Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (251 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
203
Helen CHALMERS
Helen CHALMERS #203
Female Adult 18-59
Not Started
Not Started
(Not Started)
Not Started
Adult 18-59
Female
119
118
204
Sarah LAWSON-TAYLOR
Sarah LAWSON-TAYLOR #204
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:09.58
00:22:09.58
(00:21:35.39)
30
(47)
00:21:35.39
Adult 18-59
30
29
00:11:24.40
Female
47
46
Family Team L-T
2
8:51 min/km
00:11:26.23
9:08 min/km
144
36
61
00:10:09.16
8:07 min/km
97
26
38
120
116
205
John TAYLOR
John TAYLOR #205
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:09.83
00:22:09.83
(00:21:33.08)
20
(73)
00:21:33.08
Adult 18-59
20
19
00:12:01.11
Male
73
72
Family Team L-T
3
8:51 min/km
00:11:23.69
9:06 min/km
145
28
84
00:10:09.38
8:07 min/km
98
16
60
118
117
206
Jessica LAWSON-TAYLOR
Jessica LAWSON-TAYLOR #206
Female Kids U12
00:22:08.60
00:22:08.60
(00:21:33.98)
14
(46)
00:21:33.98
Kids U12
14
14
00:10:21.50
Female
46
45
Family Team L-T
1
8:51 min/km
00:11:25.55
9:08 min/km
143
18
60
00:10:08.43
8:06 min/km
96
9
37
87
90
207
Noelle COOPER
Noelle COOPER #207
Female Adult 18-59
00:19:17.97
00:19:17.97
(00:19:17.97)
21
(29)
00:19:17.97
Adult 18-59
21
23
00:08:32.79
Female
29
31
7:43 min/km
00:06:16.75
5:01 min/km
22
3
4
00:13:01.22
10:24 min/km
152
41
64
83
86
208
Oaklen COOPER
Oaklen COOPER #208
Male Kids U12
00:19:04.81
00:19:04.81
(00:19:04.81)
33
(55)
00:19:04.81
Kids U12
33
34
00:09:07.59
Male
55
58
7:37 min/km
00:07:41.74
6:09 min/km
51
21
37
00:11:23.07
9:06 min/km
116
38
71
90
93
209
Raikkon COOPER
Raikkon COOPER #209
Male Kids U12
00:19:20.20
00:19:20.20
(00:19:20.20)
36
(60)
00:19:20.20
Kids U12
36
36
00:09:22.98
Male
60
61
7:44 min/km
00:07:34.99
6:03 min/km
49
20
36
00:11:45.21
9:24 min/km
129
40
77
89
92
210
Etta COOPER
Etta COOPER #210
Female Kids U12
00:19:18.58
00:19:18.58
(00:19:18.58)
8
(30)
00:19:18.58
Kids U12
8
8
00:07:31.48
Female
30
32
7:43 min/km
00:07:25.16
5:56 min/km
46
6
13
00:11:53.42
9:30 min/km
132
17
54
88
91
211
Rockwell COOPER
Rockwell COOPER #211
Male Kids U12
00:19:18.17
00:19:18.17
(00:19:18.17)
35
(59)
00:19:18.17
Kids U12
35
35
00:09:20.95
Male
59
60
7:43 min/km
00:07:33.74
6:02 min/km
48
19
35
00:11:44.42
9:23 min/km
128
39
76
97
101
212
Zoe TSOI
Zoe TSOI #212
Female Adult 18-59
00:19:57.29
00:19:57.29
(00:19:44.14)
24
(35)
00:19:44.14
Adult 18-59
24
25
00:09:12.11
Female
35
39
Tsoisters
3
7:58 min/km
00:09:07.09
7:17 min/km
93
22
33
00:10:37.04
8:29 min/km
103
28
40
20
19
213
Isaac TSOI
Isaac TSOI #213
Male Kids U12
00:12:53.90
00:12:53.90
(00:12:43.84)
10
(17)
00:12:43.84
Kids U12
10
10
00:02:56.69
Male
17
17
Tsoisters
1
5:09 min/km
00:05:42.06
4:33 min/km
14
8
12
00:07:01.78
5:37 min/km
26
11
19
36
37
214
Ethan TSOI
Ethan TSOI #214
Male Kids U12
00:14:44.52
00:14:44.52
(00:14:33.52)
17
(26)
00:14:33.52
Kids U12
17
17
00:04:47.30
Male
26
26
Tsoisters
2
5:53 min/km
00:07:12.85
5:46 min/km
45
18
33
00:07:20.67
5:52 min/km
35
14
23
215
Jen FAHY
Jen FAHY #215
Female Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Female
Run Graham Run!
