Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8
316
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #316
Male Single Open Ski
11:31:06.64
11:31:06.64
1
(3)
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
3
Male
Murdoch University
5:34 min/km
04:44:19.38
5:21 min/km
8
1
3
07:01:00.00
06:46:47.26
5:43 min/km
8
1
2
48
338
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #338
Female Single Open Ski
14:08:57.29
14:08:57.29
1
(1)
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Female
1
Female
University of WA
6:50 min/km
05:50:00.90
6:36 min/km
43
1
1
07:11:00.00
08:18:56.38
7:01 min/km
47
1
1
16
339
Joseph FORD
Joseph FORD #339
Male Ocean Racer Single
12:31:28.20
12:31:28.20
1
(5)
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
5
Male
6:03 min/km
05:04:22.74
5:44 min/km
12
1
5
07:03:00.00
07:27:05.45
6:17 min/km
19
1
7
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
4
503
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets #503
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
10:54:18.12
10:54:18.12
1
(4)
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Mixed
4
Matt Coutts
Jason Bresanello
Male
5:16 min/km
04:25:33.03
5:00 min/km
4
1
4
07:00:00.00
06:28:45.08
5:28 min/km
5
1
5
6
325
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #325
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:07:06.99
11:07:06.99
1
(1)
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
1
Male
5:22 min/km
04:27:59.72
5:03 min/km
5
1
1
07:01:00.00
06:39:07.26
5:37 min/km
6
1
1
25
334
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #334
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
13:19:25.88
13:19:25.88
1
(11)
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Male
11
Male
6:26 min/km
05:26:54.42
6:10 min/km
22
1
8
07:05:00.00
07:52:31.46
6:39 min/km
32
1
14
1
578
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #578
Mixed Team of 2
09:54:18.47
09:54:18.47
1
(1)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Mixed
1
Steve Bird
Jesse Phillips
Male
Curtin University
4:47 min/km
03:59:41.69
4:31 min/km
1
1
1
07:00:00.00
05:54:36.78
4:59 min/km
1
1
1
15
600
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #600
Mixed Team of 4
12:27:22.50
12:27:22.50
1
(11)
Team of 4
1
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
11
Peter Liddle
Michael Liddle
Baillie Liddle
Jane Liddle
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
6:01 min/km
05:07:16.37
5:47 min/km
15
1
10
07:03:00.00
07:20:06.12
6:11 min/km
17
1
12
12
603
Rain Chasers
Rain Chasers #603
Mixed Team of 4 Double
12:06:55.28
12:06:55.28
1
(8)
Team of 4 Double
1
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Mixed
8
Coran Longwood
Nina Mueller
Jane Pankhurst
George Pankhurst
Mixed
Curtin University; University of WA
5:51 min/km
04:56:57.52
5:36 min/km
10
1
7
07:02:00.00
07:09:57.76
6:03 min/km
13
1
9
79
515
Robngaz
Robngaz #515
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
15:48:22.39
15:48:22.39
1
(34)
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Mixed
34
Robert Hooker
Gary Tapper
Male
7:38 min/km
06:51:59.41
7:46 min/km
88
1
38
07:23:00.00
08:56:22.97
7:33 min/km
74
1
32
23
385
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #385
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:12:24.06
13:12:24.06
2
(10)
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:11:13.73
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
10
Male
6:23 min/km
05:46:51.03
6:32 min/km
36
4
19
07:09:00.00
07:25:33.03
6:16 min/km
18
1
6
13
507
Sorry Justin!
