North Cott Cold Water Classic
20 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
Euroz 1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nipper Dash
2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cott 2km Beach Run
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (225 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
31
158
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #158
Male Open
00:24:51.1
00:24:51.1
17
(22)
Open
17
00:06:16.6
Male
22
15:31 min/km
32
30
Fraser BYTHEWAY
Fraser BYTHEWAY #30
Male Cadet
00:24:53.5
00:24:53.5
6
(23)
Cadet
6
00:06:13.9
Male
23
Hale Boys 2
431
5
1
15:33 min/km
33
38
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #38
Male Open
00:24:54.3
00:24:54.3
18
(24)
Open
18
00:06:19.8
Male
24
15:33 min/km
35
191
Jack REYNOLDS
Jack REYNOLDS #191
Male Cadet
00:25:16.9
00:25:16.9
7
(25)
Cadet
7
00:06:37.3
Male
25
15:48 min/km
36
173
Damon PAVLOS
Damon PAVLOS #173
Male Open
00:25:18.8
00:25:18.8
19
(26)
Open
19
00:06:44.3
Male
26
15:49 min/km
37
59
Tom ENGLAND
Tom ENGLAND #59
Male Open
00:25:20.0
00:25:20.0
20
(27)
Open
20
00:06:45.5
Male
27
Hub Residential Racers
129
1
4
15:50 min/km
38
129
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #129
Male Open
00:25:25.3
00:25:25.3
21
(28)
Open
21
00:06:50.8
Male
28
15:53 min/km
39
232
Zac VINTEN
Zac VINTEN #232
Male Open
00:25:25.3
00:25:25.3
22
(29)
Open
22
00:06:50.8
Male
29
Euroz Securities
506
6
1
15:53 min/km
40
190
Chris REYNOLDS
Chris REYNOLDS #190
Male Open
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
23
(30)
Open
23
00:06:52.8
Male
30
Hub Residential Racers
129
1
5
15:54 min/km
41
17
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #17
Male Open
00:25:28.5
00:25:28.5
24
(31)
Open
24
00:06:54.0
Male
31
15:55 min/km
42
211
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #211
Male Open
00:25:30.8
00:25:30.8
25
(32)
Open
25
00:06:56.3
Male
32
15:56 min/km
44
159
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #159
Male Open
00:25:31.6
00:25:31.6
26
(33)
Open
26
00:06:57.1
Male
33
15:57 min/km
45
39
Rory DALTON
Rory DALTON #39
Male Cadet
00:25:48.9
00:25:48.9
8
(34)
Cadet
8
00:07:09.3
Male
34
Hale Boys 2
431
5
2
16:08 min/km
46
1
Peter ADAM
Peter ADAM #1
Male Open
00:25:51.7
00:25:51.7
27
(35)
Open
27
00:07:17.2
Male
35
16:09 min/km
47
152
Julian MILLS
Julian MILLS #152
Male Open
00:25:54.7
00:25:54.7
28
(36)
Open
28
00:07:20.2
Male
36
16:11 min/km
48
18
Simon BEDBROOK
Simon BEDBROOK #18
Male Open
00:25:58.2
00:25:58.2
29
(37)
Open
29
00:07:23.7
Male
37
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
1
16:13 min/km
49
186
Brad RAVENSCROFT
Brad RAVENSCROFT #186
Male Open
00:26:04.9
00:26:04.9
30
(38)
Open
30
00:07:30.4
Male
38
Team Freo
312
3
1
16:18 min/km
50
66
Harry FOLEY
Harry FOLEY #66
Male Open
00:26:10.8
00:26:10.8
31
(39)
Open
31
00:07:36.3
Male
39
16:21 min/km
52
163
John MUIR
John MUIR #163
Male Open
00:26:12.1
00:26:12.1
32
(40)
Open
32
00:07:37.6
Male
40
16:22 min/km
53
26
Duncan BUNNING
Duncan BUNNING #26
Male Open
00:26:13.7
00:26:13.7
33
(41)
Open
33
00:07:39.2
Male
41
16:23 min/km
54
52
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #52
Male Open
00:26:14.2
00:26:14.2
34
(42)
Open
34
00:07:39.7
Male
42
16:23 min/km
55
322
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #322
Male Open
00:26:14.6
00:26:14.6
35
(43)
Open
35
00:07:40.1
Male
43
16:24 min/km
56
219
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #219
Male Open
00:26:16.0
00:26:16.0
36
(44)
Open
36
00:07:41.5
Male
44
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
2
16:25 min/km
57
5
Harry ALLISS
Harry ALLISS #5
Male Cadet
00:26:23.8
00:26:23.8
9
(45)
Cadet
9
00:07:44.2
Male
45
