Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
181
182
183
Page 6 of 183 (9143 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
264
11726
Fillip RANIERI
Fillip RANIERI #11726
Male 20-29
00:56:02.39
00:56:02.39
(00:55:54.08)
60
(226)
00:55:54.08
20-29
60
64
00:19:04.78
25-29
33
Male
226
236
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:09.31
00:55:54.08
251
60
226
252
266
8336
Hugh GILL
Hugh GILL #8336
Male 30-39
00:56:04.07
00:56:04.07
(00:55:55.69)
70
(227)
00:55:55.69
30-39
70
75
00:18:36.33
35-39
29
Male
227
238
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:31:44.38
00:55:55.69
252
70
227
253
216
6602
Shane DEVRIES
Shane DEVRIES #6602
Male 30-39
00:56:07.00
00:56:07.00
(00:55:07.15)
71
(228)
00:55:07.15
30-39
71
60
00:18:39.26
35-39
30
Male
228
198
Perth Frontrunners
1
AUS
12.125
4:32 min/km
08:31:00.85
00:55:07.15
253
71
228
254
251
4049
Brendan PETERS
Brendan PETERS #4049
Male 20-29
00:56:07.54
00:56:07.54
(00:55:41.75)
61
(229)
00:55:41.75
20-29
61
61
00:19:09.93
20-24
28
Male
229
226
PwC
1
AUS
12.125
4:35 min/km
08:32:01.78
00:55:41.75
254
61
229
255
231
12610
Lewis WRIGHT
Lewis WRIGHT #12610
Male 20-29
00:56:09.25
00:56:09.25
(00:55:16.34)
62
(230)
00:55:16.34
20-29
62
55
00:19:11.64
25-29
34
Male
230
209
AUS
12.125
4:33 min/km
08:30:53.91
00:55:16.34
255
62
230
256
272
4759
Blake CONSTANTINE
Blake CONSTANTINE #4759
Male 30-39
00:56:09.28
00:56:09.28
(00:55:58.42)
72
(231)
00:55:58.42
30-39
72
77
00:18:41.55
35-39
31
Male
231
242
Cool Beans
2
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:11.86
00:55:58.42
256
72
231
257
225
8959
Michael JOVICH
Michael JOVICH #8959
Male 30-39
00:56:09.56
00:56:09.56
(00:55:13.11)
73
(232)
00:55:13.11
30-39
73
63
00:18:41.82
35-39
32
Male
232
205
First Tae Kwon Do WA
1
AUS
12.125
4:33 min/km
08:32:32.44
00:55:13.11
257
73
232
258
274
6578
Malcolm JEZEWSKI
Malcolm JEZEWSKI #6578
Male 30-39
00:56:10.07
00:56:10.07
(00:55:59.76)
74
(233)
00:55:59.76
30-39
74
79
00:18:42.34
30-34
42
Male
233
244
AUS
12.125
4:37 min/km
08:30:11.31
00:55:59.76
258
74
233
259
257
7308
Mortimer FLAHIVE
Mortimer FLAHIVE #7308
Male Under 16
00:56:12.29
00:56:12.29
(00:55:48.96)
15
(234)
00:55:48.96
Under 16
15
15
00:06:26.61
13-15
15
Male
234
232
Flahive Family
1
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:24.33
00:55:48.96
259
15
234
260
249
12809
Thomas ROOHAN
Thomas ROOHAN #12809
Male 30-39
00:56:16.78
00:56:16.78
(00:55:35.75)
75
(235)
00:55:35.75
30-39
75
70
00:18:49.04
30-34
43
Male
235
224
AUS
12.125
4:35 min/km
08:30:42.02
00:55:35.75
260
75
235
261
261
6845
Elisa CARLE
Elisa CARLE #6845
Female 30-39
00:56:17.49
00:56:17.49
(00:55:50.69)
10
(26)
00:55:50.69
30-39
10
12
00:08:50.68
35-39
7
Female
26
28
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:27.80
00:55:50.69
261
10
26
262
267
6524
Alexander UCHANSKI
Alexander UCHANSKI #6524
Male 20-29
00:56:18.99
00:56:18.99
(00:55:56.45)
63
(236)
00:55:56.45
20-29
63
65
00:19:21.38
25-29
35
Male
236
239
Synergy
2
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:23.53
00:55:56.45
262
63
236
263
281
13218
Nick BOWER
Nick BOWER #13218
Male 40-49
00:56:19.49
00:56:19.49
(00:56:13.52)
42
(237)
