348
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
179
453
Jack EMERTON
Jack EMERTON #453
Male Ski Open
01:01:07.1
01:01:07.1
45
(150)
Ski Open
45
00:20:40.3
Ski Open
141
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
432
336
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
199
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #199
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
California
USA
0
0
11
Wave 3
131
Nick GALE
Nick GALE #131
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
220
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
01:18:13.3
01:18:13.3
1
(180)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
211
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:08:54.1
01:08:54.1
1
(31)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
214
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
01:12:32.7
01:12:32.7
2
(32)
OC1
2
00:03:38.6
OC1
2
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
87
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
00:52:41.8
00:52:41.8
1
(75)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
75
SGP
500
500
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 1
106
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
00:54:21.2
00:54:21.2
2
(94)
OC1
2
00:01:39.4
OC1
2
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
490
490
11
4:56 min/km
Wave 1
113
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
3
(100)
OC1
3
00:02:07.9
OC1
3
Male
100
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 1
137
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
00:56:41.1
00:56:41.1
4
(118)
OC1
4
00:03:59.3
OC1
4
Male
118
New South Wales
AUS
476
476
11
5:09 min/km
Wave 1
157
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:58:50.3
00:58:50.3
5
(131)
OC1
5
00:06:08.5
OC1
5
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
168
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:59:57.7
00:59:57.7
6
(140)
OC1
6
00:07:15.9
OC1
6
Male
140
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 1
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
71
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:50:38.3
00:50:38.3
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
114
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
2
(5)
Mixed Double
2
00:04:11.4
Double
5
Mixed
5
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
472
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
50
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:48:08.8
00:48:08.8
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
76
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:51:02.6
00:51:02.6
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:53.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
83
416
Ric And Tony
Ric And Tony #416
Mixed Male Double
00:52:11.3
00:52:11.3
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:04:02.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Maricic
Ric Yeates
482
476
11
4:44 min/km
Wave 3
512
Danny Topfer Team Bck
Danny Topfer Team Bck #512
Mixed Male Double
DNS
DNS
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
164
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:59:45.5
00:59:45.5
1
(6)
Female Double
1
Double
6
Mixed
6
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
471
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (229 items)