Margaret River Ultra Marathon
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
23
602
Say Yes To Life !
Say Yes To Life ! #602
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:12:45.02
08:12:45.02
8
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
8
00:31:12.07
Mixed
10
Lana Brandli
Mark Ravensdale
Ashley Phelps
Marc Kavanagh
6:09 min/km
01:19:54.68
7:15 min/km
158
32
41
01:57:17.57
6:30 min/km
134
37
44
02:05:54.99
6:37 min/km
16
5
7
01:48:44.13
5:26 min/km
7
5
5
01:00:45.99
5:03 min/km
16
8
10
4
521
Always Trailing
Always Trailing #521
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:32:25.71
07:32:25.71
3
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
3
00:39:21.48
Male
4
Keegan Crage
Michael Bowles
Daniel Hewitt
Ron Pang
Greg Hogan
5:39 min/km
01:01:15.75
5:34 min/km
11
4
10
01:26:39.85
4:48 min/km
7
4
6
02:05:12.26
6:35 min/km
15
6
8
02:03:34.78
6:10 min/km
31
9
12
00:55:38.25
4:38 min/km
5
2
3
22
557
Know Limits
Know Limits #557
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:11:22.97
08:11:22.97
9
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
9
01:18:18.74
Male
13
Craig Boyle
Tom Ferguson
Shannon Matzelle
Charlie Burns
Mathias Keller
6:08 min/km
01:09:41.01
6:20 min/km
70
12
47
01:40:57.97
5:36 min/km
36
10
26
02:04:58.16
6:34 min/km
14
5
7
02:11:52.41
6:35 min/km
51
15
21
01:03:51.04
5:19 min/km
27
11
12
15
529
Run Riot
Run Riot #529
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:01:04.70
08:01:04.70
6
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
6
01:08:00.47
Male
9
Leycester Cory
Gregory Erasmus
Matthew Bowman
Peter Spencer
Jay Laurie
6:00 min/km
01:04:41.13
5:52 min/km
29
7
19
01:58:59.14
6:36 min/km
141
19
78
02:04:00.62
6:31 min/km
13
4
6
01:56:54.89
5:50 min/km
16
4
6
00:56:23.68
4:41 min/km
6
3
4
25
554
Wawiwiwabu
Wawiwiwabu #554
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:15:10.03
08:15:10.03
9
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
9
00:33:37.08
Mixed
11
Tiffany Watson
Matt Watson
Simon Windsor
Russell Buchanan
Jayson LIvingstone
6:11 min/km
01:18:07.35
7:06 min/km
142
26
35
01:33:11.95
5:10 min/km
13
2
3
02:02:44.44
6:27 min/km
12
4
6
02:10:18.91
6:30 min/km
47
21
21
01:10:21.85
5:51 min/km
54
23
28
6
211
Justin SCARVACI
Justin SCARVACI #211
Male Prime 20-39 Male
07:46:26.21
07:46:26.21
1
(5)
Prime 20-39 Male
1
Male
5
5:49 min/km
00:54:26.74
4:56 min/km
2
1
2
01:24:33.21
4:41 min/km
4
1
3
02:02:21.21
6:26 min/km
11
1
5
02:17:31.26
6:52 min/km
69
2
25
01:07:33.99
5:37 min/km
40
1
17
34
565
Dunsborough Needs A Pool
Dunsborough Needs A Pool #565
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:31:13.30
08:31:13.30
11
(14)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
11
00:49:40.35
Mixed
14
Indiana Hill
Jye Barnett
Adam Oldmeadow
Diana Barnett
Miles Henderson
6:23 min/km
01:12:09.79
6:33 min/km
85
14
22
01:47:58.79
5:59 min/km
70
16
21
02:02:10.76
6:25 min/km
10
3
5
02:25:08.42
7:15 min/km
97
38
44
01:03:39.88
5:18 min/km
23
11
13
10
305
40 B4 40
40 B4 40 #305
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:55:46.25
07:55:46.25
1
(4)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Jess Reynolds
Rhys Thomas
Jess Reynolds
Rhys Thomas
Jess Reynolds
5:56 min/km
01:03:36.72
5:46 min/km
21
2
3
01:36:29.57
5:21 min/km
20
2
4
02:02:04.55
6:25 min/km
9
2
4
02:15:51.28
6:47 min/km
65
2
33
00:57:35.99
4:47 min/km
7
1
3
54
545
Aspire To Run
Aspire To Run #545
Female Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:59:32.76