00:07:47.98
6:14 min/km
52
9
15
84
85
216
Reef FAHY
Reef FAHY #216
Male Kids U12
00:19:05.00
00:19:05.00
(00:19:02.55)
34
(56)
00:19:02.55
Kids U12
34
33
00:09:07.78
Male
56
57
Run Graham Run!
1
7:38 min/km
00:08:30.19
6:48 min/km
74
27
50
00:10:32.35
8:25 min/km
101
36
62
134
132
217
Michala BROWN
Michala BROWN #217
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:43.54
00:23:43.54
(00:23:03.11)
33
(54)
00:23:03.11
Adult 18-59
33
32
00:12:58.36
Female
54
52
Bts
3
9:29 min/km
00:11:34.01
9:15 min/km
151
40
66
00:11:29.09
9:11 min/km
120
31
46
135
131
218
Kobe BROWN
Kobe BROWN #218
Male Kids U12
00:23:43.55
00:23:43.55
(00:23:02.61)
41
(81)
00:23:02.61
Kids U12
41
41
00:13:46.33
Male
81
80
Bts
4
9:29 min/km
00:10:57.24
8:45 min/km
130
40
79
00:12:05.37
9:40 min/km
135
41
80
128
124
219
Amali BROWN
Amali BROWN #219
Female Kids U12
00:23:07.24
00:23:07.24
(00:22:28.82)
16
(49)
00:22:28.82
Kids U12
16
16
00:11:20.14
Female
49
49
Bts
1
9:14 min/km
00:10:58.53
8:46 min/km
129
17
51
00:11:30.29
9:12 min/km
122
13
48
129
126
220
Chulu KALUNGA
Chulu KALUNGA #220
Female Kids U12
00:23:07.34
00:23:07.34
(00:22:29.51)
17
(50)
00:22:29.51
Kids U12
17
17
00:11:20.24
Female
50
51
Bts
2
9:14 min/km
00:10:58.74
8:46 min/km
128
16
50
00:11:30.77
9:12 min/km
123
14
49
99
87
221
Sharon ROSE
Sharon ROSE #221
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:01.59
00:20:01.59
(00:19:08.66)
25
(37)
00:19:08.66
Adult 18-59
25
21
00:09:16.41
Female
37
29
8:00 min/km
00:09:10.09
7:20 min/km
102
26
38
00:09:58.57
7:58 min/km
93
25
36
59
57
222
Kay SUTTON
Kay SUTTON #222
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:39.05
00:16:39.05
(00:16:24.57)
12
(18)
00:16:24.57
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:05:53.87
Female
18
17
6:39 min/km
00:09:54.70
7:55 min/km
104
27
39
00:06:29.86
5:11 min/km
19
4
5
137
134
223
Leanne BENNETT
Leanne BENNETT #223
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:47.71
00:23:47.71
(00:23:32.50)
34
(56)
00:23:32.50
Adult 18-59
34
34
00:13:02.53
Female
56
54
9:31 min/km
00:11:49.11
9:27 min/km
146
37
62
00:11:43.39
9:22 min/km
127
33
52
25
25
224
Arlene IRVINE
Arlene IRVINE #224
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:39.18
00:13:39.18
(00:13:24.60)
3
(4)
00:13:24.60
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:54.00
Female
4
4
5:27 min/km
00:06:48.41
5:26 min/km
36
6
10
00:06:36.19
5:16 min/km
23
5
6
62
64
225
Millie IRVINE
Millie IRVINE #225
Female Youth 12-17
00:16:49.78
00:16:49.78
(00:16:35.00)
1
(20)
00:16:35.00
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
20
20
6:43 min/km
00:08:09.64
6:31 min/km
73
1
24
00:08:25.36
6:44 min/km
64
1
18
6
7
226
Jack IRVINE
Jack IRVINE #226
Male Kids U12
00:11:11.58
00:11:11.58
(00:11:05.95)
4
(5)
00:11:05.95
Kids U12
4
5
00:01:14.36
Male
5
6
4:28 min/km
00:05:13.54
4:10 min/km
5
3
4
00:05:52.41
4:41 min/km
10
7
9
11
12
227
William IRVINE
William IRVINE #227
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:36.16
00:11:36.16
(00:11:30.25)
2
(10)
00:11:30.25
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:01:27.44
Male
10
11
4:38 min/km
00:05:24.07
4:19 min/km
7
2
6
00:06:06.18
4:52 min/km
18
4
14
170
166
228
Catherine CRABB
Catherine CRABB #228
