Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (251 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
213
212
119
Annabel KEOGH
Annabel KEOGH #119
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:13.39
00:34:13.39
(00:33:47.95)
70
(100)
00:33:47.95
Adult 18-59
70
70
00:23:28.21
Female
100
100
Keogh for Burt
2
13:41 min/km
00:14:45.95
11:48 min/km
189
57
86
00:19:02.00
15:13 min/km
218
71
101
182
183
175
Ben KALKA
Ben KALKA #175
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:04.42
00:29:04.42
(00:28:35.38)
38
(101)
00:28:35.38
Adult 18-59
38
39
00:18:55.70
Male
101
102
The Wanderers
10
11:37 min/km
00:14:18.85
11:27 min/km
185
38
102
00:14:16.53
11:25 min/km
182
39
100
221
221
180
Naomi THOM
Naomi THOM #180
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:51.12
00:36:51.12
(00:36:10.87)
73
(103)
00:36:10.87
Adult 18-59
73
73
00:26:05.94
Female
103
103
Thom Family
3
14:44 min/km
00:18:49.29
15:03 min/km
227
74
106
00:17:21.58
13:53 min/km
215
70
100
219
219
183
Skye THOM
Skye THOM #183
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:49.09
00:36:49.09
(00:36:09.56)
72
(102)
00:36:09.56
Adult 18-59
72
72
00:26:03.91
Female
102
102
Thom Family
1
14:43 min/km
00:18:49.60
15:03 min/km
226
73
105
00:17:19.96
13:51 min/km
214
69
99
165
170
114
Rhys DU-MATHEWS
Rhys DU-MATHEWS #114
Male Kids U12
00:26:18.78
00:26:18.78
(00:26:13.40)
45
(95)
00:26:13.40
Kids U12
45
45
00:16:21.56
Male
95
97
Jie Du
2
10:31 min/km
00:12:23.06
9:54 min/km
155
43
87
00:13:50.33
11:04 min/km
174
45
99
183
180
134
Adrian CURR
Adrian CURR #134
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:16.76
00:29:16.76
(00:28:33.43)
39
(102)
00:28:33.43
Adult 18-59
39
38
00:19:08.04
Male
102
100
Rock Paper Tippers
1
11:42 min/km
00:14:48.20
11:50 min/km
194
42
106
00:13:45.23
11:00 min/km
173
38
98
209
208
81
Joanna DUDLEY
Joanna DUDLEY #81
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:40.49
00:33:40.49
(00:33:03.20)
68
(98)
00:33:03.20
Adult 18-59
68
67
00:22:55.31
Female
98
97
Dudkins
3
13:28 min/km
00:16:28.48
13:10 min/km
214
68
100
00:16:34.72
13:15 min/km
212
68
98
210
210
78
Rebecca DUDLEY
Rebecca DUDLEY #78
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:41.74
00:33:41.74
(00:33:04.15)
69
(99)
00:33:04.15
Adult 18-59
69
68
00:22:56.56
Female
99
98
Dudkins
4
13:28 min/km
00:16:29.53
13:11 min/km
217
70
102
00:16:34.62
13:15 min/km
211
67
97
162
161
62
Rodd WARE
Rodd WARE #62
Male Adult 18-59
00:26:13.54
00:26:13.54
(00:25:48.76)
34
(93)
00:25:48.76
Adult 18-59
34
34
00:16:04.82
Male
93
93
10:29 min/km
00:12:11.39
9:45 min/km
161
30
89
00:13:37.37
10:53 min/km
170
37
97
161
160
64
Lachlan WARE
Lachlan WARE #64
Male Kids U12
00:26:13.31
00:26:13.31
(00:25:47.62)
44
(92)
00:25:47.62
Kids U12
44
44
00:16:16.10
Male
92
92
10:29 min/km
00:12:10.68
9:44 min/km
162
44
90
00:13:36.94
10:53 min/km
169
44
96
205
206
135
Sharyn CURR
Sharyn CURR #135
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:32.22
00:33:32.22
(00:32:49.00)
65
(95)
00:32:49.00
Adult 18-59
65
66
00:22:47.04
Female
95
96
Rock Paper Tippers
2
13:24 min/km
00:16:34.15
13:15 min/km
219
71
103
00:16:14.84
12:59 min/km
206
66
96
207
205
136
Kathryn MAGYAR
Kathryn MAGYAR #136
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:32.83
00:33:32.83
(00:32:48.12)
66
(96)
00:32:48.12
Adult 18-59
66
65
00:22:47.65
Female
96
95
Rock Paper Tippers
4
13:25 min/km
00:16:33.55
13:14 min/km
221
72
104
00:16:14.57
12:59 min/km
205
65
95
175
175
2
Wayne ADAMS
Wayne ADAMS #2
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:56.90
