Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
358
Damion LAST
Damion LAST #358
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:02:43.01
9:06 min/km
07:33:00.00
360
Sean WALSH
Sean WALSH #360
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
361
Brett MCDONALD
Brett MCDONALD #361
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
390
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #390
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:06:14.70
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
383
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #383
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Curtin University
387
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #387
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
393
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #393
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
394
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #394
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
400
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #400
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Notre Dame University
414
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #414
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
05:32:13.27
6:16 min/km
07:06:00.00
523
William JOHNSTONE
William JOHNSTONE #523
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:58:46.35
9:02 min/km
07:32:00.00
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:32:16.22
8:32 min/km
07:29:00.00
25
334
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #334
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
13:19:25.88
13:19:25.88
1
(11)
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Male
11
Male
6:26 min/km
05:26:54.42
6:10 min/km
22
1
8
07:05:00.00
07:52:31.46
6:39 min/km
32
1
14
49
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:09:40.66
14:09:40.66
2
(24)
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:50:14.78
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
24
Male
6:51 min/km
05:51:38.44
6:38 min/km
45
3
23
07:11:00.00
08:18:02.22
7:00 min/km
46
2
24
53
336
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #336
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:27:40.94
14:27:40.94
3
(28)
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:08:15.05
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
28
Male
6:59 min/km
05:29:21.55
6:12 min/km
24
2
10
07:06:00.00
08:58:19.38
7:34 min/km
76
4
43
73
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:28:12.03
15:28:12.03
4
(42)
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
02:08:46.14
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
42
Male
7:29 min/km
06:37:53.63
7:30 min/km
72
4
40
07:19:00.00
08:50:18.40
7:28 min/km
68
3
39
80
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:49:48.50
15:49:48.50
5
(45)
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
02:30:22.61
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
45
Male
7:39 min/km
06:48:50.68
7:42 min/km
82
5
45
07:21:00.00
09:00:57.81
7:37 min/km
77
5
44
82
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
16:01:02.51
16:01:02.51
6
(46)
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
02:41:36.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
46
Male
7:45 min/km
06:52:39.00
7:47 min/km
90
6
50
07:23:00.00
09:08:23.50
7:43 min/km
82
6
47
107
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
17:21:21.88
17:21:21.88
7
(63)
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
