Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (192 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
122
120
662
Sophie GARDNER
Sophie GARDNER #662
Female Youth 12-17
00:45:13.43
00:45:13.43
(00:44:52.77)
7
(62)
00:44:52.77
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:18:08.71
Female
62
60
8:58 min/km
00:22:16.16
8:54 min/km
131
8
67
00:22:36.60
9:02 min/km
116
6
61
15
15
689
Piotr PIETROS
Piotr PIETROS #689
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:55.84
00:22:55.84
(00:22:52.76)
7
(13)
00:22:52.76
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:04:09.08
Male
13
13
4:34 min/km
00:11:24.12
4:33 min/km
14
7
13
00:11:28.64
4:35 min/km
11
6
7
120
119
663
Millie GARDNER
Millie GARDNER #663
Female Kids U12
00:45:05.51
00:45:05.51
(00:44:45.95)
5
(60)
00:44:45.95
Kids U12
5
5
00:23:53.01
Female
60
59
8:57 min/km
00:22:06.73
8:50 min/km
128
7
64
00:22:39.22
9:03 min/km
117
5
62
30
30
648
Caroline WIELINGA
Caroline WIELINGA #648
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:37.05
00:25:37.05
(00:25:33.90)
3
(6)
00:25:33.90
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:11.47
Female
6
6
The Jarrah Celts
2
5:06 min/km
00:12:16.66
4:54 min/km
30
3
6
00:13:17.23
5:18 min/km
32
5
9
77
76
562
Thomas BERRY
Thomas BERRY #562
Male Kids U12
00:32:47.65
00:32:47.65
(00:32:39.12)
6
(44)
00:32:39.12
Kids U12
6
6
00:11:28.03
Male
44
44
Berrys
4
6:31 min/km
00:16:39.37
6:39 min/km
86
8
48
00:15:59.74
6:23 min/km
67
5
38
145
145
536
Pieter MULDER
Pieter MULDER #536
Male Senior 60+
00:59:43.62
00:59:43.62
(00:59:26.22)
5
(66)
00:59:26.22
Senior 60+
5
5
00:31:13.86
Male
66
66
11:53 min/km
00:28:40.14
11:28 min/km
157
4
71
00:30:46.08
12:18 min/km
149
5
68
94
93
577
Adam CANNON
Adam CANNON #577
Male Youth 12-17
00:36:59.83
00:36:59.83
(00:36:34.64)
5
(50)
00:36:34.64
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:14:32.98
Male
50
50
Freo Cannons
1
7:18 min/km
00:17:34.53
7:01 min/km
97
5
54
00:19:00.11
7:36 min/km
95
5
50
4
5
616
Kiritowha MCGEORGE
Kiritowha MCGEORGE #616
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:00.54
00:21:00.54
(00:20:55.40)
4
(4)
00:20:55.40
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:02:13.78
Male
4
4
Paru PauaÆs
1
4:11 min/km
00:10:20.05
4:08 min/km
8
5
8
00:10:35.34
4:14 min/km
9
5
5
110
110
620
Maddison FISHER
Maddison FISHER #620
Female Youth 12-17
00:42:53.91
00:42:53.91
(00:42:38.52)
5
(53)
00:42:38.52
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:15:49.19
Female
53
53
PCDC
3
8:31 min/km
00:20:39.89
8:15 min/km
119
7
56
00:21:58.63
8:47 min/km
111
5
57
138
139
626
Glynda TAYLOR
Glynda TAYLOR #626
Female Senior 60+
00:55:27.54
00:55:27.54
(00:54:50.16)
5
(75)
00:54:50.16
Senior 60+
5
6
00:23:29.56
Female
75
76
polewalkers
1
10:58 min/km
00:28:15.08
11:18 min/km
155
7
85
00:26:35.07
10:38 min/km
