Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
24
179
Kent JENKINSON
Kent JENKINSON #179
Male Ski Open
00:44:40.3
00:44:40.3
20
(24)
Ski Open
20
00:04:13.5
Ski Open
24
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
457
453
11
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
189
239
Wendy MCALPINE
Wendy MCALPINE #239
Female Ski Open
01:03:44.3
01:03:44.3
12
(24)
Ski Open
12
00:16:19.6
Ski Open
24
Female
24
Victoria
AUS
465
453
11
5:47 min/km
Wave 2
23
53
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #53
Male Ski Open
00:44:28.5
00:44:28.5
19
(23)
Ski Open
19
00:04:01.7
Ski Open
23
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
458
454
11
4:02 min/km
Wave 3
178
477
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #477
Female Ski Over 50
01:00:57.3
01:00:57.3
2
(23)
Ski Over 50
2
00:02:18.1
Ski Open
23
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
490
454
11
5:32 min/km
Wave 2
22
15
Cade BARNES
Cade BARNES #15
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:16.0
00:44:16.0
1
(22)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
22
Male
22
New South Wales
AUS
500
455
11
4:01 min/km
Wave 3
161
445
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #445
Female Ski Over 40
00:59:04.9
00:59:04.9
4
(22)
Ski Over 40
4
00:04:09.9
Ski Open
22
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
476
455
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 2
21
116
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #116
Male Ski Open
00:43:40.8
00:43:40.8
18
(21)
Ski Open
18
00:03:14.0
Ski Open
21
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
459
456
11
3:58 min/km
Wave 3
154
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
00:58:39.2
00:58:39.2
1
(21)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
21
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
500
456
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
20
183
Oscar JONES
Oscar JONES #183
Male Ski Under 19
00:43:36.8
00:43:36.8
3
(20)
Ski Under 19
3
00:01:25.7
Ski Open
20
Male
20
New South Wales
AUS
482
457
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
153
24
Carmel BILLSON
Carmel BILLSON #24
Female Ski Open
00:58:34.7
00:58:34.7
11
(20)
Ski Open
11
00:11:10.0
Ski Open
20
Female
20
RSA
466
457
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
19
254
Fergus MORGAN
Fergus MORGAN #254
Male Ski Open
00:43:36.5
00:43:36.5
17
(19)
Ski Open
17
00:03:09.7
Ski Open
19
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
460
458
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
152
455
Nikita FREDONNET
Nikita FREDONNET #455
Female SLSA Ski
00:58:26.2
00:58:26.2
2
(19)
SLSA Ski
2
00:01:24.9
Ski Open
19
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
490
458
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 2
18
461
Valentin HENOT
Valentin HENOT #461
Male Ski Open
00:43:28.3
00:43:28.3
16
(18)
Ski Open
16
00:03:01.5
Ski Open
18
Male
18
FRA
461
459
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
151
430
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #430
Female Ski Over 40
00:58:25.8
00:58:25.8
3
(18)
Ski Over 40
3
00:03:30.8
Ski Open
18
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
482
459
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 2
17
262
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #262
Male Ski Open
00:43:17.1
00:43:17.1
15
(17)
Ski Open
15
00:02:50.3
Ski Open
17
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
462
460
11
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
149
329
India-Rose SHEPPARD
India-Rose SHEPPARD #329
Female Ski Under 19
00:58:12.8
00:58:12.8
4
(17)
Ski Under 19
4
00:07:49.7
Ski Open
17
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
476
460
11
5:17 min/km
Wave 2
16
80
Jeremy COLLINS
Jeremy COLLINS #80
Male Ski Open
00:42:59.4
00:42:59.4
14
(16)
Ski Open
14
00:02:32.6
Ski Open
16
Male
16
New South Wales
AUS
463
461
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
144
367
Fiona TSCHAUT
Fiona TSCHAUT #367
Female Ski Over 40
00:57:38.5
00:57:38.5
2
(16)
Ski Over 40
2
00:02:43.5
Ski Open
16
Female
16
New South Wales
AUS
490
461
11
5:14 min/km
Wave 2
15
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
00:42:54.9
00:42:54.9
13
(15)
Ski Open
13
00:02:28.1
Ski Open
15
Male
15
New South Wales
AUS
464
462
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
141
439
Amanda BOWMAN
Amanda BOWMAN #439
Female SLSA Ski
00:57:01.3
00:57:01.3
1
(15)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
15
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
500
462
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
14
325
Tom SCHILPEROORT
Tom SCHILPEROORT #325
Male Ski Open
00:42:54.6
00:42:54.6
12
(14)
Ski Open
12
00:02:27.8
Ski Open
14
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
465
463
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
136
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Open
00:56:27.2
00:56:27.2
10
(14)
Ski Open
10
00:09:02.5
Ski Open
14
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
467
463
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
13
101
Samuel DJODAN
Samuel DJODAN #101
Male Ski Open
00:42:52.6
00:42:52.6
11
(13)
Ski Open
11
00:02:25.8
Ski Open
13
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
466
464
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
129
508
Paige WOOD
