Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
45
45
508
Ron COOPER
Ron COOPER #508
Male Senior 60+
00:28:29.76
00:28:29.76
(00:28:19.67)
1
(31)
00:28:19.67
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
31
31
5:39 min/km
00:13:52.59
5:33 min/km
49
1
34
00:14:27.08
5:46 min/km
51
1
31
66
65
514
Wendy GRACE
Wendy GRACE #514
Female Senior 60+
00:31:57.97
00:31:57.97
(00:31:35.86)
1
(27)
00:31:35.86
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
27
26
6:19 min/km
00:15:39.04
6:15 min/km
80
1
33
00:15:56.82
6:22 min/km
65
1
28
22
22
524
Krysia JEFFRIES
Krysia JEFFRIES #524
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:25.58
00:24:25.58
(00:24:23.27)
1
(3)
00:24:23.27
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
3
3
4:52 min/km
00:11:49.05
4:43 min/km
22
1
3
00:12:34.22
5:01 min/km
25
3
7
14
14
570
Amity DUDLEY
Amity DUDLEY #570
Female Kids U12
00:22:52.34
00:22:52.34
(00:22:49.56)
2
(2)
00:22:49.56
Kids U12
2
2
00:01:39.84
Female
2
2
Dudkins
1
4:33 min/km
00:11:07.22
4:26 min/km
12
1
1
00:11:42.34
4:40 min/km
13
2
5
7
7
664
Coop COOPER
Coop COOPER #664
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:19.81
00:21:19.81
(00:21:19.81)
5
(6)
00:21:19.81
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:02:33.05
Male
6
6
4:15 min/km
00:06:13.75
2:29 min/km
2
1
2
00:15:06.05
6:02 min/km
55
26
33
6
6
666
Van COOPER
Van COOPER #666
Male Kids U12
00:21:19.61
00:21:19.61
(00:21:19.61)
1
(5)
00:21:19.61
Kids U12
1
1
Male
5
5
4:15 min/km
00:06:13.56
2:29 min/km
1
1
1
00:15:06.05
6:02 min/km
56
4
34
9
9
681
Blake ROSSET
Blake ROSSET #681
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:26.84
00:22:26.84
(00:22:23.13)
1
(8)
00:22:23.13
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
8
8
4:28 min/km
00:10:07.07
4:02 min/km
6
1
6
00:12:16.05
4:54 min/km
22
3
17
690
Bindi BERKHOUT
Bindi BERKHOUT #690
Female Youth 12-17
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Youth 12-17
Female
min/km
00:12:52.29
5:08 min/km
35
1
8
5
4
692
Skye BERKHOUT
Skye BERKHOUT #692
Female Kids U12
00:21:12.50
00:21:12.50
(00:20:39.59)
1
(1)
00:20:39.59
Kids U12
1
1
Female
1
1
4:07 min/km
00:11:04.53
4:25 min/km
15
2
2
00:09:35.05
3:50 min/km
5
1
4
107
107
678
Phillippa BENNETT
Phillippa BENNETT #678
Female Senior 60+
00:42:38.95
00:42:38.95
(00:42:17.04)
2
(50)
00:42:17.04
Senior 60+
2
2
00:10:40.97
Female
50
50
8:27 min/km
00:21:23.44
8:33 min/km
125
2
61
00:20:53.60
8:21 min/km
102
2
49
8
8
665
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #665
Male Kids U12
00:21:20.01
00:21:20.01
(00:21:20.01)
2
(7)
00:21:20.01
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:00.39
Male
7
7
4:16 min/km
00:06:14.17
2:29 min/km
3
2
3
00:15:05.83
6:02 min/km
54
3
32
28
27
656
Jaimie-Rae BELL
Jaimie-Rae BELL #656
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:12.32
00:25:12.32
(00:24:53.27)
2
(5)
00:24:53.27
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:46.74
Female
5
5
4:58 min/km
00:11:34.89
4:37 min/km
24
2
4
00:13:18.37
5:19 min/km
33
6
10
85
85
521
Rachel HETHERINGTON
Rachel HETHERINGTON #521
Female Youth 12-17
00:34:57.98
00:34:57.98
(00:34:35.83)
2
(38)
00:34:35.83
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:07:53.26
Female
38
38
6:55 min/km
00:15:57.44
6:22 min/km
81
2
34
00:18:38.38
7:27 min/km
91
2
44
1
1
523
