Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
151
430
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #430
Female Ski Over 40
00:58:25.8
00:58:25.8
3
(18)
Ski Over 40
3
00:03:30.8
Ski Open
18
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
482
459
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 2
152
455
Nikita FREDONNET
Nikita FREDONNET #455
Female SLSA Ski
00:58:26.2
00:58:26.2
2
(19)
SLSA Ski
2
00:01:24.9
Ski Open
19
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
490
458
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 2
153
24
Carmel BILLSON
Carmel BILLSON #24
Female Ski Open
00:58:34.7
00:58:34.7
11
(20)
Ski Open
11
00:11:10.0
Ski Open
20
Female
20
RSA
466
457
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
154
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
00:58:39.2
00:58:39.2
1
(21)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
21
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
500
456
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
155
72
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #72
Male Ski Over 60
00:58:45.2
00:58:45.2
3
(129)
Ski Over 60
3
00:03:19.1
Ski Open
124
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
482
353
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 3
156
523
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #523
Male Ski Open
00:58:49.0
00:58:49.0
43
(130)
Ski Open
43
00:18:22.2
Ski Open
125
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
434
352
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 3
157
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:58:50.3
00:58:50.3
5
(131)
OC1
5
00:06:08.5
OC1
5
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
158
459
Colin GRAY
Colin GRAY #459
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:53.9
00:58:53.9
38
(132)
Ski Over 50
38
00:13:56.6
Ski Open
126
Male
132
New South Wales
AUS
439
351
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
159
191
Adam KELLY
Adam KELLY #191
Male Ski Over 40
00:59:02.9
00:59:02.9
33
(133)
Ski Over 40
33
00:14:46.9
Ski Open
127
Male
133
Victoria
AUS
444
350
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
160
193
Matthew KELLY
Matthew KELLY #193
Male Ski Over 40
00:59:04.1
00:59:04.1
34
(134)
Ski Over 40
34
00:14:48.1
Ski Open
128
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
443
349
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
161
445
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #445
Female Ski Over 40
00:59:04.9
00:59:04.9
4
(22)
Ski Over 40
4
00:04:09.9
Ski Open
22
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
476
455
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 2
162
277
Hiroki OBIYA
Hiroki OBIYA #277
Male Ski Open
00:59:35.4
00:59:35.4
44
(135)
Ski Open
44
00:19:08.6
Ski Open
129
Male
135
JPN
433
348
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
163
28
Peter BLAND
Peter BLAND #28
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:36.3
00:59:36.3
39
(136)
Ski Over 50
39
00:14:39.0
Ski Open
130
Male
136
Victoria
AUS
438
347
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
164
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:59:45.5
00:59:45.5
1
(6)
Female Double
1
Double
6
Mixed
6
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
471
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
165
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
00:59:50.6
00:59:50.6
1
(137)
SUP
1
SUP
2
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
166
532
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #532
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:50.7
00:59:50.7
40
(138)
Ski Over 50
40
00:14:53.4
Ski Open
131
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
437
346
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
167
121
Peter FARMER
Peter FARMER #121
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:56.7
00:59:56.7
41
(139)
Ski Over 50
41
00:14:59.4
Ski Open
132
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
436
345
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
168
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:59:57.7
00:59:57.7
6
(140)
OC1
6
00:07:15.9
OC1
6
Male
140
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 1
169
29
Peter BOLTON
Peter BOLTON #29
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:02.3
01:00:02.3
42
(141)
Ski Over 50
42
00:15:05.0
Ski Open
133
Male
141
Victoria
AUS
435
344
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 3
170
339
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #339
Male Ski Over 60
01:00:03.7
01:00:03.7
4
(142)
Ski Over 60
4
00:04:37.6
Ski Open
134
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
476
343
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 3
171
437
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #437
Male Ski Over 60
01:00:24.0
01:00:24.0
5
(143)
Ski Over 60
5
00:04:57.9
Ski Open
135
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
472
342
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 3
172
210
Bruce LAUDER
Bruce LAUDER #210
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:24.7
01:00:24.7
43
(144)
Ski Over 50
43
00:15:27.4
Ski Open
136
Male
144
Alexandra
NZL
434
341
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 3
173
146
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #146
Male SUP
01:00:26.5
01:00:26.5
2
(145)
SUP
2
00:00:35.9
SUP
3
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
174
315
Thomas ROGAN
Thomas ROGAN #315
Male Ski Over 40
01:00:33.0
01:00:33.0
35
(146)
Ski Over 40
35
00:16:17.0
Ski Open
137
Male
146
Western Australia
AUS
442
340
11
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
175
205