Paige WOOD #508
Female Ski Open
00:56:04.4
00:56:04.4
9
(13)
Ski Open
9
00:08:39.7
Ski Open
13
Female
13
AUS
468
464
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
12
57
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #57
Male Ski Open
00:42:49.3
00:42:49.3
10
(12)
Ski Open
10
00:02:22.5
Ski Open
12
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
467
465
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
128
41
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #41
Female Ski Under 19
00:56:02.5
00:56:02.5
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:05:39.4
Ski Open
12
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
482
465
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
11
309
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #309
Male Ski Open
00:42:39.4
00:42:39.4
9
(11)
Ski Open
9
00:02:12.6
Ski Open
11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
468
466
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
122
490
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #490
Female Ski Open
00:55:20.9
00:55:20.9
8
(11)
Ski Open
8
00:07:56.2
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
469
466
11
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
10
153
Noah HAVARD
Noah HAVARD #153
Male Ski Under 19
00:42:34.0
00:42:34.0
2
(10)
Ski Under 19
2
00:00:22.9
Ski Open
10
Male
10
New South Wales
AUS
490
467
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
115
174
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #174
Female Ski Over 40
00:54:55.0
00:54:55.0
1
(10)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
500
467
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 2
9
170
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #170
Male Ski Open
00:42:32.1
00:42:32.1
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:02:05.3
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
469
468
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
109
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
00:54:44.9
00:54:44.9
2
(9)
Ski Under 19
2
00:04:21.8
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
490
468
11
4:58 min/km
Wave 2
213
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP 14ft
01:12:01.8
01:12:01.8
3
(176)
SUP 14ft
3
00:16:47.1
SUP
9
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
482
468
11
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
8
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
00:42:18.7
00:42:18.7
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:01:51.9
Ski Open
8
Male
8
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
85
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:52:31.4
00:52:31.4
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:05:06.7
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
470
469
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
208
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:08:26.2
01:08:26.2
2
(173)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:11.5
SUP
8
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
490
469
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
7
124
Joshua FENN
Joshua FENN #124
Male Ski Under 19
00:42:11.1
00:42:11.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Male
7
RSA
500
470
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
69
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:50:23.1
00:50:23.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 2
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
200
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:06:04.5
01:06:04.5
6
(169)
SUP
6
00:06:13.9
SUP
7
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:55.6
00:41:55.6
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:28.8
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
55
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:48:27.2
00:48:27.2
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:02.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
164
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:59:45.5
00:59:45.5
1
(6)
Female Double
1
Double
6
Mixed
6
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
471
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
168
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:59:57.7
00:59:57.7
6
(140)
OC1
6
00:07:15.9
OC1
6
Male
140
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 1
197
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:05:19.7
01:05:19.7
5
(166)
SUP
5
00:05:29.1
SUP
6
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
5
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
00:41:43.7
00:41:43.7
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:01:16.9
Ski Open
5
Male
5
Western Cape
RSA
472
472
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
54
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:59.8
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Queensland
AUS
472
472
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
114
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
2
(5)
Mixed Double
2
00:04:11.4
Double
5
Mixed
5
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
472
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
157
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:58:50.3
00:58:50.3
5
(131)
OC1
5
00:06:08.5
OC1
5
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (229 items)