Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
9
692
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #692
Female Open
00:21:55.12
00:21:55.12
(00:21:51.76)
1
(1)
00:21:51.76
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.72
4:14 min/km
6
1
1
00:11:15.03
4:30 min/km
13
2
3
12
15
876
Rosemary GILES
Rosemary GILES #876
Female Open
00:22:38.22
00:22:38.22
(00:22:37.03)
2
(2)
00:22:37.03
Open
2
2
00:00:43.10
Female
2
3
4:31 min/km
00:10:50.50
4:20 min/km
10
2
2
00:11:46.53
4:42 min/km
17
3
4
14
16
715
Mary MORGAN
Mary MORGAN #715
Female 50+
00:23:08.24
00:23:08.24
(00:23:05.52)
1
(3)
00:23:05.52
50+
1
1
Female
3
4
4:37 min/km
00:11:12.22
4:28 min/km
14
1
5
00:11:53.30
4:45 min/km
19
1
6
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
17
18
584
Jacinta FAZEY
Jacinta FAZEY #584
Female Open
00:23:19.30
00:23:19.30
(00:23:15.12)
3
(5)
00:23:15.12
Open
3
3
00:01:24.18
Female
5
6
4:39 min/km
00:11:25.03
4:34 min/km
17
3
6
00:11:50.09
4:44 min/km
18
4
5
18
20
795
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #795
Female Under 12
00:23:23.55
00:23:23.55
(00:23:22.39)
1
(6)
00:23:22.39
Under 12
1
1
Female
6
7
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
4
4:40 min/km
00:11:12.34
4:28 min/km
13
1
4
00:12:10.05
4:52 min/km
23
1
7
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
26
26
789
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #789
Female Open
00:24:09.65
00:24:09.65
(00:24:02.99)
4
(8)
00:24:02.99
Open
4
4
00:02:14.53
Female
8
8
4:48 min/km
00:11:48.24
4:43 min/km
25
4
7
00:12:14.75
4:53 min/km
25
5
9
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
32
33
899
Scarlett BROWN
Scarlett BROWN #899
Female Under 16
00:24:40.00
00:24:40.00
(00:24:37.65)
3
(10)
00:24:37.65
Under 16
3
3
00:01:25.49
Female
10
10
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
4:55 min/km
00:11:59.29
4:47 min/km
27
2
8
00:12:38.36
5:03 min/km
38
4
14
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
64
64
717
Lorrie MORRISON
Lorrie MORRISON #717
Female 50+
00:27:14.43
00:27:14.43
(00:27:07.00)
2
(14)
00:27:07.00
50+
2
2
00:04:06.19
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
2
5:25 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
77
2
23
00:13:35.79
5:26 min/km
58
2
15
65
66
608
Lily GRAY
Lily GRAY #608
Female Open
00:27:19.06
00:27:19.06
(00:27:11.83)
7
(15)
00:27:11.83
Open
7
7
00:05:23.94
Female
15
16
5:26 min/km
00:13:15.08
5:18 min/km
69
8
19
00:13:56.74
5:34 min/km
62
8
16
66
65
600
Lochlan GILBERT
Lochlan GILBERT #600
Female Under 12
00:27:20.33
00:27:20.33
(00:27:11.63)
2
(16)
00:27:11.63
Under 12
2
2
00:03:56.78
Female
16
15
5:26 min/km
00:12:46.50
5:06 min/km
50
2
13
00:14:25.12
5:46 min/km
77
3
23
67
67
487
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #487
Female Under 12
00:27:22.05
00:27:22.05
(00:27:17.88)
3
(17)
00:27:17.88
Under 12
3
3
00:03:58.50
Female
17
17
