Augusta Adventure Fest
2 Nov 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Cheeky Monkey MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (386 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km Mountain Bike
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
425
SYAM- Stop yelling at me
SYAM- Stop yelling at me #425
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Siobhan Gavin
Lisa Nell
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
430
SMOG
SMOG #430
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Janelle Hartnett
Janelle Hartnett
Janelle Hartnett
00:26:37.76
26:37 min/km
00:55:45.48
9:17 min/km
00:00:56.64
01:09:00.65
13.0 km/h
00:01:19.79
01:20:37.42
13:26 min/km
00:00:19.03
619
Adventurous Try Hards
Adventurous Try Hards #619
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Diana Nottle
Sharon Chetwyn
Lorraine Morris
Diana Nottle
151
Jack HOOGERWAARD
Jack HOOGERWAARD #151
Male Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Male
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
154
Noah BOLDY
Noah BOLDY #154
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNF
DNF
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
00:21:24.43
21:24 min/km
00:39:08.49
6:31 min/km
00:00:39.62
01:03:48.89
14.1 km/h
00:02:46.70
156
Jacob SANGSTER
Jacob SANGSTER #156
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
160
Lachlan MURRAY
Lachlan MURRAY #160
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
161
Tom LYNCH
Tom LYNCH #161
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
402
Ws
Ws #402
Male U18 Team
DNS
DNS
U18 Team
Male
Lachlan Wood
David Waring
David Waring
Lachlan Wood
423
True Blue Hale Crew
True Blue Hale Crew #423
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Damian Kestel
Damian Kestel
448
Team Funk
Team Funk #448
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Drew Good
Drew Good
Ryan Daws
Ryan Daws
463
Team Pringle
Team Pringle #463
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Paul Marik
Ivan Pringle
Ivan Pringle
Paul Marik
465
From the Loop
From the Loop #465
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
409
Tag You're It
Tag You're It #409
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
John Van Dyk
Melissa Van Dyk
Melissa Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
00:23:36.59
23:36 min/km
447
Team Big Tuna
Team Big Tuna #447
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Georgina Barron
Georgina Barron
Robert Good
Robert Good
498
Honey Badgers
Honey Badgers #498
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Lucy Hill
Lucy Mansfield
Kolby Hough
Lucy Hill
554
Simo's Gang
Simo's Gang #554
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Richenda Prall
Archie Prall
Eliza Prall
Sim Prall
557
Team Walford
Team Walford #557
Mixed Mixed Team
Query
Query
Mixed Team
Mixed
Jenny Bates
Ben Walford
Brad Walford
Sophie Walford
00:26:00.00
26:00 min/km
00:15:12.95
2:32 min/km
00:17:45.11
00:46:31.54
19.3 km/h
00:01:01.53
00:43:21.69
7:13 min/km
00:00:18.06
563
Team Jamo
Team Jamo #563
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Shane Jamieson
Rowan Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
587
6050
6050 #587
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Greg Eastwood
Blair Tansey
Paul Markovic
612
Team Dougo
Team Dougo #612
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Joshua Douglas
Joshua Douglas
Fleur Douglas
Ella Douglas
31
Chloe PAYNE
Chloe PAYNE #31
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
11
David CAPPER
David CAPPER #11
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
David Capper
David Capper
David Capper
David Capper
18
Aaron JOHNSTON
Aaron JOHNSTON #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
46
Lou ROBERTS
Lou ROBERTS #46
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
52
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #52
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
59
Toby BIRKETT