00:56:13.52
40-49
42
44
00:16:50.93
45-49
18
Male
237
249
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:06.97
00:56:13.52
263
42
237
264
262
10254
David FALLON
David FALLON #10254
Male 40-49
00:56:20.99
00:56:20.99
(00:55:53.27)
43
(238)
00:55:53.27
40-49
43
42
00:16:52.43
45-49
19
Male
238
234
Team Chevron
7
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:28.72
00:55:53.27
264
43
238
265
285
11986
Steven JACKA
Steven JACKA #11986
Male 40-49
00:56:21.63
00:56:21.63
(00:56:15.18)
44
(239)
00:56:15.18
40-49
44
45
00:16:53.06
45-49
20
Male
239
250
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:07.45
00:56:15.18
265
44
239
266
288
13178
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #13178
Male Under 16
00:56:22.74
00:56:22.74
(00:56:15.94)
16
(240)
00:56:15.94
Under 16
16
16
00:06:37.05
13-15
16
Male
240
253
Scotch College
2
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:07.79
00:56:15.94
266
16
240
267
276
12728
Jessica SHAKES
Jessica SHAKES #12728
Female 30-39
00:56:23.73
00:56:23.73
(00:56:05.13)
11
(27)
00:56:05.13
30-39
11
13
00:08:56.91
30-34
4
Female
27
31
Michael Page
1
AUS
12.125
4:37 min/km
08:30:19.59
00:56:05.13
267
11
27
268
283
10696
Rachael DODDS
Rachael DODDS #10696
Female 20-29
00:56:23.85
00:56:23.85
(00:56:14.35)
10
(28)
00:56:14.35
20-29
10
10
00:09:37.58
25-29
8
Female
28
34
Santos Perth
1
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:10.50
00:56:14.35
268
10
28
269
289
5509
Rod DEWSBURY
Rod DEWSBURY #5509
Male 50-59
00:56:25.03
00:56:25.03
(00:56:16.79)
16
(241)
00:56:16.79
50-59
16
16
00:05:27.98
55-59
7
Male
241
254
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:09.24
00:56:16.79
269
16
241
270
250
7554
Ciaran O SHAUGHNESSY
Ciaran O SHAUGHNESSY #7554
Male 20-29
00:56:26.78
00:56:26.78
(00:55:38.29)
64
(242)
00:55:38.29
20-29
64
60
00:19:29.17
25-29
36
Male
242
225
AUS
12.125
4:35 min/km
08:30:49.48
00:55:38.29
270
64
242
271
271
7226
Sarah NG
Sarah NG #7226
Female 40-49
00:56:27.59
00:56:27.59
(00:55:57.94)
5
(29)
00:55:57.94
40-49
5
6
00:07:38.87
40-44
5
Female
29
30
Team Front Runner
4
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:30.64
00:55:57.94
271
5
29
272
290
12700
Kyle HAMMOND
Kyle HAMMOND #12700
Male 30-39
00:56:27.99
00:56:27.99
(00:56:17.96)
76
(243)
00:56:17.96
30-39
76
83
00:19:00.25
30-34
44
Male
243
255
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:11.03
00:56:17.96
272
76
243
273
291
12631
Danny GREEN
Danny GREEN #12631
Male 30-39
00:56:29.12
00:56:29.12
(00:56:19.98)
77
(244)
00:56:19.98
30-39
77
84
00:19:01.39
30-34
45
Male
244
256
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:10.14
00:56:19.98
273
77
244
274
280
8896
Jon CHAPMAN
Jon CHAPMAN #8896
Male 20-29
00:56:30.13
00:56:30.13
(00:56:13.13)
65
(245)
00:56:13.13
20-29
65
67
00:19:32.53
25-29
37
Male
245
248
IGO - Making a Difference
1
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:18.00
00:56:13.13
274
65
245
275
275
8866
David WASHBOURNE
David WASHBOURNE #8866
Male 30-39
00:56:31.53
00:56:31.53
(00:55:59.81)
78
(246)
00:55:59.81
30-39
78
80
00:19:03.80
30-34
46
Male
246
245
AUS
12.125
4:37 min/km
08:30:32.72
00:55:59.81
275
78
246