16:29 min/km
58
249
Anthony WILLIAMS
Anthony WILLIAMS #249
Male Open
00:26:27.9
00:26:27.9
37
(46)
Open
37
00:07:53.4
Male
46
16:32 min/km
61
198
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #198
Male Open
00:26:44.5
00:26:44.5
38
(47)
Open
38
00:08:10.0
Male
47
16:42 min/km
62
54
Zen DURBIDGE
Zen DURBIDGE #54
Male Open
00:26:51.5
00:26:51.5
39
(48)
Open
39
00:08:17.0
Male
48
16:47 min/km
63
251
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #251
Male Open
00:26:53.7
00:26:53.7
40
(49)
Open
40
00:08:19.2
Male
49
16:48 min/km
64
82
David GROOMBRIDGE
David GROOMBRIDGE #82
Male Open
00:27:02.2
00:27:02.2
41
(50)
Open
41
00:08:27.7
Male
50
16:53 min/km
65
19
Jon BISHOP
Jon BISHOP #19
Male Open
00:27:05.1
00:27:05.1
42
(51)
Open
42
00:08:30.6
Male
51
Euroz Securities
506
6
2
16:55 min/km
66
62
Brendon EVANS
Brendon EVANS #62
Male Open
00:27:07.5
00:27:07.5
43
(52)
Open
43
00:08:33.0
Male
52
16:57 min/km
68
256
Jack WINTON
Jack WINTON #256
Male Cadet
00:27:45.0
00:27:45.0
10
(53)
Cadet
10
00:09:05.4
Male
53
Hale Boys 2
431
5
3
17:20 min/km
69
122
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #122
Male Open
00:27:52.8
00:27:52.8
44
(54)
Open
44
00:09:18.3
Male
54
Team Freo
312
3
4
17:25 min/km
71
156
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #156
Male Open
00:28:10.5
00:28:10.5
45
(55)
Open
45
00:09:36.0
Male
55
17:36 min/km
72
182
Benjamin John POWER
Benjamin John POWER #182
Male Open
00:28:20.6
00:28:20.6
46
(56)
Open
46
00:09:46.1
Male
56
17:42 min/km
73
86
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #86
Male Open
00:28:21.8
00:28:21.8
47
(57)
Open
47
00:09:47.3
Male
57
Euroz Securities
506
6
3
17:43 min/km
74
318
Hadyn JACKSON
Hadyn JACKSON #318
Male Open
00:28:21.9
00:28:21.9
48
(58)
Open
48
00:09:47.4
Male
58
17:43 min/km
76
209
Brad STRINGER
Brad STRINGER #209
Male Open
00:28:25.0
00:28:25.0
49
(59)
Open
49
00:09:50.5
Male
59
17:45 min/km
77
8
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #8
Male Open
00:28:27.5
00:28:27.5
50
(60)
Open
50
00:09:53.0
Male
60
17:47 min/km
78
137
Andrew MASLEN
Andrew MASLEN #137
Male Open
00:28:29.1
00:28:29.1
51
(61)
Open
51
00:09:54.6
Male
61
17:48 min/km
80
29
Craig BUTTERWORTH
Craig BUTTERWORTH #29
Male Open
00:28:32.7
00:28:32.7
52
(62)
Open
52
00:09:58.2
Male
62
17:50 min/km
81
70
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #70
Male Open
00:28:35.4
00:28:35.4
53
(63)
Open
53
00:10:00.9
Male
63
17:52 min/km
82
319
Jimmy THAR
Jimmy THAR #319
Male Open
00:28:37.9
00:28:37.9
54
(64)
Open
54
00:10:03.4
Male
64
17:53 min/km
84
315
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #315
Male Open
00:28:41.9
00:28:41.9
55
(65)
Open
55
00:10:07.4
Male
65
17:56 min/km
86
185
Thomas QUICK
Thomas QUICK #185
Male Cadet
00:28:49.5
00:28:49.5
11
(66)
Cadet
11
00:10:09.9
Male
66
Hale Boys 1
257
2
4
18:00 min/km
87
6
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #6
Male Open
00:29:00.7
00:29:00.7
56
(67)
Open
56
00:10:26.2
Male
67
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
3
18:07 min/km
88
165
Hamish MURRAY
Hamish MURRAY #165
Male Open
00:29:11.2
00:29:11.2
57
(68)
Open
57
00:10:36.7
Male
68
18:14 min/km
89
147
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #147
Male Open
00:29:17.6
00:29:17.6
58
(69)
Open
58
00:10:43.1
Male
69
18:18 min/km
94
50
Marcus DONATO
Marcus DONATO #50
Male Open
00:29:24.7
00:29:24.7
59
(70)
Open
59
00:10:50.2
Male
70
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
4
18:22 min/km
95
331
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #331
Male Open
00:29:38.1
00:29:38.1
60
(71)
Open
60
00:11:03.6
Male
71
18:31 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (225 items)