Rottnest Swim Run
16 Nov 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 2
Member 1
Dist
3.21 km
C/Pos
7.3km
C/Pos
9.2km
C/Pos
13.2km
C/Pos
25km
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
7
53
TEAM IOAR Girls on Tour
TEAM IOAR Girls on Tour #53
Female Team
03:35:45
03:35:45
1
Female Team
1
Kristen GADSDON
Nancy SHAW
26.8
00:20:02
1
00:25:49
1
00:16:09
1
00:29:10
1
01:14:26
1
00:29:27
1
4
74
TEAM Musky and Bakesy
TEAM Musky and Bakesy #74
Mixed Team
03:22:42
03:22:42
1
Mixed Team
1
Mike MUSK
Renee BAKER
26.8
00:19:22
1
00:39:44
22
00:27:49
30
00:08:45
3
00:59:58
1
00:22:34
1
1
120
TEAM The King and COK
TEAM The King and COK #120
Male Team
03:04:44
03:04:44
1
Male Team
1
Ciaran O'KANE
Ben KING
26.8
00:18:18
1
00:23:52
1
00:12:29
1
00:20:43
1
01:06:01
1
00:16:23
1
14
118
TEAM The Happy Clappy's
TEAM The Happy Clappy's #118
Mixed Team
03:44:49
03:44:49
2
Mixed Team
2
00:22:07
Tara YEWERS
Aaron MILWARD
26.8
00:21:32
3
00:28:18
2
00:15:17
2
00:30:05
2
01:16:08
2
00:30:52
2
8
7
TEAM Rose and Rach
TEAM Rose and Rach #7
Female Team
03:40:30
03:40:30
2
Female Team
2
00:04:45
Rose RICHARDS
Rachael SMITH
26.8
00:21:42
3
00:28:29
2
00:15:06
2
00:30:23
3
01:14:26
2
00:28:56
2
2
167
TEAM WildOatsXX
TEAM WildOatsXX #167
Male Team
03:14:12
03:14:12
2
Male Team
2
00:09:27
Sean ROBERTSON
Kevin MCEWAN
26.8
00:18:34
2
00:24:34
2
00:13:40
3
00:27:00
3
01:05:14
2
00:20:10
2
9
11
TEAM Blackfemmes
TEAM Blackfemmes #11
Female Team
03:42:57
03:42:57
3
Female Team
3
00:07:11
Caroline ANDERSON
Ann BRINKAMP
26.8
00:22:26
4
00:28:30
4
00:14:54
4
00:30:07
4
01:14:10
3
00:31:39
3
3
16
TEAM Butch & Sundance
TEAM Butch & Sundance #16
Male Team
03:19:18
03:19:18
3
Male Team
3
00:14:34
Dave GRANT
Murray ROBERTSON
26.8
00:18:57
3
00:24:29
3
00:13:19
2
00:26:58
2
01:08:15
3
00:21:46
3
17
69
TEAM Mental As Anything
TEAM Mental As Anything #69
Mixed Team
03:45:32
03:45:32
3
Mixed Team
3
00:22:50
Chris ACKLIN
Scarlett DUNCAN
26.8
00:21:01
2
00:27:54
1
00:14:46
1
00:30:54
1
01:18:04
3
00:30:00
3
13
63
TEAM LJ and HK
TEAM LJ and HK #63
Female Team
03:44:45
03:44:45
4
Female Team
4
00:09:00
Helen KING
Lauren FRENCH
26.8
00:21:28
2
00:28:55
3
00:15:13
3
00:29:57
2
01:16:13
4
00:30:27
4
5
26
TEAM Dark and Stormy
TEAM Dark and Stormy #26
Male Team
03:31:21
03:31:21
4
Male Team
4
00:26:37
Cam STORM
Phil CORRICK
26.8
00:20:06
5
00:25:57
5
00:14:46
5
00:29:36
5
01:10:29
4
00:27:53
4
19
29
TEAM Double Trouble
TEAM Double Trouble #29
Mixed Team
03:47:18
03:47:18
4
Mixed Team
4
00:24:36
Jess JENKE
Brenton JENKE