138
5
75
108
108
621
Bethany FISHER
Bethany FISHER #621
Female Youth 12-17
00:42:51.40
00:42:51.40
(00:42:36.72)
4
(51)
00:42:36.72
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:15:46.68
Female
51
51
PCDC
1
8:31 min/km
00:20:40.38
8:16 min/km
117
6
54
00:21:56.34
8:46 min/km
109
4
55
140
141
589
Melvyn JAMES
Melvyn JAMES #589
Male Senior 60+
00:55:32.28
00:55:32.28
(00:55:04.49)
3
(64)
00:55:04.49
Senior 60+
3
3
00:27:02.52
Male
64
64
Holding Back the Years
3
11:00 min/km
00:26:02.36
10:24 min/km
145
3
68
00:29:02.12
11:36 min/km
142
4
65
3
3
538
Matthew PRECIOUS
Matthew PRECIOUS #538
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:35.20
00:20:35.20
(00:20:24.31)
3
(3)
00:20:24.31
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:48.44
Male
3
3
4:04 min/km
00:10:08.08
4:03 min/km
7
4
7
00:10:16.23
4:06 min/km
8
4
4
34
34
545
Catherina SOULIER
Catherina SOULIER #545
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:20.62
00:26:20.62
(00:26:08.62)
4
(7)
00:26:08.62
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:55.04
Female
7
7
5:13 min/km
00:12:51.52
5:08 min/km
34
4
7
00:13:17.10
5:18 min/km
31
4
8
81
81
506
William CALDWELL
William CALDWELL #506
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:03.25
00:33:03.25
(00:32:56.82)
4
(47)
00:32:56.82
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:10:36.40
Male
47
47
6:35 min/km
00:15:41.49
6:16 min/km
76
4
46
00:17:15.32
6:54 min/km
80
4
44
6
6
666
Van COOPER
Van COOPER #666
Male Kids U12
00:21:19.61
00:21:19.61
(00:21:19.61)
1
(5)
00:21:19.61
Kids U12
1
1
Male
5
5
4:15 min/km
00:06:13.56
2:29 min/km
1
1
1
00:15:06.05
6:02 min/km
56
4
34
131
131
695
Florence SOON
Florence SOON #695
Female Senior 60+
00:50:45.07
00:50:45.07
(00:50:21.90)
4
(69)
00:50:21.90
Senior 60+
4
4
00:18:47.10
Female
69
69
10:04 min/km
00:25:41.64
10:16 min/km
141
4
74
00:24:40.26
9:52 min/km
125
4
66
101
101
693
Ceri JONES
Ceri JONES #693
Female Kids U12
00:41:05.49
00:41:05.49
(00:40:55.78)
4
(49)
00:40:55.78
Kids U12
4
4
00:19:52.99
Female
49
48
8:11 min/km
00:19:53.45
7:57 min/km
112
4
51
00:21:02.32
8:24 min/km
103
4
50
9
9
681
Blake ROSSET
Blake ROSSET #681
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:26.84
00:22:26.84
(00:22:23.13)
1
(8)
00:22:23.13
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
8
8
4:28 min/km
00:10:07.07
4:02 min/km
6
1
6
00:12:16.05
4:54 min/km
22
3
17
8
8
665
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #665
Male Kids U12
00:21:20.01
00:21:20.01
(00:21:20.01)
2
(7)
00:21:20.01
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:00.39
Male
7
7
4:16 min/km
00:06:14.17
2:29 min/km
3
2
3
00:15:05.83
6:02 min/km
54
3
32
22
22
524
Krysia JEFFRIES
Krysia JEFFRIES #524
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:25.58
00:24:25.58
(00:24:23.27)
1
(3)
00:24:23.27
