Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
44
47
488
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #488
Male Under 8
00:25:43.80
00:25:43.80
(00:25:39.83)
2
(31)
00:25:39.83
Under 8
2
2
00:06:49.05
Male
31
34
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
4
5:07 min/km
00:12:18.21
4:55 min/km
37
1
28
00:13:21.62
5:20 min/km
54
2
40
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
3
5
657
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #657
Male 50+
00:20:16.95
00:20:16.95
(00:20:13.70)
1
(3)
00:20:13.70
50+
1
1
Male
3
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
4:02 min/km
00:09:54.45
3:57 min/km
2
1
2
00:10:19.25
4:07 min/km
8
2
6
7
9
692
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #692
Female Open
00:21:55.12
00:21:55.12
(00:21:51.76)
1
(1)
00:21:51.76
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.72
4:14 min/km
6
1
1
00:11:15.03
4:30 min/km
13
2
3
14
16
715
Mary MORGAN
Mary MORGAN #715
Female 50+
00:23:08.24
00:23:08.24
(00:23:05.52)
1
(3)
00:23:05.52
50+
1
1
Female
3
4
4:37 min/km
00:11:12.22
4:28 min/km
14
1
5
00:11:53.30
4:45 min/km
19
1
6
9
11
751
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #751
Male Open
00:22:26.04
00:22:26.04
(00:22:21.28)
1
(8)
00:22:21.28
Open
1
2
Male
8
9
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
2
4:28 min/km
00:10:40.62
4:16 min/km
9
1
8
00:11:40.66
4:40 min/km
16
2
13
18
20
795
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #795
Female Under 12
00:23:23.55
00:23:23.55
(00:23:22.39)
1
(6)
00:23:22.39
Under 12
1
1
Female
6
7
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
4
4:40 min/km
00:11:12.34
4:28 min/km
13
1
4
00:12:10.05
4:52 min/km
23
1
7
124
124
813
Kaitlyn SPOUSE
Kaitlyn SPOUSE #813
Female Under 8
00:33:08.47
00:33:08.47
(00:32:58.73)
2
(47)
00:32:58.73
Under 8
2
2
00:09:00.55
Female
47
47
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
10
6:35 min/km
00:16:01.57
6:24 min/km
128
1
51
00:16:57.16
6:46 min/km
121
2
45
11
13
887
Felix RANSOME-MARIN
Felix RANSOME-MARIN #887
Male Under 12
00:22:37.75
00:22:37.75
(00:22:35.49)
2
(10)
00:22:35.49
Under 12
2
2
00:03:42.44
Male
10
11
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:01.90
4:24 min/km
11
1
9
00:11:33.59
4:37 min/km
14
4
11
32
33
899
Scarlett BROWN
Scarlett BROWN #899
Female Under 16
00:24:40.00
00:24:40.00
(00:24:37.65)
3
(10)
00:24:37.65
Under 16
3
3
00:01:25.49
Female
10
10
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
4:55 min/km
00:11:59.29
4:47 min/km
27
2
8
00:12:38.36
5:03 min/km
38
4
14
12
15
876
Rosemary GILES
Rosemary GILES #876
Female Open
00:22:38.22
00:22:38.22
(00:22:37.03)
2
(2)
00:22:37.03
Open
2
2
00:00:43.10
Female
2
3
4:31 min/km
00:10:50.50
4:20 min/km
10
2
2
00:11:46.53
4:42 min/km
17
3
4
5
7
752
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #752
Male Under 16
00:21:28.03
00:21:28.03
(00:21:26.30)
2
(5)
00:21:26.30
Under 16
2
2
00:00:28.86
Male
5
6
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:17 min/km
00:10:16.34
4:06 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:09.96
4:27 min/km
12
2
10
8
10
754
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #754
Male 50+
00:22:17.99
00:22:17.99
(00:22:14.47)
3
(7)
00:22:14.47
50+
3
3
00:02:01.03
Male
7
8
4:26 min/km
00:10:39.42
4:15 min/km
7
2
6
00:11:35.05
4:38 min/km
15
4
12
64
64
717
Lorrie MORRISON
Lorrie MORRISON #717
Female 50+
00:27:14.43
00:27:14.43
(00:27:07.00)
2
(14)
00:27:07.00
50+
2
2
00:04:06.19
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
2
5:25 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
77
2
23
00:13:35.79
5:26 min/km
58
2
15
22
24
724
