Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (251 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
208
211
48
Melissa NORTHCOTT
Melissa NORTHCOTT #48
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:32.90
00:33:32.90
(00:33:05.13)
67
(97)
00:33:05.13
Adult 18-59
67
69
00:22:47.72
Female
97
99
13:25 min/km
00:33:05.67
26:28 min/km
229
76
108
-00:00:00.54
59:59 min/km
1
1
238
Bryson MILLER
Bryson MILLER #238
Male Kids U12
00:09:57.21
00:09:57.21
(00:09:57.21)
1
(1)
00:09:57.21
Kids U12
1
1
Male
1
1
3:58 min/km
00:04:57.94
3:58 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:59.27
3:59 min/km
1
1
1
2
2
163
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #163
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:08.71
00:10:08.71
(00:10:05.80)
1
(2)
00:10:05.80
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
1
4:03 min/km
00:04:58.52
3:58 min/km
2
1
2
00:05:07.28
4:05 min/km
2
1
2
8
10
121
Kenny MCKAY
Kenny MCKAY #121
Male Kids U12
00:11:23.18
00:11:23.18
(00:11:21.16)
6
(7)
00:11:21.16
Kids U12
6
7
00:01:25.97
Male
7
9
Mckay Trio
1
4:33 min/km
00:06:02.42
4:49 min/km
18
10
16
00:05:18.74
4:14 min/km
3
2
3
5
5
7
Riley BOTHA
Riley BOTHA #7
Male Kids U12
00:11:01.89
00:11:01.89
(00:11:00.02)
3
(4)
00:11:00.02
Kids U12
3
3
00:01:04.68
Male
4
4
4:24 min/km
00:05:35.13
4:28 min/km
10
5
9
00:05:24.89
4:19 min/km
4
3
4
4
3
244
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #244
Female Adult 18-59
00:10:45.18
00:10:45.18
(00:10:39.01)
1
(1)
00:10:39.01
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:18 min/km
00:05:09.42
4:07 min/km
4
1
1
00:05:29.59
4:23 min/km
5
1
1
3
4
155
Kyan RUDOLPH
Kyan RUDOLPH #155
Male Kids U12
00:10:43.67
00:10:43.67
(00:10:41.70)
2
(3)
00:10:41.70
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:46.46
Male
3
3
Team Tennent
1
4:17 min/km
00:05:01.78
4:01 min/km
3
2
3
00:05:39.91
4:31 min/km
6
4
5
13
11
53
Joel RICHARDSON
Joel RICHARDSON #53
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:40.70
00:11:40.70
(00:11:23.05)
2
(12)
00:11:23.05
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:17.08
Male
12
10
4:40 min/km
00:05:36.29
4:29 min/km
16
2
14
00:05:46.76
4:37 min/km
7
1
6
7
6
19
Liam DAGGERS
Liam DAGGERS #19
Male Kids U12
00:11:21.58
00:11:21.58
(00:11:05.35)
5
(6)
00:11:05.35
Kids U12
5
4
00:01:24.37
Male
6
5
4:32 min/km
00:05:17.52
4:14 min/km
8
4
7
00:05:47.83
4:38 min/km
8
5
7
10
9
168
Ewan WRIGHT
Ewan WRIGHT #168
Male Kids U12
00:11:30.58
00:11:30.58
(00:11:17.85)
7
(9)
00:11:17.85
Kids U12
7
6
00:01:33.36
Male
9
8
The Jarrah Celts
2
4:36 min/km
00:05:26.49
4:21 min/km
11
6
10
00:05:51.35
4:41 min/km
9
6
8
6
7
226
Jack IRVINE
Jack IRVINE #226
Male Kids U12
00:11:11.58
00:11:11.58
(00:11:05.95)
4
(5)
00:11:05.95
Kids U12
4
5
00:01:14.36
Male
5
6
4:28 min/km
00:05:13.54
4:10 min/km
5
3
4
00:05:52.41
4:41 min/km
10
7
9
16
16
45
Keaton MORTIMER
Keaton MORTIMER #45
Male Kids U12
00:12:10.19
00:12:10.19
(00:11:53.59)
8
(14)
00:11:53.59
Kids U12
8
8
00:02:12.98
Male
14
14
4:52 min/km
00:06:00.61
4:48 min/km
23
12
19
00:05:52.98
4:42 min/km
11
8
10
15
15
190
David MAZZOTTI
David MAZZOTTI #190
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:04.74
00:12:04.74
(00:11:47.24)
4
(13)
00:11:47.24
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:56.03
Male
13
13
4:49 min/km
00:05:48.71
4:38 min/km
20
4
18
00:05:58.53
4:46 min/km
12
2
11
12
13
246
