Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (315 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
172
688
Colin Birkby
Colin Birkby #688
Male 50-54
08:41:21
08:41:21
22
(158)
+00:00:00
50-54
22
01:41:43
Male
158
Project 852
1
HKG
GBR
264.7
30.5 km/h
00:32:54
208
24
04:52:09
182
21
03:16:18
125
21
118
684
Marcus Tait
Marcus Tait #684
Male 50-54
07:45:54
07:45:54
15
(114)
+00:00:00
50-54
15
00:46:16
Male
114
RKR
1
UAE
AUS
264.7
34.1 km/h
00:28:59
144
20
04:14:58
145
17
03:01:57
65
12
201
734
Robert Patterson
Robert Patterson #734
Male 55-59
09:47:14
09:47:14
16
(182)
+00:00:00
55-59
16
02:39:18
Male
182
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.0 km/h
00:32:07
203
16
05:15:34
205
16
03:59:33
199
16
158
737
Peter Ryan
Peter Ryan #737
Male 55-59
08:24:59
08:24:59
12
(147)
+00:00:00
55-59
12
01:17:03
Male
147
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
19
AUS
AUS
264.7
31.5 km/h
00:27:37
100
6
04:22:21
154
11
03:35:01
173
12
148
739
Dingenus Langejan
Dingenus Langejan #739
Male 55-59
08:13:33
08:13:33
9
(137)
+00:00:00
55-59
9
01:05:37
Male
137
ANZA
15
SIN
NED
264.7
32.2 km/h
00:29:31
165
12
04:21:03
149
9
03:22:59
149
9
213
741
Bambang Ismono
Bambang Ismono #741
Male 55-59
10:43:12
10:43:12
17
(190)
+00:00:00
55-59
17
03:35:16
Male
190
Pekanbaru Roadbike Community (PRC)
1
IDN
IDN
264.7
24.7 km/h
00:35:02
216
17
05:42:17
213
17
04:25:53
213
17
190
742
Simeon Jupp
Simeon Jupp #742
Male 55-59
09:08:43
09:08:43
14
(173)
+00:00:00
55-59
14
02:00:47
Male
173
Project 852
2
HKG
GBR
264.7
28.9 km/h
00:30:56
186
14
04:52:09
183
14
03:45:38
182
14
106
743
Alan Bradley
Alan Bradley #743
Male 55-59
07:37:04
07:37:04
7
(106)
+00:00:00
55-59
7
00:29:08
Male
106
Integrated Riding Racing Team
8
SIN
AUS
264.7
34.7 km/h
00:25:44
47
3
03:56:54
108
7
03:14:26
116
7
77
745
Jonathan Eurnshaw
Jonathan Eurnshaw #745
Male 55-59
07:13:14
07:13:14
3
(77)
+00:00:00
55-59
3
00:05:18
Male
77
YBCORacing
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:27:30
95
5
03:47:35
83
5
02:58:09
48
4
149
746
Per Arne Bergman
Per Arne Bergman #746
Male 55-59
08:13:51
08:13:51
10
(138)
+00:00:00
55-59
10
01:05:55
Male
138
ANZA
16
SIN
SWE
264.7
32.2 km/h
00:28:49
139
9
04:23:25
155
12
03:21:37
144
8
157
747
Markus Bruengger
Markus Bruengger #747
Male 55-59
08:24:30
08:24:30
11
(146)
+00:00:00
55-59
11
01:16:34
Male
146
CHN
CHE
264.7
31.5 km/h
00:28:49
140
10
04:22:19
153
10
03:33:22
169
11
136
749
Ronnie Daems
Ronnie Daems #749
Male 55-59
08:01:23
08:01:23
8
(128)
+00:00:00
55-59
8
00:53:27
Male
128
Paco Tora Concap
6
CHN
BEL
264.7
33.0 km/h
00:29:27
163
11
03:58:53
113
8
03:33:03
166
10
80
750
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #750
Male 55-59
07:13:33
07:13:33
5
(80)
+00:00:00
55-59
5
00:05:37
Male
80
Arrivo Primo Singapura
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:27:49
108
7
03:47:35
84
6
02:58:09
49
5
168
751
Rodolfo Reyes
Rodolfo Reyes #751
Male 55-59
08:36:09
08:36:09
13
(154)
+00:00:00
55-59
13
01:28:13
Male
154
SIN
PHI
264.7
30.8 km/h
00:29:56
172
13
04:31:04
168
13
03:35:09
174
13
200
752
Paul Smith
Paul Smith #752
Male 55-59
09:46:05
09:46:05
15
(181)
+00:00:00
55-59
15
02:38:09
Male
181
RTFI
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.1 km/h
00:31:42
198
15
05:15:08
204
15
03:59:15
198
15
112
772
Masakazu Sugimoto
Masakazu Sugimoto #772
Male 60-64
07:41:42
07:41:42
4
(110)
+00:00:00
60-64
4
00:32:49
Male
110
Team Next Stage
3
JPN
JPN
264.7
34.4 km/h
00:28:14
118
3
03:47:35
86
2
03:25:53
153
5
170
774
Dirk Van Laer
Dirk Van Laer #774
Male 60-64
08:39:04
08:39:04
7
(156)
+00:00:00
60-64
7
01:30:11
Male
156
BEL
BEL
264.7
30.6 km/h
00:29:38
170
7
04:36:23
175
7
03:33:03
167
6
152
775
Erich Kaeldso Poulsen
Erich Kaeldso Poulsen #775
Male 60-64
08:16:49
08:16:49
6
(141)
+00:00:00
60-64
6
01:07:56
Male
141
Paco Tora Concap
7
CHN
DEN
264.7
32.0 km/h
00:28:48
138
5
04:14:58
146
5
03:33:03
168
7
221
779
Freddy Schmidt
Freddy Schmidt #779
Male 60-64
12:01:08
12:01:08
9
(197)
+00:00:00
60-64
9
04:52:15
Male
197
KOR
FRA
264.7
22.0 km/h
00:35:37
219
9
06:30:25
221
9
04:55:06
219
9
212
777
Christopher Cheng
Christopher Cheng #777
Male 60-64
10:30:04
10:30:04
8
(189)
+00:00:00
60-64
8
03:21:11
Male
