Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
181
182
183
Page 7 of 183 (9143 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
301
301
9015
Daniel THOMPSON
Daniel THOMPSON #9015
Male 30-39
00:57:05.75
00:57:05.75
(00:56:32.30)
84
(268)
00:56:32.30
30-39
84
87
00:19:38.01
30-34
48
Male
268
266
Mazenod College
3
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:34.44
00:56:32.30
301
84
268
302
300
11934
Paul PARKIN
Paul PARKIN #11934
Male 40-49
00:57:05.99
00:57:05.99
(00:56:32.22)
51
(269)
00:56:32.22
40-49
51
47
00:17:37.42
40-44
27
Male
269
265
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:34.76
00:56:32.22
302
51
269
303
327
12236
Dan JOYCE
Dan JOYCE #12236
Male 30-39
00:57:08.73
00:57:08.73
(00:57:00.42)
85
(270)
00:57:00.42
30-39
85
91
00:19:41.00
30-34
49
Male
270
287
Maddogs
1
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:09.31
00:57:00.42
303
85
270
304
298
5037
Allen DARTNELL
Allen DARTNELL #5037
Male 30-39
00:57:08.87
00:57:08.87
(00:56:31.18)
86
(271)
00:56:31.18
30-39
86
86
00:19:41.13
35-39
37
Male
271
263
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:38.68
00:56:31.18
304
86
271
305
324
12175
Giselle ALLIEX
Giselle ALLIEX #12175
Female 20-29
00:57:09.07
00:57:09.07
(00:56:57.86)
12
(34)
00:56:57.86
20-29
12
14
00:10:22.79
25-29
10
Female
34
40
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:12.20
00:56:57.86
305
12
34
306
330
12235
Steve COURI
Steve COURI #12235
Male 30-39
00:57:10.08
00:57:10.08
(00:57:01.47)
87
(272)
00:57:01.47
30-39
87
93
00:19:42.34
30-34
50
Male
272
289
Maddogs
2
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:09.61
00:57:01.47
306
87
272
307
170
11567
Shawn SIGANTO
Shawn SIGANTO #11567
Male 30-39
00:57:11.92
00:57:11.92
(00:54:02.82)
88
(273)
00:54:02.82
30-39
88
46
00:19:44.19
35-39
38
Male
273
154
AUS
12.125
4:27 min/km
08:33:10.10
00:54:02.82
307
88
273
308
336
9764
Alex WALKER
Alex WALKER #9764
Male Under 13
00:57:12.23
00:57:12.23
(00:57:07.82)
3
(274)
00:57:07.82
Under 13
3
3
00:09:02.23
U13
3
Male
274
294
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:05.41
00:57:07.82
308
3
274
309
295
12102
Andrew SCHWINGE
Andrew SCHWINGE #12102
Male 30-39
00:57:12.48
00:57:12.48
(00:56:23.52)
89
(275)
00:56:23.52
30-39
89
85
00:19:44.75
35-39
39
Male
275
260
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:49.96
00:56:23.52
309
89
275
310
322
8151
Brett HOWLETT
Brett HOWLETT #8151
Male 40-49
00:57:13.55
00:57:13.55
(00:56:54.92)
52
(276)
00:56:54.92
40-49
52
53
00:17:44.98
40-44
28
Male
276
284
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:19.62
00:56:54.92
310
52
276
311
273
6499
Pedro LADEIRA
Pedro LADEIRA #6499
Male 30-39
00:57:16.37
00:57:16.37
(00:55:59.35)
90
(277)
00:55:59.35
30-39
90
78
00:19:48.64
30-34
51
Male
277
243
Datamine
2
AUS
12.125
4:37 min/km
08:31:18.02
00:55:59.35
311
90
277
312
323
8602
Aroha LUCAS
Aroha LUCAS #8602
Female 20-29
00:57:16.59
00:57:16.59
(00:56:56.41)
13
(35)
00:56:56.41
20-29
13
13
00:10:30.31
25-29
11
Female
35
39
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:21.18
00:56:56.41
312
13
35
313
299
9656
Michael HOOPER
Michael HOOPER #9656
Male 20-29
00:57:17.19
00:57:17.19
(00:56:32.20)
74
(278)
00:56:32.20
20-29