00:27:56.90
(00:27:33.86)
37
(99)
00:27:33.86
Adult 18-59
37
37
00:17:48.19
Male
99
99
11:10 min/km
00:14:05.13
11:16 min/km
177
36
99
00:13:28.73
10:46 min/km
167
36
95
204
204
40
Janelle MACLEOD
Janelle MACLEOD #40
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:48.66
00:32:48.66
(00:32:12.22)
64
(94)
00:32:12.22
Adult 18-59
64
64
00:22:03.48
Female
94
94
13:07 min/km
00:16:30.15
13:12 min/km
215
69
101
00:15:42.07
12:33 min/km
203
64
94
146
147
68
Jack BANKS
Jack BANKS #68
Male Kids U12
00:24:17.94
00:24:17.94
(00:24:14.10)
42
(85)
00:24:14.10
Kids U12
42
42
00:14:20.72
Male
85
86
Banks clan
4
9:43 min/km
00:10:48.53
8:38 min/km
115
38
70
00:13:25.57
10:44 min/km
166
43
94
171
168
236
Ian MENZIES
Ian MENZIES #236
Male Adult 18-59
00:26:47.79
00:26:47.79
(00:26:11.84)
35
(97)
00:26:11.84
Adult 18-59
35
35
00:16:39.07
Male
97
95
Menzies Clan
3
10:43 min/km
00:12:48.09
10:14 min/km
173
33
95
00:13:23.75
10:43 min/km
163
35
93
193
195
147
Bedelia ALLEN
Bedelia ALLEN #147
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:54.91
00:30:54.91
(00:30:22.22)
60
(90)
00:30:22.22
Adult 18-59
60
61
00:20:09.73
Female
90
91
Strictly Ball Room
5
12:21 min/km
00:15:01.70
12:01 min/km
196
60
89
00:15:20.51
12:16 min/km
201
63
93
194
194
149
Alex BLECHYNDEN
Alex BLECHYNDEN #149
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:55.12
00:30:55.12
(00:30:21.78)
61
(91)
00:30:21.78
Adult 18-59
61
60
00:20:09.94
Female
91
90
Strictly Ball Room
6
12:22 min/km
00:15:01.68
12:01 min/km
198
61
90
00:15:20.09
12:16 min/km
199
62
92
131
137
67
Stephen BANKS
Stephen BANKS #67
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:36.68
00:23:36.68
(00:23:33.44)
26
(80)
00:23:33.44
Adult 18-59
26
26
00:13:27.97
Male
80
81
Banks clan
2
9:26 min/km
00:10:16.19
8:12 min/km
107
17
66
00:13:17.25
10:37 min/km
162
34
92
200
201
240
Tracey NEWMAN
Tracey NEWMAN #240
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:03.84
00:31:03.84
(00:30:24.95)
62
(92)
00:30:24.95
Adult 18-59
62
62
00:20:18.66
Female
92
92
Military Brotherhood MMC
2
12:25 min/km
00:15:08.26
12:06 min/km
202
62
91
00:15:16.68
12:13 min/km
197
61
91
158
158
25
Alexander GANGELL
Alexander GANGELL #25
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:58.29
00:25:58.29
(00:25:43.08)
33
(91)
00:25:43.08
Adult 18-59
33
33
00:15:49.57
Male
91
91
10:23 min/km
00:12:32.03
10:01 min/km
163
31
91
00:13:11.04
10:32 min/km
158
33
91
138
139
146
Firat SENOL
Firat SENOL #146
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:58.33
00:23:58.33
(00:23:49.66)
27
(82)
00:23:49.66
Adult 18-59
27
27
00:13:49.62
Male
82
82
Senols
1
9:35 min/km
00:10:45.25
8:36 min/km
117
20
71
00:13:04.41
10:27 min/km
155
32
90
203
203
13
Briar CARTER
Briar CARTER #13
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:54.33
00:31:54.33
(00:31:44.23)
63
(93)
00:31:44.23
Adult 18-59
63
63
00:21:09.15
Female
93
93
12:45 min/km
00:16:35.80
13:16 min/km
213
67
99
00:15:08.42
12:06 min/km
193
60
90
191
192
232
Erin CANDLISH
Erin CANDLISH #232
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:47.01
00:30:47.01
(00:30:01.23)
58
(88)
00:30:01.23
Adult 18-59
58
59
00:20:01.83
Female
88
89
12:18 min/km
00:15:26.51
12:21 min/km
211
65
97
00:14:34.72
11:39 min/km
191
59
89
110
114
199
Riley MOSEY
Riley MOSEY #199
Male Youth 12-17
00:21:22.03
00:21:22.03
(00:21:06.16)
11
(67)
00:21:06.16
Youth 12-17
11
11
00:09:58.41
Male
67
70
The Jarrah Celts
6
8:32 min/km
00:08:04.32
6:27 min/km
71
9
48
00:13:01.84
10:25 min/km
153
12
89
192
191
191
Jane SLATER
Jane SLATER #191
