North Cott Cold Water Classic
20 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
Euroz 1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nipper Dash
2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cott 2km Beach Run
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (225 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
133
10
Melina ARGYLE
Melina ARGYLE #10
Female Open
00:32:51.5
00:32:51.5
30
(37)
Open
30
00:12:14.1
Female
37
20:32 min/km
134
241
Zara WEGE
Zara WEGE #241
Female Open
00:32:56.4
00:32:56.4
31
(38)
Open
31
00:12:19.0
Female
38
20:35 min/km
135
120
Joanne LEWIS
Joanne LEWIS #120
Female Open
00:32:58.1
00:32:58.1
32
(39)
Open
32
00:12:20.7
Female
39
20:36 min/km
136
76
Alice GARBUTT-WILKINS
Alice GARBUTT-WILKINS #76
Female Open
00:33:09.7
00:33:09.7
33
(40)
Open
33
00:12:32.3
Female
40
20:43 min/km
138
11
Kellie BALDWIN
Kellie BALDWIN #11
Female Open
00:33:35.9
00:33:35.9
34
(41)
Open
34
00:12:58.5
Female
41
20:59 min/km
140
118
Carla LAWLOR
Carla LAWLOR #118
Female Open
00:33:51.4
00:33:51.4
35
(42)
Open
35
00:13:14.0
Female
42
21:09 min/km
144
213
Marilee TAMASY
Marilee TAMASY #213
Female Open
00:34:00.5
00:34:00.5
36
(43)
Open
36
00:13:23.1
Female
43
21:15 min/km
145
155
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #155
Female Open
00:34:05.9
00:34:05.9
37
(44)
Open
37
00:13:28.5
Female
44
21:18 min/km
147
255
Jodie WINNETT
Jodie WINNETT #255
Female Open
00:34:07.8
00:34:07.8
38
(45)
Open
38
00:13:30.4
Female
45
21:19 min/km
148
121
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #121
Female Open
00:34:13.6
00:34:13.6
39
(46)
Open
39
00:13:36.2
Female
46
21:23 min/km
149
252
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #252
Female Open
00:34:14.9
00:34:14.9
40
(47)
Open
40
00:13:37.5
Female
47
21:24 min/km
153
15
Anna BARTLETT
Anna BARTLETT #15
Female Open
00:34:41.8
00:34:41.8
41
(48)
Open
41
00:14:04.4
Female
48
21:41 min/km
154
162
Cathy MUIR
Cathy MUIR #162
Female Open
00:34:44.6
00:34:44.6
42
(49)
Open
42
00:14:07.2
Female
49
21:42 min/km
158
261
Shannon ZIEGELAAR
Shannon ZIEGELAAR #261
Female Open
00:35:02.7
00:35:02.7
43
(50)
Open
43
00:14:25.3
Female
50
21:54 min/km
161
128
Kate LONG
Kate LONG #128
Female Open
00:35:29.3
00:35:29.3
44
(51)
Open
44
00:14:51.9
Female
51
22:10 min/km
166
234
Heather WALLACE
Heather WALLACE #234
Female Open
00:35:43.9
00:35:43.9
45
(52)
Open
45
00:15:06.5
Female
52
22:19 min/km
168
157
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #157
Female Open
00:35:48.0
00:35:48.0
46
(53)
Open
46
00:15:10.6
Female
53
22:22 min/km
173
84
Ellen GULIN
Ellen GULIN #84
Female Open
00:36:17.4
00:36:17.4
47
(54)
Open
47
00:15:40.0
Female
54
22:40 min/km
174
341
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #341
Female Open
00:36:23.2
00:36:23.2
48
(55)
Open
48
00:15:45.8
Female
55
22:44 min/km
175
127
Sarah LODGE
Sarah LODGE #127
Female Open
00:36:24.1
00:36:24.1
49
(56)
Open
49
00:15:46.7
Female
56
22:45 min/km
176
123
Soo LIM
Soo LIM #123
Female Open
00:36:26.3
00:36:26.3
50
(57)
Open
50
00:15:48.9
Female
57
22:46 min/km
179
206
Courtney SOMERVILLE
Courtney SOMERVILLE #206
Female Open
00:36:57.3
00:36:57.3
51
(58)
Open
51
00:16:19.9
Female
58
23:05 min/km
180
133
Claire LYNCH
Claire LYNCH #133
Female Open
00:37:11.9
00:37:11.9
52
(59)
Open
52
00:16:34.5
Female
59
23:14 min/km
181
248