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
3
3
4:52 min/km
00:11:49.05
4:43 min/km
22
1
3
00:12:34.22
5:01 min/km
25
3
7
99
99
520
Brianna HETHERINGTON
Brianna HETHERINGTON #520
Female Youth 12-17
00:40:22.68
00:40:22.68
(00:39:59.73)
3
(47)
00:39:59.73
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:13:17.96
Female
47
47
7:59 min/km
00:18:54.61
7:33 min/km
106
4
46
00:21:05.11
8:26 min/km
105
3
52
23
23
584
Frederique PETERS
Frederique PETERS #584
Female Kids U12
00:24:33.19
00:24:33.19
(00:24:28.18)
3
(4)
00:24:28.18
Kids U12
3
3
00:03:20.68
Female
4
4
Heartkids
1
4:53 min/km
00:12:03.94
4:49 min/km
28
3
5
00:12:24.24
4:57 min/km
23
3
6
125
125
591
Laurel SMITH
Laurel SMITH #591
Female Senior 60+
00:49:09.59
00:49:09.59
(00:48:42.79)
3
(65)
00:48:42.79
Senior 60+
3
3
00:17:11.62
Female
65
65
Holding Back the Years
1
9:44 min/km
00:25:09.43
10:03 min/km
139
3
73
00:23:33.36
9:25 min/km
123
3
65
144
142
592
Max SMITH
Max SMITH #592
Male Senior 60+
00:56:26.00
00:56:26.00
(00:55:57.43)
4
(65)
00:55:57.43
Senior 60+
4
4
00:27:56.24
Male
65
65
Holding Back the Years
6
11:11 min/km
00:28:32.46
11:24 min/km
158
5
72
00:27:24.97
10:57 min/km
141
3
64
2
2
609
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #609
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:10.68
00:19:10.68
(00:19:07.77)
2
(2)
00:19:07.77
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:23.92
Male
2
2
McLaughlan
1
3:49 min/km
00:09:29.06
3:47 min/km
5
3
5
00:09:38.71
3:51 min/km
7
3
3
126
126
593
Barry UPJOHN
Barry UPJOHN #593
Male Senior 60+
00:49:12.84
00:49:12.84
(00:48:45.37)
2
(61)
00:48:45.37
Senior 60+
2
2
00:20:43.08
Male
61
61
Holding Back the Years
2
9:45 min/km
00:25:09.17
10:03 min/km
140
2
67
00:23:36.20
9:26 min/km
124
2
59
85
85
521
Rachel HETHERINGTON
Rachel HETHERINGTON #521
Female Youth 12-17
00:34:57.98
00:34:57.98
(00:34:35.83)
2
(38)
00:34:35.83
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:07:53.26
Female
38
38
6:55 min/km
00:15:57.44
6:22 min/km
81
2
34
00:18:38.38
7:27 min/km
91
2
44
1
1
523
Benjamin HIGGINS
Benjamin HIGGINS #523
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:46.76
00:18:46.76
(00:18:43.73)
1
(1)
00:18:43.73
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
3:44 min/km
00:09:05.21
3:38 min/km
4
2
4
00:09:38.52
3:51 min/km
6
2
2
130
130
540
Samantha ROBERTSON
Samantha ROBERTSON #540
Female Adult 18-59
00:50:13.31
00:50:13.31
(00:49:53.95)
52
(68)
00:49:53.95
Adult 18-59
52
52
00:25:47.73
Female
68
68
9:58 min/km
00:44:52.64
17:57 min/km
170
63
93
00:05:01.30
2:00 min/km
2
2
2
14
14
570
Amity DUDLEY
Amity DUDLEY #570
Female Kids U12
00:22:52.34
00:22:52.34
(00:22:49.56)
2
(2)
00:22:49.56
Kids U12
2
2
00:01:39.84
Female
2
2
Dudkins
1
4:33 min/km
00:11:07.22
4:26 min/km
12
1
1
00:11:42.34
4:40 min/km
13
2
5
50
49
566
Bruce Jb BLACK
Bruce Jb BLACK #566
