Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (315 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
75
682
Angus Wippell
Angus Wippell #682
Male 50-54
07:12:19
07:12:19
9
(75)
+00:00:00
50-54
9
00:12:41
Male
75
SIN
AUS
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:26:34
71
8
03:47:35
77
10
02:58:10
50
9
83
670
Sai Keong Leong
Sai Keong Leong #670
Male 50-54
07:14:47
07:14:47
10
(83)
-00:00:04
50-54
10
00:15:09
Male
83
Radstation Racing
1
SIN
MAL
264.7
36.5 km/h
00:27:41
103
12
03:47:35
73
6
02:59:35
51
10
95
675
Alan Benson
Alan Benson #675
Male 50-54
07:28:25
07:28:25
11
(95)
+00:00:00
50-54
11
00:28:47
Male
95
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
15
USA
USA
264.7
35.4 km/h
00:28:45
137
19
03:47:35
74
7
03:12:05
104
16
97
673
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #673
Male 50-54
07:29:57
07:29:57
12
(97)
+00:00:00
50-54
12
00:30:19
Male
97
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
17
SIN
GBR
264.7
35.3 km/h
00:25:51
52
6
03:48:31
95
12
03:15:35
121
18
103
668
Conor Delahunty
Conor Delahunty #668
Male 50-54
07:34:34
07:34:34
13
(103)
+00:00:00
50-54
13
00:34:56
Male
103
ANZA
8
SIN
IRL
264.7
34.9 km/h
00:26:43
77
9
03:59:18
114
13
03:08:33
98
13
113
686
Philip Morris
Philip Morris #686
Male 50-54
07:43:08
07:43:08
14
(111)
+00:00:00
50-54
14
00:43:30
Male
111
ANZA
11
SIN
GBR
264.7
34.3 km/h
00:28:38
132
18
04:05:33
124
15
03:08:57
102
15
118
684
Marcus Tait
Marcus Tait #684
Male 50-54
07:45:54
07:45:54
15
(114)
+00:00:00
50-54
15
00:46:16
Male
114
RKR
1
UAE
AUS
264.7
34.1 km/h
00:28:59
144
20
04:14:58
145
17
03:01:57
65
12
123
661
Ray Ng W. L.
Ray Ng W. L. #661
Male 50-54
07:48:06
07:48:06
16
(119)
+00:00:00
50-54
16
00:48:28
Male
119
SIN
SIN
264.7
33.9 km/h
00:28:18
123
17
04:04:09
123
14
03:15:39
122
19
131
667
Knud Rasmussen
Knud Rasmussen #667
Male 50-54
07:55:55
07:55:55
17
(125)
+00:00:00
50-54
17
00:56:17
Male
125
IDN
DEN
264.7
33.4 km/h
00:27:39
101
11
04:14:54
144
16
03:13:22
107
17
142
678
Szymon Maslowski
Szymon Maslowski #678
Male 50-54
08:07:34
08:07:34
18
(133)
+00:00:00
50-54
18
01:07:56
Male
133
SIN
AUS
264.7
32.6 km/h
00:29:56
171
22
04:28:58
162
18
03:08:40
100
14
151
669
Georgi Bonev
Georgi Bonev #669
Male 50-54
08:15:27
08:15:27
19
(140)
+00:00:00
50-54
19
01:15:49
Male
140
SIN
BUL
264.7
32.1 km/h
00:28:12
117
15
04:31:32
169
19
03:15:43
123
20
156
674
Tim Bowman
Tim Bowman #674
Male 50-54
08:23:12
08:23:12
20
(145)
+00:00:00
50-54
20
01:23:34
Male
145
Integrated Riding Racing Team
10
SIN
GBR
264.7
31.6 km/h
00:27:22
92
10
04:55:42
187
23
03:00:08
52
11
167
676
David West
David West #676
Male 50-54
08:35:17
08:35:17
21
(153)
+00:00:00
50-54
21
01:35:39
Male
153
SIN
NZL
264.7
30.8 km/h
00:29:10
154
21
04:35:11
173
20
03:30:56
160
22
172
688
Colin Birkby
Colin Birkby #688
Male 50-54
08:41:21
08:41:21
22
(158)
+00:00:00
50-54
22
01:41:43
Male
158
Project 852
1
HKG
GBR
264.7
30.5 km/h
00:32:54
208
24
04:52:09
182
21
03:16:18
125
21
181
658
Stanley Garcia
Stanley Garcia #658
Male 50-54
08:57:57
08:57:57
23
(165)
+00:00:00
50-54
23
01:58:19
Male
165
Pinoy Bike Brothers
1
SIN
PHI
264.7
29.5 km/h
00:30:59
187
23
04:53:55
185
22
03:33:03
165
23
210
660
Holger Michaels
Holger Michaels #660
Male 50-54
10:12:26
10:12:26
24
(188)
+00:00:00
50-54
24
03:12:48
Male
188
Rapha
3
SIN
GER
264.7
25.9 km/h
00:28:16