Jason JULIUS
Jason JULIUS #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:37.37
00:11:37.37
(00:11:31.93)
3
(11)
00:11:31.93
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:28.66
Male
11
12
4:38 min/km
00:05:31.27
4:25 min/km
9
3
8
00:06:00.65
4:48 min/km
13
3
12
9
8
74
Jamie TINLINE
Jamie TINLINE #74
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:23.62
00:11:23.62
(00:11:08.21)
1
(8)
00:11:08.21
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
8
7
Clan Tinline
1
4:33 min/km
00:05:03.77
4:03 min/km
6
1
5
00:06:04.44
4:51 min/km
14
2
13
14
14
164
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #164
Female Kids U12
00:11:47.10
00:11:47.10
(00:11:44.65)
1
(2)
00:11:44.65
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
3
4:42 min/km
00:05:38.77
4:31 min/km
12
1
2
00:06:05.88
4:52 min/km
15
1
2
45
43
105
Michelle NG
Michelle NG #105
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:25.92
00:15:25.92
(00:15:00.96)
9
(13)
00:15:00.96
Adult 18-59
9
9
00:04:40.74
Female
13
13
headspace Armadale
1
6:10 min/km
00:08:54.98
7:07 min/km
91
20
31
00:06:05.97
4:52 min/km
16
2
3
46
46
102
Salomee ENDERLIN
Salomee ENDERLIN #102
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:26.04
00:15:26.04
(00:15:26.04)
10
(14)
00:15:26.04
Adult 18-59
10
10
00:04:40.86
Female
14
14
headspace Armadale
2
6:10 min/km
00:09:19.95
7:27 min/km
92
21
32
00:06:06.08
4:52 min/km
17
3
4
11
12
227
William IRVINE
William IRVINE #227
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:36.16
00:11:36.16
(00:11:30.25)
2
(10)
00:11:30.25
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:01:27.44
Male
10
11
4:38 min/km
00:05:24.07
4:19 min/km
7
2
6
00:06:06.18
4:52 min/km
18
4
14
59
57
222
Kay SUTTON
Kay SUTTON #222
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:39.05
00:16:39.05
(00:16:24.57)
12
(18)
00:16:24.57
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:05:53.87
Female
18
17
6:39 min/km
00:09:54.70
7:55 min/km
104
27
39
00:06:29.86
5:11 min/km
19
4
5
23
23
198
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #198
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:27.41
00:13:27.41
(00:13:10.99)
5
(20)
00:13:10.99
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:03:18.70
Male
20
20
The Jarrah Celts
4
5:22 min/km
00:06:36.78
5:17 min/km
32
5
24
00:06:34.20
5:15 min/km
20
5
15
18
17
23
Brodie GAEBLER
Brodie GAEBLER #23
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:30.19
00:12:30.19
(00:12:12.13)
3
(16)
00:12:12.13
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:01:06.57
Male
16
15
5:00 min/km
00:05:36.28
4:29 min/km
17
3
15
00:06:35.84
5:16 min/km
21
3
16
17
18
94
Brock LOOK
Brock LOOK #94
Male Kids U12
00:12:17.11
00:12:17.11
(00:12:14.33)
9
(15)
00:12:14.33
Kids U12
9
9
00:02:19.89
Male
15
16
Got the Looks
1
4:54 min/km
00:05:38.48
4:30 min/km
13
7
11
00:06:35.85
5:16 min/km
22
9
17
25
25
224
Arlene IRVINE
Arlene IRVINE #224
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:39.18
00:13:39.18
(00:13:24.60)
3
(4)
00:13:24.60
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:54.00
Female
4
4
5:27 min/km
00:06:48.41
5:26 min/km
36
6
10
00:06:36.19
5:16 min/km
23
5
6
19
20
157
Karen TENNENT
Karen TENNENT #157
Female Adult 18-59
00:12:51.91
00:12:51.91
(00:12:48.56)
2
(3)
00:12:48.56
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:02:06.73
Female
3
3
Team Tennent
2
5:08 min/km
00:06:11.85
