Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (251 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
214
214
234
Gary SMITH
Gary SMITH #234
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:13.47
00:34:13.47
(00:34:02.00)
47
(114)
00:34:02.00
Adult 18-59
47
47
00:24:04.75
Male
114
114
13:41 min/km
00:15:54.34
12:43 min/km
210
47
114
00:18:07.66
14:30 min/km
217
48
117
1
1
238
Bryson MILLER
Bryson MILLER #238
Male Kids U12
00:09:57.21
00:09:57.21
(00:09:57.21)
1
(1)
00:09:57.21
Kids U12
1
1
Male
1
1
3:58 min/km
00:04:57.94
3:58 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:59.27
3:59 min/km
1
1
1
239
Madelin MILLER
Madelin MILLER #239
Female Youth 12-17
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Youth 12-17
Female
00:15:51.24
12:40 min/km
206
9
93
69
62
186
Lachlan TURNOR
Lachlan TURNOR #186
Male Youth 12-17
00:17:00.66
00:17:00.66
(00:16:33.06)
7
(47)
00:16:33.06
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:05:37.04
Male
47
44
Why run when you can fast walk
1
6:48 min/km
00:07:56.22
6:20 min/km
72
10
49
00:08:36.84
6:53 min/km
71
6
51
114
115
185
Cameron TURNOR
Cameron TURNOR #185
Male Youth 12-17
00:21:43.08
00:21:43.08
(00:21:14.54)
12
(70)
00:21:14.54
Youth 12-17
12
12
00:10:19.46
Male
70
71
Why run when you can fast walk
2
8:41 min/km
00:09:53.40
7:54 min/km
109
12
67
00:11:21.13
9:04 min/km
114
9
69
167
162
184
Robyn MOLLOY
Robyn MOLLOY #184
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:22.24
00:26:22.24
(00:25:54.28)
44
(71)
00:25:54.28
Adult 18-59
44
44
00:15:37.06
Female
71
69
Why run when you can fast walk
3
10:32 min/km
00:12:49.96
10:15 min/km
169
47
76
00:13:04.32
10:27 min/km
154
42
65
20
19
213
Isaac TSOI
Isaac TSOI #213
Male Kids U12
00:12:53.90
00:12:53.90
(00:12:43.84)
10
(17)
00:12:43.84
Kids U12
10
10
00:02:56.69
Male
17
17
Tsoisters
1
5:09 min/km
00:05:42.06
4:33 min/km
14
8
12
00:07:01.78
5:37 min/km
26
11
19
36
37
214
Ethan TSOI
Ethan TSOI #214
Male Kids U12
00:14:44.52
00:14:44.52
(00:14:33.52)
17
(26)
00:14:33.52
Kids U12
17
17
00:04:47.30
Male
26
26
Tsoisters
2
5:53 min/km
00:07:12.85
5:46 min/km
45
18
33
00:07:20.67
5:52 min/km
35
14
23
97
101
212
Zoe TSOI
Zoe TSOI #212
Female Adult 18-59
00:19:57.29
00:19:57.29
(00:19:44.14)
24
(35)
00:19:44.14
Adult 18-59
24
25
00:09:12.11
Female
35
39
Tsoisters
3
7:58 min/km
00:09:07.09
7:17 min/km
93
22
33
00:10:37.04
8:29 min/km
103
28
40
181
Ava-Jade THOM
Ava-Jade THOM #181
Female Kids U12
Not Started
Not Started
(Not Started)
Not Started
Kids U12
Female
Thom Family
219
219
183
Skye THOM
Skye THOM #183
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:49.09
00:36:49.09
(00:36:09.56)
72
(102)
00:36:09.56
Adult 18-59
72
72
00:26:03.91
Female
102
102
Thom Family
1
14:43 min/km
00:18:49.60
15:03 min/km
226
73
105
00:17:19.96
13:51 min/km
214
69
99
220
220
182
Calum THOM
Calum THOM #182
Male Adult 18-59
00:36:50.03
00:36:50.03
(00:36:10.43)
49
(118)
00:36:10.43
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:26:41.31
Male
118
118
Thom Family
2
14:44 min/km
00:18:48.11
15:02 min/km
225
51
121
00:17:22.31
13:53 min/km
216
47
116
221
221
180
Naomi THOM
Naomi THOM #180
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:51.12
00:36:51.12
(00:36:10.87)
73
(103)
00:36:10.87
Adult 18-59
73
73
00:26:05.94
Female
103
103
Thom Family
3
14:44 min/km
00:18:49.29
15:03 min/km
227
74
106
00:17:21.58
13:53 min/km
215
70
100
172
Ruby GILLETT