122
16
05:41:07
212
24
04:03:03
204
24
664
Lars Holmstrom
Lars Holmstrom #664
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
ANZA
SWE
SWE
264.7
00:29:11
00:00:00
00:00:00
665
Edwin Pope
Edwin Pope #665
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
X speed
AUS
AUS
264.7
00:30:27
04:48:57
00:00:00
666
Allen Lueth
Allen Lueth #666
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
CHN
USA
264.7
00:27:51
03:57:00
00:00:00
689
Jean-Pierre Dawance
Jean-Pierre Dawance #689
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
ECW
VIE
BEL
264.7
03:47:35
00:00:00
679
Dieter Pfeifer
Dieter Pfeifer #679
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Roval Racing
CHN
GER
264.7
00:26:19
03:47:35
00:00:00
683
Robert Ling
Robert Ling #683
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
SIN
264.7
00:27:47
04:14:32
00:00:00
672
Todd Larime Mckean
Todd Larime Mckean #672
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Roval Racing
USA
USA
264.7
00:27:09
04:46:06
00:00:00
662
Brendon Soo
Brendon Soo #662
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Smile Asia
AUS
AUS
264.7
00:27:43
03:56:52
00:00:00
114
94
Alison Dyson
Alison Dyson #94
Female 55-59
07:43:42
07:43:42
1
(3)
-00:00:40
55-59
1
Female
3
4T2
8
AUS
AUS
264.7
34.3 km/h
00:27:58
110
1
04:00:56
119
1
03:15:28
119
1
46
738
Nick Adamus
Nick Adamus #738
Male 55-59
07:07:56
07:07:56
1
(46)
-00:00:20
55-59
1
Male
46
Project 852
2
HKG
CHE
264.7
37.1 km/h
00:24:51
23
1
03:47:35
80
2
02:55:50
40
2
56
733
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #733
Male 55-59
07:09:19
07:09:19
2
(56)
-00:00:40
55-59
2
00:01:23
Male
56
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
9
SIN
AUS
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:26:34
72
4
03:47:35
79
1
02:55:50
39
1
77
745
Jonathan Eurnshaw
Jonathan Eurnshaw #745
Male 55-59
07:13:14
07:13:14
3
(77)
+00:00:00
55-59
3
00:05:18
Male
77
YBCORacing
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:27:30
95
5
03:47:35
83
5
02:58:09
48
4
78
744
Paul Douglass
Paul Douglass #744
Male 55-59
07:13:21
07:13:21
4
(78)
-00:00:04
55-59
4
00:05:25
Male
78
4T2
6
SIN
AUS
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:25:37
44
2
03:47:35
82
4
03:00:13
53
6
80
750
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #750
Male 55-59
07:13:33
07:13:33
5
(80)
+00:00:00
55-59
5
00:05:37
Male
80
Arrivo Primo Singapura
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:27:49
108
7
03:47:35
84
6
02:58:09
49
5
81
740
Kok Boon Chia
Kok Boon Chia #740
Male 55-59
07:14:07
07:14:07
6
(81)
-00:00:06
55-59
6
00:06:11
Male
81
Audax Australia
1
AUS
AUS
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:28:29
127
8
03:47:35
81
3
02:58:09
47
3
106
743
Alan Bradley
Alan Bradley #743
Male 55-59
07:37:04
07:37:04
7
(106)
+00:00:00
55-59
7
00:29:08
Male
106
Integrated Riding Racing Team
8
SIN
AUS
264.7
34.7 km/h
00:25:44
47
3
03:56:54
108
7
03:14:26
116
7
136
749
Ronnie Daems
Ronnie Daems #749
Male 55-59
08:01:23
08:01:23
8
(128)
+00:00:00
55-59
8
00:53:27
Male
128
Paco Tora Concap
6
CHN
BEL
264.7
33.0 km/h
00:29:27
163
11
03:58:53
113
8
03:33:03
166
10
148
739
Dingenus Langejan
Dingenus Langejan #739
Male 55-59
08:13:33
08:13:33
9
(137)
+00:00:00
55-59
9
01:05:37
Male
137
ANZA
15
SIN
NED
264.7
32.2 km/h
00:29:31
165
12
04:21:03
149
9
03:22:59
149
9
149
746
