Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
37
37
846
Charlie VISKA
Charlie VISKA #846
Male Open
00:54:56.86
00:54:56.86
(00:54:50.41)
16
(25)
00:54:50.41
Open
16
16
00:16:59.76
Male
25
25
5:29 min/km
00:38:52.43
5:09 min/km
29
14
21
00:15:57.98
6:29 min/km
71
18
37
30
30
564
Jurie DU PLESSIS
Jurie DU PLESSIS #564
Male Open
00:52:24.23
00:52:24.23
(00:52:11.26)
14
(21)
00:52:11.26
Open
14
14
00:14:27.13
Male
21
21
5:13 min/km
00:39:22.79
5:13 min/km
32
15
23
00:12:48.47
5:12 min/km
28
13
19
29
29
618
Darren GUY
Darren GUY #618
Male Open
00:51:56.12
00:51:56.12
(00:51:44.68)
13
(20)
00:51:44.68
Open
13
13
00:13:59.02
Male
20
20
5:10 min/km
00:39:34.07
5:14 min/km
34
16
25
00:12:10.60
4:56 min/km
21
10
16
31
31
619
Lana GUY
Lana GUY #619
Female Open
00:52:32.41
00:52:32.41
(00:52:19.30)
9
(10)
00:52:19.30
Open
9
9
00:10:02.07
Female
10
10
5:13 min/km
00:39:32.75
5:14 min/km
35
10
10
00:12:46.55
5:11 min/km
27
8
9
34
34
706
James MEDEW
James MEDEW #706
Male 50+
00:53:50.15
00:53:50.15
(00:53:39.29)
6
(23)
00:53:39.29
50+
6
6
00:13:33.38
Male
23
23
South West Personnel
1
5:21 min/km
00:39:33.05
5:14 min/km
33
6
24
00:14:06.24
5:44 min/km
36
6
24
43
42
590
Robert FREEMAN
Robert FREEMAN #590
Male 50+
00:55:42.21
00:55:42.21
(00:55:31.27)
7
(27)
00:55:31.27
50+
7
7
00:15:25.44
Male
27
27
5:33 min/km
00:39:50.07
5:16 min/km
36
7
26
00:15:41.19
6:22 min/km
66
13
34
40
40
727
Deanne NICHOLAS
Deanne NICHOLAS #727
Female Open
00:55:14.12
00:55:14.12
(00:55:06.87)
13
(14)
00:55:06.87
Open
13
13
00:12:43.78
Female
14
14
5:30 min/km
00:40:18.66
5:20 min/km
37
11
11
00:14:48.20
6:01 min/km
46
16
17
38
39
760
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS #760
Male Open
00:55:09.24
00:55:09.24
(00:54:57.76)
17
(26)
00:54:57.76
Open
17
17
00:17:12.14
Male
26
26
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
5:29 min/km
00:40:31.81
5:22 min/km
38
17
27
00:14:25.95
5:52 min/km
40
16
26
39
38
803
Maddy SEELEY
Maddy SEELEY #803
Female Open
00:55:10.12
00:55:10.12
(00:54:56.61)
12
(13)
00:54:56.61
Open
12
12
00:12:39.79
Female
13
13
5:29 min/km
00:40:30.50
5:22 min/km
39
12
12
00:14:26.11
5:52 min/km
41
14
15
35
35
832
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #832
Male Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.91)
15
(24)
00:54:25.91
Open
15
15
00:16:39.05
Male
24
24
5:26 min/km
00:40:44.61
5:24 min/km
41
18
29
00:13:41.30
5:33 min/km
32
14
21
36
36
834
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE #834
Female Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.92)
11
(12)
00:54:25.92
Open
11
11
00:12:05.82
Female
12
12
5:26 min/km
00:40:45.02
5:24 min/km
42
13
13
00:13:40.89
5:33 min/km
31
10
11
47
48
718
Neil MORRISON
Neil MORRISON #718
Male 50+
00:56:33.14
00:56:33.14
(00:56:33.14)
8
(28)
00:56:33.14
50+
8
9
00:16:16.37
Male
28
29
South West Personnel
2
5:39 min/km
00:40:50.35
5:24 min/km
40
8
28
00:15:42.79
6:23 min/km
70
15
36
44
45
725
Cornel NAUDE