74
73
00:20:19.58
20-24
31
Male
278
264
Pink Panters
3
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:45.98
00:56:32.20
313
74
278
314
335
11549
David SMITH
David SMITH #11549
Male 30-39
00:57:17.80
00:57:17.80
(00:57:07.32)
91
(279)
00:57:07.32
30-39
91
95
00:19:50.06
35-39
40
Male
279
293
Team Heights
1
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:11.47
00:57:07.32
314
91
279
315
328
8739
Anne HILL
Anne HILL #8739
Female 30-39
00:57:19.67
00:57:19.67
(00:57:01.02)
14
(36)
00:57:01.02
30-39
14
17
00:09:52.86
35-39
9
Female
36
41
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:19.65
00:57:01.02
315
14
36
316
286
13453
Seamus PEGUM
Seamus PEGUM #13453
Male 20-29
00:57:20.22
00:57:20.22
(00:56:15.57)
75
(280)
00:56:15.57
20-29
75
68
00:20:22.62
25-29
44
Male
280
251
Altura
1
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:31:05.65
00:56:15.57
316
75
280
317
345
8892
Mitch HAWKINS
Mitch HAWKINS #8892
Male 30-39
00:57:21.24
00:57:21.24
(00:57:15.51)
92
(281)
00:57:15.51
30-39
92
98
00:19:53.50
30-34
52
Male
281
302
Tronox
2
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:06.73
00:57:15.51
317
92
281
318
353
6451
Paul BRANDON
Paul BRANDON #6451
Male 20-29
00:57:24.36
00:57:24.36
(00:57:19.63)
76
(282)
00:57:19.63
20-29
76
86
00:20:26.75
25-29
45
Male
282
308
AECOM Run for Success
3
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:31:40.72
00:57:19.63
318
76
282
319
293
9884
Nicholas PHAROAH
Nicholas PHAROAH #9884
Male 20-29
00:57:25.48
00:57:25.48
(00:56:22.76)
77
(283)
00:56:22.76
20-29
77
70
00:20:27.88
20-24
32
Male
283
258
HEPICS
1
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:31:03.72
00:56:22.76
319
77
283
320
316
6929
Travis BOURNE
Travis BOURNE #6929
Male 20-29
00:57:25.78
00:57:25.78
(00:56:50.52)
78
(284)
00:56:50.52
20-29
78
79
00:20:28.18
25-29
46
Male
284
279
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:32:11.26
00:56:50.52
320
78
284
321
348
6875
Kate INGRAM
Kate INGRAM #6875
Female 50-59
00:57:25.92
00:57:25.92
(00:57:17.51)
2
(37)
00:57:17.51
50-59
2
3
00:01:55.66
50-54
2
Female
37
44
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:09.40
00:57:17.51
321
2
37
322
350
6876
Ella HOGAN
Ella HOGAN #6876
Female Under 16
00:57:25.92
00:57:25.92
(00:57:17.82)
2
(38)
00:57:17.82
Under 16
2
2
00:02:11.40
13-15
2
Female
38
45
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:09.09
00:57:17.82
322
2
38
323
279
5924
Andrew HARRISON
Andrew HARRISON #5924
Male 30-39
00:57:30.61
00:57:30.61
(00:56:09.68)
93
(285)
00:56:09.68
30-39
93
81
00:20:02.87
35-39
41
Male
285
247
Northern Star
2
AUS
12.125
4:37 min/km
08:31:21.93
00:56:09.68
323
93
285
324
314
12875
Michael RADZIEDA
Michael RADZIEDA #12875
Male 20-29
00:57:31.00
00:57:31.00
(00:56:48.54)
79
(286)
00:56:48.54
20-29
79
77
00:20:33.39
25-29
47
Male
286
277
GER
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:43.46
00:56:48.54
324
79
286
325
332
5500
Marion BARKER
Marion BARKER #5500
Female 50-59
00:57:31.12
00:57:31.12
(00:57:04.18)
3
(39)
00:57:04.18
50-59
3
2
00:02:00.87
50-54
3
Female
39
42
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:27.94
00:57:04.18
325
3
39
326
319
11135
Tim DE GRUSSA
Tim DE GRUSSA #11135
Male 30-39
