Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (251 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
38
33
154
Diana TAYLOR
Diana TAYLOR #154
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:52.17
00:14:52.17
(00:14:22.45)
7
(11)
00:14:22.45
Adult 18-59
7
5
00:04:06.99
Female
11
9
Strictly Ball Room
2
5:56 min/km
00:07:11.23
5:44 min/km
50
8
14
00:07:11.22
5:44 min/km
29
7
8
55
54
230
Jack BROCKETT
Jack BROCKETT #230
Male Youth 12-17
00:16:30.74
00:16:30.74
(00:16:16.45)
6
(39)
00:16:16.45
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:05:07.12
Male
39
38
6:36 min/km
00:07:04.23
5:39 min/km
40
6
29
00:09:12.21
7:21 min/km
79
7
55
6
7
226
Jack IRVINE
Jack IRVINE #226
Male Kids U12
00:11:11.58
00:11:11.58
(00:11:05.95)
4
(5)
00:11:05.95
Kids U12
4
5
00:01:14.36
Male
5
6
4:28 min/km
00:05:13.54
4:10 min/km
5
3
4
00:05:52.41
4:41 min/km
10
7
9
42
42
75
Iain TORRANCE
Iain TORRANCE #75
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:14.71
00:15:14.71
(00:14:51.89)
7
(30)
00:14:51.89
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:05:05.99
Male
30
30
Clan Torrance
2
6:05 min/km
00:07:30.72
6:00 min/km
55
9
39
00:07:21.16
5:52 min/km
36
7
24
187
185
195
Lauren ALCHIN
Lauren ALCHIN #195
Female Youth 12-17
00:29:32.54
00:29:32.54
(00:28:46.23)
9
(85)
00:28:46.23
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:12:42.75
Female
85
83
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
2
11:49 min/km
00:15:14.10
12:11 min/km
207
10
94
00:13:32.13
10:49 min/km
168
7
73
69
62
186
Lachlan TURNOR
Lachlan TURNOR #186
Male Youth 12-17
00:17:00.66
00:17:00.66
(00:16:33.06)
7
(47)
00:16:33.06
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:05:37.04
Male
47
44
Why run when you can fast walk
1
6:48 min/km
00:07:56.22
6:20 min/km
72
10
49
00:08:36.84
6:53 min/km
71
6
51
10
9
168
Ewan WRIGHT
Ewan WRIGHT #168
Male Kids U12
00:11:30.58
00:11:30.58
(00:11:17.85)
7
(9)
00:11:17.85
Kids U12
7
6
00:01:33.36
Male
9
8
The Jarrah Celts
2
4:36 min/km
00:05:26.49
4:21 min/km
11
6
10
00:05:51.35
4:41 min/km
9
6
8
132
136
156
Hayley RUDOLPH
Hayley RUDOLPH #156
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:36.81
00:23:36.81
(00:23:33.36)
4
(52)
00:23:33.36
Youth 12-17
4
5
00:06:47.02
Female
52
56
Team Tennent
3
9:26 min/km
00:10:16.26
8:13 min/km
108
2
42
00:13:17.09
10:37 min/km
161
6
70
19
20
157
Karen TENNENT
Karen TENNENT #157
Female Adult 18-59
00:12:51.91
00:12:51.91
(00:12:48.56)
2
(3)
00:12:48.56
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:02:06.73
Female
3
3
Team Tennent
2
5:08 min/km
00:06:11.85
4:57 min/km
21
2
3
00:06:36.70
5:17 min/km
24
6
7
50
50
99
Mia HARRISON
Mia HARRISON #99
Female Kids U12
00:16:08.63
00:16:08.63
(00:16:04.74)
5
(16)
00:16:04.74
Kids U12
5
5
00:04:21.53
Female
16
16
Harrison Family
2
6:27 min/km
00:07:00.56
5:36 min/km
37
5
11
00:09:04.18
7:15 min/km
77
6
24
31
32
5
James ADAMS
James ADAMS #5
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:27.67
00:14:27.67
(00:14:11.54)
6
(23)
00:14:11.54
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:04:18.96
Male
23
24
5:47 min/km
00:06:54.85
5:31 min/km
38
6
27
00:07:16.68
5:49 min/km
31
6
22
199
197
125
Vishrant PREM
Vishrant PREM #125
Male Senior 60+
00:31:03.77
00:31:03.77
(00:30:22.97)
8
(108)
00:30:22.97
Senior 60+
8
6
00:16:16.00
Male
108
106
Military Brotherhood MMC
1
12:25 min/km
00:15:07.25
12:05 min/km
203
8
112
00:15:15.72