04:01:55.99
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
63
Male
8:23 min/km
07:28:11.29
8:27 min/km
108
7
65
07:28:00.00
09:53:10.59
8:21 min/km
103
7
61
398
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #398
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
05:57:17.04
6:44 min/km
07:13:00.00
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
365
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #365
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
374
Dave TUPLING
Dave TUPLING #374
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:23:34.64
8:22 min/km
07:27:00.00
380
Ryan COOPER
Ryan COOPER #380
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:51:27.71
8:53 min/km
07:31:00.00
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
573
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #573
Male SUP Single 14
DNF
DNF
SUP Single 14
SUP Single 14
Male
Male
1
578
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #578
Mixed Team of 2
09:54:18.47
09:54:18.47
1
(1)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Mixed
1
Steve Bird
Jesse Phillips
Male
Curtin University
4:47 min/km
03:59:41.69
4:31 min/km
1
1
1
07:00:00.00
05:54:36.78
4:59 min/km
1
1
1
2
559
Team Epic
Team Epic #559
Mixed Team of 2
09:58:15.48
09:58:15.48
2
(2)
Team of 2
2
00:03:57.00
Team of 2
2
Mixed
2
Andrew Crothers
William Lee
Male
4:49 min/km
04:01:50.70
4:33 min/km
2
2
2
07:00:00.00
05:56:24.77
5:01 min/km
2
2
2
3
565
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011 #565
Mixed Team of 2
10:46:51.22
10:46:51.22
3
(3)
Team of 2
3
00:52:32.74
Team of 2
3
Mixed
3
Jack Retty
Ben Carrick
Male
University of WA
5:12 min/km
04:24:45.97
4:59 min/km
3
3
3
07:00:00.00
06:22:05.24
5:22 min/km
4
4
4
5
577
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never #577
Mixed Team of 2
11:01:13.56
11:01:13.56
4
(5)
Team of 2
4
01:06:55.08
Team of 2
4
Mixed
5
Tom Schilperoort
Brett Cassidy
Male
5:19 min/km
04:40:07.72
5:17 min/km
7
4
5
07:01:00.00
06:21:05.83
5:22 min/km
3
3
3
9
566
Troyandbrad
Troyandbrad #566
Mixed Team of 2
11:36:56.65
11:36:56.65
5
(6)
Team of 2
5
01:42:38.18
Team of 2
5
Mixed
6
Brad Headling
Troy Baird
Male
5:37 min/km
04:51:12.15
5:29 min/km
9
5
6
07:02:00.00
06:45:44.50
5:42 min/km
7
5
6
10
574
Clarke
Clarke #574
Mixed Team of 2
12:03:42.30
12:03:42.30
6
(7)
Team of 2
6
02:09:23.83
Team of 2
6
Mixed
7
Ron Clarke
Gary Clarke
Male
Curtin University
5:50 min/km
05:08:43.52
5:49 min/km
16
6
11
07:04:00.00
06:54:58.78
5:50 min/km
10
6
7
18
568
Macjacob
Macjacob #568
Mixed Team of 2
12:54:56.30
12:54:56.30
7
(12)
Team of 2
7
03:00:37.82
Team of 2
7
Mixed
12
Luc Jacob
David Macaulay
Male
6:14 min/km
05:35:31.56
6:19 min/km
30
7
15
07:07:00.00
07:19:24.73
6:11 min/km
15
7
11
24
571
Team Oj
Team Oj #571
Mixed Team of 2
13:18:36.77
13:18:36.77
8
(14)
Team of 2
8
03:24:18.29
Team of 2
8
Mixed
14
John Barton
David Whitham
Male
6:26 min/km
05:40:11.93
6:25 min/km
33
8
16
07:08:00.00
07:38:24.83
6:27 min/km
26
10
15
28
551
Valanna
Valanna #551
Mixed Team of 2
13:23:48.28
13:23:48.28
9
(15)
Team of 2
9
03:29:29.80
Team of 2
9
Mixed
15
Rijk Batley Batley
Greg Wood
Male
6:28 min/km
05:47:21.01
6:33 min/km
38
10
18
07:10:00.00
07:36:27.27
6:25 min/km
24
9
14
29
570
The Fops
The Fops #570
Mixed Team of 2
13:24:37.52
13:24:37.52
10
(16)
Team of 2
10
03:30:19.05
Team of 2
10
Mixed
16
David Barton
Paul Smaniotto
Male
6:29 min/km
05:51:28.58
6:37 min/km
44
13
21
07:11:00.00
07:33:08.94
6:22 min/km
22
8
13
32