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
7
5:27 min/km
00:13:00.63
5:12 min/km
55
3
15
00:14:17.25
5:42 min/km
71
2
20
69
68
634
Cassie HEFFERNAN
Cassie HEFFERNAN #634
Female Open
00:27:28.04
00:27:28.04
(00:27:21.40)
8
(18)
00:27:21.40
Open
8
8
00:05:32.92
Female
18
18
5:28 min/km
00:13:16.29
5:18 min/km
70
9
20
00:14:05.11
5:38 min/km
67
10
18
70
70
490
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #490
Female Open
00:27:29.48
00:27:29.48
(00:27:24.89)
9
(19)
00:27:24.89
Open
9
9
00:05:34.36
Female
19
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
8
5:28 min/km
00:13:01.59
5:12 min/km
57
7
16
00:14:23.30
5:45 min/km
75
13
22
73
74
794
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #794
Female Under 16
00:27:37.38
00:27:37.38
(00:27:34.44)
5
(20)
00:27:34.44
Under 16
5
5
00:04:22.87
Female
20
21
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
1
5:30 min/km
00:12:39.83
5:03 min/km
42
4
11
00:14:54.61
5:57 min/km
85
5
25
75
77
468
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #468
Female Open
00:27:45.32
00:27:45.32
(00:27:40.73)
10
(21)
00:27:40.73
Open
10
11
00:05:50.20
Female
21
22
5:32 min/km
00:13:21.21
5:20 min/km
71
10
21
00:14:19.51
5:43 min/km
73
12
21
76
72
484
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #484
Female Open
00:27:46.10
00:27:46.10
(00:27:33.51)
11
(22)
00:27:33.51
Open
11
10
00:05:50.98
Female
22
20
5:30 min/km
00:13:32.61
5:25 min/km
80
11
24
00:14:00.89
5:36 min/km
64
9
17
82
82
606
Brooke GRAY
Brooke GRAY #606
Female Open
00:28:26.30
00:28:26.30
(00:28:12.62)
12
(23)
00:28:12.62
Open
12
12
00:06:31.18
Female
23
23
5:38 min/km
00:14:06.95
5:38 min/km
93
15
30
00:14:05.67
5:38 min/km
68
11
19
85
85
586
Pierina FAZEY
Pierina FAZEY #586
Female Under 16
00:28:36.86
00:28:36.86
(00:28:32.68)
6
(24)
00:28:32.68
Under 16
6
6
00:05:22.34
Female
24
24
5:42 min/km
00:13:17.13
5:18 min/km
67
6
18
00:15:15.54
6:06 min/km
91
6
27
87
87
579
Kym EVERSDEN
Kym EVERSDEN #579
Female Open
00:29:02.41
00:29:02.41
(00:28:50.24)
13
(25)
00:28:50.24
Open
13
13
00:07:07.29
Female
25
25
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
2
5:46 min/km
00:14:04.99
5:37 min/km
91
13
28
00:14:45.24
5:54 min/km
82
14
24
89
89
510
Tiah CAMILLERI
Tiah CAMILLERI #510
Female Under 12
00:29:12.77
00:29:12.77
(00:29:03.69)
4
(26)
00:29:03.69
Under 12
4
4
00:05:49.22
Female
26
26
5:48 min/km
00:12:59.18
5:11 min/km
59
4
17
00:16:04.51
6:25 min/km
106
4
35
90
90
568
Nicole DYE
Nicole DYE #568
Female Open
00:29:16.31
00:29:16.31
(00:29:04.14)
14
(27)
00:29:04.14
Open
14
14
00:07:21.19
Female
27
27
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
3
5:48 min/km
00:14:08.24
5:39 min/km
92
14
29
00:14:55.90
5:58 min/km
86
15
26
92
92
630
Sarah HAYWARD
Sarah HAYWARD #630
Female Open
00:29:38.55
00:29:38.55
(00:29:35.37)
15
(28)
00:29:35.37
Open
15
15
00:07:43.43
Female
28
28
5:55 min/km
00:14:10.52
5:40 min/km
87
12
