North Cott Cold Water Classic
20 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
Euroz 1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nipper Dash
2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cott 2km Beach Run
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (132 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
78
137
Andrew MASLEN
Andrew MASLEN #137
Male Open
00:28:29.1
00:28:29.1
51
(61)
Open
51
00:09:54.6
Male
61
17:48 min/km
80
29
Craig BUTTERWORTH
Craig BUTTERWORTH #29
Male Open
00:28:32.7
00:28:32.7
52
(62)
Open
52
00:09:58.2
Male
62
17:50 min/km
81
70
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #70
Male Open
00:28:35.4
00:28:35.4
53
(63)
Open
53
00:10:00.9
Male
63
17:52 min/km
82
319
Jimmy THAR
Jimmy THAR #319
Male Open
00:28:37.9
00:28:37.9
54
(64)
Open
54
00:10:03.4
Male
64
17:53 min/km
84
315
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #315
Male Open
00:28:41.9
00:28:41.9
55
(65)
Open
55
00:10:07.4
Male
65
17:56 min/km
87
6
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #6
Male Open
00:29:00.7
00:29:00.7
56
(67)
Open
56
00:10:26.2
Male
67
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
3
18:07 min/km
88
165
Hamish MURRAY
Hamish MURRAY #165
Male Open
00:29:11.2
00:29:11.2
57
(68)
Open
57
00:10:36.7
Male
68
18:14 min/km
89
147
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #147
Male Open
00:29:17.6
00:29:17.6
58
(69)
Open
58
00:10:43.1
Male
69
18:18 min/km
94
50
Marcus DONATO
Marcus DONATO #50
Male Open
00:29:24.7
00:29:24.7
59
(70)
Open
59
00:10:50.2
Male
70
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
4
18:22 min/km
95
331
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #331
Male Open
00:29:38.1
00:29:38.1
60
(71)
Open
60
00:11:03.6
Male
71
18:31 min/km
96
189
Andrew REITER
Andrew REITER #189
Male Open
00:29:46.1
00:29:46.1
61
(72)
Open
61
00:11:11.6
Male
72
The Pod Squad
611
7
1
18:36 min/km
97
169
Barney OSHAUGHNESSY
Barney OSHAUGHNESSY #169
Male Open
00:29:48.1
00:29:48.1
62
(73)
Open
62
00:11:13.6
Male
73
18:37 min/km
100
324
Ben MARK
Ben MARK #324
Male Open
00:29:58.1
00:29:58.1
63
(75)
Open
63
00:11:23.6
Male
75
18:43 min/km
102
60
Fred ENGLISH
Fred ENGLISH #60
Male Open
00:30:20.4
00:30:20.4
64
(77)
Open
64
00:11:45.9
Male
77
18:57 min/km
103
51
Paul DOWNEY
Paul DOWNEY #51
Male Open
00:30:24.6
00:30:24.6
65
(78)
Open
65
00:11:50.1
Male
78
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
5
19:00 min/km
104
314
Matthew ATKINSON
Matthew ATKINSON #314
Male Open
00:30:28.1
00:30:28.1
66
(79)
Open
66
00:11:53.6
Male
79
19:02 min/km
105
337
Warwick NORMAN
Warwick NORMAN #337
Male Open
00:30:36.0
00:30:36.0
67
(80)
Open
67
00:12:01.5
Male
80
19:07 min/km
108
235
Paul WALLACE
Paul WALLACE #235
Male Open
00:30:47.5
00:30:47.5
68
(81)
Open
68
00:12:13.0
Male
81
19:14 min/km
109
31
Olly CAIRNS
Olly CAIRNS #31
Male Open
00:30:48.5
00:30:48.5
69
(82)
Open
69
00:12:14.0
Male
82
19:15 min/km
110
27
Rob BUNNING
Rob BUNNING #27
Male Open
00:30:54.2
00:30:54.2
70
(83)
Open
70
00:12:19.7
Male
83
19:18 min/km
111
340
Aaron HOOD
Aaron HOOD #340
Male Open
00:30:55.7
00:30:55.7
71
(84)
Open
71
00:12:21.2
Male
84
19:19 min/km
112
244
Stuart WESTON
Stuart WESTON #244
Male Open
00:30:57.4
00:30:57.4
72
(85)
Open
72
00:12:22.9
Male
85
19:20 min/km
118
205
Danny SMITH
Danny SMITH #205
Male Open
00:31:25.4
00:31:25.4
73
(86)
Open
73
00:12:50.9
Male
86
19:38 min/km
120
148
Oliver MEEGAN
Oliver MEEGAN #148
Male Open
00:31:30.7
00:31:30.7
74
(87)
