Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
172
210
Bruce LAUDER
Bruce LAUDER #210
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:24.7
01:00:24.7
43
(144)
Ski Over 50
43
00:15:27.4
Ski Open
136
Male
144
Alexandra
NZL
434
341
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 3
173
146
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #146
Male SUP
01:00:26.5
01:00:26.5
2
(145)
SUP
2
00:00:35.9
SUP
3
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
174
315
Thomas ROGAN
Thomas ROGAN #315
Male Ski Over 40
01:00:33.0
01:00:33.0
35
(146)
Ski Over 40
35
00:16:17.0
Ski Open
137
Male
146
Western Australia
AUS
442
340
11
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
175
205
Terry KNOWLES
Terry KNOWLES #205
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:36.3
01:00:36.3
44
(147)
Ski Over 50
44
00:15:39.0
Ski Open
138
Male
147
Victoria
AUS
433
339
11
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
176
449
Gary DREIBERGS
Gary DREIBERGS #449
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:39.1
01:00:39.1
45
(148)
Ski Over 50
45
00:15:41.8
Ski Open
139
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
432
338
11
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
177
489
Josh RAEMAEKERS
Josh RAEMAEKERS #489
Male Ski Under 19
01:00:45.9
01:00:45.9
7
(149)
Ski Under 19
7
00:18:34.8
Ski Open
140
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
470
337
11
5:31 min/km
Wave 3
179
453
Jack EMERTON
Jack EMERTON #453
Male Ski Open
01:01:07.1
01:01:07.1
45
(150)
Ski Open
45
00:20:40.3
Ski Open
141
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
432
336
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
180
429
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #429
Male Ski Over 40
01:01:09.6
01:01:09.6
36
(151)
Ski Over 40
36
00:16:53.6
Ski Open
142
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
441
335
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
181
497
Ray SMITH
Ray SMITH #497
Male Ski Over 50
01:01:11.9
01:01:11.9
46
(152)
Ski Over 50
46
00:16:14.6
Ski Open
143
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
431
334
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
182
363
Simon TRAYNOR
Simon TRAYNOR #363
Male Ski Over 40
01:01:15.6
01:01:15.6
37
(153)
Ski Over 40
37
00:16:59.6
Ski Open
144
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
440
333
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 3
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
184
443
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #443
Male Ski Over 40
01:01:38.4
01:01:38.4
38
(155)
Ski Over 40
38
00:17:22.4
Ski Open
145
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
439
332
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 3
185
117
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #117
Male Ski Over 50
01:02:14.7
01:02:14.7
47
(156)
Ski Over 50
47
00:17:17.4
Ski Open
146
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
430
331
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 3
186
132
Rodney GANGE
Rodney GANGE #132
Male Ski Over 60
01:02:21.2
01:02:21.2
6
(157)
Ski Over 60
6
00:06:55.1
Ski Open
147
Male
157
Victoria
AUS
471
330
11
5:40 min/km
Wave 3
187
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
01:02:44.1
01:02:44.1
3
(158)
SUP
3
00:02:53.5
SUP
4
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
188
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:03:22.9
01:03:22.9
4
(159)
SUP
4
00:03:32.3
SUP
5
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 1
190
65
Andrew CHARLTON
Andrew CHARLTON #65
Male Ski Over 50
01:03:55.4
01:03:55.4
48
(160)
Ski Over 50
48
00:18:58.1
Ski Open
148
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
429
329
11
5:48 min/km
Wave 3
191
462
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #462
Male Ski Over 40
01:03:59.3
01:03:59.3
39
(161)
Ski Over 40
39
00:19:43.3
Ski Open
149
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
438
328
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 3
192
527
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #527
Male Ski Over 40
01:04:18.0
01:04:18.0
40
(162)
Ski Over 40
40
00:20:02.0
Ski Open
150
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
437
327
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 3
193
486
Bruce MUIR
Bruce MUIR #486
Male SLSA Ski
01:04:19.1
01:04:19.1
5
(163)
SLSA Ski
5
00:13:25.1
Ski Open
151
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
472
326
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 3
194
125
Westley FIELD
Westley FIELD #125
Male Ski Over 60
01:04:47.1
01:04:47.1
7
(164)
Ski Over 60
7
00:09:21.0
Ski Open
152
Male
164
New South Wales
AUS
470
325
11
5:53 min/km
Wave 3
196
109
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #109
Male Ski Over 40
01:05:18.3
01:05:18.3
41
(165)
Ski Over 40
41