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:47.43
00:30:47.43
(00:30:00.95)
59
(89)
00:30:00.95
Adult 18-59
59
58
00:20:02.25
Female
89
88
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
6
12:18 min/km
00:15:26.28
12:21 min/km
212
66
98
00:14:34.67
11:39 min/km
190
58
88
164
164
143
Anthony LEWIS
Anthony LEWIS #143
Male Senior 60+
00:26:14.89
00:26:14.89
(00:26:04.56)
4
(94)
00:26:04.56
Senior 60+
4
4
00:11:27.13
Male
94
94
Ruihi Whanau
7
10:29 min/km
00:13:07.80
10:30 min/km
170
5
94
00:12:56.76
10:21 min/km
151
4
88
172
172
71
Christie WILSON
Christie WILSON #71
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:03.28
00:27:03.28
(00:26:54.03)
47
(75)
00:26:54.03
Adult 18-59
47
47
00:16:18.10
Female
75
75
Campion Champions
3
10:49 min/km
00:12:26.66
9:57 min/km
160
44
72
00:14:27.37
11:33 min/km
188
57
87
144
141
160
Gary BURBAGE
Gary BURBAGE #160
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:16.51
00:24:16.51
(00:23:51.86)
29
(84)
00:23:51.86
Adult 18-59
29
28
00:14:07.80
Male
84
83
The Burbages
3
9:42 min/km
00:11:05.08
8:52 min/km
127
25
78
00:12:46.77
10:13 min/km
150
31
87
163
165
141
Angela LEWIS
Angela LEWIS #141
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:14.75
00:26:14.75
(00:26:06.45)
8
(70)
00:26:06.45
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:09:24.96
Female
70
71
Ruihi Whanau
6
10:29 min/km
00:11:46.65
9:25 min/km
139
5
56
00:14:19.80
11:27 min/km
187
9
86
156
156
133
Flynn PIKE
Flynn PIKE #133
Male Kids U12
00:25:31.47
00:25:31.47
(00:25:01.03)
43
(89)
00:25:01.03
Kids U12
43
43
00:15:34.26
Male
89
89
Pikelets
2
10:12 min/km
00:12:18.46
9:50 min/km
165
45
92
00:12:42.56
10:10 min/km
149
42
86
157
157
132
John PIKE
John PIKE #132
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:31.79
00:25:31.79
(00:25:04.35)
32
(90)
00:25:04.35
Adult 18-59
32
32
00:15:23.08
Male
90
90
Pikelets
3
10:12 min/km
00:12:22.66
9:54 min/km
168
32
93
00:12:41.68
10:09 min/km
148
30
85
189
190
196
Vicky ALCHIN
Vicky ALCHIN #196
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:20.25
00:30:20.25
(00:29:35.25)
57
(87)
00:29:35.25
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:19:35.07
Female
87
87
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
4
12:08 min/km
00:15:16.51
12:13 min/km
208
64
95
00:14:18.74
11:26 min/km
186
56
85
181
182
174
Erin KALKA
Erin KALKA #174
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:04.22
00:29:04.22
(00:28:34.75)
53
(81)
00:28:34.75
Adult 18-59
53
53
00:18:19.04
Female
81
81
The Wanderers
9
11:37 min/km
00:14:17.45
11:25 min/km
184
54
83
00:14:17.30
11:25 min/km
184
55
84
127
130
123
Alister MCNAUGHTON
Alister MCNAUGHTON #123
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:55.94
00:22:55.94
(00:22:45.28)
25
(79)
00:22:45.28
Adult 18-59
25
25
00:12:47.23
Male
79
79
McNaughton
1
9:10 min/km
00:10:12.64
8:10 min/km
110
18
68
00:12:32.63
10:02 min/km
143
29
84
154
152
10
Murdock BOTHA
Murdock BOTHA #10
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:00.91
00:25:00.91
(00:24:47.50)
31
(88)
00:24:47.50
Adult 18-59
31
31
00:14:52.19
Male
88
88
10:00 min/km
00:12:20.28
9:52 min/km
157
29
88
00:12:27.21
9:57 min/km
142
28
83
160
163
139
Zara LEWIS
Zara LEWIS #139
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:12.52
00:26:12.52
(00:26:03.21)
7
(69)
00:26:03.21
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:09:22.73
Female
69
70
Ruihi Whanau
5
10:29 min/km
00:11:46.31
9:25 min/km
140
6
57
00:14:16.90
11:25 min/km
183
8
83
173
174
44
Greg MORTIMER
Greg MORTIMER #44
