Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
147
150
905
Zakera SUTTIE-GUNSON
Zakera SUTTIE-GUNSON #905
Female Under 16
00:36:51.55
00:36:51.55
(00:36:46.11)
16
(62)
00:36:46.11
Under 16
16
16
00:13:37.04
Female
62
63
7:21 min/km
00:17:21.09
6:56 min/km
141
17
60
00:19:25.02
7:46 min/km
156
15
68
80
79
599
Justin GILBERT
Justin GILBERT #599
Male Open
00:28:07.55
00:28:07.55
(00:28:00.35)
17
(58)
00:28:00.35
Open
17
17
00:05:41.51
Male
58
57
5:36 min/km
00:13:55.69
5:34 min/km
84
16
60
00:14:04.65
5:37 min/km
66
15
49
90
90
568
Nicole DYE
Nicole DYE #568
Female Open
00:29:16.31
00:29:16.31
(00:29:04.14)
14
(27)
00:29:04.14
Open
14
14
00:07:21.19
Female
27
27
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
3
5:48 min/km
00:14:08.24
5:39 min/km
92
14
29
00:14:55.90
5:58 min/km
86
15
26
68
71
753
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #753
Male Under 12
00:27:27.63
00:27:27.63
(00:27:25.70)
17
(51)
00:27:25.70
Under 12
17
17
00:08:32.32
Male
51
52
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
4
5:29 min/km
00:13:05.10
5:14 min/km
58
14
42
00:14:20.60
5:44 min/km
74
15
53
56
59
699
Xavier MARZANO
Xavier MARZANO #699
Male Under 12
00:26:28.78
00:26:28.78
(00:26:25.97)
13
(43)
00:26:25.97
Under 12
13
13
00:07:33.47
Male
43
46
5:17 min/km
00:12:17.34
4:54 min/km
34
9
25
00:14:08.62
5:39 min/km
69
14
50
138
138
591
Yuki FREEMAN
Yuki FREEMAN #591
Female Under 16
00:35:16.11
00:35:16.11
(00:34:58.63)
14
(56)
00:34:58.63
Under 16
14
14
00:12:01.60
Female
56
55
6:59 min/km
00:15:56.88
6:22 min/km
131
14
53
00:19:01.75
7:36 min/km
148
14
60
87
87
579
Kym EVERSDEN
Kym EVERSDEN #579
Female Open
00:29:02.41
00:29:02.41
(00:28:50.24)
13
(25)
00:28:50.24
Open
13
13
00:07:07.29
Female
25
25
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
2
5:46 min/km
00:14:04.99
5:37 min/km
91
13
28
00:14:45.24
5:54 min/km
82
14
24
57
56
872
Justin WOOD
Justin WOOD #872
Male Open
00:26:33.25
00:26:33.25
(00:26:19.83)
12
(44)
00:26:19.83
Open
12
13
00:04:07.21
Male
44
43
Health and Fitness
Becky Lynch
1
5:15 min/km
00:12:31.19
5:00 min/km
45
8
34
00:13:48.64
5:31 min/km
60
14
45
83
83
859
Carson WEBSTER
Carson WEBSTER #859
Male Under 16
00:28:29.76
00:28:29.76
(00:28:27.04)
13
(60)
00:28:27.04
Under 16
13
13
00:07:30.60
Male
60
60
5:41 min/km
00:13:03.10
5:13 min/km
56
10
41
00:15:23.94
6:09 min/km
94
13
67
63
63
582
Adam FAZEY
Adam FAZEY #582
Male Open
00:27:06.22
00:27:06.22
(00:27:01.47)
14
(50)
00:27:01.47
Open
14
14
00:04:40.18
Male
50
50
5:24 min/km
00:13:34.50
5:25 min/km
78
14
55
00:13:26.97
5:22 min/km
56
13
42
60
60
497
Angus BRIGINSHAW
Angus BRIGINSHAW #497
Male Under 12
00:26:52.80
00:26:52.80
(00:26:52.80)
14
(47)
00:26:52.80
Under 12
14
14
00:07:57.49
Male
47
47
5:22 min/km
00:12:54.80
5:09 min/km
49
13
37
00:13:58.00
5:35 min/km
63
13
47
70
70
490
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #490
Female Open
00:27:29.48
00:27:29.48
(00:27:24.89)
9
(19)
00:27:24.89
Open
9
9
00:05:34.36
Female
19
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
8
5:28 min/km
00:13:01.59
5:12 min/km
57
7
16
00:14:23.30
5:45 min/km
75
13
22
100
100
690