Sorry Justin! #507
Mixed Double Open Ski
12:14:12.58
12:14:12.58
1
(9)
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Mixed
9
Andy Heartcliffe
Stuart King
Male
5:55 min/km
05:05:14.50
5:45 min/km
13
1
8
07:03:00.00
07:08:58.07
6:02 min/km
12
1
8
22
337
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #337
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:01:10.32
13:01:10.32
1
(9)
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
9
Male
6:17 min/km
05:32:47.04
6:16 min/km
27
2
13
07:07:00.00
07:28:23.28
6:18 min/km
20
2
8
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
42
607
Cops & Robbers
Cops & Robbers #607
Mixed Team of 4
13:54:09.87
13:54:09.87
2
(21)
Team of 4
2
01:26:47.37
Team of 2
14
Mixed
21
Robbie Jarrett
Kris Smith
Doug Hodson
Steven Stasiuk
Male
6:43 min/km
06:01:18.60
6:49 min/km
52
2
23
07:13:00.00
07:52:51.27
6:39 min/km
33
2
19
2
559
Team Epic
Team Epic #559
Mixed Team of 2
09:58:15.48
09:58:15.48
2
(2)
Team of 2
2
00:03:57.00
Team of 2
2
Mixed
2
Andrew Crothers
William Lee
Male
4:49 min/km
04:01:50.70
4:33 min/km
2
2
2
07:00:00.00
05:56:24.77
5:01 min/km
2
2
2
49
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:09:40.66
14:09:40.66
2
(24)
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:50:14.78
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
24
Male
6:51 min/km
05:51:38.44
6:38 min/km
45
3
23
07:11:00.00
08:18:02.22
7:00 min/km
46
2
24
35
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Male Ocean Racer Single
13:33:33.12
13:33:33.12
2
(18)
Ocean Racer Single
2
01:02:04.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
18
Male
6:33 min/km
05:31:01.93
6:14 min/km
26
2
12
07:06:00.00
08:02:31.19
6:47 min/km
41
2
20
7
800
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #800
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:26:41.49
11:26:41.49
2
(2)
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:19:34.50
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
2
Male
5:32 min/km
04:35:59.90
5:12 min/km
6
2
2
07:01:00.00
06:50:41.58
5:47 min/km
9
2
3
14
369
Martin
Martin #369
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:21:24.29
12:21:24.29
2
(10)
Double Marathon Kayak
2
01:27:06.17
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Mixed
10
Siobhan Martin
Wayne Martin
Mixed
Curtin University
5:58 min/km
05:10:11.02
5:51 min/km
18
3
12
07:04:00.00
07:11:13.27
6:04 min/km
14
2
10
92
381
Kat BULK
Kat BULK #381
Female Single Open Ski
16:30:16.66
16:30:16.66
2
(2)
Single Open Ski
2
02:21:19.37
Single Open Ski
2
Female
2
Female
7:59 min/km
06:31:55.10
7:23 min/km
68
2
2
07:17:00.00
09:58:21.56
8:25 min/km
107
2
2
17
321
Dominic SCARFE
Dominic SCARFE #321
Male Single Open Ski
12:54:06.81
12:54:06.81
2
(6)
Single Open Ski
2
01:23:00.16
Single Open Ski
2
Male
6
Male
6:14 min/km
05:34:33.44
6:18 min/km
28
3
14
07:07:00.00
07:19:33.37
6:11 min/km
16
2
5
89
519
Irwins
Irwins #519
Mixed Double Open Ski
16:14:45.31
16:14:45.31
2
(38)
Double Open Ski
2
04:00:32.73
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Mixed
38
Kate Irwin
Mark Irwin
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
7:51 min/km
06:49:41.57
7:43 min/km
83
2
36
07:21:00.00
09:25:03.74
7:57 min/km
89
2
38
20
401
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #401
Male Single Open Ski
12:57:42.78
12:57:42.78
3
(8)
Single Open Ski
3
01:26:36.14
Single Open Ski
3
Male
8
Male
6:16 min/km
05:28:13.00
6:11 min/km
23
2
9
07:05:00.00
07:29:29.78
6:19 min/km
21
3
9
21
513
Me & Dw
Me & Dw #513
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:58:44.91
12:58:44.91
3
(13)
Double Marathon Kayak
3
02:04:26.78
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Mixed
13