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #248
Female Open
00:37:25.0
00:37:25.0
53
(60)
Open
53
00:16:47.6
Female
60
23:23 min/km
186
230
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #230
Female Open
00:38:54.7
00:38:54.7
54
(61)
Open
54
00:18:17.3
Female
61
24:19 min/km
191
33
Roisin CLARKE
Roisin CLARKE #33
Female Open
00:40:09.3
00:40:09.3
55
(62)
Open
55
00:19:31.9
Female
62
25:05 min/km
193
93
Georgie HOLBECHE
Georgie HOLBECHE #93
Female Open
00:41:58.2
00:41:58.2
56
(63)
Open
56
00:21:20.8
Female
63
26:13 min/km
194
183
Susan Janet POWER
Susan Janet POWER #183
Female Open
00:42:58.1
00:42:58.1
57
(64)
Open
57
00:22:20.7
Female
64
26:51 min/km
195
69
Lisa FOSTER
Lisa FOSTER #69
Female Open
00:43:03.8
00:43:03.8
58
(65)
Open
58
00:22:26.4
Female
65
26:54 min/km
197
498
Katy BROOKS
Katy BROOKS #498
Female Open
00:44:36.2
00:44:36.2
59
(66)
Open
59
00:23:58.8
Female
66
27:52 min/km
198
63
Ashley Jane FEENEY
Ashley Jane FEENEY #63
Female Open
00:45:53.0
00:45:53.0
60
(67)
Open
60
00:25:15.6
Female
67
28:40 min/km
199
125
Julie LINDSAY
Julie LINDSAY #125
Female Open
00:46:49.1
00:46:49.1
61
(68)
Open
61
00:26:11.7
Female
68
29:15 min/km
200
114
Olena KOPYL
Olena KOPYL #114
Female Open
00:47:05.0
00:47:05.0
62
(69)
Open
62
00:26:27.6
Female
69
29:25 min/km
202
106
Alex K-BAILEY
Alex K-BAILEY #106
Female Open
00:50:51.6
00:50:51.6
63
(70)
Open
63
00:30:14.2
Female
70
31:47 min/km
203
58
Jodie ELLIS-KERR
Jodie ELLIS-KERR #58
Female Open
00:51:30.0
00:51:30.0
64
(71)
Open
64
00:30:52.6
Female
71
32:11 min/km
204
97
Alexa JEFFERSON
Alexa JEFFERSON #97
Female Open
00:51:30.3
00:51:30.3
65
(72)
Open
65
00:30:52.9
Female
72
32:11 min/km
99
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #99
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
119
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #119
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
142
Lisl MCGUIRE
Lisl MCGUIRE #142
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
164
Catherine MURPHY
Catherine MURPHY #164
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
43
Julie DE JONG
Julie DE JONG #43
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
87
Nazle HARRISON
Nazle HARRISON #87
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
245
Maha WHITE
Maha WHITE #245
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
1
195
William ROLLO
William ROLLO #195
Male Open
00:18:34.5
00:18:34.5
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
11:36 min/km
2
110
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #110
Male Open
00:18:36.1
00:18:36.1
2
(2)
Open
2
00:00:01.6
Male
2
11:37 min/km
4
259
Solomon WRIGHT
Solomon WRIGHT #259
Male Open
00:19:46.5
00:19:46.5
3
(4)
Open
3
00:01:12.0
Male
4
12:21 min/km
5
135
Rhys MAINSTONE
Rhys MAINSTONE #135
Male Open
00:20:07.5
00:20:07.5
4
(5)
Open
4
00:01:33.0
Male
5
12:34 min/km
6
71
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #71
Male Open
00:20:09.6
00:20:09.6
5
(6)
Open
5
00:01:35.1
Male
6
12:35 min/km
7
95
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #95
Male Open
00:20:29.5
00:20:29.5
6
(7)
Open
6
00:01:55.0
Male
7
12:48 min/km
8
199
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #199
Male Open
00:20:36.5
00:20:36.5
7
(8)
Open
7
00:02:02.0
Male
8
12:52 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (225 items)