Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (315 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
194
27
Nicolette Tan
Nicolette Tan #27
Female 19-34
09:25:59
09:25:59
6
(18)
+00:00:00
19-34
6
01:42:06
Female
18
Flat Mandai Society
2
SIN
SIN
264.7
28.1 km/h
00:31:08
190
4
04:56:50
189
5
03:58:01
193
6
195
89
Lilian Rasmussen
Lilian Rasmussen #89
Female 50-54
09:32:14
09:32:14
1
(19)
-00:00:40
50-54
1
Female
19
IDN
DEN
264.7
27.8 km/h
00:34:56
215
2
04:59:36
191
1
03:58:22
194
1
188
271
Ganesh Sivaraj
Ganesh Sivaraj #271
Male 35-39
09:05:24
09:05:24
36
(171)
+00:00:00
35-39
36
02:16:29
Male
171
SIN
SIN
264.7
29.1 km/h
00:31:45
199
38
04:35:03
172
36
03:58:36
195
36
185
798
Russell Bell
Russell Bell #798
Male 70-74
09:02:07
09:02:07
1
(168)
-00:00:28
70-74
1
Male
168
IND
GBR
264.7
29.3 km/h
00:29:22
159
1
04:34:33
171
1
03:58:40
197
1
180
791
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #791
Male 65-69
08:55:25
08:55:25
1
(164)
-00:00:40
65-69
1
Male
164
Geylang Cycling Team
1
MAL
GBR
264.7
29.7 km/h
00:30:26
179
1
04:26:59
158
1
03:58:40
196
1
200
752
Paul Smith
Paul Smith #752
Male 55-59
09:46:05
09:46:05
15
(181)
+00:00:00
55-59
15
02:38:09
Male
181
RTFI
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.1 km/h
00:31:42
198
15
05:15:08
204
15
03:59:15
198
15
201
734
Robert Patterson
Robert Patterson #734
Male 55-59
09:47:14
09:47:14
16
(182)
+00:00:00
55-59
16
02:39:18
Male
182
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.0 km/h
00:32:07
203
16
05:15:34
205
16
03:59:33
199
16
206
146
Boon Teck Tay
Boon Teck Tay #146
Male 19-34
09:55:31
09:55:31
32
(185)
+00:00:00
19-34
32
03:05:24
Male
185
SIN
SIN
264.7
26.7 km/h
00:30:37
183
31
05:24:38
210
33
04:00:16
200
32
204
75
Melia Suteja
Melia Suteja #75
Female 40-44
09:54:00
09:54:00
3
(21)
+00:00:00
40-44
3
01:24:19
Female
21
TBS Cycling
4
IDN
IDN
264.7
26.7 km/h
00:32:39
206
3
05:20:21
206
3
04:01:00
201
3
197
552
Richard Allan
Richard Allan #552
Male 45-49
09:37:39
09:37:39
28
(178)
+00:00:00
45-49
28
02:34:22
Male
178
Wombats
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.5 km/h
00:29:00
145
21
05:07:13
197
27
04:01:26
202
28
203
57
Sonja Agustina
Sonja Agustina #57
Female 35-39
09:47:43
09:47:43
8
(20)
+00:00:00
35-39
8
02:09:23
Female
20
TBS Cycling
3
IDN
IDN
264.7
27.0 km/h
00:33:24
211
7
05:11:28
199
8
04:02:51
203
8
210
660
Holger Michaels
Holger Michaels #660
Male 50-54
10:12:26
10:12:26
24
(188)
+00:00:00
50-54
24
03:12:48
Male
188
Rapha
3
SIN
GER
264.7
25.9 km/h
00:28:16
122
16
05:41:07
212
24
04:03:03
204
24
205
386
Wei Sern Kyne Lim
Wei Sern Kyne Lim #386
Male 40-44
09:55:13
09:55:13
39
(184)
+00:00:00
40-44
39
02:47:23
Male
184
SIN
SIN
264.7
26.7 km/h
00:28:59
143
29
05:22:57
207
39
04:03:17
205
38
202
402
Nicholas Padgalskas
Nicholas Padgalskas #402
Male 40-44
09:47:28
09:47:28
38
(183)
+00:00:00