Toby BIRKETT #59
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
61
Gavin ALLEN
Gavin ALLEN #61
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
66
Ben LASSONDE
Ben LASSONDE #66
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
101
Mark COCKROFT
Mark COCKROFT #101
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
00:16:25.45
16:25 min/km
108
Lindo VAN DER MERWE
Lindo VAN DER MERWE #108
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
124
Neville WHITE
Neville WHITE #124
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Neville White
Neville White
Neville White
Neville White
170
Phillip KRIEL
Phillip KRIEL #170
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
215
542
Smart Arnold 2
Smart Arnold 2 #542
Mixed Mixed Team
03:00:24.59
03:00:24.59
75
(82)
Mixed Team
75
00:59:50.16
Mixed
82
Joel Lewis
Cooper Parley
Michael Robinson
Joanne Smith
6:17 min/km
00:19:41.70
19:41 min/km
46
14
17
00:45:04.30
7:30 min/km
193
64
74
00:01:24.23
236
97
112
00:46:19.62
19.4 km/h
92
32
37
00:00:32.70
100
57
67
01:06:31.70
11:05 min/km
317
105
118
00:00:50.31
353
118
136
322
604
FFF Freo's Fun Four
FFF Freo's Fun Four #604
Mixed U15 Team Mixed
03:31:40.78
03:31:40.78
7
(127)
U15 Team Mixed
7
00:39:46.22
Mixed
127
Riley Job
Hugh Wilkinson
George McAuslane
Milly Clarke
7:22 min/km
00:25:14.18
25:14 min/km
228
3
83
00:35:59.01
5:59 min/km
42
1
19
00:00:53.78
54
5
24
01:11:47.78
12.5 km/h
342
9
132
00:00:34.41
113
4
71
01:16:28.31
12:44 min/km
337
7
130
00:00:43.29
352
9
135
353
585
Some Assorted Nuts & A Couple of Crackers
Some Assorted Nuts & A Couple of Cr.. #585
Mixed Mixed Team
04:27:04.61
04:27:04.61
118
(136)
Mixed Team
118
02:26:30.18
Mixed
136
Ben Johnston
Simon Drummond
Chris Wright
Justine Muir
9:18 min/km
00:30:26.77
30:26 min/km
320
109
123
00:44:22.13
7:23 min/km
184
62
72
00:02:01.53
307
112
129
01:06:48.14
13.5 km/h
333
113
130
00:00:58.59
251
104
121
02:01:48.66
20:18 min/km
352
118
135
00:00:38.77
351
117
134
352
606
Burnt Rainbow Flayers
Burnt Rainbow Flayers #606
Mixed U15 Team Mixed
04:27:00.54
04:27:00.54
9
(135)
U15 Team Mixed
9
01:35:05.98
Mixed
135
Maya johnston
Oakley Drummond
Tom Wright
Jackson Muir
9:18 min/km
00:30:26.54
30:26 min/km
318
7
121
00:44:21.16
7:23 min/km
183
4
71
00:02:01.36
305
9
128
01:06:48.13
13.5 km/h
332
8
129
00:00:47.50
198
7
107
02:01:59.49
20:19 min/km
353
9
136
00:00:36.35
350
8
133
341
85
Sarah BLACK
Sarah BLACK #85
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:47:54.12
03:47:54.12
12
(73)
Vintage (50-59)
12
01:04:44.40
Female
73
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
7:56 min/km
00:29:22.89
29:22 min/km
303
9
65
01:10:45.18
11:47 min/km
347
12
74
00:01:46.98
287
8
60
01:04:47.11
13.9 km/h
320
11
62
00:04:00.52
351
12
74
00:56:35.57
9:25 min/km
255
8
48
00:00:35.86
349
12
74
236
607
jensen interceptors
jensen interceptors #607
Mixed U18 Team Mixed
03:04:36.59
03:04:36.59
8
(91)
U18 Team Mixed
8
00:44:25.59
Mixed
91
Evie Jensen
Jacinta Jensen
Rory Jensen
Jade Jensen
6:25 min/km
00:32:41.02
32:41 min/km
329
8
125
00:44:01.29
7:20 min/km
179
6
70
00:00:58.94
95
4
44
00:47:23.05
19.0 km/h
108
6
43
00:00:28.60
57
7
37
00:58:28.11
9:44 min/km
276
9
108
00:00:35.56
348
9
132
280
455
dadndaughter
dadndaughter #455
Mixed Mixed Team
03:14:48.53
03:14:48.53
100
(112)
Mixed Team
100
01:14:14.10
Mixed
112
Grace Anning
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
Grace Anning
6:47 min/km
00:29:02.50
29:02 min/km
301
101
114
00:52:19.65
8:43 min/km
289
101
117
00:01:47.87
290
110
125
00:56:06.86
16.0 km/h
250
86
96
00:01:38.56
319
112
129
00:53:18.06
8:53 min/km
222
76
84
00:00:35.01
347
116
131
271
544
Little bit sloppy
Little bit sloppy #544
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:40.06
03:12:40.06
98
(110)
Mixed Team
98
01:12:05.63
Mixed
110
Alana Sizer
Chris Van Maanen
6:42 min/km
00:29:40.06
29:40 min/km
305
103
116
00:47:27.58
7:54 min/km
235
81
93
00:01:18.11
211
84
98
01:06:45.85
13.5 km/h