25
00:15:24.85
6:09 min/km
95
16
28
93
93
891
Susan QUAIFE
Susan QUAIFE #891
Female Open
00:30:09.95
00:30:09.95
(00:30:03.51)
16
(29)
00:30:03.51
Open
16
16
00:08:14.83
Female
29
29
6:00 min/km
00:14:35.38
5:50 min/km
101
17
32
00:15:28.12
6:11 min/km
96
17
29
96
98
862
Jaclyn WHITE
Jaclyn WHITE #862
Female Open
00:30:33.67
00:30:33.67
(00:30:21.07)
17
(30)
00:30:21.07
Open
17
17
00:08:38.55
Female
30
32
6:04 min/km
00:14:29.43
5:47 min/km
102
18
33
00:15:51.64
6:20 min/km
100
20
32
97
96
739
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #739
Female Under 16
00:30:39.13
00:30:39.13
(00:30:20.63)
7
(31)
00:30:20.63
Under 16
7
7
00:07:24.62
Female
31
30
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
1
6:04 min/km
00:13:57.17
5:34 min/km
90
9
27
00:16:23.45
6:33 min/km
113
8
40
98
97
866
Mikayla WILLIAMS
Mikayla WILLIAMS #866
Female Under 16
00:30:39.31
00:30:39.31
(00:30:20.81)
8
(32)
00:30:20.81
Under 16
8
8
00:07:24.80
Female
32
31
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
2
6:04 min/km
00:13:56.91
5:34 min/km
89
8
26
00:16:23.90
6:33 min/km
114
9
41
99
99
719
Katie MOYSE
Katie MOYSE #719
Female Open
00:30:43.55
00:30:43.55
(00:30:40.82)
18
(33)
00:30:40.82
Open
18
18
00:08:48.43
Female
33
33
Health and Fitness
Eaton wreckers
1
6:08 min/km
00:14:23.18
5:45 min/km
96
16
31
00:16:17.64
6:31 min/km
108
24
37
100
100
690
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #690
Female Under 16
00:31:06.10
00:31:06.10
(00:30:53.93)
9
(34)
00:30:53.93
Under 16
9
9
00:07:51.59
Female
34
34
6:10 min/km
00:13:19.12
5:19 min/km
73
7
22
00:17:34.80
7:01 min/km
136
13
53
102
107
858
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #858
Female Under 16
00:31:20.80
00:31:20.80
(00:31:18.44)
10
(35)
00:31:18.44
Under 16
10
10
00:08:06.29
Female
35
37
6:15 min/km
00:14:56.19
5:58 min/km
105
11
36
00:16:22.25
6:32 min/km
112
7
39
103
106
797
Jodie SCHROEDER
Jodie SCHROEDER #797
Female 50+
00:31:23.76
00:31:23.76
(00:31:17.76)
3
(36)
00:31:17.76
50+
3
3
00:08:15.52
Female
36
36
6:15 min/km
00:14:57.41
5:58 min/km
107
3
38
00:16:20.34
6:32 min/km
109
3
38
104
108
652
Stacey HUGHAN
Stacey HUGHAN #652
Female Open
00:31:28.63
00:31:28.63
(00:31:19.13)
19
(37)
00:31:19.13
Open
19
20
00:09:33.51
Female
37
38
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
8
6:15 min/km
00:14:48.02
5:55 min/km
104
19
35
00:16:31.11
6:36 min/km
116
25
42
105
110
561
Maddison DONOVAN
Maddison DONOVAN #561
Female Under 16
00:31:30.25
00:31:30.25
(00:31:25.04)
11
(38)
00:31:25.04
Under 16
11
11
00:08:15.74
Female
38
40
6:17 min/km
00:14:50.07
5:56 min/km
103
10
34
00:16:34.97
6:37 min/km
117
10
43
109
109
740
Nannerl O CONNOR
Nannerl O CONNOR #740
Female Open
00:31:43.23
00:31:43.23
(00:31:23.80)
20
(39)
00:31:23.80
Open
20
21
00:09:48.11
Female
39
39
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
3
6:16 min/km
00:15:44.72
6:17 min/km
124
26
49