Per Arne Bergman
Per Arne Bergman #746
Male 55-59
08:13:51
08:13:51
10
(138)
+00:00:00
55-59
10
01:05:55
Male
138
ANZA
16
SIN
SWE
264.7
32.2 km/h
00:28:49
139
9
04:23:25
155
12
03:21:37
144
8
157
747
Markus Bruengger
Markus Bruengger #747
Male 55-59
08:24:30
08:24:30
11
(146)
+00:00:00
55-59
11
01:16:34
Male
146
CHN
CHE
264.7
31.5 km/h
00:28:49
140
10
04:22:19
153
10
03:33:22
169
11
158
737
Peter Ryan
Peter Ryan #737
Male 55-59
08:24:59
08:24:59
12
(147)
+00:00:00
55-59
12
01:17:03
Male
147
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
19
AUS
AUS
264.7
31.5 km/h
00:27:37
100
6
04:22:21
154
11
03:35:01
173
12
168
751
Rodolfo Reyes
Rodolfo Reyes #751
Male 55-59
08:36:09
08:36:09
13
(154)
+00:00:00
55-59
13
01:28:13
Male
154
SIN
PHI
264.7
30.8 km/h
00:29:56
172
13
04:31:04
168
13
03:35:09
174
13
190
742
Simeon Jupp
Simeon Jupp #742
Male 55-59
09:08:43
09:08:43
14
(173)
+00:00:00
55-59
14
02:00:47
Male
173
Project 852
2
HKG
GBR
264.7
28.9 km/h
00:30:56
186
14
04:52:09
183
14
03:45:38
182
14
200
752
Paul Smith
Paul Smith #752
Male 55-59
09:46:05
09:46:05
15
(181)
+00:00:00
55-59
15
02:38:09
Male
181
RTFI
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.1 km/h
00:31:42
198
15
05:15:08
204
15
03:59:15
198
15
201
734
Robert Patterson
Robert Patterson #734
Male 55-59
09:47:14
09:47:14
16
(182)
+00:00:00
55-59
16
02:39:18
Male
182
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.0 km/h
00:32:07
203
16
05:15:34
205
16
03:59:33
199
16
213
741
Bambang Ismono
Bambang Ismono #741
Male 55-59
10:43:12
10:43:12
17
(190)
+00:00:00
55-59
17
03:35:16
Male
190
Pekanbaru Roadbike Community (PRC)
1
IDN
IDN
264.7
24.7 km/h
00:35:02
216
17
05:42:17
213
17
04:25:53
213
17
735
Kent Paulli
Kent Paulli #735
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
55-59
Male
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
SIN
DEN
264.7
00:26:57
04:10:52
00:00:00
736
Hoo Thim Yee
Hoo Thim Yee #736
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
55-59
Male
MetaSport
SIN
MAL
264.7
00:33:06
00:00:00
00:00:00
748
Torsten Lange
Torsten Lange #748
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
55-59
Male
Team Drinkuth
GER
GER
264.7
00:37:26
00:37:26
54
771
G Matthew Sheridan
G Matthew Sheridan #771
Male 60-64
07:08:53
07:08:53
1
(54)
-00:00:26
60-64
1
Male
54
4T2
4
SIN
USA
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:54
53
1
03:47:35
85
1
02:55:50
41
2
57
776
Trevor Hyde
Trevor Hyde #776
Male 60-64
07:09:23
07:09:23
2
(57)
-00:00:32
60-64
2
00:00:30
Male
57
Sutherland Shire Cycling Club
1
AUS
AUS
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:26:33
70
2
03:47:35
87
3
02:55:47
37
1
98
778
Adrian Halkes
Adrian Halkes #778
Male 60-64
07:32:14
07:32:14
3
(98)
-00:00:18
60-64
3
00:23:21
Male
98
HKG
GBR
264.7
35.1 km/h
00:29:04
146
6
03:47:35
88
4
03:15:53
124
4
112
772
Masakazu Sugimoto
Masakazu Sugimoto #772
Male 60-64
07:41:42
07:41:42
4
(110)
+00:00:00
60-64
4
00:32:49
Male
110
Team Next Stage
3
JPN
JPN
264.7
34.4 km/h
00:28:14
118
3
03:47:35
86
2
03:25:53
153
5
146
773
Vince Brabazon
Vince Brabazon #773
Male 60-64
08:11:38
08:11:38
5
(136)
-00:00:04
60-64
5
01:02:45
Male
136
Barbarians Singapore
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
32.3 km/h
00:28:43
134
4
04:35:11
174
6
03:07:48
92
3
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (315 items)