189
SIN
SIN
264.7
25.2 km/h
00:31:24
196
8
06:24:44
220
8
03:33:56
171
8
780
Stephen Stinton
Stephen Stinton #780
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
60-64
Male
CycleMania
IDN
AUS
264.7
781
Stephen Finnimore
Stephen Finnimore #781
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
60-64
Male
AUS
AUS
264.7
00:31:56
05:09:24
00:00:00
782
Don Humphrey
Don Humphrey #782
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
60-64
Male
ANZA
SIN
NZL
264.7
783
Ken Mcilwain
Ken Mcilwain #783
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
60-64
Male
AUS
AUS
264.7
784
Walter Crowley
Walter Crowley #784
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
60-64
Male
AUS
AUS
264.7
748
Torsten Lange
Torsten Lange #748
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
55-59
Male
Team Drinkuth
GER
GER
264.7
00:37:26
00:37:26
735
Kent Paulli
Kent Paulli #735
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
55-59
Male
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
SIN
DEN
264.7
00:26:57
04:10:52
00:00:00
736
Hoo Thim Yee
Hoo Thim Yee #736
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
55-59
Male
MetaSport
SIN
MAL
264.7
00:33:06
00:00:00
00:00:00
689
Jean-Pierre Dawance
Jean-Pierre Dawance #689
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
ECW
VIE
BEL
264.7
03:47:35
00:00:00
683
Robert Ling
Robert Ling #683
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
SIN
264.7
00:27:47
04:14:32
00:00:00
561
David Kendall
David Kendall #561
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
GBR
264.7
00:25:46
03:48:33
00:00:00
679
Dieter Pfeifer
Dieter Pfeifer #679
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Roval Racing
CHN
GER
264.7
00:26:19
03:47:35
00:00:00
672
Todd Larime Mckean
Todd Larime Mckean #672
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Roval Racing
USA
USA
264.7
00:27:09
04:46:06
00:00:00
664
Lars Holmstrom
Lars Holmstrom #664
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
ANZA
SWE
SWE
264.7
00:29:11
00:00:00
00:00:00
665
Edwin Pope
Edwin Pope #665
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
X speed
AUS
AUS
264.7
00:30:27
04:48:57
00:00:00
666
Allen Lueth
Allen Lueth #666
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
CHN
USA
264.7
00:27:51
03:57:00
00:00:00
662
Brendon Soo
Brendon Soo #662
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
50-54
Male
Smile Asia
AUS
AUS
264.7
00:27:43
03:56:52
00:00:00
652
Andrew Kenneth Brown
Andrew Kenneth Brown #652
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
4T2
SIN
AUS
264.7
00:26:31
04:20:19
00:00:00
585
Michael Flynn
Michael Flynn #585
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Athlete Lab
SIN
GBR
264.7
579
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #579
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
SIN
AUS
264.7
00:26:50
00:26:50
580
Chris White
Chris White #580
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
4T2
SIN
AUS
264.7
00:27:58
04:01:56
00:00:00
581
Patrick Rosset
Patrick Rosset #581
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
CHE
264.7
577
Ryan Dodgson
Ryan Dodgson #577
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
CHN
GBR
264.7
567
Terence Lee
Terence Lee #567
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
HKG
HKG
264.7
00:34:42
05:35:45
00:00:00
568
William Singer
William Singer #568
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
CCN Foil
HKG
USA
264.7
569
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #569
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Allied World Treknology3
SIN
GBR
264.7
00:27:04
03:48:01
00:00:00
570
Frank Reynaerts
Frank Reynaerts #570
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
ANZA
SIN
BEL
264.7
00:00:00
571
Jonathan Donne
Jonathan Donne #571
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Team SCB
SIN
GBR
264.7
572
Philip Ryan
Philip Ryan #572
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
Cranks
GBR
GBR
264.7
559
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #559
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
45-49
Male
4T2
SIN
AUS
264.7
00:25:17
03:40:33
00:00:00
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (315 items)