00:15:39.08
6:15 min/km
98
19
31
110
102
865
Kelly WILLIAMS
Kelly WILLIAMS #865
Female Open
00:31:43.24
00:31:43.24
(00:31:13.95)
21
(40)
00:31:13.95
Open
21
19
00:09:48.12
Female
40
35
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
4
6:14 min/km
00:15:35.08
6:14 min/km
125
27
50
00:15:38.87
6:15 min/km
97
18
30
111
112
623
Beverley HANNAFORD
Beverley HANNAFORD #623
Female Open
00:31:46.19
00:31:46.19
(00:31:31.77)
22
(41)
00:31:31.77
Open
22
22
00:09:51.07
Female
41
41
6:18 min/km
00:15:34.87
6:13 min/km
117
23
44
00:15:56.89
6:22 min/km
103
21
33
114
114
653
Kylie ILEY
Kylie ILEY #653
Female Open
00:31:57.83
00:31:57.83
(00:31:50.89)
23
(42)
00:31:50.89
Open
23
23
00:10:02.71
Female
42
42
6:22 min/km
00:15:48.68
6:19 min/km
119
24
45
00:16:02.21
6:24 min/km
105
22
34
118
117
765
Narelle POLLARD
Narelle POLLARD #765
Female Under 12
00:32:12.03
00:32:12.03
(00:31:58.21)
5
(43)
00:31:58.21
Under 12
5
5
00:08:48.47
Female
43
43
6:23 min/km
00:14:49.82
5:55 min/km
108
5
39
00:17:08.39
6:51 min/km
123
5
46
119
120
744
Emily OAKES
Emily OAKES #744
Female Open
00:32:14.06
00:32:14.06
(00:32:04.37)
24
(44)
00:32:04.37
Open
24
24
00:10:18.94
Female
44
45
6:24 min/km
00:15:48.37
6:19 min/km
120
25
46
00:16:15.99
6:30 min/km
107
23
36
120
119
763
Claire POLLARD
Claire POLLARD #763
Female Under 16
00:32:19.34
00:32:19.34
(00:32:04.34)
12
(45)
00:32:04.34
Under 16
12
12
00:09:04.83
Female
45
44
6:24 min/km
00:15:24.09
6:09 min/km
111
12
41
00:16:40.25
6:40 min/km
119
11
44
123
123
772
Caitlin PROSSER
Caitlin PROSSER #772
Female Open
00:32:56.81
00:32:56.81
(00:32:43.01)
25
(46)
00:32:43.01
Open
25
25
00:11:01.69
Female
46
46
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Rowing Club
2
6:32 min/km
00:15:24.36
6:09 min/km
110
21
40
00:17:18.65
6:55 min/km
126
26
48
124
124
813
Kaitlyn SPOUSE
Kaitlyn SPOUSE #813
Female Under 8
00:33:08.47
00:33:08.47
(00:32:58.73)
2
(47)
00:32:58.73
Under 8
2
2
00:09:00.55
Female
47
47
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
10
6:35 min/km
00:16:01.57
6:24 min/km
128
1
51
00:16:57.16
6:46 min/km
121
2
45
125
127
499
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #499
Female Under 16
00:33:14.31
00:33:14.31
(00:33:11.50)
13
(48)
00:33:11.50
Under 16
13
13
00:09:59.79
Female
48
48
6:38 min/km
00:15:40.55
6:16 min/km
114
13
43
00:17:30.94
7:00 min/km
134
12
52
128
128
494
Samantha BORZSEI
Samantha BORZSEI #494
Female Open
00:33:20.44
00:33:20.44
(00:33:16.87)
26
(49)
00:33:16.87
Open
26
26
00:11:25.32
Female
49
49
6:39 min/km
00:15:38.17
6:15 min/km
112
22
42
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
137
29
54
129
130
713
Sharon MOLONEY
Sharon MOLONEY #713
Female 50+
00:33:41.40
00:33:41.40
(00:33:33.76)
4
(50)
00:33:33.76
50+
4
4
00:10:33.15
Female
50
50
6:42 min/km
00:16:04.48
6:25 min/km
130
4
52
00:17:29.27
6:59 min/km
133
4
51
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)