12:12 min/km
194
6
104
7
6
19
Liam DAGGERS
Liam DAGGERS #19
Male Kids U12
00:11:21.58
00:11:21.58
(00:11:05.35)
5
(6)
00:11:05.35
Kids U12
5
4
00:01:24.37
Male
6
5
4:32 min/km
00:05:17.52
4:14 min/km
8
4
7
00:05:47.83
4:38 min/km
8
5
7
166
169
112
Longjing DU
Longjing DU #112
Male Senior 60+
00:26:20.21
00:26:20.21
(00:26:12.94)
5
(96)
00:26:12.94
Senior 60+
5
5
00:11:32.44
Male
96
96
Jie Du
3
10:32 min/km
00:11:35.77
9:16 min/km
132
3
81
00:14:37.16
11:41 min/km
192
5
103
44
44
4
Tristan ADAMS
Tristan ADAMS #4
Male Youth 12-17
00:15:16.66
00:15:16.66
(00:15:11.00)
5
(32)
00:15:11.00
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:03:53.04
Male
32
31
6:06 min/km
00:07:15.61
5:48 min/km
43
8
32
00:07:55.38
6:20 min/km
52
5
36
153
154
9
Abbi BOTHA
Abbi BOTHA #9
Female Youth 12-17
00:25:00.69
00:25:00.69
(00:24:47.88)
6
(66)
00:24:47.88
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:08:10.90
Female
66
66
10:00 min/km
00:12:21.75
9:53 min/km
159
8
71
00:12:26.13
9:56 min/km
141
5
59
56
63
142
Cassie LEWIS
Cassie LEWIS #142
Female Kids U12
00:16:34.79
00:16:34.79
(00:16:34.79)
6
(17)
00:16:34.79
Kids U12
6
6
00:04:47.69
Female
17
19
Ruihi Whanau
1
6:37 min/km
00:08:08.46
6:30 min/km
63
8
20
00:08:26.33
6:45 min/km
66
5
19
23
23
198
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #198
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:27.41
00:13:27.41
(00:13:10.99)
5
(20)
00:13:10.99
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:03:18.70
Male
20
20
The Jarrah Celts
4
5:22 min/km
00:06:36.78
5:17 min/km
32
5
24
00:06:34.20
5:15 min/km
20
5
15
25
25
224
Arlene IRVINE
Arlene IRVINE #224
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:39.18
00:13:39.18
(00:13:24.60)
3
(4)
00:13:24.60
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:54.00
Female
4
4
5:27 min/km
00:06:48.41
5:26 min/km
36
6
10
00:06:36.19
5:16 min/km
23
5
6
59
57
222
Kay SUTTON
Kay SUTTON #222
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:39.05
00:16:39.05
(00:16:24.57)
12
(18)
00:16:24.57
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:05:53.87
Female
18
17
6:39 min/km
00:09:54.70
7:55 min/km
104
27
39
00:06:29.86
5:11 min/km
19
4
5
11
12
227
William IRVINE
William IRVINE #227
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:36.16
00:11:36.16
(00:11:30.25)
2
(10)
00:11:30.25
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:01:27.44
Male
10
11
4:38 min/km
00:05:24.07
4:19 min/km
7
2
6
00:06:06.18
4:52 min/km
18
4
14
136
135
241
Rhiannon BEHRENS
Rhiannon BEHRENS #241
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:47.33
00:23:47.33
(00:23:32.66)
5
(55)
00:23:32.66
Youth 12-17
5
4
00:06:57.55
Female
55
55
9:30 min/km
00:11:49.77
9:27 min/km
147
7
63
00:11:42.89
9:22 min/km
126
4
51
3
4
155
Kyan RUDOLPH
Kyan RUDOLPH #155
Male Kids U12
00:10:43.67
00:10:43.67
(00:10:41.70)
2
(3)
00:10:41.70
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:46.46
Male
3
3
Team Tennent
1
4:17 min/km
00:05:01.78
4:01 min/km
3
2
3
00:05:39.91
4:31 min/km
6
4
5
164
164
143
Anthony LEWIS
Anthony LEWIS #143
Male Senior 60+
00:26:14.89
00:26:14.89
(00:26:04.56)
4
(94)
00:26:04.56
Senior 60+
4
4
00:11:27.13
Male
94
94
Ruihi Whanau
7
10:29 min/km
00:13:07.80
10:30 min/km
170
5
94
00:12:56.76
10:21 min/km
151
4
88
39
41
3
Jamie ADAMS
Jamie ADAMS #3
Male Youth 12-17
00:14:52.40
00:14:52.40
(00:14:46.90)
4
(28)
00:14:46.90