Ruby GILLETT #172
Female Kids U12
Not Started
Not Started
(Not Started)
Not Started
Kids U12
Female
The Wanderers
64
59
173
Owen GILLETT
Owen GILLETT #173
Male Kids U12
00:16:55.65
00:16:55.65
(00:16:25.06)
26
(44)
00:16:25.06
Kids U12
26
24
00:06:58.43
Male
44
41
The Wanderers
1
6:46 min/km
00:08:17.96
6:38 min/km
84
34
58
00:08:07.10
6:29 min/km
57
24
41
70
65
176
Bailey KALKA
Bailey KALKA #176
Male Kids U12
00:17:07.42
00:17:07.42
(00:16:38.08)
29
(48)
00:16:38.08
Kids U12
29
26
00:07:10.20
Male
48
45
The Wanderers
2
6:50 min/km
00:08:18.91
6:39 min/km
83
33
57
00:08:19.17
6:39 min/km
62
27
45
72
66
178
Beau KALKA
Beau KALKA #178
Male Kids U12
00:17:12.50
00:17:12.50
(00:16:42.55)
30
(49)
00:16:42.55
Kids U12
30
27
00:07:15.28
Male
49
46
The Wanderers
3
6:53 min/km
00:08:17.74
6:38 min/km
82
32
56
00:08:24.80
6:43 min/km
63
28
46
176
176
171
Shenae EASTLEY
Shenae EASTLEY #171
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:46.04
00:28:46.04
(00:28:14.53)
49
(77)
00:28:14.53
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:18:00.86
Female
77
77
The Wanderers
4
11:30 min/km
00:14:13.00
11:22 min/km
180
51
80
00:14:01.53
11:13 min/km
178
51
79
177
177
179
Corina SANDOVAL
Corina SANDOVAL #179
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:48.00
00:28:48.00
(00:28:17.14)
50
(78)
00:28:17.14
Adult 18-59
50
50
00:18:02.82
Female
78
78
The Wanderers
5
11:31 min/km
00:14:15.69
11:24 min/km
183
53
82
00:14:01.45
11:13 min/km
177
50
78
178
179
169
Lisa BEATTY
Lisa BEATTY #169
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:48.99
00:28:48.99
(00:28:20.28)
51
(79)
00:28:20.28
Adult 18-59
51
52
00:18:03.81
Female
79
80
The Wanderers
6
11:31 min/km
00:14:22.30
11:29 min/km
186
55
84
00:13:57.98
11:10 min/km
175
49
76
179
178
170
Sandra EASTLEY
Sandra EASTLEY #170
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:49.22
00:28:49.22
(00:28:18.06)
52
(80)
00:28:18.06
Adult 18-59
52
51
00:18:04.04
Female
80
79
The Wanderers
7
11:31 min/km
00:14:13.49
11:22 min/km
181
52
81
00:14:04.57
11:15 min/km
179
52
80
180
181
177
Logan KALKA
Logan KALKA #177
Male Kids U12
00:29:03.51
00:29:03.51
(00:28:34.71)
46
(100)
00:28:34.71
Kids U12
46
46
00:19:06.30
Male
100
101
The Wanderers
8
11:37 min/km
00:14:17.35
11:25 min/km
182
46
101
00:14:17.36
11:25 min/km
185
46
101
181
182
174
Erin KALKA
Erin KALKA #174
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:04.22
00:29:04.22
(00:28:34.75)
53
(81)
00:28:34.75
Adult 18-59
53
53
00:18:19.04
Female
81
81
The Wanderers
9
11:37 min/km
00:14:17.45
11:25 min/km
184
54
83
00:14:17.30
11:25 min/km
184
55
84
182
183
175
Ben KALKA
Ben KALKA #175
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:04.42
00:29:04.42
(00:28:35.38)
38
(101)
00:28:35.38
Adult 18-59
38
39
00:18:55.70
Male
101
102
The Wanderers
10
11:37 min/km
00:14:18.85
11:27 min/km
185
38
102
00:14:16.53
11:25 min/km
182
39
100
167
Matthew HORGAN
Matthew HORGAN #167
Male Kids U12
Not Started
Not Started
(Not Started)
Not Started
Kids U12
Male
The Jarrah Celts
2
2
163
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #163
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:08.71
00:10:08.71
(00:10:05.80)
1
(2)
00:10:05.80
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
1
4:03 min/km
00:04:58.52
3:58 min/km
2
1
2
00:05:07.28
4:05 min/km
2
1
2
10
9
168
Ewan WRIGHT
Ewan WRIGHT #168
Male Kids U12
00:11:30.58
00:11:30.58
