Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (393 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
3
2651
Ben TOOMEY
Ben TOOMEY #2651
Male 25-34
01:13:11.37
01:13:11.37
(01:13:10.33)
1
(3)
01:13:10.33
25-34
1
1
30-34
1
Male
3
3
AUS
3:28 min/km
07:20:03.03
01:13:10.33
3
1
3
4
4
2591
Dean BROWN
Dean BROWN #2591
Male 25-34
01:14:04.72
01:14:04.72
(01:14:01.86)
2
(4)
01:14:01.86
25-34
2
2
00:00:53.35
30-34
2
Male
4
4
AUS
3:30 min/km
07:20:04.86
01:14:01.86
4
2
4
5
5
2761
Daniel SHEELY
Daniel SHEELY #2761
Male 25-34
01:14:53.39
01:14:53.39
(01:14:50.37)
3
(5)
01:14:50.37
25-34
3
3
00:01:42.02
30-34
3
Male
5
5
Team Front Runner
2
AUS
3:32 min/km
07:20:05.02
01:14:50.37
5
3
5
10
10
2484
Ben TAY
Ben TAY #2484
Male 25-34
01:16:59.60
01:16:59.60
(01:16:57.06)
4
(9)
01:16:57.06
25-34
4
4
00:03:48.23
30-34
4
Male
9
9
Deloitte
1
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:04.53
01:16:57.06
10
4
9
11
11
2613
Daniel BOBRIDGE
Daniel BOBRIDGE #2613
Male 25-34
01:17:01.43
01:17:01.43
(01:16:57.59)
5
(10)
01:16:57.59
25-34
5
5
00:03:50.06
30-34
5
Male
10
10
Team Front Runner
3
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:05.84
01:16:57.59
11
5
10
13
13
2908
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #2908
Male 25-34
01:18:19.10
01:18:19.10
(01:18:17.32)
6
(12)
01:18:17.32
25-34
6
6
00:05:07.73
30-34
6
Male
12
12
AUS
3:42 min/km
07:20:03.77
01:18:17.32
13
6
12
14
14
1834
Dan DAVIS
Dan DAVIS #1834
Male 25-34
01:18:41.35
01:18:41.35
(01:18:38.93)
7
(13)
01:18:38.93
25-34
7
7
00:05:29.98
25-29
1
Male
13
13
AUS
3:43 min/km
07:20:04.42
01:18:38.93
14
7
13
15
15
3026
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #3026
Male 25-34
01:18:53.43
01:18:53.43
(01:18:53.43)
8
(14)
01:18:53.43
25-34
8
8
00:05:42.06
30-34
7
Male
14
14
AUS
3:44 min/km
01:18:53.43
15
8
14
16
16
3056
Brenton ALLEN
Brenton ALLEN #3056
Male 25-34
01:18:59.10
01:18:59.10
(01:18:55.79)
9
(15)
01:18:55.79
25-34
9
9
00:05:47.73
30-34
8
Male
15
15
AUS
3:44 min/km
07:20:05.30
01:18:55.79
16
9
15
17
17
1633
James HEGGIE
James HEGGIE #1633
Male 25-34
01:19:20.10
01:19:20.10
(01:19:16.94)
10
(16)
01:19:16.94
25-34
10
10
00:06:08.73
30-34
9
Male
16
16
Gold Fields
1
AUS
3:45 min/km
07:20:05.15
01:19:16.94
17
10
16
18
18
2933
James SMITH
James SMITH #2933
Male 25-34
01:19:24.28
01:19:24.28
(01:19:21.49)
11
(17)
01:19:21.49
25-34
11
11
00:06:12.91
25-29
2
Male
17
17
Team Rio Tinto
1
AUS
3:45 min/km
07:20:04.79
01:19:21.49
18
11
17
22
22
2752
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #2752
Male 25-34
01:19:48.60
01:19:48.60
(01:19:45.20)
12
(21)
01:19:45.20
25-34
12
12
00:06:37.23
25-29
3
Male
21
21
AUS
3:46 min/km
07:20:05.40
01:19:45.20
22
12
21
25
25
2495
Cormac GALLAGHER
Cormac GALLAGHER #2495