00:57:33.47
00:57:33.47
(00:56:51.38)
94
(287)
00:56:51.38
30-39
94
90
00:20:05.73
30-34
53
Male
287
281
Team Rio Tinto
3
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:32:18.09
00:56:51.38
326
94
287
327
309
11235
Angus ADDISON
Angus ADDISON #11235
Male 30-39
00:57:34.10
00:57:34.10
(00:56:41.59)
95
(288)
00:56:41.59
30-39
95
88
00:20:06.37
35-39
42
Male
288
273
Team Rio Tinto
4
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:32:28.51
00:56:41.59
327
95
288
328
338
10274
Matthew NEESHAM
Matthew NEESHAM #10274
Male 40-49
00:57:35.06
00:57:35.06
(00:57:08.97)
53
(289)
00:57:08.97
40-49
53
57
00:18:06.49
40-44
29
Male
289
296
Team Chevron
8
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:27.08
00:57:08.97
328
53
289
329
311
11538
Marie PENNOCK
Marie PENNOCK #11538
Female 40-49
00:57:36.23
00:57:36.23
(00:56:45.36)
7
(40)
00:56:45.36
40-49
7
7
00:08:47.52
40-44
7
Female
40
37
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:51.87
00:56:45.36
329
7
40
330
320
9761
Vaughan DEWHIRST
Vaughan DEWHIRST #9761
Male 40-49
00:57:36.46
00:57:36.46
(00:56:51.65)
54
(290)
00:56:51.65
40-49
54
51
00:18:07.90
40-44
30
Male
290
282
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:45.81
00:56:51.65
330
54
290
331
341
8545
Phil WILLIAMSON
Phil WILLIAMSON #8545
Male 30-39
00:57:36.67
00:57:36.67
(00:57:11.18)
96
(291)
00:57:11.18
30-39
96
96
00:20:08.93
30-34
54
Male
291
298
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:26.49
00:57:11.18
331
96
291
332
364
9357
Hugh SHARPE
Hugh SHARPE #9357
Male 50-59
00:57:37.32
00:57:37.32
(00:57:30.72)
17
(292)
00:57:30.72
50-59
17
17
00:06:40.27
55-59
8
Male
292
316
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:07.60
00:57:30.72
332
17
292
333
343
11234
Tim CARR
Tim CARR #11234
Male 30-39
00:57:38.21
00:57:38.21
(00:57:12.94)
97
(293)
00:57:12.94
30-39
97
97
00:20:10.47
35-39
43
Male
293
300
Team Rio Tinto
5
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:26.26
00:57:12.94
333
97
293
334
284
13421
Lily VOGIATZIS
Lily VOGIATZIS #13421
Female 30-39
00:57:38.81
00:57:38.81
(00:56:14.92)
15
(41)
00:56:14.92
30-39
15
16
00:10:11.99
30-34
6
Female
41
35
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:32:59.88
00:56:14.92
334
15
41
335
351
4599
Josh PARKER
Josh PARKER #4599
Male 30-39
00:57:38.87
00:57:38.87
(00:57:18.07)
98
(294)
00:57:18.07
30-39
98
100
00:20:11.14
30-34
55
Male
294
306
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:21.80
00:57:18.07
335
98
294
336
360
12191
Ian SCRUTTON
Ian SCRUTTON #12191
Male 30-39
00:57:44.05
00:57:44.05
(00:57:26.03)
99
(295)
00:57:26.03
30-39
99
102
00:20:16.31
35-39
44
Male
295
313
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:31:54.01
00:57:26.03
336
99
295
337
337
6418
Kenneth TOMCZAK
Kenneth TOMCZAK #6418
Male 40-49
00:57:44.49
00:57:44.49
(00:57:08.26)
55
(296)
00:57:08.26
40-49
55
56
00:18:15.93
45-49
25
Male
296
295
Team Patersons
1
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:37.23
00:57:08.26
337
55
296
338
340
6420
Aaron YOUNG
Aaron YOUNG #6420
Male 20-29
00:57:44.73
00:57:44.73
(00:57:10.29)
80
(297)
00:57:10.29
20-29
80
83
00:20:47.12
25-29
48
Male
297
297
Team Patersons
2
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:35.44
