Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
90
518
Watson
Watson #518
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.86
16:21:12.86
2
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:32:50.47
Recreational Paddle Double
2
Mixed
39
Chris Watson
Ngatai Watson
Male
7:54 min/km
06:57:51.67
7:53 min/km
94
2
39
07:25:00.00
09:23:21.19
7:56 min/km
88
3
37
99
302
Old Dogs
Old Dogs #302
Mixed Team of 2
16:52:39.98
16:52:39.98
25
(40)
Team of 2
25
06:58:21.50
Team of 2
24
Mixed
40
Des Cobbledick
Patrick Irwin
Male
8:09 min/km
06:58:51.09
7:54 min/km
95
25
40
07:25:00.00
09:53:48.89
8:21 min/km
104
25
42
85
388
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #388
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:20.92
16:06:20.92
26
(49)
Single Open Ski
26
04:35:14.27
Single Open Ski
26
Male
49
Male
7:47 min/km
07:00:57.30
7:56 min/km
96
31
54
07:25:00.00
09:05:23.62
7:40 min/km
80
24
46
83
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:03:38.77
16:03:38.77
9
(47)
Single Marathon Kayak
9
04:56:31.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
47
Male
7:46 min/km
07:01:27.40
7:57 min/km
97
10
55
07:25:00.00
09:02:11.36
7:38 min/km
79
9
45
97
415
Ben CARDER
Ben CARDER #415
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:48:53.55
16:48:53.55
11
(56)
Single Marathon Kayak
11
05:41:46.56
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
56
Male
8:08 min/km
07:02:33.00
7:58 min/km
98
11
56
07:26:00.00
09:46:20.55
8:15 min/km
99
12
57
101
309
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #309
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:58:58.82
16:58:58.82
7
(59)
Recreational Paddle Single
7
03:57:48.49
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
59
Male
8:13 min/km
07:07:49.67
8:04 min/km
99
6
57
07:26:00.00
09:51:09.15
8:19 min/km
101
7
59
103
399
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #399
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:04:22.62
17:04:22.62
13
(61)
Single Marathon Kayak
13
05:57:15.63
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
61
Male
8:15 min/km
07:16:14.93
8:13 min/km
100
12
58
07:26:00.00
09:48:07.68
8:17 min/km
100
13
58
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
96
391
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #391
Male Single Open Ski
16:48:22.79
16:48:22.79
31
(55)
Single Open Ski
31
05:17:16.14
Single Open Ski
31
Male
55
Male
8:07 min/km
07:17:33.70
8:15 min/km
102
32
60
07:27:00.00
09:30:49.09
8:02 min/km
91
27
51
106
317
Chris MCALPINE
Chris MCALPINE #317
Male Single Open Ski
17:20:42.11
17:20:42.11
33
(62)
Single Open Ski
33
05:49:35.46
Single Open Ski
33
Male
62
Male
8:23 min/km
07:21:31.80
8:19 min/km
103
33
61
07:27:00.00
09:59:10.30
8:26 min/km
108
33
63
374
Dave TUPLING
Dave TUPLING #374
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:23:34.64
8:22 min/km
07:27:00.00
109
389
Brian MCALPINE
Brian MCALPINE #389
Male Single Open Ski
17:23:47.25
17:23:47.25
35
(65)
Single Open Ski
35
05:52:40.60
Single Open Ski
35
Male
65
Male
8:25 min/km
07:24:31.44
8:23 min/km
104
34
62
07:27:00.00
09:59:15.80
8:26 min/km
109
34
64
102
378
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #378
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:59:07.48
16:59:07.48
12
(60)
Single Marathon Kayak
12
05:52:00.49
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
60
Male
8:13 min/km
07:26:47.46
8:25 min/km
105
13
63
07:28:00.00
09:32:20.02
8:03 min/km
93
11
52
110
569
Blake
Blake #569
Mixed Team of 2
17:24:34.33
17:24:34.33
26
(43)
Team of 2
26
07:30:15.86
Team of 2
25
Mixed
43
Peter Andrew Bleakley
Colin Blake
Male
8:25 min/km
07:26:56.40
8:25 min/km
106
26
41
07:28:00.00
09:57:37.93
8:25 min/km
106
26
43
108
348
Steven WILDE
Steven WILDE #348
Male Single Open Ski
17:22:09.86
17:22:09.86
34
(64)
Single Open Ski
34
05:51:03.21
Single Open Ski
34
Male
64
Male
8:24 min/km
07:27:00.28
8:26 min/km
107
35
64
07:28:00.00
09:55:09.57
8:22 min/km
105
32
62
107
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
17:21:21.88
17:21:21.88
7
(63)
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
04:01:55.99
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
63
Male
8:23 min/km
07:28:11.29
8:27 min/km
108
7
65
07:28:00.00
09:53:10.59
8:21 min/km
103
7
61
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:32:16.22
8:32 min/km
07:29:00.00
112
311
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #311
Male Single Open Ski
17:45:19.37
17:45:19.37
36
(67)
