Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
46
46
593
Samantha FROST
Samantha FROST #593
Female Open
00:56:19.24
00:56:19.24
(00:56:11.43)
17
(19)
00:56:11.43
Open
17
17
00:13:48.91
Female
19
19
5:37 min/km
00:41:16.80
5:28 min/km
47
17
18
00:14:54.62
6:03 min/km
50
18
20
45
44
556
Lee DE BRUYN
Lee DE BRUYN #556
Female 50+
00:56:13.21
00:56:13.21
(00:56:02.78)
2
(18)
00:56:02.78
50+
2
2
00:04:55.48
Female
18
17
5:36 min/km
00:41:10.74
5:27 min/km
45
1
16
00:14:52.03
6:02 min/km
49
2
19
64
63
474
Elle BANKS
Elle BANKS #474
Female Open
00:59:18.21
00:59:18.21
(00:59:09.14)
27
(29)
00:59:09.14
Open
27
26
00:16:47.88
Female
29
28
5:54 min/km
00:44:18.91
5:52 min/km
71
28
30
00:14:50.23
6:01 min/km
48
17
18
40
40
727
Deanne NICHOLAS
Deanne NICHOLAS #727
Female Open
00:55:14.12
00:55:14.12
(00:55:06.87)
13
(14)
00:55:06.87
Open
13
13
00:12:43.78
Female
14
14
5:30 min/km
00:40:18.66
5:20 min/km
37
11
11
00:14:48.20
6:01 min/km
46
16
17
54
54
913
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #913
Male 50+
00:57:28.19
00:57:28.19
(00:57:21.41)
13
(33)
00:57:21.41
50+
13
13
00:17:11.42
Male
33
33
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:31.63
5:38 min/km
53
11
32
00:14:49.78
6:01 min/km
47
10
30
49
49
701
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #701
Male 50+
00:56:52.16
00:56:52.16
(00:56:36.40)
10
(30)
00:56:36.40
50+
10
10
00:16:35.39
Male
30
30
5:39 min/km
00:41:52.99
5:33 min/km
51
10
31
00:14:43.40
5:59 min/km
45
9
29
42
43
595
Melissa GARIC
Melissa GARIC #595
Female Open
00:55:41.80
00:55:41.80
(00:55:32.30)
15
(16)
00:55:32.30
Open
15
15
00:13:11.46
Female
16
16
5:33 min/km
00:40:54.93
5:25 min/km
44
15
15
00:14:37.37
5:56 min/km
44
15
16
52
52
898
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #898
Male 50+
00:57:20.14
00:57:20.14
(00:57:05.96)
12
(32)
00:57:05.96
50+
12
12
00:17:03.37
Male
32
32
5:42 min/km
00:42:34.81
5:38 min/km
55
12
33
00:14:31.15
5:54 min/km
42
8
27
57
57
835
Greg TRAINER
Greg TRAINER #835
Male Open
00:58:27.12
00:58:27.12
(00:58:10.93)
18
(34)
00:58:10.93
Open
18
18
00:20:30.02
Male
34
34
5:49 min/km
00:43:39.01
5:47 min/km
63
20
37
00:14:31.91
5:54 min/km
43
17
28
38
39
760
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS #760
Male Open
00:55:09.24
00:55:09.24
(00:54:57.76)
17
(26)
00:54:57.76
Open
17
17
00:17:12.14
Male
26
26
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
5:29 min/km
00:40:31.81
5:22 min/km
38
17
27
00:14:25.95
5:52 min/km
40
16
26
39
38
803
Maddy SEELEY
Maddy SEELEY #803
Female Open
00:55:10.12
00:55:10.12
(00:54:56.61)
12
(13)
00:54:56.61
Open
12
12
00:12:39.79
Female
13
13
5:29 min/km
00:40:30.50
5:22 min/km
39
12
12
00:14:26.11
5:52 min/km
41
14
15
33
33
762
Gillian PLAYER
Gillian PLAYER #762
Female Open
00:53:29.18
00:53:29.18
(00:53:18.24)
10
(11)
00:53:18.24
Open
10
10
00:10:58.85
Female
11
11
5:19 min/km
00:38:54.17
5:09 min/km
31
9
9
00:14:24.07