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #690
Female Under 16
00:31:06.10
00:31:06.10
(00:30:53.93)
9
(34)
00:30:53.93
Under 16
9
9
00:07:51.59
Female
34
34
6:10 min/km
00:13:19.12
5:19 min/km
73
7
22
00:17:34.80
7:01 min/km
136
13
53
125
127
499
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #499
Female Under 16
00:33:14.31
00:33:14.31
(00:33:11.50)
13
(48)
00:33:11.50
Under 16
13
13
00:09:59.79
Female
48
48
6:38 min/km
00:15:40.55
6:16 min/km
114
13
43
00:17:30.94
7:00 min/km
134
12
52
75
77
468
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #468
Female Open
00:27:45.32
00:27:45.32
(00:27:40.73)
10
(21)
00:27:40.73
Open
10
11
00:05:50.20
Female
21
22
5:32 min/km
00:13:21.21
5:20 min/km
71
10
21
00:14:19.51
5:43 min/km
73
12
21
62
61
842
Luca VANE
Luca VANE #842
Male Under 12
00:27:04.49
00:27:04.49
(00:26:57.74)
16
(49)
00:26:57.74
Under 12
16
15
00:08:09.18
Male
49
48
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
5:23 min/km
00:13:02.47
5:12 min/km
61
16
44
00:13:55.27
5:34 min/km
61
12
46
72
73
799
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #799
Male Under 16
00:27:35.16
00:27:35.16
(00:27:33.98)
12
(53)
00:27:33.98
Under 16
12
12
00:06:36.00
Male
53
53
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
2
5:30 min/km
00:12:42.07
5:04 min/km
43
8
32
00:14:51.91
5:56 min/km
84
12
60
59
54
882
Leigh WARD
Leigh WARD #882
Male Open
00:26:39.54
00:26:39.54
(00:26:18.58)
13
(46)
00:26:18.58
Open
13
12
00:04:13.50
Male
46
41
5:15 min/km
00:13:00.34
5:12 min/km
66
13
49
00:13:18.23
5:19 min/km
53
12
39
117
118
798
Ron SCHROEDER
Ron SCHROEDER #798
Male 50+
00:32:07.92
00:32:07.92
(00:32:01.66)
10
(75)
00:32:01.66
50+
10
10
00:11:50.97
Male
75
75
6:24 min/km
00:15:39.64
6:15 min/km
116
10
73
00:16:22.02
6:32 min/km
111
11
73
48
48
849
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #849
Male Under 16
00:26:17.00
00:26:17.00
(00:26:00.85)
9
(35)
00:26:00.85
Under 16
9
9
00:05:17.83
Male
35
35
5:12 min/km
00:11:42.53
4:41 min/km
26
7
19
00:14:18.32
5:43 min/km
72
11
52
42
43
482
Kieran BELFIELD
Kieran BELFIELD #482
Male Open
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.76)
9
(29)
00:25:30.76
Open
9
9
00:03:09.74
Male
29
30
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.79
4:54 min/km
35
6
26
00:13:14.97
5:17 min/km
51
11
37
82
82
606
Brooke GRAY
Brooke GRAY #606
Female Open
00:28:26.30
00:28:26.30
(00:28:12.62)
12
(23)
00:28:12.62
Open
12
12
00:06:31.18
Female
23
23
5:38 min/km
00:14:06.95
5:38 min/km
93
15
30
00:14:05.67
5:38 min/km
68
11
19
51
55
686
William LLOYD
William LLOYD #686
Male Under 12
00:26:22.26
00:26:22.26
(00:26:19.44)
10
(38)
00:26:19.44
Under 12
10
11
00:07:26.96
Male
38
42
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
5
5:15 min/km
00:12:35.92
5:02 min/km
40
11
31
00:13:43.52
5:29 min/km
59
11
44
120
119
763
Claire POLLARD
Claire POLLARD #763
Female Under 16
00:32:19.34
00:32:19.34
(00:32:04.34)
12
(45)
00:32:04.34
Under 16
12
12
00:09:04.83
Female
45
44
6:24 min/km
00:15:24.09
6:09 min/km
111
12
41
00:16:40.25
6:40 min/km
119
11
44
84
84
626
Adrian HARROD
Adrian HARROD #626
Male 50+
00:28:32.79
00:28:32.79