David Worthy
Maya Elston
Mixed
6:16 min/km
05:19:43.70
6:01 min/km
21
5
14
07:05:00.00
07:39:01.20
6:27 min/km
28
3
16
11
340
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #340
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:06:10.65
12:06:10.65
3
(4)
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:59:03.66
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Male
4
Male
5:51 min/km
05:00:24.12
5:40 min/km
11
3
4
07:02:00.00
07:05:46.53
5:59 min/km
11
3
4
73
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:28:12.03
15:28:12.03
4
(42)
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
02:08:46.14
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
42
Male
7:29 min/km
06:37:53.63
7:30 min/km
72
4
40
07:19:00.00
08:50:18.40
7:28 min/km
68
3
39
52
404
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #404
Male Ocean Racer Single
14:25:47.99
14:25:47.99
3
(27)
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:54:19.79
Ocean Racer Single
3
Male
27
Male
6:58 min/km
05:52:04.09
6:38 min/km
47
3
25
07:12:00.00
08:33:43.90
7:14 min/km
57
3
30
5
577
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never #577
Mixed Team of 2
11:01:13.56
11:01:13.56
4
(5)
Team of 2
4
01:06:55.08
Team of 2
4
Mixed
5
Tom Schilperoort
Brett Cassidy
Male
5:19 min/km
04:40:07.72
5:17 min/km
7
4
5
07:01:00.00
06:21:05.83
5:22 min/km
3
3
3
60
606
Are We There Yet
Are We There Yet #606
Mixed Team of 4
14:53:42.81
14:53:42.81
3
(28)
Team of 4
3
02:26:20.31
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
28
Shania Smee
Simone Wilson
Demi O'Brien
Harriette Alexis
Female
Curtin University
7:12 min/km
06:21:04.59
7:11 min/km
57
3
26
07:15:00.00
08:32:38.22
7:13 min/km
56
3
26
90
518
Watson
Watson #518
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.86
16:21:12.86
2
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:32:50.47
Recreational Paddle Double
2
Mixed
39
Chris Watson
Ngatai Watson
Male
7:54 min/km
06:57:51.67
7:53 min/km
94
2
39
07:25:00.00
09:23:21.19
7:56 min/km
88
3
37
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
26
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:20:26.56
13:20:26.56
3
(12)
Recreational Paddle Single
3
00:19:16.23
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
12
Male
6:27 min/km
05:41:56.66
6:27 min/km
34
3
18
07:08:00.00
07:38:29.90
6:27 min/km
27
3
12
31
413
Harry LANGLEY
Harry LANGLEY #413
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:28:08.66
13:28:08.66
4
(15)
Recreational Paddle Single
4
00:26:58.33
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
15
Male
Curtin University
6:31 min/km
05:29:37.04
6:13 min/km
25
1
11
07:06:00.00
07:58:31.62
6:44 min/km
38
4
17
77
608
Profilers
Profilers #608
Mixed Team of 4
15:45:21.76
15:45:21.76
4
(33)
Team of 4
4
03:17:59.26
Team of 2
22
Mixed
33
Dave Moore
David Dowling
Nathan Gaunt
Glenn Hutchings
Male
7:37 min/km
06:38:32.89
7:31 min/km
76
4
32
07:20:00.00
09:06:48.86
7:42 min/km
81
4
34
115
501
Sherwood/Barnett
Sherwood/Barnett #501
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.87
18:03:37.87
4
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double
4
02:15:15.48
Recreational Paddle Double
4
Mixed
45
Warwick Sherwood
Luke Barnett
Male
8:44 min/km
08:02:18.82
9:06 min/km
116
4
45
07:33:00.00
10:01:19.05
8:28 min/km
111
4
44
3
565
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011 #565
Mixed Team of 2
10:46:51.22
10:46:51.22
3
(3)
Team of 2
3
00:52:32.74
Team of 2
3
Mixed
3
Jack Retty
Ben Carrick
Male
University of WA
5:12 min/km
04:24:45.97
4:59 min/km
3
3
3
07:00:00.00
06:22:05.24
5:22 min/km
4
4
4
53
336
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #336