26.8
00:22:16
6
00:30:40
6
00:14:15
5
00:30:35
5
01:17:55
4
00:29:56
4
20
30
TEAM Dreams
TEAM Dreams #30
Mixed Team
03:48:47
03:48:47
5
Mixed Team
5
00:26:05
Catherine ROSE
Alex FINLAYSON
26.8
00:22:04
5
00:29:02
4
00:15:40
4
00:31:17
6
01:17:40
5
00:30:39
5
6
43
TEAM Flying DJ
TEAM Flying DJ #43
Male Team
03:32:47
03:32:47
5
Male Team
5
00:28:03
James MARANGOU
Dominic MATTES
26.8
00:19:51
4
00:26:11
4
00:14:40
4
00:29:35
4
01:12:48
5
00:28:28
5
29
103
TEAM Swanny Swimmers
TEAM Swanny Swimmers #103
Female Team
04:00:07
04:00:07
5
Female Team
5
00:24:22
Natalie WOOLFITT
Sydney HODGES
26.8
00:22:22
5
00:28:58
5
00:15:52
5
00:30:13
5
01:23:57
5
00:22:13
5
24
89
TEAM Rampant Swans
TEAM Rampant Swans #89
Mixed Team
03:52:46
03:52:46
6
Mixed Team
6
00:30:04
Mark GRZANKA
Maia SIMMONDS
26.8
00:22:51
9
00:30:30
8
00:14:44
6
00:31:04
7
01:20:26
6
00:25:38
6
10
132
TEAM Trotter Independent Traders
TEAM Trotter Independent Traders #132
Male Team
03:43:03
03:43:03
6
Male Team
6
00:38:19
Jason SNELL
Nathan LINEHAN
26.8
00:22:06
19
00:28:25
13
00:15:12
13
00:30:26
12
01:16:15
9
00:29:47
6
37
49
TEAM Happy Potterers
TEAM Happy Potterers #49
Female Team
04:05:44
04:05:44
6
Female Team
6
00:29:59
Christina LADYMAN
Kara WRIGHT
26.8
00:22:58
6
00:31:01
6
00:16:04
6
00:34:48
6
01:23:30
6
00:25:25
6
11
143
TEAM Willis St Duo
TEAM Willis St Duo #143
Male Team
03:43:11
03:43:11
7
Male Team
7
00:38:27
Jon EVANS
Peter REEVES
26.8
00:21:47
15
00:29:07
18
00:15:16
16
00:30:58
16
01:14:56
8
00:29:31
7
50
84
TEAM Privilynch
TEAM Privilynch #84
Female Team
04:18:16
04:18:16
7
Female Team
7
00:42:31
Mia FULWOOD
Daneka LYNCH
26.8
00:26:02
16
00:32:13
13
00:18:34
11
00:35:04
11
01:26:58
8
00:23:03
7
31
111
Team STOCKHOLM SYNDROME
Team STOCKHOLM SYNDROME #111
Mixed Team
04:01:33
04:01:33
7
Mixed Team
7
00:38:51
26.8
00:22:43
7
00:30:16
7
00:15:26
7
00:34:07
8
01:19:44
7
00:25:37
7
12
100
TEAM Squid Waffles
TEAM Squid Waffles #100
Male Team
03:43:51
03:43:51
8
Male Team
8
00:39:06
Sam GLIDDON
Steven WOOD
26.8
00:21:51
14
00:29:05
17
00:15:33
18
00:30:43
15
01:14:56
7
00:30:21
8
51
59
TEAM KAWEENS
TEAM KAWEENS #59
Female Team
04:19:10
04:19:10
8
Female Team
8
00:43:25
Mathilda LIPSCOMBE
Natalie WHITESIDE
26.8
00:23:43
7
00:31:04
7
00:16:50
7
00:34:16
7
01:29:58
7
00:23:45
8
32
168
TEAM Stockholm Syndrome
TEAM Stockholm Syndrome #168
Mixed Team
04:01:33
04:01:33
8
Mixed Team
8
00:38:51
Andrew GRAHAM
Rachel MCCORMICK
26.8
00:22:59
8
00:29:29
5
00:16:13
8
00:34:07
9
01:19:44
8
00:25:37
8
15
18
Team CAN'T SWIM, CAN RUN.