Sebastian MURRAY
Sebastian MURRAY #724
Male Under 12
00:23:59.18
00:23:59.18
(00:23:56.92)
5
(16)
00:23:56.92
Under 12
5
5
00:05:03.87
Male
16
17
4:47 min/km
00:11:34.08
4:37 min/km
18
2
12
00:12:22.83
4:57 min/km
28
5
18
33
32
659
Clint JOHNSTON
Clint JOHNSTON #659
Male Open
00:24:43.71
00:24:43.71
(00:24:36.48)
4
(23)
00:24:36.48
Open
4
4
00:02:17.67
Male
23
23
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
1
4:55 min/km
00:11:41.33
4:40 min/km
23
2
17
00:12:55.15
5:10 min/km
43
7
29
79
78
598
Chase GILBERT
Chase GILBERT #598
Male Under 8
00:28:07.25
00:28:07.25
(00:27:58.55)
3
(57)
00:27:58.55
Under 8
3
3
00:09:12.50
Male
57
56
5:35 min/km
00:13:54.51
5:33 min/km
85
2
61
00:14:04.04
5:37 min/km
65
3
48
66
65
600
Lochlan GILBERT
Lochlan GILBERT #600
Female Under 12
00:27:20.33
00:27:20.33
(00:27:11.63)
2
(16)
00:27:11.63
Under 12
2
2
00:03:56.78
Female
16
15
5:26 min/km
00:12:46.50
5:06 min/km
50
2
13
00:14:25.12
5:46 min/km
77
3
23
133
135
562
Jane DRINKWATER
Jane DRINKWATER #562
Female Under 8
00:34:45.20
00:34:45.20
(00:34:31.79)
3
(53)
00:34:31.79
Under 8
3
3
00:10:37.28
Female
53
53
6:54 min/km
00:17:14.00
6:53 min/km
144
2
62
00:17:17.78
6:55 min/km
124
3
47
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
67
67
487
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #487
Female Under 12
00:27:22.05
00:27:22.05
(00:27:17.88)
3
(17)
00:27:17.88
Under 12
3
3
00:03:58.50
Female
17
17
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
7
5:27 min/km
00:13:00.63
5:12 min/km
55
3
15
00:14:17.25
5:42 min/km
71
2
20
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
17
18
584
Jacinta FAZEY
Jacinta FAZEY #584
Female Open
00:23:19.30
00:23:19.30
(00:23:15.12)
3
(5)
00:23:15.12
Open
3
3
00:01:24.18
Female
5
6
4:39 min/km
00:11:25.03
4:34 min/km
17
3
6
00:11:50.09
4:44 min/km
18
4
5
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
6
8
732
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #732
Male 50+
00:21:49.28
00:21:49.28
(00:21:46.91)
2
(6)
00:21:46.91
50+
2
2
00:01:32.32
Male
6
7
4:21 min/km
00:10:42.00
4:16 min/km
8
3
7
00:11:04.91
4:25 min/km
10
3
8
19
22
737
Jackson NOVEL
Jackson NOVEL #737
Male Under 16
00:23:44.15
00:23:44.15
(00:23:43.00)
4
(13)
00:23:43.00
Under 16
4
4
00:02:44.99
Male
13
15
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
1
4:44 min/km
00:10:30.18
4:12 min/km
4
3
4
00:13:12.81
5:17 min/km
49
9
35
103
106
797
Jodie SCHROEDER
Jodie SCHROEDER #797
Female 50+
00:31:23.76
00:31:23.76
(00:31:17.76)
3
(36)
00:31:17.76
50+
3
3
00:08:15.52
Female
36
36
6:15 min/km
00:14:57.41
5:58 min/km
107
3
38
00:16:20.34
6:32 min/km
109
3
38
1
3
920
Gabe GRIFFITHS
Gabe GRIFFITHS #920
Male Under 8
00:18:54.75
00:18:54.75
(00:18:37.89)
1
(1)
00:18:37.89
Under 8
1
1
Male
1
2
3:43 min/km
00:14:08.28
5:39 min/km
95
3
65
00:04:29.60
1:47 min/km
3
1
3
36
38
916
Aron BRANCHI
Aron BRANCHI #916
Male Open
00:25:13.25
00:25:13.25
(00:25:09.55)
6
(25)
00:25:09.55
Open
6
7
00:02:47.21
Male
25
26
5:01 min/km
00:12:02.59
4:49 min/km
30
3
22
00:13:06.96
5:14 min/km
48
10
34
89
89
510
Tiah CAMILLERI
Tiah CAMILLERI #510
Female Under 12
00:29:12.77
00:29:12.77
(00:29:03.69)
4
(26)
00:29:03.69
Under 12
4
4
00:05:49.22
Female
26
26
5:48 min/km
00:12:59.18
5:11 min/km
59
4
17
00:16:04.51
6:25 min/km
106
4
35
129
130
713
Sharon MOLONEY
Sharon MOLONEY #713
Female 50+
00:33:41.40
00:33:41.40
(00:33:33.76)
4
(50)
00:33:33.76
50+
4
4
00:10:33.15
Female
50
50
6:42 min/km
00:16:04.48
6:25 min/km
130
4
52
00:17:29.27
6:59 min/km
133
4
51
26
26
789
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #789
Female Open
00:24:09.65
00:24:09.65
(00:24:02.99)
4
(8)
00:24:02.99
Open
4