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:03:28.78
Male
28
29
5:56 min/km
00:07:15.78
5:48 min/km
42
7
31
00:07:31.12
6:00 min/km
39
4
27
29
30
90
Zamia WILLIAMS
Zamia WILLIAMS #90
Female Kids U12
00:14:23.20
00:14:23.20
(00:14:09.15)
3
(7)
00:14:09.15
Kids U12
3
3
00:02:36.10
Female
7
7
Flaming Parrots
1
5:45 min/km
00:06:16.94
5:01 min/km
25
2
5
00:07:52.20
6:17 min/km
50
4
16
168
171
115
Qiuping WU
Qiuping WU #115
Female Senior 60+
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:21.70)
3
(72)
00:26:21.70
Senior 60+
3
3
00:02:12.08
Female
72
74
Jie Du
4
10:35 min/km
00:12:22.57
9:54 min/km
156
2
69
00:13:59.12
11:11 min/km
176
4
77
100
99
17
Bronte DAGGERS
Bronte DAGGERS #17
Female Youth 12-17
00:20:01.96
00:20:01.96
(00:19:42.82)
2
(38)
00:19:42.82
Youth 12-17
2
3
00:03:12.17
Female
38
37
8:00 min/km
00:10:15.33
8:12 min/km
111
3
43
00:09:27.49
7:33 min/km
87
3
30
46
46
102
Salomee ENDERLIN
Salomee ENDERLIN #102
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:26.04
00:15:26.04
(00:15:26.04)
10
(14)
00:15:26.04
Adult 18-59
10
10
00:04:40.86
Female
14
14
headspace Armadale
2
6:10 min/km
00:09:19.95
7:27 min/km
92
21
32
00:06:06.08
4:52 min/km
17
3
4
30
31
91
Alina WILLIAMS
Alina WILLIAMS #91
Female Kids U12
00:14:23.41
00:14:23.41
(00:14:10.27)
4
(8)
00:14:10.27
Kids U12
4
4
00:02:36.31
Female
8
8
Flaming Parrots
2
5:45 min/km
00:06:18.11
5:02 min/km
26
3
6
00:07:52.16
6:17 min/km
49
3
15
5
5
7
Riley BOTHA
Riley BOTHA #7
Male Kids U12
00:11:01.89
00:11:01.89
(00:11:00.02)
3
(4)
00:11:00.02
Kids U12
3
3
00:01:04.68
Male
4
4
4:24 min/km
00:05:35.13
4:28 min/km
10
5
9
00:05:24.89
4:19 min/km
4
3
4
18
17
23
Brodie GAEBLER
Brodie GAEBLER #23
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:30.19
00:12:30.19
(00:12:12.13)
3
(16)
00:12:12.13
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:01:06.57
Male
16
15
5:00 min/km
00:05:36.28
4:29 min/km
17
3
15
00:06:35.84
5:16 min/km
21
3
16
148
145
37
Roderick MACDUFF
Roderick MACDUFF #37
Male Senior 60+
00:24:19.77
00:24:19.77
(00:23:55.90)
3
(86)
00:23:55.90
Senior 60+
3
3
00:09:32.00
Male
86
85
9:43 min/km
00:11:59.05
9:35 min/km
153
4
86
00:11:56.85
9:33 min/km
134
3
79
188
186
194
Heather ALCHIN
Heather ALCHIN #194
Female Senior 60+
00:29:43.56
00:29:43.56
(00:28:58.68)
4
(86)
00:28:58.68
Senior 60+
4
4
00:05:27.23
Female
86
84
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
3
11:53 min/km
00:15:17.22
12:13 min/km
209
4
96
00:13:41.45
10:57 min/km
171
3
74
12
13
246
Jason JULIUS
Jason JULIUS #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:37.37
00:11:37.37
(00:11:31.93)
3
(11)
00:11:31.93
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:28.66
Male
11
12
4:38 min/km
00:05:31.27
4:25 min/km
9
3
8
00:06:00.65
4:48 min/km
13
3
12
15
15
190
David MAZZOTTI
David MAZZOTTI #190
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:04.74
00:12:04.74
(00:11:47.24)
4
(13)
00:11:47.24
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:56.03
Male
13
13
4:49 min/km
00:05:48.71
4:38 min/km
20
4
18
00:05:58.53
4:46 min/km
12
2
11
9
8
74
Jamie TINLINE
Jamie TINLINE #74
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:23.62
00:11:23.62
(00:11:08.21)
1
(8)
00:11:08.21
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
8
7
Clan Tinline
1
4:33 min/km
00:05:03.77
4:03 min/km
6
1
5
00:06:04.44
4:51 min/km
14
2
13
124
128
162
Donald ROSS
Donald ROSS #162
Male Senior 60+
00:22:38.58