Cornel NAUDE #725
Female Open
00:56:11.21
00:56:11.21
(00:56:04.86)
16
(17)
00:56:04.86
Open
16
16
00:13:40.87
Female
17
18
5:36 min/km
00:40:51.94
5:25 min/km
43
14
14
00:15:12.92
6:11 min/km
54
20
22
42
43
595
Melissa GARIC
Melissa GARIC #595
Female Open
00:55:41.80
00:55:41.80
(00:55:32.30)
15
(16)
00:55:32.30
Open
15
15
00:13:11.46
Female
16
16
5:33 min/km
00:40:54.93
5:25 min/km
44
15
15
00:14:37.37
5:56 min/km
44
15
16
45
44
556
Lee DE BRUYN
Lee DE BRUYN #556
Female 50+
00:56:13.21
00:56:13.21
(00:56:02.78)
2
(18)
00:56:02.78
50+
2
2
00:04:55.48
Female
18
17
5:36 min/km
00:41:10.74
5:27 min/km
45
1
16
00:14:52.03
6:02 min/km
49
2
19
41
41
676
Renee KREMER
Renee KREMER #676
Female Open
00:55:31.28
00:55:31.28
(00:55:18.58)
14
(15)
00:55:18.58
Open
14
14
00:13:00.95
Female
15
15
5:31 min/km
00:41:08.47
5:27 min/km
46
16
17
00:14:10.11
5:45 min/km
37
12
13
46
46
593
Samantha FROST
Samantha FROST #593
Female Open
00:56:19.24
00:56:19.24
(00:56:11.43)
17
(19)
00:56:11.43
Open
17
17
00:13:48.91
Female
19
19
5:37 min/km
00:41:16.80
5:28 min/km
47
17
18
00:14:54.62
6:03 min/km
50
18
20
48
47
478
Michael BEAUMONT
Michael BEAUMONT #478
Male 50+
00:56:35.15
00:56:35.15
(00:56:25.85)
9
(29)
00:56:25.85
50+
9
8
00:16:18.38
Male
29
28
South West Personnel
3
5:38 min/km
00:41:23.89
5:29 min/km
48
9
30
00:15:01.96
6:06 min/km
52
11
31
55
55
674
Tammie KIRK
Tammie KIRK #674
Female Open
00:57:42.19
00:57:42.19
(00:57:28.00)
20
(22)
00:57:28.00
Open
20
20
00:15:11.86
Female
22
22
Bodyrox
2
5:44 min/km
00:41:22.44
5:29 min/km
49
18
19
00:16:05.56
6:32 min/km
72
32
35
50
50
915
Lisa MCDONALD
Lisa MCDONALD #915
Female Open
00:57:04.14
00:57:04.14
(00:56:56.89)
18
(20)
00:56:56.89
Open
18
18
00:14:33.80
Female
20
20
5:41 min/km
00:41:38.97
5:31 min/km
50
19
20
00:15:17.91
6:13 min/km
57
22
25
49
49
701
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #701
Male 50+
00:56:52.16
00:56:52.16
(00:56:36.40)
10
(30)
00:56:36.40
50+
10
10
00:16:35.39
Male
30
30
5:39 min/km
00:41:52.99
5:33 min/km
51
10
31
00:14:43.40
5:59 min/km
45
9
29
53
53
621
Annetjie HALKYARD
Annetjie HALKYARD #621
Female Open
00:57:26.16
00:57:26.16
(00:57:10.99)
19
(21)
00:57:10.99
Open
19
19
00:14:55.82
Female
21
21
5:43 min/km
00:42:14.28
5:36 min/km
52
20
21
00:14:56.71
6:04 min/km
51
19
21
54
54
913
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #913
Male 50+
00:57:28.19
00:57:28.19
(00:57:21.41)
13
(33)
00:57:21.41
50+
13
13
00:17:11.42
Male
33
33
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:31.63
5:38 min/km
53
11
32
00:14:49.78
6:01 min/km
47
10
30
52
52
898
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #898
Male 50+
00:57:20.14
00:57:20.14
(00:57:05.96)
12
(32)
00:57:05.96
50+
12
12
00:17:03.37
Male
32
32
5:42 min/km
00:42:34.81
5:38 min/km
55
12
33
00:14:31.15
5:54 min/km
42
8
27
56
56
870
Renata WILSON
Renata WILSON #870
Female Open
00:58:15.19
00:58:15.19
(00:58:02.62)
21
(23)
00:58:02.62
Open
21
21