(00:11:17.85)
7
(9)
00:11:17.85
Kids U12
7
6
00:01:33.36
Male
9
8
The Jarrah Celts
2
4:36 min/km
00:05:26.49
4:21 min/km
11
6
10
00:05:51.35
4:41 min/km
9
6
8
14
14
164
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #164
Female Kids U12
00:11:47.10
00:11:47.10
(00:11:44.65)
1
(2)
00:11:44.65
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
3
4:42 min/km
00:05:38.77
4:31 min/km
12
1
2
00:06:05.88
4:52 min/km
15
1
2
23
23
198
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #198
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:27.41
00:13:27.41
(00:13:10.99)
5
(20)
00:13:10.99
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:03:18.70
Male
20
20
The Jarrah Celts
4
5:22 min/km
00:06:36.78
5:17 min/km
32
5
24
00:06:34.20
5:15 min/km
20
5
15
40
40
166
Jacob HORGAN
Jacob HORGAN #166
Male Kids U12
00:14:59.90
00:14:59.90
(00:14:45.86)
18
(29)
00:14:45.86
Kids U12
18
18
00:05:02.69
Male
29
28
The Jarrah Celts
5
5:59 min/km
00:07:02.96
5:38 min/km
39
17
28
00:07:42.89
6:10 min/km
44
17
31
110
114
199
Riley MOSEY
Riley MOSEY #199
Male Youth 12-17
00:21:22.03
00:21:22.03
(00:21:06.16)
11
(67)
00:21:06.16
Youth 12-17
11
11
00:09:58.41
Male
67
70
The Jarrah Celts
6
8:32 min/km
00:08:04.32
6:27 min/km
71
9
48
00:13:01.84
10:25 min/km
153
12
89
125
123
165
Chris HORGAN
Chris HORGAN #165
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:45.55
00:22:45.55
(00:22:24.84)
23
(77)
00:22:24.84
Adult 18-59
23
22
00:12:36.83
Male
77
75
The Jarrah Celts
7
9:06 min/km
00:14:16.21
11:24 min/km
179
37
100
00:08:08.63
6:30 min/km
58
12
42
123
127
161
Peter ROSS
Peter ROSS #161
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:37.85
00:22:37.85
(00:22:30.56)
22
(75)
00:22:30.56
Adult 18-59
22
23
00:12:29.13
Male
75
76
The Flying Scotsmen
1
9:03 min/km
00:11:07.73
8:54 min/km
120
21
73
00:11:22.83
9:06 min/km
115
23
70
124
128
162
Donald ROSS
Donald ROSS #162
Male Senior 60+
00:22:38.58
00:22:38.58
(00:22:30.87)
2
(76)
00:22:30.87
Senior 60+
2
2
00:07:50.81
Male
76
77
The Flying Scotsmen
2
9:03 min/km
00:11:07.51
8:54 min/km
121
2
74
00:11:23.36
9:06 min/km
117
2
72
193
Colin ALCHIN
Colin ALCHIN #193
Male Adult 18-59
Not Started
Not Started
(Not Started)
Not Started
Adult 18-59
Male
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
186
184
192
Kira SLATER
Kira SLATER #192
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:32.41
00:29:32.41
(00:28:45.93)
56
(84)
00:28:45.93
Adult 18-59
56
54
00:18:47.23
Female
84
82
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
1
11:48 min/km
00:15:01.89
12:01 min/km
204
63
92
00:13:44.04
10:59 min/km
172
48
75
187
185
195
Lauren ALCHIN
Lauren ALCHIN #195
Female Youth 12-17
00:29:32.54
00:29:32.54
(00:28:46.23)
9
(85)
00:28:46.23
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:12:42.75
Female
85
83
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
2
11:49 min/km
00:15:14.10
12:11 min/km
207
10
94
00:13:32.13
10:49 min/km
168
7
73
188
186
194
Heather ALCHIN
Heather ALCHIN #194
Female Senior 60+
00:29:43.56
00:29:43.56
(00:28:58.68)
4
(86)
00:28:58.68
Senior 60+
4
4
00:05:27.23
Female
86
84
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
3
11:53 min/km
00:15:17.22
12:13 min/km
209
4
96
00:13:41.45
10:57 min/km
171
3
74
189
190
196
Vicky ALCHIN
Vicky ALCHIN #196
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:20.25
00:30:20.25
(00:29:35.25)
57
(87)
00:29:35.25