Male 25-34
01:20:54.00
01:20:54.00
(01:20:49.72)
13
(24)
01:20:49.72
25-34
13
13
00:07:42.63
25-29
4
Male
24
24
Deloitte
2
AUS
3:49 min/km
07:20:06.27
01:20:49.72
25
13
24
28
28
2618
Sam DELL
Sam DELL #2618
Male 25-34
01:22:38.66
01:22:38.66
(01:22:35.59)
14
(27)
01:22:35.59
25-34
14
14
00:09:27.29
30-34
10
Male
27
27
AUS
3:54 min/km
07:20:05.06
01:22:35.59
28
14
27
31
31
2686
Jordan OLSEN
Jordan OLSEN #2686
Male 25-34
01:23:02.11
01:23:02.11
(01:22:58.76)
15
(29)
01:22:58.76
25-34
15
15
00:09:50.74
25-29
5
Male
29
29
AUS
3:55 min/km
07:20:05.34
01:22:58.76
31
15
29
38
38
2659
Callum PICCOLI
Callum PICCOLI #2659
Male 25-34
01:25:25.23
01:25:25.23
(01:25:20.21)
16
(34)
01:25:20.21
25-34
16
16
00:12:13.86
30-34
11
Male
34
34
AUS
4:02 min/km
07:20:07.01
01:25:20.21
38
16
34
40
40
2491
Frank BROWNING
Frank BROWNING #2491
Male 25-34
01:25:47.56
01:25:47.56
(01:25:38.98)
17
(36)
01:25:38.98
25-34
17
17
00:12:36.19
30-34
12
Male
36
36
Deloitte
3
AUS
4:03 min/km
07:20:10.58
01:25:38.98
40
17
36
43
44
2784
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #2784
Male 25-34
01:26:22.87
01:26:22.87
(01:26:18.95)
18
(39)
01:26:18.95
25-34
18
19
00:13:11.50
30-34
13
Male
39
40
AUS
4:05 min/km
07:20:05.92
01:26:18.95
43
18
39
46
41
2152
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #2152
Male 25-34
01:26:59.17
01:26:59.17
(01:25:48.91)
19
(42)
01:25:48.91
25-34
19
18
00:13:47.80
30-34
14
Male
42
37
AUS
4:04 min/km
07:21:12.26
01:25:48.91
46
19
42
47
48
2970
Paul LAVENDER
Paul LAVENDER #2970
Male 25-34
01:27:40.12
01:27:40.12
(01:27:34.64)
20
(43)
01:27:34.64
25-34
20
21
00:14:28.75
30-34
15
Male
43
44
AUS
4:09 min/km
07:20:07.47
01:27:34.64
47
20
43
50
52
3014
Gabriel COBB-DIAMOND
Gabriel COBB-DIAMOND #3014
Male 25-34
01:28:01.30
01:28:01.30
(01:27:58.85)
21
(45)
01:27:58.85
25-34
21
22
00:14:49.93
25-29
6
Male
45
47
AUS
4:10 min/km
07:20:04.45
01:27:58.85
50
21
45
52
47
2029
Michael BELLMON
Michael BELLMON #2029
Male 25-34
01:28:05.12
01:28:05.12
(01:27:05.80)
22
(47)
01:27:05.80
25-34
22
20
00:14:53.75
25-29
7
Male
47
43
AUS
4:07 min/km
07:21:01.32
01:27:05.80
52
22
47
55
56
2739
Matthew FELTON
Matthew FELTON #2739
Male 25-34
01:28:46.35
01:28:46.35
(01:28:42.84)
23
(50)
01:28:42.84
25-34
23
23
00:15:34.98
25-29
8
Male
50
51
AUS
4:12 min/km
07:20:05.51
01:28:42.84
55
23
50
64
62
2921
Rhys MEAKINS
Rhys MEAKINS #2921
Male 25-34
01:29:32.82
01:29:32.82
(01:29:17.44)
24
(58)
01:29:17.44
25-34
24
24
00:16:21.45
30-34
16
Male
58
57
AUS
4:13 min/km
07:20:17.38
01:29:17.44
64
24
58
69
69
2615
Amber BALFOUR-CUNNINGHAM
Amber BALFOUR-CUNNINGHAM #2615
Male 25-34
01:29:47.63
01:29:47.63
(01:29:38.38)
25
(63)
01:29:38.38
25-34
25
25
00:16:36.26
25-29
9
Male
63
63
Perth Urban Runners
1
AUS