(00:28:28.38)
9
(61)
00:28:28.38
50+
9
9
00:08:15.83
Male
61
61
5:41 min/km
00:13:22.78
5:21 min/km
72
9
51
00:15:05.59
6:02 min/km
88
10
62
69
68
634
Cassie HEFFERNAN
Cassie HEFFERNAN #634
Female Open
00:27:28.04
00:27:28.04
(00:27:21.40)
8
(18)
00:27:21.40
Open
8
8
00:05:32.92
Female
18
18
5:28 min/km
00:13:16.29
5:18 min/km
70
9
20
00:14:05.11
5:38 min/km
67
10
18
105
110
561
Maddison DONOVAN
Maddison DONOVAN #561
Female Under 16
00:31:30.25
00:31:30.25
(00:31:25.04)
11
(38)
00:31:25.04
Under 16
11
11
00:08:15.74
Female
38
40
6:17 min/km
00:14:50.07
5:56 min/km
103
10
34
00:16:34.97
6:37 min/km
117
10
43
43
44
838
Mitchell TUCKEY
Mitchell TUCKEY #838
Male Under 12
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:34.25)
9
(30)
00:25:34.25
Under 12
9
9
00:06:40.48
Male
30
31
5:06 min/km
00:12:03.32
4:49 min/km
29
8
21
00:13:30.93
5:24 min/km
57
10
43
58
53
883
Tom WARD
Tom WARD #883
Male Under 16
00:26:37.30
00:26:37.30
(00:26:16.38)
11
(45)
00:26:16.38
Under 16
11
11
00:05:38.14
Male
45
40
5:15 min/km
00:13:00.98
5:12 min/km
68
11
50
00:13:15.39
5:18 min/km
52
10
38
36
38
916
Aron BRANCHI
Aron BRANCHI #916
Male Open
00:25:13.25
00:25:13.25
(00:25:09.55)
6
(25)
00:25:09.55
Open
6
7
00:02:47.21
Male
25
26
5:01 min/km
00:12:02.59
4:49 min/km
30
3
22
00:13:06.96
5:14 min/km
48
10
34
53
51
884
Hugh HEFFERNAN
Hugh HEFFERNAN #884
Male Open
00:26:24.29
00:26:24.29
(00:26:13.29)
11
(40)
00:26:13.29
Open
11
11
00:03:58.25
Male
40
38
5:14 min/km
00:13:09.89
5:15 min/km
64
12
47
00:13:03.39
5:13 min/km
46
9
32
54
52
885
Rory HEFFERNAN
Rory HEFFERNAN #885
Male Under 12
00:26:24.50
00:26:24.50
(00:26:14.00)
11
(41)
00:26:14.00
Under 12
11
10
00:07:29.20
Male
41
39
5:14 min/km
00:13:10.66
5:16 min/km
65
17
48
00:13:03.33
5:13 min/km
45
9
31
78
80
844
Dominic VENER
Dominic VENER #844
Male 50+
00:28:06.04
00:28:06.04
(00:28:01.44)
8
(56)
00:28:01.44
50+
8
8
00:07:49.08
Male
56
58
5:36 min/km
00:13:11.18
5:16 min/km
62
7
45
00:14:50.25
5:56 min/km
83
9
59
98
97
866
Mikayla WILLIAMS
Mikayla WILLIAMS #866
Female Under 16
00:30:39.31
00:30:39.31
(00:30:20.81)
8
(32)
00:30:20.81
Under 16
8
8
00:07:24.80
Female
32
31
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
2
6:04 min/km
00:13:56.91
5:34 min/km
89
8
26
00:16:23.90
6:33 min/km
114
9
41
76
72
484
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #484
Female Open
00:27:46.10
00:27:46.10
(00:27:33.51)
11
(22)
00:27:33.51
Open
11
10
00:05:50.98
Female
22
20
5:30 min/km
00:13:32.61
5:25 min/km
80
11
24
00:14:00.89
5:36 min/km
64
9
17
19
22
737
Jackson NOVEL
Jackson NOVEL #737
Male Under 16
00:23:44.15
00:23:44.15
(00:23:43.00)
4
(13)
00:23:43.00
Under 16
4
4
00:02:44.99
Male
13
15
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
1
4:44 min/km
00:10:30.18
4:12 min/km
4
3
4
00:13:12.81
5:17 min/km
49
9
35
97
96
739
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #739
Female Under 16
00:30:39.13
00:30:39.13
(00:30:20.63)
7
(31)
00:30:20.63
Under 16
7
7
00:07:24.62
Female
31
30
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
1
6:04 min/km
00:13:57.17
5:34 min/km
90
9
27
00:16:23.45
6:33 min/km
113
8
40
49
49
747