Benjamin HIGGINS
Benjamin HIGGINS #523
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:46.76
00:18:46.76
(00:18:43.73)
1
(1)
00:18:43.73
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
3:44 min/km
00:09:05.21
3:38 min/km
4
2
4
00:09:38.52
3:51 min/km
6
2
2
126
126
593
Barry UPJOHN
Barry UPJOHN #593
Male Senior 60+
00:49:12.84
00:49:12.84
(00:48:45.37)
2
(61)
00:48:45.37
Senior 60+
2
2
00:20:43.08
Male
61
61
Holding Back the Years
2
9:45 min/km
00:25:09.17
10:03 min/km
140
2
67
00:23:36.20
9:26 min/km
124
2
59
11
13
636
Tiger ROSS
Tiger ROSS #636
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:45.12
00:22:45.12
(00:22:42.86)
2
(10)
00:22:42.86
Youth 12-17
2
3
00:00:18.27
Male
10
12
The Flying Scotsmen
1
4:32 min/km
00:10:35.91
4:14 min/km
10
2
10
00:12:06.95
4:50 min/km
20
2
15
10
12
640
Nicholas ALLEN
Nicholas ALLEN #640
Male Kids U12
00:22:42.84
00:22:42.84
(00:22:40.71)
3
(9)
00:22:40.71
Kids U12
3
3
00:01:23.23
Male
9
11
The Jarrah Celts
1
4:32 min/km
00:10:34.81
4:13 min/km
9
3
9
00:12:05.89
4:50 min/km
19
1
14
30
30
648
Caroline WIELINGA
Caroline WIELINGA #648
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:37.05
00:25:37.05
(00:25:33.90)
3
(6)
00:25:33.90
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:11.47
Female
6
6
The Jarrah Celts
2
5:06 min/km
00:12:16.66
4:54 min/km
30
3
6
00:13:17.23
5:18 min/km
32
5
9
2
2
609
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #609
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:10.68
00:19:10.68
(00:19:07.77)
2
(2)
00:19:07.77
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:23.92
Male
2
2
McLaughlan
1
3:49 min/km
00:09:29.06
3:47 min/km
5
3
5
00:09:38.71
3:51 min/km
7
3
3
12
11
580
Andrew GIBSON
Andrew GIBSON #580
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:48.19
00:22:48.19
(00:22:37.74)
3
(11)
00:22:37.74
Youth 12-17
3
2
00:00:21.35
Male
11
10
headspace Armadale
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:28.94
4:35 min/km
18
3
16
00:11:08.80
4:27 min/km
10
1
6
23
23
584
Frederique PETERS
Frederique PETERS #584
Female Kids U12
00:24:33.19
00:24:33.19
(00:24:28.18)
3
(4)
00:24:28.18
Kids U12
3
3
00:03:20.68
Female
4
4
Heartkids
1
4:53 min/km
00:12:03.94
4:49 min/km
28
3
5
00:12:24.24
4:57 min/km
23
3
6
140
141
589
Melvyn JAMES
Melvyn JAMES #589
Male Senior 60+
00:55:32.28
00:55:32.28
(00:55:04.49)
3
(64)
00:55:04.49
Senior 60+
3
3
00:27:02.52
Male
64
64
Holding Back the Years
3
11:00 min/km
00:26:02.36
10:24 min/km
145
3
68
00:29:02.12
11:36 min/km
142
4
65
125
125
591
Laurel SMITH
Laurel SMITH #591
Female Senior 60+
00:49:09.59
00:49:09.59
(00:48:42.79)
3
(65)
00:48:42.79
Senior 60+
3
3
00:17:11.62
Female
65
65
Holding Back the Years
1
9:44 min/km
00:25:09.43
10:03 min/km
139
3
73
00:23:33.36
9:25 min/km
123
3
65
36
35
561
Charlotte BERRY
Charlotte BERRY #561
Female Youth 12-17
00:27:04.72
00:27:04.72
(00:26:55.01)
1
(8)
00:26:55.01
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
8
8
Berrys
2
5:23 min/km
00:17:29.69
6:59 min/km
88
3
40
00:09:25.32
3:46 min/km
4
1
3
3
3
538
Matthew PRECIOUS
Matthew PRECIOUS #538
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:35.20
00:20:35.20
(00:20:24.31)
3
(3)
00:20:24.31
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:48.44
Male
3
3
4:04 min/km
00:10:08.08
4:03 min/km
7
4
7
00:10:16.23
