Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
304
Malachy CONDON
Malachy CONDON #304
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
312
William RICKARD
William RICKARD #312
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
324
Luke FALKNER
Luke FALKNER #324
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
349
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #349
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
360
Sean WALSH
Sean WALSH #360
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
361
Brett MCDONALD
Brett MCDONALD #361
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
383
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #383
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Curtin University
387
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #387
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
393
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #393
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
394
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #394
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
400
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #400
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Notre Dame University
573
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #573
Male SUP Single 14
DNF
DNF
SUP Single 14
SUP Single 14
Male
Male
310
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #310
Female Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Female
Female
322
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #322
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
344
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #344
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
345
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #345
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
365
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #365
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
511
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #511
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Jonathan Edmundson
Michael Edmondson
Male
351
Richard SWINDALE
Richard SWINDALE #351
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
512
Termi H & C
Termi H & C #512
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Anthony Damico
Jacob Jones
Male
08:06:36.77
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
390
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #390
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:06:14.70
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
314
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #314
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:05:32.41
9:09 min/km
07:33:00.00
358
Damion LAST
Damion LAST #358
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:02:43.01
9:06 min/km
07:33:00.00
115
501
Sherwood/Barnett
Sherwood/Barnett #501
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.87
18:03:37.87
4
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double
4
02:15:15.48
Recreational Paddle Double
4
Mixed
45
Warwick Sherwood
Luke Barnett
Male
8:44 min/km
08:02:18.82
9:06 min/km
116
4
45
07:33:00.00
10:01:19.05
8:28 min/km
111
4
44
516
Double J
Double J #516
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Joshua Richards
Jayden O'Brien
Male
07:58:58.13
9:02 min/km
07:33:00.00
523
William JOHNSTONE
William JOHNSTONE #523
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:58:46.35
9:02 min/km
07:32:00.00
521
Wheatbelt Water Sports Amateur
Wheatbelt Water Sports Amateur #521
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Open Double Ski
Mixed
Nicholas Bush
Alexander Davies
07:58:25.46
9:01 min/km
07:32:00.00
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Mitchell Pich
Terry O'Brien
Male
07:56:29.58
8:59 min/km
07:32:00.00
510
Albany Submariners
Albany Submariners #510
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
Peter Gray
Alex Poulton
Male
07:51:32.50
8:53 min/km
07:32:00.00
380
Ryan COOPER
Ryan COOPER #380
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:51:27.71
8:53 min/km
07:31:00.00
359
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #359
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
07:50:03.40
8:52 min/km
07:31:00.00
315
Simon SULLIVAN
Simon SULLIVAN #315
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
07:46:12.97
8:47 min/km
07:31:00.00
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
114
303
Cory WILSON
Cory WILSON #303
Male Single Marathon Kayak
18:00:55.98
18:00:55.98
15
(68)
Single Marathon Kayak
15
06:53:48.99
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
68
Male
Edith Cowan University
8:43 min/km
07:44:16.52
8:45 min/km
114
15
69
07:30:00.00
10:16:39.46
8:41 min/km
114
15
68
111
407
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #407
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:42:40.32
17:42:40.32
14
(66)
Single Marathon Kayak
14
06:35:33.33
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
66
Male
Curtin University
8:34 min/km
07:40:44.14
8:41 min/km
113
14
68
07:30:00.00
10:01:56.17
8:28 min/km
112
14
66
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
517
The Goose
The Goose #517
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Mixed
Sarah Power
Karim Johnson
Mixed
07:35:23.67
8:35 min/km
07:29:00.00
112
311
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #311
Male Single Open Ski
17:45:19.37
17:45:19.37
36
(67)
Single Open Ski
36
06:14:12.72
Single Open Ski
36
Male
67
Male
8:35 min/km
07:35:00.95
8:35 min/km
110
36
66
07:29:00.00
10:10:18.41
8:35 min/km
113
36
67
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:32:16.22
8:32 min/km
07:29:00.00
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
107
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
17:21:21.88
17:21:21.88
7
(63)
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
04:01:55.99
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
63
Male
8:23 min/km
07:28:11.29
8:27 min/km
108
7
65
07:28:00.00
09:53:10.59
8:21 min/km
103
7
61
108
348
Steven WILDE
Steven WILDE #348
Male Single Open Ski
17:22:09.86
17:22:09.86
34
(64)
Single Open Ski
34
05:51:03.21
Single Open Ski
34
Male
64
Male
8:24 min/km
07:27:00.28
8:26 min/km
107
35
64
07:28:00.00
09:55:09.57
8:22 min/km
105
32
62
110
569
Blake
Blake #569
Mixed Team of 2
17:24:34.33
17:24:34.33
26
(43)
Team of 2
26
07:30:15.86
Team of 2
25
Mixed
43
Peter Andrew Bleakley
Colin Blake
Male
8:25 min/km
07:26:56.40
8:25 min/km
106
26
41
07:28:00.00
09:57:37.93
8:25 min/km
106
26
43
102
378
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #378
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:59:07.48
16:59:07.48
12
(60)
Single Marathon Kayak
12
05:52:00.49
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
60
Male
8:13 min/km
07:26:47.46
8:25 min/km
105
13
63
07:28:00.00
09:32:20.02
8:03 min/km
93
11
52
109
389
Brian MCALPINE
Brian MCALPINE #389
Male Single Open Ski
17:23:47.25
17:23:47.25
35
(65)
Single Open Ski
35
05:52:40.60
Single Open Ski
35
Male
65
Male
8:25 min/km
07:24:31.44
8:23 min/km
104
34
62
07:27:00.00
09:59:15.80
8:26 min/km
109
34
64
374
Dave TUPLING
Dave TUPLING #374
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:23:34.64
8:22 min/km
07:27:00.00
106
317
Chris MCALPINE
Chris MCALPINE #317
Male Single Open Ski
17:20:42.11
17:20:42.11
33
(62)
Single Open Ski
33
05:49:35.46
Single Open Ski
33
Male
62
Male
8:23 min/km
07:21:31.80
8:19 min/km
103
33
61
07:27:00.00
09:59:10.30
8:26 min/km
108
33
63
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)