00:57:10.29
338
80
297
339
371
12144
Maverick CAKE
Maverick CAKE #12144
Male Under 16
00:57:46.38
00:57:46.38
(00:57:38.26)
17
(298)
00:57:38.26
Under 16
17
19
00:08:00.69
13-15
17
Male
298
322
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:09.12
00:57:38.26
339
17
298
340
374
12145
Michael CAKE
Michael CAKE #12145
Male 40-49
00:57:46.58
00:57:46.58
(00:57:39.99)
56
(299)
00:57:39.99
40-49
56
62
00:18:18.02
45-49
26
Male
299
325
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:07.59
00:57:39.99
340
56
299
341
354
11706
Steph WADE
Steph WADE #11706
Female 30-39
00:57:48.21
00:57:48.21
(00:57:19.94)
16
(42)
00:57:19.94
30-39
16
18
00:10:21.39
30-34
7
Female
42
46
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:29.26
00:57:19.94
341
16
42
342
303
13406
Madison POST
Madison POST #13406
Female 20-29
00:57:49.26
00:57:49.26
(00:56:33.45)
14
(43)
00:56:33.45
20-29
14
11
00:11:02.99
20-24
3
Female
43
36
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:31:16.81
00:56:33.45
342
14
43
343
355
7540
Russell GRAY
Russell GRAY #7540
Male 30-39
00:57:49.44
00:57:49.44
(00:57:22.87)
100
(300)
00:57:22.87
30-39
100
101
00:20:21.70
35-39
45
Male
300
309
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:27.57
00:57:22.87
343
100
300
344
260
8915
Carly TRAEGER
Carly TRAEGER #8915
Female 30-39
00:57:49.46
00:57:49.46
(00:55:50.40)
17
(44)
00:55:50.40
30-39
17
11
00:10:22.65
35-39
10
Female
44
27
Swan Active
1
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:33:35.06
00:55:50.40
344
17
44
345
357
4742
Tom SWEENEY
Tom SWEENEY #4742
Male Under 16
00:57:49.73
00:57:49.73
(00:57:23.93)
18
(301)
00:57:23.93
Under 16
18
17
00:08:04.04
13-15
18
Male
301
310
St George's
5
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:26.80
00:57:23.93
345
18
301
346
358
4743
Deryck SWEENEY
Deryck SWEENEY #4743
Male 40-49
00:57:49.99
00:57:49.99
(00:57:24.76)
57
(302)
00:57:24.76
40-49
57
59
00:18:21.42
45-49
27
Male
302
311
ADF Running and Athletics
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:26.22
00:57:24.76
346
57
302
347
344
6975
Paul SCOTT-TAYLOR
Paul SCOTT-TAYLOR #6975
Male 60-69
00:57:50.27
00:57:50.27
(00:57:13.80)
5
(303)
00:57:13.80
60-69
5
5
00:06:08.82
60-64
4
Male
303
301
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:37.47
00:57:13.80
347
5
303
348
352
11085
Maguire WALSH
Maguire WALSH #11085
Male 16-19
00:57:51.71
00:57:51.71
(00:57:18.58)
24
(304)
00:57:18.58
16-19
24
24
00:10:55.37
16-19
24
Male
304
307
Deloitte
6
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:32:09.13
00:57:18.58
348
24
304
349
366
4090
Yuta TAKAHASHI
Yuta TAKAHASHI #4090
Male 30-39
00:57:53.47
00:57:53.47
(00:57:35.02)
101
(305)
00:57:35.02
30-39
101
104
00:20:25.74
30-34
56
Male
305
318
Komatsu FrontRunner
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:19.45
00:57:35.02
349
101
305
350
361
6998
David PEARSE
David PEARSE #6998
Male 20-29
00:57:55.22
00:57:55.22
(00:57:26.11)
81
(306)
00:57:26.11
20-29
81
87
00:20:57.61
25-29
49
Male
306
314
Camco Engineering
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:32:05.10
00:57:26.11
350
81
306
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
181
182
183
Page 7 of 183 (9143 items)