4
00:02:14.53
Female
8
8
4:48 min/km
00:11:48.24
4:43 min/km
25
4
7
00:12:14.75
4:53 min/km
25
5
9
73
74
794
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #794
Female Under 16
00:27:37.38
00:27:37.38
(00:27:34.44)
5
(20)
00:27:34.44
Under 16
5
5
00:04:22.87
Female
20
21
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
1
5:30 min/km
00:12:39.83
5:03 min/km
42
4
11
00:14:54.61
5:57 min/km
85
5
25
161
163
800
Jasmine SCOTT
Jasmine SCOTT #800
Female Under 8
00:38:43.17
00:38:43.17
(00:38:33.05)
4
(73)
00:38:33.05
Under 8
4
4
00:14:35.25
Female
73
74
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
14
7:42 min/km
00:18:19.00
7:19 min/km
155
4
69
00:20:14.04
8:05 min/km
168
4
78
28
27
746
Phoenix PANUCCIO
Phoenix PANUCCIO #746
Male Under 12
00:24:10.96
00:24:10.96
(00:24:05.74)
7
(20)
00:24:05.74
Under 12
7
6
00:05:15.65
Male
20
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
3
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.37
4:37 min/km
21
4
15
00:12:31.36
5:00 min/km
31
7
20
121
121
735
Dylan NOVAK
Dylan NOVAK #735
Male Under 8
00:32:23.30
00:32:23.30
(00:32:05.82)
5
(76)
00:32:05.82
Under 8
5
5
00:13:28.55
Male
76
76
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
9
6:25 min/km
00:14:15.92
5:42 min/km
99
4
68
00:17:49.89
7:07 min/km
138
6
84
20
21
575
Bernard ENSLIN
Bernard ENSLIN #575
Male 50+
00:23:46.80
00:23:46.80
(00:23:42.39)
4
(14)
00:23:42.39
50+
4
4
00:03:29.84
Male
14
14
4:44 min/km
00:11:32.74
4:37 min/km
20
4
14
00:12:09.64
4:51 min/km
22
5
16
34
37
466
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #466
Male Open
00:25:12.12
00:25:12.12
(00:25:07.53)
5
(24)
00:25:07.53
Open
5
6
00:02:46.08
Male
24
25
5:01 min/km
00:12:04.34
4:49 min/km
31
4
23
00:13:03.19
5:13 min/km
44
8
30
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
41
42
481
David BELFIELD
David BELFIELD #481
Male 50+
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.17)
5
(28)
00:25:30.17
50+
5
5
00:05:18.83
Male
28
29
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.99
4:54 min/km
36
5
27
00:13:14.17
5:17 min/km
50
7
36
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
21
23
733
Jim NOTT
Jim NOTT #733
Male Under 16
00:23:53.05
00:23:53.05
(00:23:51.09)
5
(15)
00:23:51.09
Under 16
5
5
00:02:53.88
Male
15
16
4:46 min/km
00:11:15.97
4:30 min/km
15
5
10
00:12:35.12
5:02 min/km
34
5
22
13
14
644
Jedd HOGAN
Jedd HOGAN #644
Male Under 12
00:22:38.35
00:22:38.35
(00:22:36.61)
3
(11)
00:22:36.61
Under 12
3
3
00:03:43.05
Male
11
12
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
2
4:31 min/km
00:11:42.19
4:40 min/km
22
5
16
00:10:54.42
4:21 min/km
9
3
7
118
117
765
Narelle POLLARD
Narelle POLLARD #765
Female Under 12
00:32:12.03
00:32:12.03
(00:31:58.21)
5
(43)
00:31:58.21
Under 12
5
5
00:08:48.47
Female
43
43
6:23 min/km
00:14:49.82
5:55 min/km
108
5
39
00:17:08.39
6:51 min/km
123
5
46
137
140
771
Barbara PRINGLE
Barbara PRINGLE #771
Female 50+
00:35:14.50
00:35:14.50
(00:35:06.06)
5
(55)
00:35:06.06
50+
5
5
00:12:06.25
Female
55
57
7:01 min/km
00:17:00.95
6:48 min/km
136
5
56
00:18:05.10
7:14 min/km
141
5
56
30
30
505
Noah BUFTON
Noah BUFTON #505
Male Open
00:24:35.06
00:24:35.06
(00:24:27.31)
3
(22)
00:24:27.31
Open
3
3
00:02:09.02
Male
22
22
4:53 min/km
00:12:10.92
4:52 min/km
33
5
24
00:12:16.38
4:54 min/km
26
3
17
106
104
534
Ryan COULSON
Ryan COULSON #534
Male Under 8
00:31:30.55
00:31:30.55
(00:31:14.55)
4
(68)
00:31:14.55
Under 8
4
4
00:12:35.80
Male
68
69
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
10
6:14 min/km
00:15:53.65
6:21 min/km
127
5
77
00:15:20.90
6:08 min/km
92
4
65
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)