00:21:02.3
Ski Open
153
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
436
324
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 3
197
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:05:19.7
01:05:19.7
5
(166)
SUP
5
00:05:29.1
SUP
6
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
198
52
Wes CAMPION
Wes CAMPION #52
Male Ski Over 40
01:05:33.0
01:05:33.0
42
(167)
Ski Over 40
42
00:21:17.0
Ski Open
154
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
435
323
11
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
199
473
Phil KING
Phil KING #473
Male Ski Over 60
01:05:57.8
01:05:57.8
8
(168)
Ski Over 60
8
00:10:31.7
Ski Open
155
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
469
322
11
5:59 min/km
Wave 3
200
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:06:04.5
01:06:04.5
6
(169)
SUP
6
00:06:13.9
SUP
7
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
201
265
Dave NEAL
Dave NEAL #265
Male Ski Over 50
01:06:08.6
01:06:08.6
49
(170)
Ski Over 50
49
00:21:11.3
Ski Open
156
Male
170
New South Wales
AUS
428
321
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 3
202
241
Brad MCGOWN
Brad MCGOWN #241
Male Ski Over 50
01:06:15.5
01:06:15.5
50
(171)
Ski Over 50
50
00:21:18.2
Ski Open
157
Male
171
Victoria
AUS
427
320
11
6:01 min/km
Wave 3
204
434
Mel BIGGS
Mel BIGGS #434
Male Ski Over 50
01:06:37.2
01:06:37.2
51
(172)
Ski Over 50
51
00:21:39.9
Ski Open
158
Male
172
Western Australia
AUS
426
319
11
6:03 min/km
Wave 3
208
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:08:26.2
01:08:26.2
2
(173)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:11.5
SUP
8
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
490
469
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
209
162
Paul HINES
Paul HINES #162
Male Ski Over 60
01:08:31.7
01:08:31.7
9
(174)
Ski Over 60
9
00:13:05.6
Ski Open
159
Male
174
New South Wales
AUS
468
318
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 3
212
498
Mal CAMERON
Mal CAMERON #498
Male Ski Over 50
01:09:24.9
01:09:24.9
52
(175)
Ski Over 50
52
00:24:27.6
Ski Open
160
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
425
317
11
6:18 min/km
Wave 3
213
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP 14ft
01:12:01.8
01:12:01.8
3
(176)
SUP 14ft
3
00:16:47.1
SUP
9
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
482
468
11
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
217
446
Geordie CLARK
Geordie CLARK #446
Male Ski Over 60
01:13:32.6
01:13:32.6
10
(178)
Ski Over 60
10
00:18:06.5
Ski Open
161
Male
178
New South Wales
AUS
467
316
11
6:41 min/km
Wave 3
218
285
Philip PARIS-BROWNE
Philip PARIS-BROWNE #285
Male Ski Over 60
01:13:47.9
01:13:47.9
11
(179)
Ski Over 60
11
00:18:21.8
Ski Open
162
Male
179
New South Wales
AUS
466
315
11
6:42 min/km
Wave 3
220
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
01:18:13.3
01:18:13.3
1
(180)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
131
Nick GALE
Nick GALE #131
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
33
Ivor MORGAN
Ivor MORGAN #33
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
199
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #199
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
California
USA
0
0
11
Wave 3
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
496
Evan SHAPLEY
Evan SHAPLEY #496
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
502
Adam THORP
Adam THORP #502
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
42
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:47:24.7
00:47:24.7
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
500
500
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
45
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:47:35.5
00:47:35.5
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:10.8
Ski Open
2
Female
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 2
49
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:48:07.4
00:48:07.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:42.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Auckland
NZL
482
482
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
53
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:48:18.1
00:48:18.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:53.4
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 2
54
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:59.8
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Queensland
AUS
472
472
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
55
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:48:27.2
00:48:27.2
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:02.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
69
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:50:23.1
00:50:23.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (229 items)