276
255
10739
Jesse JACOBS
Jesse JACOBS #10739
Male 20-29
00:56:32.24
00:56:32.24
(00:55:47.63)
66
(247)
00:55:47.63
20-29
66
62
00:19:34.63
25-29
38
Male
247
230
The PTA Public Transporters
1
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:45.61
00:55:47.63
276
66
247
277
269
7586
Rose SCHUDDINH
Rose SCHUDDINH #7586
Female 40-49
00:56:33.39
00:56:33.39
(00:55:57.47)
6
(30)
00:55:57.47
40-49
6
5
00:07:44.67
40-44
6
Female
30
29
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:36.91
00:55:57.47
277
6
30
278
292
11420
Matt GOUGH
Matt GOUGH #11420
Male 20-29
00:56:34.20
00:56:34.20
(00:56:22.05)
67
(248)
00:56:22.05
20-29
67
69
00:19:36.60
25-29
39
Male
248
257
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:13.15
00:56:22.05
278
67
248
279
268
5277
Aaron CHAMBERS
Aaron CHAMBERS #5277
Male 40-49
00:56:38.46
00:56:38.46
(00:55:56.90)
45
(249)
00:55:56.90
40-49
45
43
00:17:09.90
40-44
25
Male
249
240
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:42.56
00:55:56.90
279
45
249
280
277
6257
Fabio SUTTER
Fabio SUTTER #6257
Male 20-29
00:56:40.49
00:56:40.49
(00:56:07.12)
68
(250)
00:56:07.12
20-29
68
66
00:19:42.88
25-29
40
Male
250
246
Range of Motion
1
AUS
12.125
4:37 min/km
08:30:34.37
00:56:07.12
280
68
250
281
304
7878
Daley PETERS
Daley PETERS #7878
Male 20-29
00:56:41.70
00:56:41.70
(00:56:34.18)
69
(251)
00:56:34.18
20-29
69
74
00:19:44.09
25-29
41
Male
251
268
Indomitable Spirit Fitness
1
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:08.51
00:56:34.18
281
69
251
282
252
9435
Shane HURST
Shane HURST #9435
Male 30-39
00:56:41.91
00:56:41.91
(00:55:45.09)
79
(252)
00:55:45.09
30-39
79
71
00:19:14.17
35-39
33
Male
252
227
WBC/MCN
1
AUS
12.125
4:35 min/km
08:30:57.81
00:55:45.09
282
79
252
283
287
7656
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #7656
Male 30-39
00:56:44.32
00:56:44.32
(00:56:15.78)
80
(253)
00:56:15.78
30-39
80
82
00:19:16.59
35-39
34
Male
253
252
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:29.54
00:56:15.78
283
80
253
284
308
7650
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #7650
Male 40-49
00:56:46.74
00:56:46.74
(00:56:41.31)
46
(254)
00:56:41.31
40-49
46
50
00:17:18.18
45-49
21
Male
254
272
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:06.43
00:56:41.31
284
46
254
285
282
12807
Sarah O'SULLIVAN
Sarah O'SULLIVAN #12807
Female 30-39
00:56:46.97
00:56:46.97
(00:56:14.15)
12
(31)
00:56:14.15
30-39
12
15
00:09:20.15
35-39
8
Female
31
33
AUS
12.125
4:38 min/km
08:30:33.82
00:56:14.15
285
12
31
286
259
9193
Amy CAMERON
Amy CAMERON #9193
Female 30-39
00:56:47.74
00:56:47.74
(00:55:50.12)
13
(32)
00:55:50.12
30-39
13
10
00:09:20.93
30-34
5
Female
32
26
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:30:58.62
00:55:50.12
286
13
32
287
305
4317
Angus WALSH
Angus WALSH #4317
Male 16-19
00:56:52.24
00:56:52.24
(00:56:35.38)
23
(255)
00:56:35.38
16-19
23
23
00:09:55.90
16-19
23
Male
255
269
Scotch College
3
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:17.86
00:56:35.38
287
23
255
288
306
7943
Stephen PRICE
Stephen PRICE #7943
Male 40-49
00:56:52.44
00:56:52.44
(00:56:40.34)
47
(256)
00:56:40.34
40-49
47
48
00:17:23.88