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:35.62
00:26:35.62
(00:26:06.62)
46
(74)
00:26:06.62
Adult 18-59
46
45
00:15:50.44
Female
74
72
Cattam
1
10:38 min/km
00:12:51.78
10:17 min/km
172
49
78
00:13:14.84
10:35 min/km
159
44
68
169
167
229
Tamrin KEARNEY
Tamrin KEARNEY #229
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:35.42
00:26:35.42
(00:26:06.94)
45
(73)
00:26:06.94
Adult 18-59
45
46
00:15:50.24
Female
73
73
10:38 min/km
00:12:51.88
10:17 min/km
171
48
77
00:13:15.06
10:36 min/km
160
45
69
55
54
230
Jack BROCKETT
Jack BROCKETT #230
Male Youth 12-17
00:16:30.74
00:16:30.74
(00:16:16.45)
6
(39)
00:16:16.45
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:05:07.12
Male
39
38
6:36 min/km
00:07:04.23
5:39 min/km
40
6
29
00:09:12.21
7:21 min/km
79
7
55
202
202
231
Steve BARRIE
Steve BARRIE #231
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:09.02
00:31:09.02
(00:30:46.83)
44
(110)
00:30:46.83
Adult 18-59
44
44
00:21:00.30
Male
110
110
12:27 min/km
00:14:57.20
11:57 min/km
192
40
104
00:15:49.62
12:39 min/km
204
44
110
191
192
232
Erin CANDLISH
Erin CANDLISH #232
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:47.01
00:30:47.01
(00:30:01.23)
58
(88)
00:30:01.23
Adult 18-59
58
59
00:20:01.83
Female
88
89
12:18 min/km
00:15:26.51
12:21 min/km
211
65
97
00:14:34.72
11:39 min/km
191
59
89
53
52
233
George FERRIER
George FERRIER #233
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:26.27
00:16:26.27
(00:16:12.03)
10
(37)
00:16:12.03
Adult 18-59
10
10
00:06:17.55
Male
37
36
Jock & the jockettes
2
6:34 min/km
00:08:24.30
6:43 min/km
76
13
52
00:07:47.73
6:14 min/km
45
10
32
214
214
234
Gary SMITH
Gary SMITH #234
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:13.47
00:34:13.47
(00:34:02.00)
47
(114)
00:34:02.00
Adult 18-59
47
47
00:24:04.75
Male
114
114
13:41 min/km
00:15:54.34
12:43 min/km
210
47
114
00:18:07.66
14:30 min/km
217
48
117
109
110
235
Louella MENZIES
Louella MENZIES #235
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:17.97
00:21:17.97
(00:20:47.40)
27
(43)
00:20:47.40
Adult 18-59
27
28
00:10:32.79
Female
43
44
Menzies Clan
2
8:31 min/km
00:11:21.51
9:05 min/km
138
33
55
00:09:25.88
7:32 min/km
83
19
26
171
168
236
Ian MENZIES
Ian MENZIES #236
Male Adult 18-59
00:26:47.79
00:26:47.79
(00:26:11.84)
35
(97)
00:26:11.84
Adult 18-59
35
35
00:16:39.07
Male
97
95
Menzies Clan
3
10:43 min/km
00:12:48.09
10:14 min/km
173
33
95
00:13:23.75
10:43 min/km
163
35
93
106
102
237
Jasper MENZIES
Jasper MENZIES #237
Male Kids U12
00:20:57.05
00:20:57.05
(00:20:22.89)
37
(64)
00:20:22.89
Kids U12
37
37
00:10:59.83
Male
64
63
Menzies Clan
1
8:22 min/km
00:11:17.50
9:02 min/km
137
41
83
00:09:05.38
7:16 min/km
78
33
54
1
1
238
Bryson MILLER
Bryson MILLER #238
Male Kids U12
00:09:57.21
00:09:57.21
(00:09:57.21)
1
(1)
00:09:57.21
Kids U12
1
1
Male
1
1
3:58 min/km
00:04:57.94
3:58 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:59.27
3:59 min/km
1
1
1
239
Madelin MILLER
Madelin MILLER #239
Female Youth 12-17
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Youth 12-17
Female
00:15:51.24
12:40 min/km
206
9
93
200
201
240
Tracey NEWMAN
Tracey NEWMAN #240
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:03.84
00:31:03.84
(00:30:24.95)
62
(92)
00:30:24.95
Adult 18-59
62