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:19:35.07
Female
87
87
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
4
12:08 min/km
00:15:16.51
12:13 min/km
208
64
95
00:14:18.74
11:26 min/km
186
56
85
190
189
197
Austin GASKIN
Austin GASKIN #197
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:20.25
00:30:20.25
(00:29:32.97)
40
(103)
00:29:32.97
Adult 18-59
40
40
00:20:11.53
Male
103
103
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
5
12:08 min/km
00:15:01.98
12:01 min/km
205
46
113
00:14:30.99
11:36 min/km
189
40
102
192
191
191
Jane SLATER
Jane SLATER #191
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:47.43
00:30:47.43
(00:30:00.95)
59
(89)
00:30:00.95
Adult 18-59
59
58
00:20:02.25
Female
89
88
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
6
12:18 min/km
00:15:26.28
12:21 min/km
212
66
98
00:14:34.67
11:39 min/km
190
58
88
142
146
158
Hollie BURBAGE
Hollie BURBAGE #158
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:16.08
00:24:16.08
(00:23:57.04)
37
(59)
00:23:57.04
Adult 18-59
37
38
00:13:30.90
Female
59
61
The Burbages
1
9:42 min/km
00:11:24.03
9:07 min/km
133
31
52
00:12:33.01
10:02 min/km
144
37
60
143
140
159
Veronica BURBAGE
Veronica BURBAGE #159
Female Senior 60+
00:24:16.33
00:24:16.33
(00:23:50.28)
1
(60)
00:23:50.28
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
60
58
The Burbages
2
9:42 min/km
00:11:25.31
9:08 min/km
136
1
54
00:12:24.97
9:55 min/km
139
1
57
144
141
160
Gary BURBAGE
Gary BURBAGE #160
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:16.51
00:24:16.51
(00:23:51.86)
29
(84)
00:23:51.86
Adult 18-59
29
28
00:14:07.80
Male
84
83
The Burbages
3
9:42 min/km
00:11:05.08
8:52 min/km
127
25
78
00:12:46.77
10:13 min/km
150
31
87
3
4
155
Kyan RUDOLPH
Kyan RUDOLPH #155
Male Kids U12
00:10:43.67
00:10:43.67
(00:10:41.70)
2
(3)
00:10:41.70
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:46.46
Male
3
3
Team Tennent
1
4:17 min/km
00:05:01.78
4:01 min/km
3
2
3
00:05:39.91
4:31 min/km
6
4
5
19
20
157
Karen TENNENT
Karen TENNENT #157
Female Adult 18-59
00:12:51.91
00:12:51.91
(00:12:48.56)
2
(3)
00:12:48.56
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:02:06.73
Female
3
3
Team Tennent
2
5:08 min/km
00:06:11.85
4:57 min/km
21
2
3
00:06:36.70
5:17 min/km
24
6
7
132
136
156
Hayley RUDOLPH
Hayley RUDOLPH #156
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:36.81
00:23:36.81
(00:23:33.36)
4
(52)
00:23:33.36
Youth 12-17
4
5
00:06:47.02
Female
52
56
Team Tennent
3
9:26 min/km
00:10:16.26
8:13 min/km
108
2
42
00:13:17.09
10:37 min/km
161
6
70
32
27
153
Oliver TAYLOR
Oliver TAYLOR #153
Male Kids U12
00:14:34.18
00:14:34.18
(00:14:04.85)
15
(24)
00:14:04.85
Kids U12
15
14
00:04:36.96
Male
24
22
Strictly Ball Room
1
5:49 min/km
00:06:11.27
4:57 min/km
30
16
23
00:07:53.57
6:18 min/km
51
20
35
38
33
154
Diana TAYLOR
Diana TAYLOR #154
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:52.17
00:14:52.17
(00:14:22.45)
7
(11)
00:14:22.45
Adult 18-59
7
5
00:04:06.99
Female
11
9
Strictly Ball Room
2
5:56 min/km
00:07:11.23
5:44 min/km
50
8
14
00:07:11.22
5:44 min/km
29
7
8
95
94
152
Amelie TAYLOR
Amelie TAYLOR #152
Female Kids U12
00:19:56.28
00:19:56.28
(00:19:24.80)
10
(34)
00:19:24.80
Kids U12
10
9
00:08:09.18
Female
34
33
Strictly Ball Room
3
7:58 min/km
00:07:34.34
6:03 min/km
62
7
19
00:11:50.45
9:28 min/km
130
16
53
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (251 items)