Single Open Ski
36
06:14:12.72
Single Open Ski
36
Male
67
Male
8:35 min/km
07:35:00.95
8:35 min/km
110
36
66
07:29:00.00
10:10:18.41
8:35 min/km
113
36
67
517
The Goose
The Goose #517
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Mixed
Sarah Power
Karim Johnson
Mixed
07:35:23.67
8:35 min/km
07:29:00.00
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
111
407
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #407
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:42:40.32
17:42:40.32
14
(66)
Single Marathon Kayak
14
06:35:33.33
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
66
Male
Curtin University
8:34 min/km
07:40:44.14
8:41 min/km
113
14
68
07:30:00.00
10:01:56.17
8:28 min/km
112
14
66
114
303
Cory WILSON
Cory WILSON #303
Male Single Marathon Kayak
18:00:55.98
18:00:55.98
15
(68)
Single Marathon Kayak
15
06:53:48.99
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
68
Male
Edith Cowan University
8:43 min/km
07:44:16.52
8:45 min/km
114
15
69
07:30:00.00
10:16:39.46
8:41 min/km
114
15
68
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
315
Simon SULLIVAN
Simon SULLIVAN #315
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
07:46:12.97
8:47 min/km
07:31:00.00
359
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #359
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
07:50:03.40
8:52 min/km
07:31:00.00
380
Ryan COOPER
Ryan COOPER #380
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:51:27.71
8:53 min/km
07:31:00.00
510
Albany Submariners
Albany Submariners #510
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
Peter Gray
Alex Poulton
Male
07:51:32.50
8:53 min/km
07:32:00.00
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Mitchell Pich
Terry O'Brien
Male
07:56:29.58
8:59 min/km
07:32:00.00
521
Wheatbelt Water Sports Amateur
Wheatbelt Water Sports Amateur #521
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Open Double Ski
Mixed
Nicholas Bush
Alexander Davies
07:58:25.46
9:01 min/km
07:32:00.00
523
William JOHNSTONE
William JOHNSTONE #523
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:58:46.35
9:02 min/km
07:32:00.00
516
Double J
Double J #516
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Joshua Richards
Jayden O'Brien
Male
07:58:58.13
9:02 min/km
07:33:00.00
115
501
Sherwood/Barnett
Sherwood/Barnett #501
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.87
18:03:37.87
4
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double
4
02:15:15.48
Recreational Paddle Double
4
Mixed
45
Warwick Sherwood
Luke Barnett
Male
8:44 min/km
08:02:18.82
9:06 min/km
116
4
45
07:33:00.00
10:01:19.05
8:28 min/km
111
4
44
358
Damion LAST
Damion LAST #358
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:02:43.01
9:06 min/km
07:33:00.00
314
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #314
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:05:32.41
9:09 min/km
07:33:00.00
390
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #390
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:06:14.70
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
512
Termi H & C
Termi H & C #512
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Anthony Damico
Jacob Jones
Male
08:06:36.77
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
511
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #511
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Jonathan Edmundson
Michael Edmondson
Male
351
Richard SWINDALE
Richard SWINDALE #351
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
365
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #365
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
393
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #393
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
394
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #394
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
400
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #400
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Notre Dame University
310
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #310
Female Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Female
Female
322
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #322
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
344
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #344
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
345
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #345
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)