4:14 min/km
07:20:11.25
01:29:38.38
69
25
63
74
77
1654
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #1654
Male 25-34
01:31:04.34
01:31:04.34
(01:30:58.49)
26
(68)
01:30:58.49
25-34
26
28
00:17:52.97
30-34
17
Male
68
70
AUS
4:18 min/km
07:20:07.84
01:30:58.49
74
26
68
76
79
1887
Ashwin MENON
Ashwin MENON #1887
Male 25-34
01:31:07.77
01:31:07.77
(01:31:03.69)
27
(70)
01:31:03.69
25-34
27
29
00:17:56.40
25-29
10
Male
70
72
AUS
4:18 min/km
07:20:06.08
01:31:03.69
76
27
70
78
72
2600
Mitchell WAINWRIGHT
Mitchell WAINWRIGHT #2600
Male 25-34
01:31:27.65
01:31:27.65
(01:30:25.31)
28
(71)
01:30:25.31
25-34
28
26
00:18:16.28
25-29
11
Male
71
66
AUS
4:17 min/km
07:21:04.33
01:30:25.31
78
28
71
80
84
2453
Aaron BUTTERS
Aaron BUTTERS #2453
Male 25-34
01:31:45.73
01:31:45.73
(01:31:45.73)
29
(73)
01:31:45.73
25-34
29
30
00:18:34.36
30-34
18
Male
73
76
The PTA Public Transporters
2
AUS
4:20 min/km
01:31:45.73
80
29
73
84
86
2572
Richard MEYER
Richard MEYER #2572
Male 25-34
01:32:01.55
01:32:01.55
(01:31:54.78)
30
(76)
01:31:54.78
25-34
30
31
00:18:50.18
30-34
19
Male
76
78
Team Rio Tinto
3
AUS
4:21 min/km
07:20:08.76
01:31:54.78
84
30
76
86
87
3051
Jaxon SMEED
Jaxon SMEED #3051
Male 25-34
01:32:07.04
01:32:07.04
(01:31:56.79)
31
(78)
01:31:56.79
25-34
31
32
00:18:55.67
25-29
12
Male
78
79
AUS
4:21 min/km
07:20:12.25
01:31:56.79
86
31
78
88
88
2486
Errol LEE
Errol LEE #2486
Male 25-34
01:32:14.13
01:32:14.13
(01:31:58.94)
32
(80)
01:31:58.94
25-34
32
33
00:19:02.76
30-34
20
Male
80
80
Deloitte
5
AUS
4:21 min/km
07:20:17.19
01:31:58.94
88
32
80
91
75
1645
Jack JOHNS
Jack JOHNS #1645
Male 25-34
01:32:39.38
01:32:39.38
(01:30:54.63)
33
(82)
01:30:54.63
25-34
33
27
00:19:28.01
25-29
13
Male
82
68
LINNEYS
1
AUS
4:18 min/km
07:21:46.74
01:30:54.63
91
33
82
95
98
2834
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #2834
Male 25-34
01:33:04.84
01:33:04.84
(01:33:04.84)
34
(86)
01:33:04.84
25-34
34
34
00:19:53.47
25-29
14
Male
86
89
LAVAN
1
AUS
4:24 min/km
01:33:04.84
95
34
86
102
104
1997
Alex TAYLOR
Alex TAYLOR #1997
Male 25-34
01:33:44.13
01:33:44.13
(01:33:38.20)
35
(93)
01:33:38.20
25-34
35
35
00:20:32.76
30-34
21
Male
93
94
AUS
4:26 min/km
07:20:07.93
01:33:38.20
102
35
93
105
107
2058
Thomas GIBBINS
Thomas GIBBINS #2058
Male 25-34
01:34:02.00
01:34:02.00
(01:33:56.75)
36
(95)
01:33:56.75
25-34
36
37
00:20:50.63
30-34
22
Male
95
97
Gold Fields
2
AUS
4:27 min/km
07:20:07.24
01:33:56.75
105
36
95
106
105
3030
Marcus BEH
Marcus BEH #3030
Male 25-34
01:34:03.15
01:34:03.15
(01:33:46.83)
37
(96)
01:33:46.83
25-34
37
36
00:20:51.78
30-34
23
Male
96
95
AUS
4:26 min/km
07:20:18.31
01:33:46.83
106
37
96
114
117
2247
Liam SHERWIN
Liam SHERWIN #2247
Male 25-34
01:34:54.37
01:34:54.37
(01:34:45.10)
38