00:15:44.85
Female
23
23
Eaton wreckers
2
5:48 min/km
00:42:35.01
5:38 min/km
54
21
22
00:15:27.61
6:17 min/km
65
29
32
51
51
889
Paul VAN ZYL
Paul VAN ZYL #889
Male 50+
00:57:08.25
00:57:08.25
(00:57:02.11)
11
(31)
00:57:02.11
50+
11
11
00:16:51.48
Male
31
31
5:42 min/km
00:42:50.79
5:40 min/km
56
13
34
00:14:11.31
5:46 min/km
38
7
25
58
58
759
Ruth PHILLIPS
Ruth PHILLIPS #759
Female Open
00:58:42.15
00:58:42.15
(00:58:30.67)
22
(24)
00:58:30.67
Open
22
22
00:16:11.81
Female
24
24
Bunbury Triathlon Club
3
5:51 min/km
00:43:06.34
5:43 min/km
57
22
23
00:15:24.32
6:15 min/km
64
28
31
81
84
642
William HODGE
William HODGE #642
Male Open
01:04:46.42
01:04:46.42
(01:04:32.90)
21
(41)
01:04:32.90
Open
21
22
00:26:49.32
Male
41
42
Eaton wreckers
4
6:27 min/km
00:43:14.19
5:44 min/km
58
19
35
00:21:18.71
8:39 min/km
97
24
47
60
60
640
Jayne HOBSON
Jayne HOBSON #640
Female Open
00:59:06.50
00:59:06.50
(00:58:52.25)
23
(25)
00:58:52.25
Open
23
23
00:16:36.16
Female
25
25
5:53 min/km
00:43:34.74
5:46 min/km
61
25
26
00:15:17.51
6:12 min/km
55
21
23
61
61
816
Debbie STAUB
Debbie STAUB #816
Female Open
00:59:09.12
00:59:09.12
(00:58:56.16)
24
(26)
00:58:56.16
Open
24
24
00:16:38.79
Female
26
26
5:53 min/km
00:43:35.92
5:46 min/km
60
24
25
00:15:20.23
6:14 min/km
60
24
27
57
57
835
Greg TRAINER
Greg TRAINER #835
Male Open
00:58:27.12
00:58:27.12
(00:58:10.93)
18
(34)
00:58:10.93
Open
18
18
00:20:30.02
Male
34
34
5:49 min/km
00:43:39.01
5:47 min/km
63
20
37
00:14:31.91
5:54 min/km
43
17
28
59
59
536
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #536
Male 50+
00:58:53.49
00:58:53.49
(00:58:40.38)
14
(35)
00:58:40.38
50+
14
14
00:18:36.72
Male
35
35
Bunbury Triathlon Club
4
5:52 min/km
00:43:38.13
5:47 min/km
62
14
36
00:15:02.25
6:06 min/km
53
12
32
67
67
863
Steve WHITHORN
Steve WHITHORN #863
Male 50+
00:59:42.95
00:59:42.95
(00:59:27.37)
15
(37)
00:59:27.37
50+
15
15
00:19:26.18
Male
37
37
5:56 min/km
00:43:44.92
5:48 min/km
65
15
38
00:15:42.45
6:23 min/km
68
14
35
63
62
817
Hiltje STENEKER
Hiltje STENEKER #817
Female Open
00:59:16.15
00:59:16.15
(00:59:07.48)
26
(28)
00:59:07.48
Open
26
25
00:16:45.81
Female
28
27
5:54 min/km
00:43:48.77
5:48 min/km
64
26
27
00:15:18.70
6:13 min/km
58
23
26
62
64
819
Rhonda STONE
Rhonda STONE #819
Female Open
00:59:09.21
00:59:09.21
(00:59:09.21)
25
(27)
00:59:09.21
Open
25
27
00:16:38.87
Female
27
29
5:54 min/km
00:43:48.69
5:48 min/km
59
23
24
00:15:20.52
6:14 min/km
61
25
28
71
71
830
Andrew TIELEMAN
Andrew TIELEMAN #830
Male Open
01:00:38.16
01:00:38.16
(01:00:29.97)
20
(39)
01:00:29.97
Open
20
20
00:22:41.06
Male
39
39
6:02 min/km
00:43:55.55
5:49 min/km
68
21
40
00:16:34.42
6:44 min/km
82
22
42
70
70
655
Dylan IWACH
Dylan IWACH #655
Male Open
01:00:32.21
01:00:32.21
(01:00:23.46)
19
(38)
01:00:23.46
Open
19
19
00:22:35.11
Male
38
38
6:02 min/km
00:43:58.48
5:49 min/km
69
22
41
00:16:24.98
6:40 min/km
78
20
40
65
65
702
Olivia MAY
Olivia MAY #702
Female Under 16