Male Kids U12
00:29:06.28
00:29:06.28
(00:28:45.78)
4
(33)
00:28:45.78
Kids U12
4
4
00:07:46.67
Male
33
32
DarkSide Runners
1
5:45 min/km
00:14:21.91
5:44 min/km
60
6
38
00:14:23.86
5:45 min/km
48
2
29
11
13
636
Tiger ROSS
Tiger ROSS #636
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:45.12
00:22:45.12
(00:22:42.86)
2
(10)
00:22:42.86
Youth 12-17
2
3
00:00:18.27
Male
10
12
The Flying Scotsmen
1
4:32 min/km
00:10:35.91
4:14 min/km
10
2
10
00:12:06.95
4:50 min/km
20
2
15
107
107
678
Phillippa BENNETT
Phillippa BENNETT #678
Female Senior 60+
00:42:38.95
00:42:38.95
(00:42:17.04)
2
(50)
00:42:17.04
Senior 60+
2
2
00:10:40.97
Female
50
50
8:27 min/km
00:21:23.44
8:33 min/km
125
2
61
00:20:53.60
8:21 min/km
102
2
49
5
4
692
Skye BERKHOUT
Skye BERKHOUT #692
Female Kids U12
00:21:12.50
00:21:12.50
(00:20:39.59)
1
(1)
00:20:39.59
Kids U12
1
1
Female
1
1
4:07 min/km
00:11:04.53
4:25 min/km
15
2
2
00:09:35.05
3:50 min/km
5
1
4
31
31
563
Thomas BERRY
Thomas BERRY #563
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:43.78
00:25:43.78
(00:25:34.72)
19
(25)
00:25:34.72
Adult 18-59
19
19
00:06:57.02
Male
25
25
Berrys
1
5:06 min/km
00:17:30.33
7:00 min/km
89
36
49
00:08:04.39
3:13 min/km
3
1
1
36
35
561
Charlotte BERRY
Charlotte BERRY #561
Female Youth 12-17
00:27:04.72
00:27:04.72
(00:26:55.01)
1
(8)
00:26:55.01
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
8
8
Berrys
2
5:23 min/km
00:17:29.69
6:59 min/km
88
3
40
00:09:25.32
3:46 min/km
4
1
3
45
45
508
Ron COOPER
Ron COOPER #508
Male Senior 60+
00:28:29.76
00:28:29.76
(00:28:19.67)
1
(31)
00:28:19.67
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
31
31
5:39 min/km
00:13:52.59
5:33 min/km
49
1
34
00:14:27.08
5:46 min/km
51
1
31
66
65
514
Wendy GRACE
Wendy GRACE #514
Female Senior 60+
00:31:57.97
00:31:57.97
(00:31:35.86)
1
(27)
00:31:35.86
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
27
26
6:19 min/km
00:15:39.04
6:15 min/km
80
1
33
00:15:56.82
6:22 min/km
65
1
28
129
129
510
Teoni DEMMERY
Teoni DEMMERY #510
Female Adult 18-59
00:50:13.07
00:50:13.07
(00:49:53.60)
51
(67)
00:49:53.60
Adult 18-59
51
51
00:25:47.49
Female
67
67
9:58 min/km
00:44:53.15
17:57 min/km
171
64
94
00:05:00.45
2:00 min/km
1
1
1
12
11
580
Andrew GIBSON
Andrew GIBSON #580
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:48.19
00:22:48.19
(00:22:37.74)
3
(11)
00:22:37.74
Youth 12-17
3
2
00:00:21.35
Male
11
10
headspace Armadale
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:28.94
4:35 min/km
18
3
16
00:11:08.80
4:27 min/km
10
1
6
10
12
640
Nicholas ALLEN
Nicholas ALLEN #640
Male Kids U12
00:22:42.84
00:22:42.84
(00:22:40.71)
3
(9)
00:22:40.71
Kids U12
3
3
00:01:23.23
Male
9
11
The Jarrah Celts
1
4:32 min/km
00:10:34.81
4:13 min/km
9
3
9
00:12:05.89
4:50 min/km
19
1
14
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (192 items)