62
00:20:18.66
Female
92
92
Military Brotherhood MMC
2
12:25 min/km
00:15:08.26
12:06 min/km
202
62
91
00:15:16.68
12:13 min/km
197
61
91
136
135
241
Rhiannon BEHRENS
Rhiannon BEHRENS #241
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:47.33
00:23:47.33
(00:23:32.66)
5
(55)
00:23:32.66
Youth 12-17
5
4
00:06:57.55
Female
55
55
9:30 min/km
00:11:49.77
9:27 min/km
147
7
63
00:11:42.89
9:22 min/km
126
4
51
98
100
242
Chloe GAWS
Chloe GAWS #242
Female Kids U12
00:19:57.29
00:19:57.29
(00:19:43.67)
11
(36)
00:19:43.67
Kids U12
11
11
00:08:10.19
Female
36
38
7:58 min/km
00:09:06.01
7:16 min/km
90
10
30
00:10:37.65
8:30 min/km
104
10
41
33
36
243
Arran GAW
Arran GAW #243
Male Kids U12
00:14:41.42
00:14:41.42
(00:14:31.87)
16
(25)
00:14:31.87
Kids U12
16
16
00:04:44.20
Male
25
25
5:52 min/km
00:06:30.66
5:12 min/km
29
15
22
00:08:01.21
6:24 min/km
56
23
40
4
3
244
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #244
Female Adult 18-59
00:10:45.18
00:10:45.18
(00:10:39.01)
1
(1)
00:10:39.01
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:18 min/km
00:05:09.42
4:07 min/km
4
1
1
00:05:29.59
4:23 min/km
5
1
1
85
83
245
Warwick BROCKMAN
Warwick BROCKMAN #245
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:06.54
00:19:06.54
(00:19:02.20)
13
(57)
00:19:02.20
Adult 18-59
13
13
00:08:57.83
Male
57
55
7:38 min/km
00:07:54.50
6:19 min/km
59
10
41
00:11:07.69
8:54 min/km
112
22
67
12
13
246
Jason JULIUS
Jason JULIUS #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:37.37
00:11:37.37
(00:11:31.93)
3
(11)
00:11:31.93
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:28.66
Male
11
12
4:38 min/km
00:05:31.27
4:25 min/km
9
3
8
00:06:00.65
4:48 min/km
13
3
12
47
47
247
Joanne ABBISS
Joanne ABBISS #247
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:38.08
00:15:38.08
(00:15:33.16)
11
(15)
00:15:33.16
Adult 18-59
11
11
00:04:52.90
Female
15
15
6:15 min/km
00:07:52.78
6:18 min/km
58
12
18
00:07:40.38
6:08 min/km
41
11
13
86
84
248
Flint BROCKMAN
Flint BROCKMAN #248
Male Youth 12-17
00:19:06.94
00:19:06.94
(00:19:02.25)
10
(58)
00:19:02.25
Youth 12-17
10
10
00:07:43.32
Male
58
56
7:38 min/km
00:08:58.78
7:11 min/km
87
11
60
00:10:03.47
8:02 min/km
94
8
58
49
49
249
Rhett BROCKMAN
Rhett BROCKMAN #249
Male Kids U12
00:15:53.63
00:15:53.63
(00:15:49.48)
20
(34)
00:15:49.48
Kids U12
20
20
00:05:56.41
Male
34
34
6:21 min/km
00:07:51.81
6:17 min/km
56
22
40
00:07:57.67
6:22 min/km
53
21
37
73
75
250
Carma TOOP
Carma TOOP #250
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:26.62
00:17:26.62
(00:17:21.83)
17
(24)
00:17:21.83
Adult 18-59
17
18
00:06:41.44
Female
24
25
6:58 min/km
00:07:51.76
6:17 min/km
57
11
17
00:09:30.07
7:36 min/km
88
21
31
217
218
263
Paul MAES
Paul MAES #263
Male Senior 60+
00:35:40.77
00:35:40.77
(00:35:03.15)
9
(116)
00:35:03.15
Senior 60+
9
9
00:20:53.01
Male
116
117
14:16 min/km
00:18:42.11
14:57 min/km
223
9
119
00:16:21.04
13:04 min/km
209
9
113
34
35
659
Ruth GAW
Ruth GAW #659
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:43.10
00:14:43.10
(00:14:31.19)
5
(9)
00:14:31.19
Adult 18-59
5
7
00:03:57.92
Female
9
11
5:53 min/km
00:06:41.98
5:21 min/km
33
5
9
00:07:49.21
6:15 min/km
46
12
14
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (251 items)