554
Brute Force
Brute Force #554
Mixed Team of 2
13:30:59.54
13:30:59.54
11
(17)
Team of 2
11
03:36:41.07
Team of 2
11
Mixed
17
Luke Walkemeyer
Peter Gigengack
Male
6:32 min/km
05:44:16.97
6:29 min/km
35
9
17
07:09:00.00
07:46:42.57
6:34 min/km
30
11
17
37
575
Ratpaf
Ratpaf #575
Mixed Team of 2
13:43:46.14
13:43:46.14
12
(18)
Team of 2
12
03:49:27.66
Team of 2
12
Mixed
18
Rafael Avigad
Pat Boss
Male
6:38 min/km
05:49:50.19
6:36 min/km
42
12
20
07:11:00.00
07:53:55.94
6:40 min/km
35
14
21
38
557
Hammer Time
Hammer Time #557
Mixed Team of 2
13:50:33.79
13:50:33.79
13
(19)
Team of 2
13
03:56:15.32
Team of 2
13
Mixed
19
Jack Le Serve
Chris Chesky
Male
Curtin University
6:41 min/km
05:56:59.34
6:44 min/km
50
14
22
07:13:00.00
07:53:34.45
6:40 min/km
34
13
20
39
552
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? #552
Mixed Team of 2
13:53:26.51
13:53:26.51
14
(20)
Team of 2
14
03:59:08.03
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Mixed
20
Geraint Maddison
Matt Jones
Male
6:43 min/km
05:49:01.44
6:35 min/km
41
11
19
07:10:00.00
08:04:25.06
6:49 min/km
42
15
22
43
887
Dlb
Dlb #887
Mixed Team of 2
13:56:24.53
13:56:24.53
15
(22)
Team of 2
15
04:02:06.05
Team of 2
15
Mixed
22
Mark Glossop
Tom Fryer
Male
6:44 min/km
06:05:12.57
6:53 min/km
53
15
24
07:14:00.00
07:51:11.95
6:38 min/km
31
12
18
56
561
Paddle Chicks
Paddle Chicks #561
Mixed Team of 2
14:41:35.89
14:41:35.89
16
(25)
Team of 2
16
04:47:17.42
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Mixed
25
Anne Harris
Wendy Burdett
Female
7:06 min/km
06:15:17.10
7:04 min/km
55
16
25
07:14:00.00
08:26:18.79
7:07 min/km
54
18
25
57
563
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #563
Mixed Team of 2
14:46:34.26
14:46:34.26
17
(26)
Team of 2
17
04:52:15.78
Team of 2
16
Mixed
26
Andy Medland
Male
7:08 min/km
06:24:51.12
7:15 min/km
59
18
28
07:15:00.00
08:21:43.14
7:03 min/km
51
17
24
59
556
Extreme
Extreme #556
Mixed Team of 2
14:48:52.14
14:48:52.14
18
(27)
Team of 2
18
04:54:33.66
Team of 2
17
Mixed
27
Shaun Hughes
Jarrod Black
Male
7:10 min/km
06:28:56.83
7:20 min/km
66
19
29
07:17:00.00
08:19:55.30
7:02 min/km
48
16
23
66
564
The Postmen
The Postmen #564
Mixed Team of 2
15:09:38.39
15:09:38.39
19
(29)
Team of 2
19
05:15:19.91
Team of 2
18
Mixed
29
George Haggett
Jonty Lewis
Male
7:20 min/km
06:33:11.60
7:25 min/km
69
20
30
07:18:00.00
08:36:26.79
7:16 min/km
60
19
27
72
567
Lamond
Lamond #567
Mixed Team of 2
15:27:28.21
15:27:28.21
20
(30)
Team of 2
20
05:33:09.73
Team of 2
19
Mixed
30
Mitch Lang
Tom Lamond
Male
7:28 min/km
06:38:26.23
7:31 min/km
74
21
31
07:19:00.00
08:49:01.98
7:27 min/km
67
20
28
74
553
Bradian
Bradian #553
Mixed Team of 2
15:31:45.40
15:31:45.40
21
(31)
Team of 2
21
05:37:26.92
Team of 2
20
Mixed
31
Brad Reed
Ian Thompson
Male
7:30 min/km
06:41:22.35
7:34 min/km
78
22
33
07:20:00.00
08:50:23.05
7:28 min/km
69
21
29
76
560
Hot Red Dogs
Hot Red Dogs #560
Mixed Team of 2
15:36:58.44
15:36:58.44
22
(32)
Team of 2
22
05:42:39.97
Team of 2
21
Mixed
32
Trystan Joyce
Robert Obrien
Male
7:33 min/km
06:45:00.65
7:38 min/km
80
24
35
07:21:00.00
08:51:57.79
7:29 min/km
70
22
30
81
572
Dynamo Duo Wash Rinse Repeat
Dynamo Duo Wash Rinse Repeat #572
Mixed Team of 2
15:53:02.48
15:53:02.48
23
(35)
Team of 2
23
05:58:44.01
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Mixed
35
Kylie Panckhurst
Mark Lucey
Mixed
7:41 min/km
06:22:05.37
7:12 min/km
58
17
27
07:15:00.00
09:30:57.11
8:02 min/km
92
24
40
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)