00:22:38.58
(00:22:30.87)
2
(76)
00:22:30.87
Senior 60+
2
2
00:07:50.81
Male
76
77
The Flying Scotsmen
2
9:03 min/km
00:11:07.51
8:54 min/km
121
2
74
00:11:23.36
9:06 min/km
117
2
72
159
159
36
Katherine LIVINGSTONE
Katherine LIVINGSTONE #36
Female Senior 60+
00:25:59.55
00:25:59.55
(00:25:43.24)
2
(68)
00:25:43.24
Senior 60+
2
2
00:01:43.22
Female
68
68
10:23 min/km
00:12:32.85
10:02 min/km
166
3
74
00:13:10.38
10:32 min/km
157
2
67
26
26
98
Chelsea HARRISON
Chelsea HARRISON #98
Female Kids U12
00:13:56.27
00:13:56.27
(00:13:52.08)
2
(5)
00:13:52.08
Kids U12
2
2
00:02:09.17
Female
5
5
Harrison Family
1
5:34 min/km
00:06:31.68
5:13 min/km
27
4
7
00:07:20.39
5:52 min/km
34
2
12
101
98
18
Kyra DAGGERS
Kyra DAGGERS #18
Female Youth 12-17
00:20:02.46
00:20:02.46
(00:19:40.13)
3
(39)
00:19:40.13
Youth 12-17
3
2
00:03:12.67
Female
39
36
8:00 min/km
00:10:12.99
8:10 min/km
112
4
44
00:09:27.13
7:33 min/km
85
2
28
45
43
105
Michelle NG
Michelle NG #105
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:25.92
00:15:25.92
(00:15:00.96)
9
(13)
00:15:00.96
Adult 18-59
9
9
00:04:40.74
Female
13
13
headspace Armadale
1
6:10 min/km
00:08:54.98
7:07 min/km
91
20
31
00:06:05.97
4:52 min/km
16
2
3
8
10
121
Kenny MCKAY
Kenny MCKAY #121
Male Kids U12
00:11:23.18
00:11:23.18
(00:11:21.16)
6
(7)
00:11:21.16
Kids U12
6
7
00:01:25.97
Male
7
9
Mckay Trio
1
4:33 min/km
00:06:02.42
4:49 min/km
18
10
16
00:05:18.74
4:14 min/km
3
2
3
13
11
53
Joel RICHARDSON
Joel RICHARDSON #53
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:40.70
00:11:40.70
(00:11:23.05)
2
(12)
00:11:23.05
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:17.08
Male
12
10
4:40 min/km
00:05:36.29
4:29 min/km
16
2
14
00:05:46.76
4:37 min/km
7
1
6
37
38
65
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #65
Male Senior 60+
00:14:47.76
00:14:47.76
(00:14:38.05)
1
(27)
00:14:38.05
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
27
27
5:55 min/km
00:07:10.04
5:44 min/km
41
1
30
00:07:28.01
5:58 min/km
38
1
26
2
2
163
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #163
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:08.71
00:10:08.71
(00:10:05.80)
1
(2)
00:10:05.80
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
1
4:03 min/km
00:04:58.52
3:58 min/km
2
1
2
00:05:07.28
4:05 min/km
2
1
2
14
14
164
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #164
Female Kids U12
00:11:47.10
00:11:47.10
(00:11:44.65)
1
(2)
00:11:44.65
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
3
4:42 min/km
00:05:38.77
4:31 min/km
12
1
2
00:06:05.88
4:52 min/km
15
1
2
143
140
159
Veronica BURBAGE
Veronica BURBAGE #159
Female Senior 60+
00:24:16.33
00:24:16.33
(00:23:50.28)
1
(60)
00:23:50.28
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
60
58
The Burbages
2
9:42 min/km
00:11:25.31
9:08 min/km
136
1
54
00:12:24.97
9:55 min/km
139
1
57
4
3
244
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #244
Female Adult 18-59
00:10:45.18
00:10:45.18
(00:10:39.01)
1
(1)
00:10:39.01
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:18 min/km
00:05:09.42
4:07 min/km
4
1
1
00:05:29.59
4:23 min/km
5
1
1
1
1
238
Bryson MILLER
Bryson MILLER #238
Male Kids U12
00:09:57.21
00:09:57.21
(00:09:57.21)
1
(1)
00:09:57.21
Kids U12
1
1
Male
1
1
3:58 min/km
00:04:57.94
3:58 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:59.27
3:59 min/km
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (251 items)