Open
74
00:12:56.2
Male
87
19:41 min/km
121
34
Pat COLEMAN
Pat COLEMAN #34
Male Open
00:31:40.1
00:31:40.1
75
(88)
Open
75
00:13:05.6
Male
88
The Pod Squad
611
7
2
19:47 min/km
122
109
Angus KEOGH
Angus KEOGH #109
Male Open
00:31:44.7
00:31:44.7
76
(89)
Open
76
00:13:10.2
Male
89
19:50 min/km
124
100
Steve JOHNSTON
Steve JOHNSTON #100
Male Open
00:31:54.2
00:31:54.2
77
(90)
Open
77
00:13:19.7
Male
90
The Pod Squad
611
7
3
19:56 min/km
125
167
Thomas O'DONNELL
Thomas O'DONNELL #167
Male Open
00:32:03.3
00:32:03.3
78
(91)
Open
78
00:13:28.8
Male
91
20:02 min/km
127
25
Robert BUCKLE
Robert BUCKLE #25
Male Open
00:32:16.3
00:32:16.3
79
(92)
Open
79
00:13:41.8
Male
92
20:10 min/km
128
14
Tim BANFIELD
Tim BANFIELD #14
Male Open
00:32:25.3
00:32:25.3
80
(93)
Open
80
00:13:50.8
Male
93
20:15 min/km
130
170
Sam PACK
Sam PACK #170
Male Open
00:32:41.5
00:32:41.5
81
(94)
Open
81
00:14:07.0
Male
94
20:25 min/km
131
117
Rob LARBALESTIER
Rob LARBALESTIER #117
Male Open
00:32:42.9
00:32:42.9
82
(95)
Open
82
00:14:08.4
Male
95
The Pod Squad
611
7
4
20:26 min/km
132
236
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #236
Male Open
00:32:50.0
00:32:50.0
83
(96)
Open
83
00:14:15.5
Male
96
20:31 min/km
137
227
Anton TSORVAS
Anton TSORVAS #227
Male Open
00:33:35.8
00:33:35.8
84
(97)
Open
84
00:15:01.3
Male
97
20:59 min/km
139
83
John GUILFOYLE
John GUILFOYLE #83
Male Open
00:33:42.7
00:33:42.7
85
(98)
Open
85
00:15:08.2
Male
98
The Pod Squad
611
7
5
21:04 min/km
141
237
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #237
Male Open
00:33:54.7
00:33:54.7
86
(99)
Open
86
00:15:20.2
Male
99
21:11 min/km
142
144
Hamish MCINTOSH
Hamish MCINTOSH #144
Male Open
00:33:55.0
00:33:55.0
87
(100)
Open
87
00:15:20.5
Male
100
21:11 min/km
143
168
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #168
Male Open
00:33:57.0
00:33:57.0
88
(101)
Open
88
00:15:22.5
Male
101
21:13 min/km
146
146
Andrew MCKENZIE
Andrew MCKENZIE #146
Male Open
00:34:06.2
00:34:06.2
89
(102)
Open
89
00:15:31.7
Male
102
Euroz Securities
506
6
4
21:18 min/km
150
176
Brian PERRIAM
Brian PERRIAM #176
Male Open
00:34:17.3
00:34:17.3
90
(103)
Open
90
00:15:42.8
Male
103
21:25 min/km
151
91
David Michael HOBBS
David Michael HOBBS #91
Male Open
00:34:30.1
00:34:30.1
91
(104)
Open
91
00:15:55.6
Male
104
21:33 min/km
152
140
Steve MCCONKEY
Steve MCCONKEY #140
Male Open
00:34:36.8
00:34:36.8
92
(105)
Open
92
00:16:02.3
Male
105
21:38 min/km
155
175
John PEACEY
John PEACEY #175
Male Open
00:34:52.5
00:34:52.5
93
(106)
Open
93
00:16:18.0
Male
106
21:47 min/km
156
342
Petor BLACKALL
Petor BLACKALL #342
Male Open
00:34:59.8
00:34:59.8
94
(107)
Open
94
00:16:25.3
Male
107
21:52 min/km
157
220
Isaac THYER
Isaac THYER #220
Male Open
00:35:02.1
00:35:02.1
95
(108)
Open
95
00:16:27.6
Male
108
21:53 min/km
159
328
Stephen COOPERS
Stephen COOPERS #328
Male Open
00:35:12.1
00:35:12.1
96
(109)
Open
96
00:16:37.6
Male
109
22:00 min/km
160
171
Robbie PACKER
Robbie PACKER #171
Male Open
00:35:12.7
00:35:12.7
97
(110)
Open
97
00:16:38.2
Male
110
22:00 min/km
162
177
Guy PERRY
Guy PERRY #177
Male Open
00:35:31.6
00:35:31.6
98
(111)
Open
98
00:16:57.1
Male
111
22:12 min/km
163
336
Andrew FINN
Andrew FINN #336
Male Open
00:35:32.6
00:35:32.6
99
(112)
Open
99
00:16:58.1
Male
112
22:12 min/km
164
250
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #250
Male Open
00:35:34.4
00:35:34.4
100
(113)
Open
100
00:16:59.9
Male
113
22:14 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (132 items)