Terry KNOWLES
Terry KNOWLES #205
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:36.3
01:00:36.3
44
(147)
Ski Over 50
44
00:15:39.0
Ski Open
138
Male
147
Victoria
AUS
433
339
11
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
176
449
Gary DREIBERGS
Gary DREIBERGS #449
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:39.1
01:00:39.1
45
(148)
Ski Over 50
45
00:15:41.8
Ski Open
139
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
432
338
11
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
177
489
Josh RAEMAEKERS
Josh RAEMAEKERS #489
Male Ski Under 19
01:00:45.9
01:00:45.9
7
(149)
Ski Under 19
7
00:18:34.8
Ski Open
140
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
470
337
11
5:31 min/km
Wave 3
178
477
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #477
Female Ski Over 50
01:00:57.3
01:00:57.3
2
(23)
Ski Over 50
2
00:02:18.1
Ski Open
23
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
490
454
11
5:32 min/km
Wave 2
179
453
Jack EMERTON
Jack EMERTON #453
Male Ski Open
01:01:07.1
01:01:07.1
45
(150)
Ski Open
45
00:20:40.3
Ski Open
141
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
432
336
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
180
429
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #429
Male Ski Over 40
01:01:09.6
01:01:09.6
36
(151)
Ski Over 40
36
00:16:53.6
Ski Open
142
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
441
335
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
181
497
Ray SMITH
Ray SMITH #497
Male Ski Over 50
01:01:11.9
01:01:11.9
46
(152)
Ski Over 50
46
00:16:14.6
Ski Open
143
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
431
334
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
182
363
Simon TRAYNOR
Simon TRAYNOR #363
Male Ski Over 40
01:01:15.6
01:01:15.6
37
(153)
Ski Over 40
37
00:16:59.6
Ski Open
144
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
440
333
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 3
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
184
443
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #443
Male Ski Over 40
01:01:38.4
01:01:38.4
38
(155)
Ski Over 40
38
00:17:22.4
Ski Open
145
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
439
332
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 3
185
117
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #117
Male Ski Over 50
01:02:14.7
01:02:14.7
47
(156)
Ski Over 50
47
00:17:17.4
Ski Open
146
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
430
331
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 3
186
132
Rodney GANGE
Rodney GANGE #132
Male Ski Over 60
01:02:21.2
01:02:21.2
6
(157)
Ski Over 60
6
00:06:55.1
Ski Open
147
Male
157
Victoria
AUS
471
330
11
5:40 min/km
Wave 3
187
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
01:02:44.1
01:02:44.1
3
(158)
SUP
3
00:02:53.5
SUP
4
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
188
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:03:22.9
01:03:22.9
4
(159)
SUP
4
00:03:32.3
SUP
5
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 1
189
239
Wendy MCALPINE
Wendy MCALPINE #239
Female Ski Open
01:03:44.3
01:03:44.3
12
(24)
Ski Open
12
00:16:19.6
Ski Open
24
Female
24
Victoria
AUS
465
453
11
5:47 min/km
Wave 2
190
65
Andrew CHARLTON
Andrew CHARLTON #65
Male Ski Over 50
01:03:55.4
01:03:55.4
48
(160)
Ski Over 50
48
00:18:58.1
Ski Open
148
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
429
329
11
5:48 min/km
Wave 3
191
462
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #462
Male Ski Over 40
01:03:59.3
01:03:59.3
39
(161)
Ski Over 40
39
00:19:43.3
Ski Open
149
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
438
328
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 3
192
527
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #527
Male Ski Over 40
01:04:18.0
01:04:18.0
40
(162)
Ski Over 40
40
00:20:02.0
Ski Open
150
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
437
327
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 3
193
486
Bruce MUIR
Bruce MUIR #486
Male SLSA Ski
01:04:19.1
01:04:19.1
5
(163)
SLSA Ski
5
00:13:25.1
Ski Open
151
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
472
326
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 3
194
125
Westley FIELD
Westley FIELD #125
Male Ski Over 60
01:04:47.1
01:04:47.1
7
(164)
Ski Over 60
7
00:09:21.0
Ski Open
152
Male
164
New South Wales
AUS
470
325
11
5:53 min/km
Wave 3
195
289
Rozetta PAYNE
Rozetta PAYNE #289
Female Ski Over 40
01:05:06.3
01:05:06.3
5
(25)
Ski Over 40
5
00:10:11.3
Ski Open
25
Female
25
New South Wales
AUS
472
452
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 2
196
109
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #109
Male Ski Over 40
01:05:18.3
01:05:18.3
41
(165)
Ski Over 40
41
00:21:02.3
Ski Open
153
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
436
324
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 3
197
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:05:19.7
01:05:19.7
5
(166)
SUP
5
00:05:29.1
SUP
6
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
198
52
Wes CAMPION
Wes CAMPION #52
Male Ski Over 40
01:05:33.0
01:05:33.0
42
(167)
Ski Over 40
42
00:21:17.0
Ski Open
154
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
435
323
11
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
199
473
Phil KING
Phil KING #473
Male Ski Over 60
01:05:57.8
01:05:57.8
8
(168)
Ski Over 60
8
00:10:31.7
Ski Open
155
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
469
322
11
5:59 min/km
Wave 3
200
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:06:04.5
01:06:04.5
6
(169)
SUP
6
00:06:13.9
SUP
7
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (229 items)