45-49
22
Male
256
270
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:13.10
00:56:40.34
288
47
256
289
321
8078
Frank IACOVANTUONO
Frank IACOVANTUONO #8078
Male 40-49
00:56:53.25
00:56:53.25
(00:56:53.25)
48
(257)
00:56:53.25
40-49
48
52
00:17:24.68
45-49
23
Male
257
283
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
00:56:53.25
289
48
257
290
297
6815
Cameron SINCLAIR
Cameron SINCLAIR #6815
Male 20-29
00:56:53.85
00:56:53.85
(00:56:24.87)
70
(258)
00:56:24.87
20-29
70
72
00:19:56.25
20-24
29
Male
258
262
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:29.98
00:56:24.87
290
70
258
291
313
10536
Henry BURKE
Henry BURKE #10536
Male 20-29
00:56:54.66
00:56:54.66
(00:56:48.50)
71
(259)
00:56:48.50
20-29
71
76
00:19:57.06
25-29
42
Male
259
276
Hall and Prior
2
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:07.16
00:56:48.50
291
71
259
292
307
8666
Steve SHINNERS
Steve SHINNERS #8666
Male 40-49
00:56:55.24
00:56:55.24
(00:56:40.84)
49
(260)
00:56:40.84
40-49
49
49
00:17:26.67
45-49
24
Male
260
271
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:15.40
00:56:40.84
292
49
260
293
315
7227
Tom SMEDLEY
Tom SMEDLEY #7227
Male 20-29
00:56:56.91
00:56:56.91
(00:56:48.97)
72
(261)
00:56:48.97
20-29
72
78
00:19:59.30
20-24
30
Male
261
278
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:08.94
00:56:48.97
293
72
261
294
310
5777
Michael JOHNSON
Michael JOHNSON #5777
Male 30-39
00:56:57.72
00:56:57.72
(00:56:44.72)
81
(262)
00:56:44.72
30-39
81
89
00:19:29.98
30-34
47
Male
262
274
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:14.00
00:56:44.72
294
81
262
295
302
12223
Jamie NEESHAM
Jamie NEESHAM #12223
Male Under 13
00:56:58.73
00:56:58.73
(00:56:32.85)
2
(263)
00:56:32.85
Under 13
2
2
00:08:48.73
U13
2
Male
263
267
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:26.88
00:56:32.85
295
2
263
296
270
12357
Lance COCKAYNE
Lance COCKAYNE #12357
Male 30-39
00:56:59.14
00:56:59.14
(00:55:57.66)
82
(264)
00:55:57.66
30-39
82
76
00:19:31.41
35-39
35
Male
264
241
AUS
12.125
4:36 min/km
08:31:02.48
00:55:57.66
296
82
264
297
294
12003
Jay WONG
Jay WONG #12003
Male 40-49
00:57:00.56
00:57:00.56
(00:56:23.30)
50
(265)
00:56:23.30
40-49
50
46
00:17:32.00
40-44
26
Male
265
259
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:30:38.26
00:56:23.30
297
50
265
298
331
12401
Darcy COFFEY
Darcy COFFEY #12401
Male 30-39
00:57:01.98
00:57:01.98
(00:57:01.98)
83
(266)
00:57:01.98
30-39
83
94
00:19:34.25
35-39
36
Male
266
290
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
00:57:01.98
298
83
266
299
312
4768
Josh THOMSON
Josh THOMSON #4768
Male 20-29
00:57:04.21
00:57:04.21
(00:56:47.15)
73
(267)
00:56:47.15
20-29
73
75
00:20:06.60
25-29
43
Male
267
275
RUNAMIGOS
1
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:18.06
00:56:47.15
299
73
267
300
318
11377
Gabriela VILLA
Gabriela VILLA #11377
Female 20-29
00:57:04.38
00:57:04.38
(00:56:51.36)
11
(33)
00:56:51.36
20-29
11
12
00:10:18.10
25-29
9
Female
33
38
UWA
2
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:14.01
00:56:51.36
300
11
33
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
181
182
183
Page 6 of 183 (9143 items)