4:57 min/km
21
2
3
00:06:36.70
5:17 min/km
24
6
7
22
21
20
Leo DARLING
Leo DARLING #20
Male Kids U12
00:13:02.90
00:13:02.90
(00:12:53.35)
12
(19)
00:12:53.35
Kids U12
12
11
00:03:05.69
Male
19
18
5:13 min/km
00:05:55.17
4:44 min/km
19
11
17
00:06:58.18
5:34 min/km
25
10
18
20
19
213
Isaac TSOI
Isaac TSOI #213
Male Kids U12
00:12:53.90
00:12:53.90
(00:12:43.84)
10
(17)
00:12:43.84
Kids U12
10
10
00:02:56.69
Male
17
17
Tsoisters
1
5:09 min/km
00:05:42.06
4:33 min/km
14
8
12
00:07:01.78
5:37 min/km
26
11
19
21
22
93
Blair LOOK
Blair LOOK #93
Male Kids U12
00:12:59.68
00:12:59.68
(00:12:57.16)
11
(18)
00:12:57.16
Kids U12
11
12
00:03:02.47
Male
18
19
Got the Looks
2
5:11 min/km
00:05:50.69
4:40 min/km
15
9
13
00:07:06.46
5:41 min/km
27
12
20
24
24
46
Warwick MORTIMER
Warwick MORTIMER #46
Male Kids U12
00:13:37.57
00:13:37.57
(00:13:20.65)
13
(21)
00:13:20.65
Kids U12
13
13
00:03:40.36
Male
21
21
5:27 min/km
00:06:13.81
4:59 min/km
24
13
20
00:07:06.84
5:41 min/km
28
13
21
38
33
154
Diana TAYLOR
Diana TAYLOR #154
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:52.17
00:14:52.17
(00:14:22.45)
7
(11)
00:14:22.45
Adult 18-59
7
5
00:04:06.99
Female
11
9
Strictly Ball Room
2
5:56 min/km
00:07:11.23
5:44 min/km
50
8
14
00:07:11.22
5:44 min/km
29
7
8
41
39
76
Monique TORRANCE
Monique TORRANCE #76
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:05.17
00:15:05.17
(00:14:41.92)
8
(12)
00:14:41.92
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:04:19.99
Female
12
12
Clan Torrance
1
6:02 min/km
00:07:28.98
5:59 min/km
53
10
16
00:07:12.93
5:46 min/km
30
8
9
31
32
5
James ADAMS
James ADAMS #5
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:27.67
00:14:27.67
(00:14:11.54)
6
(23)
00:14:11.54
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:04:18.96
Male
23
24
5:47 min/km
00:06:54.85
5:31 min/km
38
6
27
00:07:16.68
5:49 min/km
31
6
22
27
28
92
Erin LOOK
Erin LOOK #92
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:09.89
00:14:09.89
(00:14:06.70)
4
(6)
00:14:06.70
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:03:24.71
Female
6
6
Got the Looks
3
5:39 min/km
00:06:49.46
5:27 min/km
31
4
8
00:07:17.24
5:49 min/km
32
9
10
35
34
660
Tahlia HEEDES
Tahlia HEEDES #660
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:43.67
00:14:43.67
(00:14:30.52)
6
(10)
00:14:30.52
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:03:58.49
Female
10
10
5:53 min/km
00:07:10.16
5:44 min/km
44
7
12
00:07:20.36
5:52 min/km
33
10
11
26
26
98
Chelsea HARRISON
Chelsea HARRISON #98
Female Kids U12
00:13:56.27
00:13:56.27
(00:13:52.08)
2
(5)
00:13:52.08
Kids U12
2
2
00:02:09.17
Female
5
5
Harrison Family
1
5:34 min/km
00:06:31.68
5:13 min/km
27
4
7
00:07:20.39
5:52 min/km
34
2
12
36
37
214
Ethan TSOI
Ethan TSOI #214
Male Kids U12
00:14:44.52
00:14:44.52
(00:14:33.52)
17
(26)
00:14:33.52
Kids U12
17
17
00:04:47.30
Male
26
26
Tsoisters
2
5:53 min/km
00:07:12.85
5:46 min/km
45
18
33
00:07:20.67
5:52 min/km
35
14
23
42
42
75
Iain TORRANCE
Iain TORRANCE #75
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:14.71
00:15:14.71
(00:14:51.89)
7
(30)
00:14:51.89
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:05:05.99
Male
30
30
Clan Torrance
2
6:05 min/km
00:07:30.72
6:00 min/km
55
9
39
00:07:21.16
5:52 min/km
36
7
24
43
45
56
Maurice SAUZIER
Maurice SAUZIER #56
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:14.91
00:15:14.91