08:59:32.76
4
(7)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
4
00:44:37.61
Female
7
Renee Kennedy
Donnelle Hestelow
Scarlett Duncan
Megan Pilkington
Zoe Wender
6:44 min/km
01:21:07.55
7:22 min/km
182
10
39
02:01:58.22
6:46 min/km
160
10
24
02:00:30.40
6:20 min/km
8
1
1
01:58:49.12
5:56 min/km
18
1
2
01:36:52.49
8:04 min/km
178
21
43
7
584
Wooly Gangsters
Wooly Gangsters #584
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:46:49.15
07:46:49.15
4
(6)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
4
00:53:44.92
Male
6
Cody Sangster
Pat Woolley
Jeremy Sangster
Jacob Sangster
5:50 min/km
01:05:42.12
5:58 min/km
38
10
24
01:30:38.60
5:02 min/km
11
6
10
01:59:53.86
6:18 min/km
7
3
4
02:06:38.46
6:19 min/km
38
11
15
01:03:44.37
5:18 min/km
25
10
11
2
604
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handbrakes
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handb.. #604
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
06:53:04.23
06:53:04.23
1
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
Male
2
Ben Hannah
Eddie Still
Sam Herrmann
James Richardson
Juan Moreno
5:09 min/km
00:58:27.81
5:18 min/km
8
2
8
01:25:10.53
4:43 min/km
6
3
5
01:54:27.38
6:01 min/km
6
2
3
01:42:23.52
5:07 min/km
1
1
1
00:52:21.24
4:21 min/km
2
1
1
3
576
Flying V
Flying V #576
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:20:33.00
07:20:33.00
2
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
2
00:27:28.76
Male
3
James Marangou
Andrew Johnston
Dominic Mattes
Christopher Mackinnon
Samuel Gliddon
5:30 min/km
00:55:55.17
5:05 min/km
3
1
3
01:24:51.34
4:42 min/km
5
2
4
01:54:15.34
6:00 min/km
5
1
2
01:50:10.49
5:30 min/km
9
2
4
01:15:18.48
6:16 min/km
79
23
33
5
598
Camper! Lori
Camper! Lori #598
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:41:32.95
07:41:32.95
1
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Andrea Lori
Christie Lori
Erika Lori
Michael Lori
Philip Lori
5:46 min/km
01:03:44.10
5:47 min/km
22
2
4
01:51:24.41
6:11 min/km
97
28
35
01:53:50.42
5:59 min/km
4
2
3
01:47:27.16
5:22 min/km
5
4
4
01:05:03.85
5:25 min/km
33
15
18
21
558
Perth Run Collective
Perth Run Collective #558
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:10:44.24
08:10:44.24
7
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
7
00:29:11.29
Mixed
9
Flore Blanchet
Dylan Nash
Sabina Spencer
Mel Hanger
Kim Dutkowski
6:08 min/km
01:19:34.50
7:14 min/km
155
30
39
01:49:42.37
6:05 min/km
82
21
27
01:52:52.26
5:56 min/km
3
1
2
02:10:30.91
6:31 min/km
49
22
22
00:57:49.95
4:49 min/km
9
4
5
53
314
Brg Mkr
Brg Mkr #314
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:59:25.66
08:59:25.66
4
(20)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
4
01:03:39.40
Mixed
20
Kevin Mathews
Kevin Mathews
Michelle Adams
Roy Berkin
Roy Berkin
6:44 min/km
01:03:55.22
5:48 min/km
24
3
6
01:44:18.38
5:47 min/km
46
4
13
01:46:30.99
5:36 min/km
2
1
1
02:57:48.51
8:53 min/km
175
13
70
01:26:44.44
7:13 min/km
137
11
59
1
319
Sub Seven
Sub Seven #319
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
06:43:07.10
06:43:07.10
1
(1)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
1
Male
1
Matthew Wisniewski
Evan Kolbe
Adrain Castle
Matthew Wisniewski
Evan Kolbe
5:02 min/km
00:54:23.99
4:56 min/km
1
1
1
01:20:43.12
4:29 min/km
3
1
2
01:46:14.34
5:35 min/km
1
1
1
01:49:26.90
5:28 min/km
8
2
3
00:52:25.74
4:22 min/km
3
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)