Team CAN'T SWIM, CAN RUN. #18
Male Team
03:45:16
03:45:16
9
Male Team
9
00:40:32
Raymond LAMPARD
Christopher HAZELL
26.8
00:20:44
11
00:28:11
7
00:15:38
7
00:31:07
8
01:16:00
6
00:31:38
9
39
112
TEAM Team Manning
TEAM Team Manning #112
Mixed Team
04:08:21
04:08:21
9
Mixed Team
9
00:45:39
Greg MANNING
Michelle MANNING
26.8
00:23:16
10
00:31:17
9
00:17:50
9
00:33:30
10
01:25:50
11
00:21:29
9
53
139
TEAM WedsWaddlers
TEAM WedsWaddlers #139
Female Team
04:22:22
04:22:22
9
Female Team
9
00:46:37
Sarah THOMAS
Emily ROBERTS
26.8
00:25:25
12
00:32:03
10
00:19:29
13
00:35:11
13
01:29:31
11
00:21:41
9
43
75
TEAM NC
TEAM NC #75
Mixed Team
04:13:46
04:13:46
10
Mixed Team
10
00:51:04
Anna GATTI
Justin GELDARD
26.8
00:25:00
16
00:30:55
12
00:16:37
10
00:33:37
11
01:23:05
10
00:25:46
10
16
58
TEAM Just for fun
TEAM Just for fun #58
Male Team
03:45:23
03:45:23
10
Male Team
10
00:40:39
Sean WEBB
Ross ROBERTSON
26.8
00:20:33
7
00:28:11
6
00:15:07
6
00:30:05
6
01:18:55
10
00:30:34
10
54
66
TEAM Marie and Emma
TEAM Marie and Emma #66
Female Team
04:22:40
04:22:40
10
Female Team
10
00:46:55
Emma FITT
Marie TURNER
26.8
00:27:03
19
00:32:03
16
00:18:48
16
00:34:20
15
01:28:42
10
00:24:10
10
58
37
TEAM Em-Power
TEAM Em-Power #37
Female Team
04:24:24
04:24:24
11
Female Team
11
00:48:39
Julie BULL
Emma MOON
26.8
00:24:20
8
00:32:23
8
00:16:45
8
00:35:04
8
01:32:44
9
00:22:45
11
44
104
TEAM Swimbetterthanrun
TEAM Swimbetterthanrun #104
Mixed Team
04:14:24
04:14:24
11
Mixed Team
11
00:51:42
Matt ILLINGWORTH
Nicole ANNSON
26.8
00:24:05
12
00:31:39
11
00:17:14
11
00:33:14
12
01:26:56
12
00:21:38
11
18
127
TEAM Top Guns
TEAM Top Guns #127
Male Team
03:46:52
03:46:52
11
Male Team
11
00:42:08
Brett EDELMAN
Paul GARDNER
26.8
00:21:51
21
00:28:14
12
00:14:55
9
00:30:01
7
01:19:52
12
00:30:21
11
59
108
TEAM Team Crofty
TEAM Team Crofty #108
Female Team
04:26:55
04:26:55
12
Female Team
12
00:51:10
Alise CROFT
Maia CROFT
26.8
00:26:02
17
00:32:23
14
00:18:46
15
00:34:32
12
01:32:08
13
00:20:19
12
21
39
TEAM FineTuned
TEAM FineTuned #39
Male Team
03:50:42
03:50:42
12
Male Team
12
00:45:58
Cameron TAYLOR
Simon ARMSTRONG
26.8
00:20:39
6
00:28:46
8
00:15:41
8
00:31:12
11
01:17:57
11
00:33:19
12
45
64
TEAM M & N
TEAM M & N #64
Mixed Team
04:14:43
04:14:43
12
Mixed Team
12
00:52:01
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Peter TANHAM
26.8
00:21:30
4
00:29:13
3
00:15:41
3
00:30:11
4
01:27:53
9
00:23:55
12
64
33
TEAM East meets west
TEAM East meets west #33
Female Team
04:29:48
04:29:48
13
Female Team
13
00:54:03
Renee GOODALL
Sherston SHERIDAN
26.8
00:27:10
20
00:32:53
19
00:18:18
18
00:33:43
14
01:31:09
12
00:24:30
13
61
91
TEAM Rob n Robyn
TEAM Rob n Robyn #91
Mixed Team