5:51 min/km
39
13
14
51
51
889
Paul VAN ZYL
Paul VAN ZYL #889
Male 50+
00:57:08.25
00:57:08.25
(00:57:02.11)
11
(31)
00:57:02.11
50+
11
11
00:16:51.48
Male
31
31
5:42 min/km
00:42:50.79
5:40 min/km
56
13
34
00:14:11.31
5:46 min/km
38
7
25
41
41
676
Renee KREMER
Renee KREMER #676
Female Open
00:55:31.28
00:55:31.28
(00:55:18.58)
14
(15)
00:55:18.58
Open
14
14
00:13:00.95
Female
15
15
5:31 min/km
00:41:08.47
5:27 min/km
46
16
17
00:14:10.11
5:45 min/km
37
12
13
34
34
706
James MEDEW
James MEDEW #706
Male 50+
00:53:50.15
00:53:50.15
(00:53:39.29)
6
(23)
00:53:39.29
50+
6
6
00:13:33.38
Male
23
23
South West Personnel
1
5:21 min/km
00:39:33.05
5:14 min/km
33
6
24
00:14:06.24
5:44 min/km
36
6
24
32
32
580
Stuart EVERSDEN
Stuart EVERSDEN #580
Male 50+
00:52:49.21
00:52:49.21
(00:52:34.40)
5
(22)
00:52:34.40
50+
5
5
00:12:32.44
Male
22
22
Bodyrox
1
5:15 min/km
00:38:46.47
5:08 min/km
30
5
22
00:13:47.93
5:36 min/km
35
5
23
27
27
558
Steve DILLON
Steve DILLON #558
Male Open
00:51:22.34
00:51:22.34
(00:51:15.09)
12
(19)
00:51:15.09
Open
12
12
00:13:25.24
Male
19
19
5:07 min/km
00:37:30.35
4:58 min/km
26
12
19
00:13:44.74
5:35 min/km
33
15
22
28
28
814
Teresa STAFFORD
Teresa STAFFORD #814
Female Open
00:51:37.21
00:51:37.21
(00:51:26.56)
8
(9)
00:51:26.56
Open
8
8
00:09:06.87
Female
9
9
5:08 min/km
00:37:40.38
4:59 min/km
28
8
8
00:13:46.17
5:35 min/km
34
11
12
36
36
834
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE #834
Female Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.92)
11
(12)
00:54:25.92
Open
11
11
00:12:05.82
Female
12
12
5:26 min/km
00:40:45.02
5:24 min/km
42
13
13
00:13:40.89
5:33 min/km
31
10
11
35
35
832
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #832
Male Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.91)
15
(24)
00:54:25.91
Open
15
15
00:16:39.05
Male
24
24
5:26 min/km
00:40:44.61
5:24 min/km
41
18
29
00:13:41.30
5:33 min/km
32
14
21
24
24
857
Kathy WARDLE
Kathy WARDLE #857
Female Open
00:49:29.20
00:49:29.20
(00:49:17.20)
7
(7)
00:49:17.20
Open
7
7
00:06:58.86
Female
7
7
Eaton wreckers
1
4:55 min/km
00:35:58.02
4:46 min/km
24
7
7
00:13:19.18
5:24 min/km
30
9
10
15
15
627
Jude HARROP
Jude HARROP #627
Male Under 16
00:44:17.33
00:44:17.33
(00:44:07.43)
3
(13)
00:44:07.43
Under 16
3
3
00:03:15.33
Male
13
13
4:24 min/km
00:30:55.94
4:06 min/km
8
2
8
00:13:11.49
5:21 min/km
29
3
20
30
30
564
Jurie DU PLESSIS
Jurie DU PLESSIS #564
Male Open
00:52:24.23
00:52:24.23
(00:52:11.26)
14
(21)
00:52:11.26
Open
14
14
00:14:27.13
Male
21
21
5:13 min/km
00:39:22.79
5:13 min/km
32
15
23
00:12:48.47
5:12 min/km
28
13
19
31
31
619
Lana GUY
Lana GUY #619
Female Open
00:52:32.41
00:52:32.41
(00:52:19.30)
9
(10)
00:52:19.30
Open
9
9
00:10:02.07
Female
10
10
5:13 min/km
00:39:32.75
5:14 min/km
35
10
10
00:12:46.55
5:11 min/km
27
8
9
25
25
894
Stephen JENKINS
Stephen JENKINS #894
Male Open
00:49:35.88
00:49:35.88
(00:49:28.81)
11
(18)
00:49:28.81
Open
11