4:06 min/km
8
4
4
34
34
545
Catherina SOULIER
Catherina SOULIER #545
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:20.62
00:26:20.62
(00:26:08.62)
4
(7)
00:26:08.62
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:55.04
Female
7
7
5:13 min/km
00:12:51.52
5:08 min/km
34
4
7
00:13:17.10
5:18 min/km
31
4
8
145
145
536
Pieter MULDER
Pieter MULDER #536
Male Senior 60+
00:59:43.62
00:59:43.62
(00:59:26.22)
5
(66)
00:59:26.22
Senior 60+
5
5
00:31:13.86
Male
66
66
11:53 min/km
00:28:40.14
11:28 min/km
157
4
71
00:30:46.08
12:18 min/km
149
5
68
99
99
520
Brianna HETHERINGTON
Brianna HETHERINGTON #520
Female Youth 12-17
00:40:22.68
00:40:22.68
(00:39:59.73)
3
(47)
00:39:59.73
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:13:17.96
Female
47
47
7:59 min/km
00:18:54.61
7:33 min/km
106
4
46
00:21:05.11
8:26 min/km
105
3
52
81
81
506
William CALDWELL
William CALDWELL #506
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:03.25
00:33:03.25
(00:32:56.82)
4
(47)
00:32:56.82
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:10:36.40
Male
47
47
6:35 min/km
00:15:41.49
6:16 min/km
76
4
46
00:17:15.32
6:54 min/km
80
4
44
101
101
693
Ceri JONES
Ceri JONES #693
Female Kids U12
00:41:05.49
00:41:05.49
(00:40:55.78)
4
(49)
00:40:55.78
Kids U12
4
4
00:19:52.99
Female
49
48
8:11 min/km
00:19:53.45
7:57 min/km
112
4
51
00:21:02.32
8:24 min/km
103
4
50
131
131
695
Florence SOON
Florence SOON #695
Female Senior 60+
00:50:45.07
00:50:45.07
(00:50:21.90)
4
(69)
00:50:21.90
Senior 60+
4
4
00:18:47.10
Female
69
69
10:04 min/km
00:25:41.64
10:16 min/km
141
4
74
00:24:40.26
9:52 min/km
125
4
66
686
Riley OWEN
Riley OWEN #686
Male Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Male
min/km
00:11:04.99
4:25 min/km
11
4
11
111
112
683
Charlotte MENZIES
Charlotte MENZIES #683
Female Youth 12-17
00:43:18.89
00:43:18.89
(00:42:51.57)
6
(54)
00:42:51.57
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:16:14.17
Female
54
54
Menzies Clan
1
8:34 min/km
00:19:25.32
7:46 min/km
109
5
49
00:23:26.24
9:22 min/km
121
7
64
41
41
513
Sharon GIBSON
Sharon GIBSON #513
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:42.12
00:27:42.12
(00:27:24.87)
7
(11)
00:27:24.87
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:03:16.54
Female
11
11
5:28 min/km
00:13:24.35
5:21 min/km
36
5
9
00:14:00.52
5:36 min/km
42
11
15
124
123
567
Carine DEGTYAR
Carine DEGTYAR #567
Female Kids U12
00:45:23.55
00:45:23.55
(00:45:11.22)
6
(64)
00:45:11.22
Kids U12
6
6
00:24:11.05
Female
64
63
Degtyar
2
9:02 min/km
00:20:13.14
8:05 min/km
115
5
53
00:24:58.08
9:59 min/km
130
6
68
144
142
592
Max SMITH
Max SMITH #592
Male Senior 60+
00:56:26.00
00:56:26.00
(00:55:57.43)
4
(65)
00:55:57.43
Senior 60+
4
4
00:27:56.24
Male
65
65
Holding Back the Years
6
11:11 min/km
00:28:32.46
11:24 min/km
158
5
72
00:27:24.97
10:57 min/km
141
3
64
94
93
577
Adam CANNON
Adam CANNON #577
Male Youth 12-17
00:36:59.83
00:36:59.83
(00:36:34.64)
5
(50)
00:36:34.64
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:14:32.98
Male
50
50
Freo Cannons
1
7:18 min/km
00:17:34.53
7:01 min/km
97
5
54
00:19:00.11
7:36 min/km
95
5
50
141
140
594
Linda WRIGHT
Linda WRIGHT #594
Female Senior 60+
00:55:32.49
00:55:32.49
(00:55:04.15)
7
(77)
00:55:04.15
Senior 60+
7
7
00:23:34.51
Female
77
77
Holding Back the Years
4
11:00 min/km
00:26:01.82