04:28:15
04:28:15
13
Mixed Team
13
01:05:33
Robyn TISSIMAN
Rob PASS
26.8
00:23:37
11
00:32:01
10
00:18:23
13
00:35:06
13
01:40:18
17
00:20:57
13
22
137
Team WE THOUGH THEY SAID SOME RUM
Team WE THOUGH THEY SAID SOME RUM #137
Male Team
03:52:11
03:52:11
13
Male Team
13
00:47:27
David BRADLEY
Daithi DE BAROID
26.8
00:22:37
22
00:30:27
21
00:14:03
20
00:30:46
18
01:20:17
16
00:32:09
13
23
135
TEAM Twins
TEAM Twins #135
Male Team
03:52:41
03:52:41
14
Male Team
14
00:47:57
Glenn PESICH
Darren PESICH
26.8
00:20:44
10
00:29:18
9
00:15:45
12
00:31:26
17
01:18:43
14
00:32:50
14
68
144
TEAM YTG+B
TEAM YTG+B #144
Mixed Team
04:30:37
04:30:37
14
Mixed Team
14
01:07:55
Harry HOWE
Nina SCHEER
26.8
00:26:30
24
00:31:42
17
00:18:13
15
00:33:35
15
01:34:09
13
00:23:01
14
67
32
TEAM Easier Said Than Run
TEAM Easier Said Than Run #32
Female Team
04:30:35
04:30:35
14
Female Team
14
00:54:50
Meg CHUTE
Miriam SALTER
26.8
00:25:14
10
00:32:44
12
00:18:57
12
00:35:47
16
01:37:06
15
00:23:16
14
70
42
TEAM Flamin Dragons
TEAM Flamin Dragons #42
Mixed Team
04:30:56
04:30:56
15
Mixed Team
15
01:08:14
Elise KALLMEIER
David KALLMEIER
26.8
00:25:11
20
00:33:02
18
00:18:20
17
00:33:03
14
01:37:33
14
00:20:23
15
72
47
TEAM Live Life
TEAM Live Life #47
Female Team
04:32:08
04:32:08
15
Female Team
15
00:56:22
Robyn SCOTT
Stacey ROUT
26.8
00:28:06
31
00:34:00
25
00:18:58
22
00:35:04
19
01:34:08
16
00:21:52
15
25
88
TEAM Quokkas
TEAM Quokkas #88
Male Team
03:52:50
03:52:50
15
Male Team
15
00:48:05
Davin BUEKES
Damien STEVENS
26.8
00:22:11
20
00:30:56
22
00:13:49
19
00:31:24
20
01:17:34
15
00:34:39
15
74
83
TEAM Points for participation
TEAM Points for participation #83
Female Team
04:32:46
04:32:46
16
Female Team
16
00:57:01
Jemma FORD
Maddy SHELLABEAR
26.8
00:24:55
9
00:32:14
9
00:17:19
9
00:34:31
9
01:35:50
14
00:25:30
16
26
61
TEAM Lightweight Baaaaby
TEAM Lightweight Baaaaby #61
Male Team
03:53:10
03:53:10
16
Male Team
16
00:48:26
Zack KILLORAN
Michael PALFERY
26.8
00:21:48
16
00:28:53
15
00:15:21
17
00:32:50
21
01:16:37
13
00:33:20
16
73
15
TEAM BucksnDucks
TEAM BucksnDucks #15
Mixed Team
04:32:16
04:32:16
16
Mixed Team
16
01:09:34
Jan GRAHAM
Chris ALLDAY
26.8
00:25:09
19
00:33:27
19
00:18:56
18
00:36:06
20
01:34:22
15
00:23:24
16
27
17
TEAM Bye Felicia
TEAM Bye Felicia #17
Male Team
03:55:14
03:55:14
17
Male Team
17
00:50:29
Michael FORD
Sam ROWE
26.8
00:21:35
12
00:29:09
14
00:15:17
15
00:30:33
14
01:22:32
18
00:29:29
17
75
9
TEAM This is BS
TEAM This is BS #9
Mixed Team
04:32:49
04:32:49
17
Mixed Team
17
01:10:07
Steph WADE
Bryan APATHY
26.8
00:24:49
14
00:33:14
16
00:19:38
20
00:35:23
19
01:37:11
18
00:20:00
17
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)