11
00:11:38.78
Male
18
18
4:56 min/km
00:36:54.08
4:53 min/km
25
11
18
00:12:34.73
5:06 min/km
26
12
18
21
21
897
Renae LLOYD
Renae LLOYD #897
Female Open
00:47:45.90
00:47:45.90
(00:47:38.93)
4
(4)
00:47:38.93
Open
4
4
00:05:15.56
Female
4
4
4:45 min/km
00:35:16.15
4:40 min/km
21
4
4
00:12:22.78
5:01 min/km
25
7
8
23
23
537
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #537
Female Open
00:47:58.65
00:47:58.65
(00:47:50.99)
6
(6)
00:47:50.99
Open
6
6
00:05:28.31
Female
6
6
Koombana Physiotherapy
2
4:47 min/km
00:35:31.57
4:42 min/km
22
5
5
00:12:19.41
5:00 min/km
23
5
6
19
19
688
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #688
Female Open
00:46:32.33
00:46:32.33
(00:46:25.17)
3
(3)
00:46:25.17
Open
3
3
00:04:02.00
Female
3
3
4:38 min/km
00:34:05.08
4:31 min/km
18
3
3
00:12:20.08
5:00 min/km
24
6
7
20
20
741
Niall O CONNOR
Niall O CONNOR #741
Male Open
00:47:35.88
00:47:35.88
(00:47:27.88)
10
(17)
00:47:27.88
Open
10
10
00:09:38.78
Male
17
17
Happywhenfit
1
4:44 min/km
00:35:14.51
4:40 min/km
20
10
17
00:12:13.37
4:58 min/km
22
11
17
29
29
618
Darren GUY
Darren GUY #618
Male Open
00:51:56.12
00:51:56.12
(00:51:44.68)
13
(20)
00:51:44.68
Open
13
13
00:13:59.02
Male
20
20
5:10 min/km
00:39:34.07
5:14 min/km
34
16
25
00:12:10.60
4:56 min/km
21
10
16
22
22
881
Tonje BJERKAN
Tonje BJERKAN #881
Female Open
00:47:54.90
00:47:54.90
(00:47:45.66)
5
(5)
00:47:45.66
Open
5
5
00:05:24.56
Female
5
5
4:46 min/km
00:35:43.15
4:44 min/km
23
6
6
00:12:02.50
4:53 min/km
20
4
5
17
18
843
Nick VANE
Nick VANE #843
Male 50+
00:45:45.91
00:45:45.91
(00:45:39.96)
3
(15)
00:45:39.96
50+
3
4
00:05:29.14
Male
15
16
4:33 min/km
00:33:40.61
4:27 min/km
16
3
14
00:11:59.35
4:52 min/km
19
4
15
18
17
592
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #592
Male 50+
00:45:49.57
00:45:49.57
(00:45:37.42)
4
(16)
00:45:37.42
50+
4
3
00:05:32.80
Male
16
15
4:33 min/km
00:33:49.28
4:29 min/km
17
4
15
00:11:48.13
4:47 min/km
18
3
14
11
11
615
Joe GUBLER
Joe GUBLER #615
Male Open
00:42:45.88
00:42:45.88
(00:42:40.46)
6
(10)
00:42:40.46
Open
6
6
00:04:48.78
Male
10
10
4:16 min/km
00:31:05.91
4:07 min/km
10
6
10
00:11:34.55
4:42 min/km
17
9
13
13
13
669
Crandon KEDDIE
Crandon KEDDIE #669
Male Open
00:43:56.22
00:43:56.22
(00:43:49.04)
8
(12)
00:43:49.04
Open
8
8
00:05:59.12
Male
12
12
4:22 min/km
00:32:24.62
4:17 min/km
14
8
13
00:11:24.41
4:38 min/km
16
8
12
14
14
841
Kelsey VALLI
Kelsey VALLI #841
Female Open
00:44:00.11
00:44:00.11
(00:43:52.93)
2
(2)
00:43:52.93
Open
2
2
00:01:29.77
Female
2
2
4:23 min/km
00:32:28.89
4:18 min/km
15
2
2
00:11:24.04
4:38 min/km
15
3
4
12
12
549
Jordan CUXSON
Jordan CUXSON #549
Male Open
00:42:54.77
00:42:54.77
(00:42:43.50)
7
(11)
00:42:43.50
Open
7
7
00:04:57.67
Male
11
11
4:16 min/km
00:31:21.47
4:09 min/km
13
7
12
00:11:22.03
4:37 min/km
14
7
11
9
9
833
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE #833
Male Under 16
00:42:25.01