Tony PANUCCIO
Tony PANUCCIO #747
Male 50+
00:26:17.30
00:26:17.30
(00:26:11.91)
6
(36)
00:26:11.91
50+
6
6
00:06:00.34
Male
36
36
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
5
5:14 min/km
00:12:45.94
5:06 min/km
46
6
35
00:13:25.97
5:22 min/km
55
8
41
47
41
748
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #748
Male Under 16
00:25:55.55
00:25:55.55
(00:25:25.30)
8
(34)
00:25:25.30
Under 16
8
7
00:04:56.38
Male
34
28
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Rowing Club
1
5:05 min/km
00:12:34.14
5:01 min/km
54
9
40
00:12:51.16
5:08 min/km
42
8
28
34
37
466
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #466
Male Open
00:25:12.12
00:25:12.12
(00:25:07.53)
5
(24)
00:25:07.53
Open
5
6
00:02:46.08
Male
24
25
5:01 min/km
00:12:04.34
4:49 min/km
31
4
23
00:13:03.19
5:13 min/km
44
8
30
65
66
608
Lily GRAY
Lily GRAY #608
Female Open
00:27:19.06
00:27:19.06
(00:27:11.83)
7
(15)
00:27:11.83
Open
7
7
00:05:23.94
Female
15
16
5:26 min/km
00:13:15.08
5:18 min/km
69
8
19
00:13:56.74
5:34 min/km
62
8
16
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
175
176
868
Ashton WILSON
Ashton WILSON #868
Male Under 8
00:42:15.90
00:42:15.90
(00:41:59.04)
8
(92)
00:41:59.04
Under 8
8
8
00:23:21.15
Male
92
92
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
15
8:23 min/km
00:18:01.21
7:12 min/km
152
6
85
00:23:57.82
9:35 min/km
182
8
94
170
170
517
Trinity CHAPMAN
Trinity CHAPMAN #517
Female Under 12
00:40:26.10
00:40:26.10
(00:40:14.71)
8
(79)
00:40:14.71
Under 12
8
8
00:17:02.54
Female
79
79
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.05
7:48 min/km
166
8
79
00:20:42.65
8:17 min/km
173
8
82
102
107
858
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #858
Female Under 16
00:31:20.80
00:31:20.80
(00:31:18.44)
10
(35)
00:31:18.44
Under 16
10
10
00:08:06.29
Female
35
37
6:15 min/km
00:14:56.19
5:58 min/km
105
11
36
00:16:22.25
6:32 min/km
112
7
39
52
50
806
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #806
Male Under 16
00:26:24.05
00:26:24.05
(00:26:12.49)
10
(39)
00:26:12.49
Under 16
10
10
00:05:24.88
Male
39
37
5:14 min/km
00:13:25.36
5:22 min/km
75
12
53
00:12:47.13
5:06 min/km
41
7
27
141
142
812
Hailey SPOUSE
Hailey SPOUSE #812
Female Under 12
00:35:26.82
00:35:26.82
(00:35:16.81)
7
(58)
00:35:16.81
Under 12
7
7
00:12:03.26
Female
58
59
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
13
7:03 min/km
00:15:51.59
6:20 min/km
123
7
48
00:19:25.21
7:46 min/km
157
7
69
165
147
548
William CUNNINGHAM
William CUNNINGHAM #548
Male Under 8
00:39:53.77
00:39:53.77
(00:35:44.02)
7
(90)
00:35:44.02
Under 8
7
7
00:20:59.02
Male
90
87
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
4
7:08 min/km
00:16:55.25
6:46 min/km
174
8
90
00:18:48.77
7:31 min/km
145
7
88
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
41
42
481
David BELFIELD
David BELFIELD #481
Male 50+
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.17)
5
(28)
00:25:30.17
50+
5
5
00:05:18.83
Male
28
29
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.99
4:54 min/km
36
5
27
00:13:14.17
5:17 min/km
50
7
36
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (210 items)