10:24 min/km
146
5
78
00:29:02.32
11:36 min/km
143
8
78
4
5
616
Kiritowha MCGEORGE
Kiritowha MCGEORGE #616
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:00.54
00:21:00.54
(00:20:55.40)
4
(4)
00:20:55.40
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:02:13.78
Male
4
4
Paru PauaÆs
1
4:11 min/km
00:10:20.05
4:08 min/km
8
5
8
00:10:35.34
4:14 min/km
9
5
5
70
72
624
Rheon PIGOTT-RYDER
Rheon PIGOTT-RYDER #624
Male Kids U12
00:32:03.24
00:32:03.24
(00:31:59.60)
5
(41)
00:31:59.60
Kids U12
5
5
00:10:43.62
Male
41
42
Pig Ryders
2
6:23 min/km
00:13:48.54
5:31 min/km
45
5
32
00:18:11.06
7:16 min/km
89
7
47
108
108
621
Bethany FISHER
Bethany FISHER #621
Female Youth 12-17
00:42:51.40
00:42:51.40
(00:42:36.72)
4
(51)
00:42:36.72
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:15:46.68
Female
51
51
PCDC
1
8:31 min/km
00:20:40.38
8:16 min/km
117
6
54
00:21:56.34
8:46 min/km
109
4
55
38
39
646
Julie STACK-HORGAN
Julie STACK-HORGAN #646
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:24.53
00:27:24.53
(00:27:08.56)
6
(10)
00:27:08.56
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:02:58.95
Female
10
10
The Jarrah Celts
4
5:25 min/km
00:13:29.12
5:23 min/km
39
6
10
00:13:39.44
5:27 min/km
40
9
13
643
Vera-Rose RICE
Vera-Rose RICE #643
Female Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Female
The Jarrah Celts
min/km
00:20:37.69
8:15 min/km
121
6
57
115
115
634
Andrew ARCHIBALD
Andrew ARCHIBALD #634
Male Youth 12-17
00:44:02.05
00:44:02.05
(00:43:44.97)
9
(59)
00:43:44.97
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:21:35.21
Male
59
59
The Archies
2
8:44 min/km
00:18:50.35
7:32 min/km
103
6
58
00:24:54.62
9:57 min/km
128
9
61
50
49
566
Bruce Jb BLACK
Bruce Jb BLACK #566
Male Kids U12
00:29:06.28
00:29:06.28
(00:28:45.78)
4
(33)
00:28:45.78
Kids U12
4
4
00:07:46.67
Male
33
32
DarkSide Runners
1
5:45 min/km
00:14:21.91
5:44 min/km
60
6
38
00:14:23.86
5:45 min/km
48
2
29
13
10
539
Mike RICHARDSON
Mike RICHARDSON #539
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:51.01
00:22:51.01
(00:22:34.97)
6
(12)
00:22:34.97
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:04:04.25
Male
12
9
4:30 min/km
00:10:57.40
4:22 min/km
13
6
12
00:11:37.56
4:39 min/km
12
7
8
139
138
501
Carol BASS
Carol BASS #501
Female Senior 60+
00:55:28.03
00:55:28.03
(00:54:49.57)
6
(76)
00:54:49.57
Senior 60+
6
5
00:23:30.05
Female
76
75
10:57 min/km
00:28:14.00
11:17 min/km
154
6
84
00:26:35.56
10:38 min/km
139
6
76
80
80
530
James MACLEOD
James MACLEOD #530
Male Kids U12
00:32:57.16
00:32:57.16
(00:32:49.46)
7
(46)
00:32:49.46
Kids U12
7
7
00:11:37.54
Male
46
46
6:33 min/km
00:14:49.97
5:55 min/km
64
7
41
00:17:59.49
7:11 min/km
87
6
46
37
37
649
Fiona WRIGHT
Fiona WRIGHT #649
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:21.47
00:27:21.47
(00:27:06.09)
5
(9)
00:27:06.09
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:02:55.89
Female
9
9
The Jarrah Celts
3
5:25 min/km
00:13:29.79
5:23 min/km
40
7
11
00:13:36.29
5:26 min/km
39
8
12
138
139
626
Glynda TAYLOR
Glynda TAYLOR #626
Female Senior 60+
00:55:27.54
00:55:27.54
(00:54:50.16)
5
(75)
00:54:50.16
Senior 60+
5
6
00:23:29.56
Female
75
76
polewalkers
1
10:58 min/km
00:28:15.08
11:18 min/km
155
7
85
00:26:35.07
10:38 min/km
138
5
75
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)