(103)
01:34:45.10
25-34
38
40
00:21:43.00
25-29
15
Male
103
106
AUS
4:29 min/km
07:20:11.27
01:34:45.10
114
38
103
122
114
2629
Daniel BAKER
Daniel BAKER #2629
Male 25-34
01:35:53.64
01:35:53.64
(01:34:32.10)
39
(108)
01:34:32.10
25-34
39
39
00:22:42.27
30-34
24
Male
108
103
AUS
4:28 min/km
07:21:23.54
01:34:32.10
122
39
108
123
111
3025
Thomas RUNDLE
Thomas RUNDLE #3025
Male 25-34
01:35:54.41
01:35:54.41
(01:34:08.79)
40
(109)
01:34:08.79
25-34
40
38
00:22:43.04
30-34
25
Male
109
101
AUS
4:27 min/km
07:21:47.62
01:34:08.79
123
40
109
125
127
1253
Hong LAY
Hong LAY #1253
Male 25-34
01:35:57.30
01:35:57.30
(01:35:42.68)
41
(111)
01:35:42.68
25-34
41
41
00:22:45.93
30-34
26
Male
111
111
AUS
4:32 min/km
07:20:16.62
01:35:42.68
125
41
111
136
142
1447
Byron SNIFFEN
Byron SNIFFEN #1447
Male 25-34
01:36:48.23
01:36:48.23
(01:36:48.23)
42
(120)
01:36:48.23
25-34
42
44
00:23:36.86
25-29
16
Male
120
124
AUS
4:35 min/km
01:36:48.23
136
42
120
139
151
1499
Will BLACKBURN
Will BLACKBURN #1499
Male 25-34
01:37:04.64
01:37:04.64
(01:37:04.64)
43
(123)
01:37:04.64
25-34
43
46
00:23:53.27
30-34
27
Male
123
131
GBR
4:36 min/km
01:37:04.64
139
43
123
145
160
2386
Tiago DUQUE
Tiago DUQUE #2386
Male 25-34
01:37:22.91
01:37:22.91
(01:37:22.91)
44
(128)
01:37:22.91
25-34
44
49
00:24:11.54
30-34
28
Male
128
138
Team Chevron
6
AUS
4:36 min/km
01:37:22.91
145
44
128
146
131
2404
Glenn CLAYTON
Glenn CLAYTON #2404
Male 25-34
01:37:23.77
01:37:23.77
(01:36:10.25)
45
(129)
01:36:10.25
25-34
45
42
00:24:12.40
30-34
29
Male
129
115
Team Chevron
7
AUS
4:33 min/km
07:21:15.52
01:36:10.25
146
45
129
147
138
2722
Lachlan HENDERSON
Lachlan HENDERSON #2722
Male 25-34
01:37:24.18
01:37:24.18
(01:36:32.88)
46
(130)
01:36:32.88
25-34
46
43
00:24:12.81
25-29
17
Male
130
122
AUS
4:34 min/km
07:20:53.29
01:36:32.88
147
46
130
151
158
1167
Phillipp CORREIA
Phillipp CORREIA #1167
Male 25-34
01:37:29.47
01:37:29.47
(01:37:19.80)
47
(132)
01:37:19.80
25-34
47
47
00:24:18.10
30-34
30
Male
132
136
AUS
4:36 min/km
07:20:11.67
01:37:19.80
151
47
132
155
163
1675
Ian ROWE
Ian ROWE #1675
Male 25-34
01:37:31.09
01:37:31.09
(01:37:31.09)
48
(134)
01:37:31.09
25-34
48
51
00:24:19.72
30-34
31
Male
134
141
AUS
4:37 min/km
01:37:31.09
155
48
134
161
161
1083
Alastair WHITELAW
Alastair WHITELAW #1083
Male 25-34
01:37:48.96
01:37:48.96
(01:37:27.17)
49
(138)
01:37:27.17
25-34
49
50
00:24:37.59
25-29
18
Male
138
139
AUS
4:37 min/km
07:20:23.79
01:37:27.17
161
49
138
162
146
2748
Raymond WALSHE
Raymond WALSHE #2748
Male 25-34
01:37:50.78
01:37:50.78
(01:37:00.06)
50
(139)
01:37:00.06
25-34
50
45
00:24:39.41
25-29
19
Male
139
128
AUS
4:35 min/km
07:20:52.72
01:37:00.06
162
50
139
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (393 items)