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:52.45
00:27:52.45
(00:27:31.22)
36
(98)
00:27:31.22
Adult 18-59
36
36
00:17:43.74
Male
98
98
11:08 min/km
00:15:08.43
12:06 min/km
193
41
105
00:12:22.79
9:54 min/km
138
27
82
185
188
61
Emma SUTCLIFFE
Emma SUTCLIFFE #61
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:29.96
00:29:29.96
(00:29:16.83)
55
(83)
00:29:16.83
Adult 18-59
55
56
00:18:44.78
Female
83
86
11:47 min/km
00:15:05.94
12:04 min/km
191
59
88
00:14:10.89
11:20 min/km
181
54
82
184
187
60
Emma SUTCLIFFE
Emma SUTCLIFFE #60
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:29.56
00:29:29.56
(00:29:16.61)
54
(82)
00:29:16.61
Adult 18-59
54
55
00:18:44.38
Female
82
85
11:47 min/km
00:15:05.91
12:04 min/km
190
58
87
00:14:10.70
11:20 min/km
180
53
81
141
143
87
Koert VELD
Koert VELD #87
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:05.21
00:24:05.21
(00:23:53.83)
28
(83)
00:23:53.83
Adult 18-59
28
29
00:13:56.50
Male
83
84
Family Veld
3
9:38 min/km
00:11:34.56
9:15 min/km
134
27
82
00:12:19.27
9:51 min/km
137
26
81
179
178
170
Sandra EASTLEY
Sandra EASTLEY #170
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:49.22
00:28:49.22
(00:28:18.06)
52
(80)
00:28:18.06
Adult 18-59
52
51
00:18:04.04
Female
80
79
The Wanderers
7
11:31 min/km
00:14:13.49
11:22 min/km
181
52
81
00:14:04.57
11:15 min/km
179
52
80
135
131
218
Kobe BROWN
Kobe BROWN #218
Male Kids U12
00:23:43.55
00:23:43.55
(00:23:02.61)
41
(81)
00:23:02.61
Kids U12
41
41
00:13:46.33
Male
81
80
Bts
4
9:29 min/km
00:10:57.24
8:45 min/km
130
40
79
00:12:05.37
9:40 min/km
135
41
80
176
176
171
Shenae EASTLEY
Shenae EASTLEY #171
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:46.04
00:28:46.04
(00:28:14.53)
49
(77)
00:28:14.53
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:18:00.86
Female
77
77
The Wanderers
4
11:30 min/km
00:14:13.00
11:22 min/km
180
51
80
00:14:01.53
11:13 min/km
178
51
79
148
145
37
Roderick MACDUFF
Roderick MACDUFF #37
Male Senior 60+
00:24:19.77
00:24:19.77
(00:23:55.90)
3
(86)
00:23:55.90
Senior 60+
3
3
00:09:32.00
Male
86
85
9:43 min/km
00:11:59.05
9:35 min/km
153
4
86
00:11:56.85
9:33 min/km
134
3
79
96
95
151
James TAYLOR
James TAYLOR #151
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:56.48
00:19:56.48
(00:19:25.26)
15
(62)
00:19:25.26
Adult 18-59
15
15
00:09:47.76
Male
62
62
Strictly Ball Room
4
7:58 min/km
00:07:34.61
6:03 min/km
61
11
43
00:11:50.65
9:28 min/km
131
25
78
177
177
179
Corina SANDOVAL
Corina SANDOVAL #179
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:48.00
00:28:48.00
(00:28:17.14)
50
(78)
00:28:17.14
Adult 18-59
50
50
00:18:02.82
Female
78
78
The Wanderers
5
11:31 min/km
00:14:15.69
11:24 min/km
183
53
82
00:14:01.45
11:13 min/km
177
50
78
90
93
209
Raikkon COOPER
Raikkon COOPER #209
Male Kids U12
00:19:20.20
00:19:20.20
(00:19:20.20)
36
(60)
00:19:20.20
Kids U12
36
36
00:09:22.98
Male
60
61
7:44 min/km
00:07:34.99
6:03 min/km
49
20
36
00:11:45.21
9:24 min/km
129
40
77
168
171
115
Qiuping WU
Qiuping WU #115
Female Senior 60+
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:21.70)
3
(72)
00:26:21.70
Senior 60+
3
3
00:02:12.08
Female
72
74
Jie Du
4
10:35 min/km
00:12:22.57
9:54 min/km
156
2
69
00:13:59.12
11:11 min/km
176
4
77
88
91
211
Rockwell COOPER
Rockwell COOPER #211
Male Kids U12
00:19:18.17
00:19:18.17
(00:19:18.17)
35
(59)
00:19:18.17
Kids U12
35
35
00:09:20.95
Male
59
60
7:43 min/km
00:07:33.74
6:02 min/km
48
19
35
00:11:44.42
9:23 min/km
128
39
76
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (251 items)