(00:15:11.08)
8
(31)
00:15:11.08
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:05:06.19
Male
31
32
6:05 min/km
00:07:49.66
6:15 min/km
54
8
38
00:07:21.42
5:53 min/km
37
8
25
37
38
65
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #65
Male Senior 60+
00:14:47.76
00:14:47.76
(00:14:38.05)
1
(27)
00:14:38.05
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
27
27
5:55 min/km
00:07:10.04
5:44 min/km
41
1
30
00:07:28.01
5:58 min/km
38
1
26
39
41
3
Jamie ADAMS
Jamie ADAMS #3
Male Youth 12-17
00:14:52.40
00:14:52.40
(00:14:46.90)
4
(28)
00:14:46.90
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:03:28.78
Male
28
29
5:56 min/km
00:07:15.78
5:48 min/km
42
7
31
00:07:31.12
6:00 min/km
39
4
27
28
29
69
Ryan BANKS
Ryan BANKS #69
Male Kids U12
00:14:11.56
00:14:11.56
(00:14:09.08)
14
(22)
00:14:09.08
Kids U12
14
15
00:04:14.35
Male
22
23
Banks clan
1
5:40 min/km
00:06:35.98
5:16 min/km
28
14
21
00:07:33.10
6:02 min/km
40
15
28
47
47
247
Joanne ABBISS
Joanne ABBISS #247
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:38.08
00:15:38.08
(00:15:33.16)
11
(15)
00:15:33.16
Adult 18-59
11
11
00:04:52.90
Female
15
15
6:15 min/km
00:07:52.78
6:18 min/km
58
12
18
00:07:40.38
6:08 min/km
41
11
13
113
113
127
Anton BALL
Anton BALL #127
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:38.04
00:21:38.04
(00:21:02.92)
17
(69)
00:21:02.92
Adult 18-59
17
18
00:11:29.33
Male
69
69
NO FOOLIN IM FROM NORTH KILTTOWN!
1
8:39 min/km
00:13:22.52
10:42 min/km
176
35
98
00:07:40.40
6:08 min/km
42
9
29
52
53
32
Cameron JOHNSON
Cameron JOHNSON #32
Male Kids U12
00:16:25.15
00:16:25.15
(00:16:14.96)
21
(36)
00:16:14.96
Kids U12
21
21
00:06:27.94
Male
36
37
6:34 min/km
00:08:33.47
6:50 min/km
77
29
53
00:07:41.49
6:09 min/km
43
16
30
40
40
166
Jacob HORGAN
Jacob HORGAN #166
Male Kids U12
00:14:59.90
00:14:59.90
(00:14:45.86)
18
(29)
00:14:45.86
Kids U12
18
18
00:05:02.69
Male
29
28
The Jarrah Celts
5
5:59 min/km
00:07:02.96
5:38 min/km
39
17
28
00:07:42.89
6:10 min/km
44
17
31
53
52
233
George FERRIER
George FERRIER #233
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:26.27
00:16:26.27
(00:16:12.03)
10
(37)
00:16:12.03
Adult 18-59
10
10
00:06:17.55
Male
37
36
Jock & the jockettes
2
6:34 min/km
00:08:24.30
6:43 min/km
76
13
52
00:07:47.73
6:14 min/km
45
10
32
34
35
659
Ruth GAW
Ruth GAW #659
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:43.10
00:14:43.10
(00:14:31.19)
5
(9)
00:14:31.19
Adult 18-59
5
7
00:03:57.92
Female
9
11
5:53 min/km
00:06:41.98
5:21 min/km
33
5
9
00:07:49.21
6:15 min/km
46
12
14
48
48
117
Seanuel ALTON-PRATT
Seanuel ALTON-PRATT #117
Male Kids U12
00:15:53.16
00:15:53.16
(00:15:39.66)
19
(33)
00:15:39.66
Kids U12
19
19
00:05:55.94
Male
33
33
Jock & the jockettes
1
6:21 min/km
00:07:48.93
6:15 min/km
60
23
42
00:07:50.73
6:16 min/km
47
18
33
54
55
116
Jeanuel ALTON-PRATT
Jeanuel ALTON-PRATT #116
Male Kids U12
00:16:30.62
00:16:30.62
(00:16:17.01)
22
(38)
00:16:17.01
Kids U12
22
22
00:06:33.41
Male
38
39
Jock & the jockettes
3
6:36 min/km
00:08:24.86
6:43 min/km
75
28
51
00:07:52.14
6:17 min/km
48
19
34
30
31
91
Alina WILLIAMS
Alina WILLIAMS #91
Female Kids U12
00:14:23.41
00:14:23.41
(00:14:10.27)
4
(8)
00:14:10.27
Kids U12
4
4
00:02:36.31
Female
8
8
Flaming Parrots
2
5:45 min/km
00:06:18.11
5:02 min/km
26
3
6
00:07:52.16
6:17 min/km
49
3
15
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (251 items)