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:27:40.94
14:27:40.94
3
(28)
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:08:15.05
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
28
Male
6:59 min/km
05:29:21.55
6:12 min/km
24
2
10
07:06:00.00
08:58:19.38
7:34 min/km
76
4
43
19
363
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #363
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:57:41.00
12:57:41.00
4
(7)
Single Marathon Kayak
4
01:50:34.01
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
7
Male
6:16 min/km
05:13:39.27
5:55 min/km
19
5
7
07:04:00.00
07:44:01.73
6:32 min/km
29
4
13
46
508
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #508
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:26.05
14:08:26.05
4
(23)
Double Marathon Kayak
4
03:14:07.93
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Mixed
23
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
6:50 min/km
05:15:25.02
5:57 min/km
20
4
13
07:05:00.00
08:53:01.03
7:30 min/km
71
4
31
27
346
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #346
Male Single Open Ski
13:21:13.90
13:21:13.90
4
(13)
Single Open Ski
4
01:50:07.26
Single Open Ski
4
Male
13
Male
6:27 min/km
05:46:54.31
6:32 min/km
37
5
20
07:09:00.00
07:34:19.59
6:23 min/km
23
4
10
47
504
Fiasco Spencer
Fiasco Spencer #504
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:30.34
14:08:30.34
5
(24)
Double Marathon Kayak
5
03:14:12.22
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Mixed
24
John Hilton
Spencer King
Male
6:50 min/km
05:06:56.91
5:47 min/km
14
2
9
07:03:00.00
09:01:33.43
7:37 min/km
78
5
33
30
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Male Single Open Ski
13:25:13.60
13:25:13.60
5
(14)
Single Open Ski
5
01:54:06.95
Single Open Ski
5
Male
14
Male
6:29 min/km
05:48:41.46
6:34 min/km
40
7
22
07:10:00.00
07:36:32.14
6:25 min/km
25
5
11
33
347
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #347
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:31:24.31
13:31:24.31
5
(16)
Single Marathon Kayak
5
02:24:17.32
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Male
16
Male
6:32 min/km
05:34:37.80
6:18 min/km
29
6
15
07:07:00.00
07:56:46.51
6:42 min/km
36
5
15
80
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:49:48.50
15:49:48.50
5
(45)
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
02:30:22.61
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
45
Male
7:39 min/km
06:48:50.68
7:42 min/km
82
5
45
07:21:00.00
09:00:57.81
7:37 min/km
77
5
44
9
566
Troyandbrad
Troyandbrad #566
Mixed Team of 2
11:36:56.65
11:36:56.65
5
(6)
Team of 2
5
01:42:38.18
Team of 2
5
Mixed
6
Brad Headling
Troy Baird
Male
5:37 min/km
04:51:12.15
5:29 min/km
9
5
6
07:02:00.00
06:45:44.50
5:42 min/km
7
5
6
88
604
Avon A Go
Avon A Go #604
Mixed Team of 4
16:09:45.00
16:09:45.00
5
(37)
Team of 4
5
03:42:22.50
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
37
Jane Dooley
Kate Martin
Sharon Cobley
Stephanie Bedden
Female
7:49 min/km
06:51:22.98
7:45 min/km
86
5
37
07:22:00.00
09:18:22.02
7:51 min/km
86
5
35
64
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Male Recreational Paddle Single
15:03:50.35
15:03:50.35
5
(35)
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:02:40.02
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
35
Male
Curtin University
7:17 min/km
06:26:46.35
7:17 min/km
63
5
34
07:16:00.00
08:37:04.00
7:16 min/km
62
5
34
10
574
Clarke
Clarke #574
Mixed Team of 2
12:03:42.30
12:03:42.30
6
(7)
Team of 2
6
02:09:23.83
Team of 2
6
Mixed
7
Ron Clarke
Gary Clarke
Male
Curtin University
5:50 min/km
05:08:43.52
5:49 min/km
16
6
11
07:04:00.00
06:54:58.78
5:50 min/km
10
6
7
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)