40-44
38
02:39:38
Male
183
SIN
USA
264.7
27.0 km/h
00:30:14
177
34
05:12:52
201
38
04:04:22
206
39
191
246
Seng Leong Poh
Seng Leong Poh #246
Male 35-39
09:15:37
09:15:37
37
(174)
+00:00:00
35-39
37
02:26:42
Male
174
SIN
SIN
264.7
28.6 km/h
00:33:22
210
40
04:36:55
176
37
04:05:20
207
37
192
282
Elihento Erick Tjong
Elihento Erick Tjong #282
Male 35-39
09:22:11
09:22:11
38
(175)
+00:00:00
35-39
38
02:33:16
Male
175
KGB
6
IDN
IDN
264.7
28.3 km/h
00:29:35
168
34
04:40:08
177
38
04:12:28
208
38
214
562
Gerry Chng
Gerry Chng #562
Male 45-49
10:45:04
10:45:04
29
(191)
+00:00:00
45-49
29
03:41:47
Male
191
Rapha
4
SIN
SIN
264.7
24.6 km/h
00:32:08
204
29
05:59:22
217
29
04:13:34
209
29
209
236
Nikolay Berezhnoy
Nikolay Berezhnoy #236
Male 35-39
10:12:00
10:12:00
39
(187)
+00:00:00
35-39
39
03:23:05
Male
187
SIN
KAZ
264.7
26.0 km/h
00:33:52
213
41
05:14:42
203
39
04:23:26
210
39
208
90
Kim Bradley
Kim Bradley #90
Female 50-54
10:10:18
10:10:18
2
(22)
-00:00:24
50-54
2
00:38:04
Female
22
Integrated Riding Racing Team
13
SIN
AUS
264.7
26.0 km/h
00:31:42
197
1
05:14:26
202
2
04:24:34
211
2
272
Yoshiki Iwasaki
Yoshiki Iwasaki #272
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
264.7
04:25:04
211
47
Adhityani Putri
Adhityani Putri #47
Female 35-39
10:25:17
10:25:17
9
(23)
+00:00:00
35-39
9
02:46:57
Female
23
TBS Cycling
5
IDN
IDN
264.7
25.4 km/h
00:36:07
220
9
05:23:41
208
9
04:25:29
212
9
213
741
Bambang Ismono
Bambang Ismono #741
Male 55-59
10:43:12
10:43:12
17
(190)
+00:00:00
55-59
17
03:35:16
Male
190
Pekanbaru Roadbike Community (PRC)
1
IDN
IDN
264.7
24.7 km/h
00:35:02
216
17
05:42:17
213
17
04:25:53
213
17
207
140
Jun Loong Wang
Jun Loong Wang #140
Male 19-34
09:57:28
09:57:28
33
(186)
+00:00:00
19-34
33
03:07:21
Male
186
SIN
SIN
264.7
26.6 km/h
00:32:42
207
33
04:56:51
190
29
04:27:55
214
33
218
792
Peter Taylor
Peter Taylor #792
Male 65-69
11:16:47
11:16:47
2
(195)
-00:00:20
65-69
2
02:21:22
Male
195
SIN
GBR
264.7
23.5 km/h
00:35:09
218
2
06:10:26
219
2
04:31:32
215
2
215
252
Ng Wei Lee
Ng Wei Lee #252
Male 35-39
10:46:35
10:46:35
40
(192)
+00:00:00
35-39
40
03:57:40
Male
192
Dawn Riders
1
SIN
SIN
264.7
24.6 km/h
00:31:19
195
37
05:33:20
211
40
04:41:56
216
40
217
144
Yi Qing Neo
Yi Qing Neo #144
Male 19-34
11:10:56
11:10:56
34
(194)
+00:00:00
19-34
34
04:20:49
Male
194
SIN
SIN
264.7
23.7 km/h
00:34:31
214
35
05:46:10
215
34
04:50:15
217
34
216
262
Anton Sadovoy
Anton Sadovoy #262
Male 35-39
11:06:14
11:06:14
41
(193)
+00:00:00
35-39
41
04:17:19
Male
193
Integrated Riding Racing Team
14
SIN
RUS
264.7
23.8 km/h
00:31:47
201
39
05:42:43
214
41
04:51:44
218
41
221
779
Freddy Schmidt
Freddy Schmidt #779
Male 60-64
12:01:08
12:01:08
9
(197)
+00:00:00
60-64
9
04:52:15
Male
197
KOR
FRA
264.7
22.0 km/h
00:35:37
219
9
06:30:25
221
9
04:55:06
219
9
220
31
Ekaterina Naryshkina
Ekaterina Naryshkina #31
Female 19-34