331
112
128
00:00:44.56
189
88
103
00:46:09.00
7:41 min/km
116
43
46
00:00:34.89
346
115
130
175
405
The last Hurrah
The last Hurrah #405
Mixed Mixed Team
02:51:47.44
02:51:47.44
58
(64)
Mixed Team
58
00:51:13.01
Mixed
64
Mika Adams
Dean Adams
Dean Adams
Dean Adams
5:59 min/km
00:23:09.18
23:09 min/km
179
53
60
00:41:25.24
6:54 min/km
134
47
55
00:03:22.62
343
117
135
00:46:57.74
19.2 km/h
103
36
41
00:01:57.57
331
116
133
00:54:20.65
9:03 min/km
229
79
87
00:00:34.42
345
114
129
351
15
Lj SILULU
Lj SILULU #15
Male Prime (18-39)
04:06:02.54
04:06:02.54
12
(143)
Prime (18-39)
12
01:45:33.33
Male
143
Lj Silulu
Lj Silulu
Lj Silulu
Lj Silulu
8:34 min/km
00:34:50.00
34:50 min/km
341
12
137
01:01:03.77
10:10 min/km
338
12
136
00:02:21.54
325
11
126
01:04:00.58
14.1 km/h
314
12
134
00:02:08.89
337
12
134
01:21:03.54
13:30 min/km
345
12
140
00:00:34.21
344
12
143
350
70
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #70
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:06:02.34
04:06:02.34
33
(142)
Veteran (40-49)
33
01:54:05.72
Male
142
Mark Elliott
Mark Elliott
Mark Elliott
Mark Elliott
8:34 min/km
00:34:50.00
34:50 min/km
342
32
138
01:01:02.84
10:10 min/km
337
32
135
00:02:24.71
329
28
128
01:04:04.62
14.0 km/h
315
30
135
00:02:04.85
335
30
132
01:21:02.33
13:30 min/km
344
31
139
00:00:32.97
343
33
142
255
636
Swan Staff 2
Swan Staff 2 #636
Mixed Mixed Team
03:08:45.84
03:08:45.84
89
(100)
Mixed Team
89
01:08:11.41
Mixed
100
Steve Ford
Kelly Dwyer
Mark Entwhistle
Rob Devonish
6:34 min/km
00:24:17.92
24:17 min/km
208
68
75
00:55:18.39
9:13 min/km
309
108
125
00:01:13.33
184
76
89
00:54:01.43
16.7 km/h
224
76
85
00:00:31.61
87
47
57
00:52:50.59
8:48 min/km
215
74
82
00:00:32.56
342
113
128
304
515
The Scholz's
The Scholz's #515
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:59.11
03:23:59.11
108
(121)
Mixed Team
108
01:23:24.68
Mixed
121
Ruby Scholz
Joseph Scholz
Henry Scholz
Michelle Scholz
7:06 min/km
00:27:15.51
27:15 min/km
270
91
100
00:42:43.25
7:07 min/km
155
52
60
00:00:54.46
58
18
26
01:04:33.46
13.9 km/h
319
109
123
00:00:39.29
153
75
90
01:07:21.51
11:13 min/km
320
106
120
00:00:31.59
341
112
127
289
590
Rally the Troops
Rally the Troops #590
Mixed Mixed Team
03:18:05.42
03:18:05.42
106
(118)
Mixed Team
106
01:17:31.00
Mixed
118
Simon Goddard
Kristy O'Donnell
Georgina Stoeckel
Catherine Goddard
6:54 min/km
00:21:42.90
21:42 min/km
128
32
37
00:42:53.56
7:08 min/km
157
53
61
00:01:21.51
223
91
106
01:01:47.40
14.6 km/h
299
103
117
00:00:42.29
170
83
98
01:09:07.11
11:31 min/km
330
111
126
00:00:30.63
340
111
126
321
548
Freo's Ferocious Four
Freo's Ferocious Four #548
Mixed Mixed Team
03:31:18.53
03:31:18.53
111
(126)
Mixed Team
111
01:30:44.11
Mixed
126
Dan Achurch
Louise Firth
Ryan Job
Matthew Clarke
7:21 min/km
00:33:40.84
33:40 min/km
336
113
130
00:49:35.44
8:15 min/km
270
97
111
00:00:46.79
19
6
6
00:55:56.51
16.1 km/h
245
83
93
00:00:37.23
134
68
83
01:10:11.14
11:41 min/km
333
112
127
00:00:30.57
339
110
125
180
100
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #100
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:52:17.25
02:52:17.25
19
(90)
Vintage (50-59)
19
00:36:51.90
Male
90
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
6:00 min/km
00:18:32.71
18:32 min/km
16
3
7
00:56:21.90
9:23 min/km
321
21
129
00:01:34.86
269
14
95
00:53:01.22
17.0 km/h
209
20
100
00:01:22.48
301
16
110
00:40:53.52
6:48 min/km
41
3
23
00:00:30.55
338
25
141
211
20
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #20
Female Prime (18-39)
02:59:46.31
02:59:46.31
8
(29)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:32:28.17
Female
29
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:15 min/km
00:23:39.33
23:39 min/km
193
9
39
00:50:31.23
8:25 min/km
275
10
48
00:02:56.70
336
14
71
00:49:25.05
18.2 km/h
144
5
14
00:01:15.83
285
10
61
00:51:27.62
8:34 min/km
191
7
24
00:00:30.53
337
14
73
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (386 items)