00:59:21.29
00:59:21.29
(00:59:10.03)
1
(30)
00:59:10.03
Under 16
1
1
Female
30
30
5:55 min/km
00:43:52.48
5:49 min/km
67
1
28
00:15:17.55
6:12 min/km
56
1
24
66
66
680
Ethan LAURO
Ethan LAURO #680
Male Under 16
00:59:22.21
00:59:22.21
(00:59:10.74)
4
(36)
00:59:10.74
Under 16
4
4
00:18:20.21
Male
36
36
5:55 min/km
00:43:51.51
5:49 min/km
66
4
39
00:15:19.23
6:13 min/km
59
4
33
72
73
503
Adrienne BUEMI
Adrienne BUEMI #503
Female Open
01:00:40.17
01:00:40.17
(01:00:32.18)
30
(33)
01:00:32.18
Open
30
31
00:18:09.84
Female
33
34
6:03 min/km
00:44:10.82
5:51 min/km
70
27
29
00:16:21.35
6:38 min/km
77
34
38
64
63
474
Elle BANKS
Elle BANKS #474
Female Open
00:59:18.21
00:59:18.21
(00:59:09.14)
27
(29)
00:59:09.14
Open
27
26
00:16:47.88
Female
29
28
5:54 min/km
00:44:18.91
5:52 min/km
71
28
30
00:14:50.23
6:01 min/km
48
17
18
68
68
622
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #622
Female Open
01:00:14.21
01:00:14.21
(01:00:03.36)
28
(31)
01:00:03.36
Open
28
28
00:17:43.87
Female
31
31
6:00 min/km
00:44:20.60
5:52 min/km
72
29
31
00:15:42.76
6:23 min/km
69
31
34
79
80
822
Donna TANOI
Donna TANOI #822
Female Open
01:02:41.11
01:02:41.11
(01:02:27.36)
35
(39)
01:02:27.36
Open
35
36
00:20:10.77
Female
39
40
Eaton wreckers
3
6:14 min/km
00:44:20.56
5:52 min/km
73
30
32
00:18:06.80
7:21 min/km
90
38
46
69
69
720
Erica MUELLER
Erica MUELLER #720
Female Open
01:00:20.29
01:00:20.29
(01:00:10.79)
29
(32)
01:00:10.79
Open
29
29
00:17:49.95
Female
32
32
6:01 min/km
00:44:29.31
5:54 min/km
74
31
33
00:15:41.47
6:22 min/km
67
30
33
75
76
815
Mandy STARKIE
Mandy STARKIE #815
Female 50+
01:01:12.15
01:01:12.15
(01:01:12.15)
3
(36)
01:01:12.15
50+
3
3
00:09:54.42
Female
36
37
6:07 min/km
00:45:00.18
5:58 min/km
75
2
34
00:16:11.96
6:35 min/km
74
3
37
76
77
716
Vami MORRIS
Vami MORRIS #716
Female Open
01:01:29.14
01:01:29.14
(01:01:17.13)
33
(37)
01:01:17.13
Open
33
34
00:18:58.80
Female
37
38
6:07 min/km
00:45:09.37
5:59 min/km
76
32
35
00:16:07.75
6:33 min/km
73
33
36
77
78
506
Olivia BURNS
Olivia BURNS #506
Female Open
01:02:01.12
01:02:01.12
(01:01:45.37)
34
(38)
01:01:45.37
Open
34
35
00:19:30.78
Female
38
39
6:10 min/km
00:45:13.16
5:59 min/km
77
33
36
00:16:32.20
6:43 min/km
80
35
39
73
74
850
Marie WAITE
Marie WAITE #850
Female Open
01:01:02.10
01:01:02.10
(01:00:49.40)
31
(34)
01:00:49.40
Open
31
32
00:18:31.76
Female
34
35
6:04 min/km
00:45:28.52
6:01 min/km
79
35
38
00:15:20.87
6:14 min/km
62
26
29
74
75
675
Megan KREMER
Megan KREMER #675
Female Open
01:01:02.21
01:01:02.21
(01:00:49.51)
32
(35)
01:00:49.51
Open
32
33
00:18:31.87
Female
35
36
6:04 min/km
00:45:28.44
6:01 min/km
78
34
37
00:15:21.07
6:14 min/km
63
27
30
78
79
801
Jenny SCOTT
Jenny SCOTT #801
Male 50+
01:02:25.26
01:02:25.26
(01:02:11.26)
16
(40)
01:02:11.26
50+
16
16
00:22:08.49
Male
40
40
6:13 min/km
00:45:52.87
6:05 min/km
80
16
42
00:16:18.39
6:37 min/km
76
16
39
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)