11:50:28
11:50:28
7
(24)
+00:00:00
19-34
7
04:06:35
Female
24
Integrated Riding Racing Team
15
SIN
RUS
264.7
22.4 km/h
00:36:33
221
7
06:02:16
218
7
05:11:39
220
7
219
118
Albert Wijaya
Albert Wijaya #118
Male 19-34
11:48:56
11:48:56
35
(196)
+00:00:00
19-34
35
04:58:49
Male
196
ISSI Bintan Breathaking Journey
1
IDN
IDN
264.7
22.4 km/h
00:33:02
209
34
05:49:15
216
35
05:26:39
221
35
138
Michael Thornton
Michael Thornton #138
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
ANZA
SIN
GBR
264.7
113
Jack Grant
Jack Grant #113
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
SIN
GBR
264.7
116
Putra Indra Gunalan
Putra Indra Gunalan #116
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
ISSI Bintan Breathaking Journey
IDN
IDN
264.7
05:30:12
73
Vee Gusti
Vee Gusti #73
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
40-44
Female
IDN
IDN
264.7
54
Michelle Cordon
Michelle Cordon #54
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Female
ANZA
SIN
AUS
264.7
00:33:40
28
Min Ting Chang
Min Ting Chang #28
Female 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Female
TPE
TPE
264.7
30
Katie Mitchell
Katie Mitchell #30
Female 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Female
WomenÆs Cycling Project
USA
USA
264.7
284
Jarek Barc
Jarek Barc #284
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
GZcycle
USA
POL
264.7
285
Ekapak Nirapathpongporn
Ekapak Nirapathpongporn #285
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Fry Group Unfound Racing
THI
THI
264.7
280
Mark Cowan
Mark Cowan #280
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
SIN
GBR
264.7
278
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #278
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
ANZA
SIN
NZL
264.7
238
Benchi Klaver
Benchi Klaver #238
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
NED
264.7
162
Benedict Fedrick
Benedict Fedrick #162
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
GBR
264.7
163
Benjamin Crouch
Benjamin Crouch #163
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
ANZA
SIN
GBR
264.7
150
Budi Kwok
Budi Kwok #150
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
Pekanbaru Roadbike Community (PRC)
IDN
IDN
264.7
152
Chucke Espiritu
Chucke Espiritu #152
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
SIN
PHI
264.7
153
Chun Siong Thia
Chun Siong Thia #153
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
19-34
Male
SIN
SIN
264.7
568
William Singer
William Singer #568
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
CCN Foil
HKG
USA
264.7
570
Frank Reynaerts
Frank Reynaerts #570
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
ANZA
SIN
BEL
264.7
00:00:00
571
Jonathan Donne
Jonathan Donne #571
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Team SCB
SIN
GBR
264.7
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (315 items)