Augusta Adventure Fest
2 Nov 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Cheeky Monkey MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (386 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km Mountain Bike
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
231
130
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #130
Male Masters (60+)
03:03:51.80
03:03:51.80
6
(108)
Masters (60+)
6
00:37:13.20
Male
108
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
6:24 min/km
00:21:50.75
21:50 min/km
135
4
69
00:54:33.53
9:05 min/km
304
6
124
00:03:13.44
341
7
134
00:50:49.77
17.7 km/h
162
6
84
00:02:46.18
350
7
141
00:50:17.84
8:22 min/km
180
6
88
00:00:20.27
164
3
78
131
165
Brenton ROSE
Brenton ROSE #165
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:45:24.06
02:45:24.06
16
(71)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:33:27.44
Male
71
Brenton Rose
Brenton Rose
Brenton Rose
Brenton Rose
5:45 min/km
00:20:17.20
20:17 min/km
61
4
29
00:48:52.77
8:08 min/km
261
24
113
00:01:38.17
277
18
99
00:46:55.16
19.2 km/h
100
16
56
00:04:54.60
352
32
142
00:42:24.54
7:04 min/km
63
9
36
00:00:21.60
215
25
99
286
55
Philip GIBAUT
Philip GIBAUT #55
Male Veteran (40-49)
03:17:13.16
03:17:13.16
26
(124)
Veteran (40-49)
26
01:05:16.53
Male
124
Philip Gibaut
Philip Gibaut
Philip Gibaut
Philip Gibaut
6:52 min/km
00:32:56.05
32:56 min/km
331
31
135
00:54:06.11
9:01 min/km
301
29
122
00:03:37.12
344
31
136
00:51:50.71
17.4 km/h
185
21
93
00:06:03.86
353
33
143
00:48:19.72
8:03 min/km
149
17
72
00:00:19.56
142
14
70
52
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #52
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
66
Ben LASSONDE
Ben LASSONDE #66
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
61
Gavin ALLEN
Gavin ALLEN #61
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
59
Toby BIRKETT
Toby BIRKETT #59
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
18
Aaron JOHNSTON
Aaron JOHNSTON #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
46
Lou ROBERTS
Lou ROBERTS #46
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
108
Lindo VAN DER MERWE
Lindo VAN DER MERWE #108
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
101
Mark COCKROFT
Mark COCKROFT #101
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
00:16:25.45
16:25 min/km
170
Phillip KRIEL
Phillip KRIEL #170
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
124
Neville WHITE
Neville WHITE #124
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Neville White
Neville White
Neville White
Neville White
463
Team Pringle
Team Pringle #463
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Paul Marik
Ivan Pringle
Ivan Pringle
Paul Marik
465
From the Loop
From the Loop #465
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
423
True Blue Hale Crew
True Blue Hale Crew #423
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Damian Kestel
Damian Kestel
448
Team Funk
Team Funk #448
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Drew Good
Drew Good
Ryan Daws
Ryan Daws
151
Jack HOOGERWAARD
Jack HOOGERWAARD #151
Male Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Male
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
156
Jacob SANGSTER
Jacob SANGSTER #156
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
154
Noah BOLDY
Noah BOLDY #154
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNF
DNF
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
00:21:24.43
21:24 min/km
00:39:08.49
6:31 min/km
00:00:39.62
01:03:48.89
14.1 km/h
00:02:46.70
160
Lachlan MURRAY
Lachlan MURRAY #160
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
161
Tom LYNCH
Tom LYNCH #161
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
402
Ws
Ws #402
Male U18 Team
DNS
DNS
U18 Team
Male
Lachlan Wood
David Waring
David Waring
Lachlan Wood
425
SYAM- Stop yelling at me
SYAM- Stop yelling at me #425
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Siobhan Gavin
Lisa Nell
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
430
SMOG
SMOG #430
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Janelle Hartnett
Janelle Hartnett
Janelle Hartnett
00:26:37.76
26:37 min/km
00:55:45.48
9:17 min/km
00:00:56.64
01:09:00.65
13.0 km/h
00:01:19.79
01:20:37.42
13:26 min/km
00:00:19.03
619
Adventurous Try Hards
Adventurous Try Hards #619
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Diana Nottle
Sharon Chetwyn
Lorraine Morris
Diana Nottle
11
David CAPPER
David CAPPER #11
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
David Capper
David Capper
David Capper
David Capper
31
Chloe PAYNE
Chloe PAYNE #31
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
612
Team Dougo
Team Dougo #612
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Joshua Douglas
Joshua Douglas
Fleur Douglas
Ella Douglas
554
Simo's Gang
Simo's Gang #554
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Richenda Prall
Archie Prall
Eliza Prall
Sim Prall
557
Team Walford
Team Walford #557
Mixed Mixed Team
Query
Query
Mixed Team
Mixed
Jenny Bates
Ben Walford
Brad Walford
Sophie Walford
00:26:00.00
26:00 min/km
00:15:12.95
2:32 min/km
00:17:45.11
00:46:31.54
19.3 km/h
00:01:01.53
00:43:21.69
7:13 min/km
00:00:18.06
563
Team Jamo
Team Jamo #563
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Shane Jamieson
Rowan Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
587
6050
6050 #587
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Greg Eastwood
Blair Tansey
Paul Markovic
498
Honey Badgers
Honey Badgers #498
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Lucy Hill
Lucy Mansfield
Kolby Hough
Lucy Hill
409
Tag You're It
Tag You're It #409
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
John Van Dyk
Melissa Van Dyk
Melissa Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
00:23:36.59
23:36 min/km
447
Team Big Tuna
Team Big Tuna #447
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Georgina Barron
Georgina Barron
Robert Good
Robert Good
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (386 items)