00:42:25.01
(00:42:20.60)
2
(9)
00:42:20.60
Under 16
2
2
00:01:23.01
Male
9
9
4:14 min/km
00:31:01.43
4:06 min/km
9
3
9
00:11:19.17
4:36 min/km
13
2
10
10
10
784
Ashlee RITSON
Ashlee RITSON #784
Female Open
00:42:30.33
00:42:30.33
(00:42:24.41)
1
(1)
00:42:24.41
Open
1
1
Female
1
1
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
4:14 min/km
00:31:09.41
4:07 min/km
11
1
1
00:11:15.00
4:34 min/km
12
2
3
16
16
629
Nathan HAWKE
Nathan HAWKE #629
Male Open
00:45:37.33
00:45:37.33
(00:45:23.18)
9
(14)
00:45:23.18
Open
9
9
00:07:40.23
Male
14
14
4:32 min/km
00:34:20.39
4:33 min/km
19
9
16
00:11:02.78
4:29 min/km
11
6
9
8
8
874
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #874
Male 50+
00:42:18.77
00:42:18.77
(00:42:13.77)
2
(8)
00:42:13.77
50+
2
2
00:02:02.00
Male
8
8
4:13 min/km
00:31:15.07
4:08 min/km
12
2
11
00:10:58.69
4:27 min/km
10
2
8
4
4
704
Peter MCDONALD
Peter MCDONALD #704
Male Open
00:39:30.77
00:39:30.77
(00:39:26.36)
4
(4)
00:39:26.36
Open
4
4
00:01:33.67
Male
4
4
3:56 min/km
00:28:43.91
3:48 min/km
3
3
3
00:10:42.45
4:21 min/km
9
5
7
6
6
554
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #554
Male 50+
00:40:16.77
00:40:16.77
(00:40:11.85)
1
(6)
00:40:11.85
50+
1
1
Male
6
6
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:01 min/km
00:29:31.17
3:54 min/km
6
1
6
00:10:40.68
4:20 min/km
8
1
6
5
5
793
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #793
Male Open
00:39:50.45
00:39:50.45
(00:39:44.19)
5
(5)
00:39:44.19
Open
5
5
00:01:53.35
Male
5
5
3:58 min/km
00:29:08.59
3:51 min/km
5
5
5
00:10:35.60
4:18 min/km
7
4
5
7
7
900
Jessie HOLLINS
Jessie HOLLINS #900
Male Under 16
00:41:02.00
00:41:02.00
(00:40:56.67)
1
(7)
00:40:56.67
Under 16
1
1
Male
7
7
4:05 min/km
00:30:29.94
4:02 min/km
7
1
7
00:10:26.73
4:14 min/km
6
1
4
2
2
780
Liam QUINN
Liam QUINN #780
Male Open
00:38:16.05
00:38:16.05
(00:38:11.13)
2
(2)
00:38:11.13
Open
2
2
00:00:18.95
Male
2
2
3:49 min/km
00:28:07.54
3:43 min/km
2
2
2
00:10:03.58
4:05 min/km
5
3
3
1
1
851
Jye WALSH
Jye WALSH #851
Male Open
00:37:57.10
00:37:57.10
(00:37:52.29)
1
(1)
00:37:52.29
Open
1
1
Male
1
1
3:47 min/km
00:27:56.62
3:42 min/km
1
1
1
00:09:55.67
4:02 min/km
4
2
2
3
3
860
Steve WELLER
Steve WELLER #860
Male Open
00:38:50.11
00:38:50.11
(00:38:44.78)
3
(3)
00:38:44.78
Open
3
3
00:00:53.01
Male
3
3
3:52 min/km
00:28:55.60
3:50 min/km
4
4
4
00:09:49.18
3:59 min/km
3
1
1
92
93
597
Ashleigh GILBERT
Ashleigh GILBERT #597
Female Open
01:08:11.04
01:08:11.04
(01:07:56.28)
39
(47)
01:07:56.28
Open
39
40
00:25:40.70
Female
47
48
6:47 min/km
01:00:45.74
8:03 min/km
101
44
53
00:07:10.54
2:55 min/km
2
1
2
84
86
901
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #901
Male Open
01:05:37.02
01:05:37.02
(01:05:32.62)
23
(43)
01:05:32.62
Open
23
24
00:27:39.92
Male
43
44
6:33 min/km
00:37:44.06
5:00 min/km
27
13
20
00:27:48.56
11:18 min/km
101
25
48
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)