Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (315 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
161
385
Lars Olsen
Lars Olsen #385
Male 40-44
08:28:29
08:28:29
31
(150)
+00:00:00
40-44
31
01:20:39
Male
150
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
4
SIN
DEN
264.7
31.2 km/h
00:29:08
151
30
04:30:21
166
31
03:29:00
158
29
122
411
Marvin Gonzales
Marvin Gonzales #411
Male 40-44
07:47:44
07:47:44
24
(118)
+00:00:00
40-44
24
00:39:54
Male
118
Harabas-PBB
2
SIN
PHI
264.7
34.0 km/h
00:29:08
152
31
03:55:40
104
23
03:22:56
148
24
145
275
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #275
Male 35-39
08:09:52
08:09:52
30
(135)
+00:00:00
35-39
30
01:20:57
Male
135
MatadorRACING
9
SIN
AUS
264.7
32.4 km/h
00:29:09
153
30
04:11:53
137
30
03:28:50
157
29
167
676
David West
David West #676
Male 50-54
08:35:17
08:35:17
21
(153)
+00:00:00
50-54
21
01:35:39
Male
153
SIN
NZL
264.7
30.8 km/h
00:29:10
154
21
04:35:11
173
20
03:30:56
160
22
160
421
Martin Choo
Martin Choo #421
Male 40-44
08:27:47
08:27:47
30
(149)
+00:00:00
40-44
30
01:19:57
Male
149
Fahrenheit Performance Development team
2
SIN
AUS
264.7
31.3 km/h
00:29:15
155
32
04:09:35
133
27
03:48:57
186
34
115
29
Chelsie Tan
Chelsie Tan #29
Female 19-34
07:43:53
07:43:53
1
(4)
-00:00:30
19-34
1
Female
4
BikeLabz Racing Team
2
SIN
SIN
264.7
34.2 km/h
00:29:17
156
2
04:00:56
118
1
03:14:10
110
1
130
544
Anthony Brown
Anthony Brown #544
Male 45-49
07:53:54
07:53:54
19
(124)
+00:00:00
45-49
19
00:50:37
Male
124
ANZA
13
SIN
AUS
264.7
33.5 km/h
00:29:17
157
23
04:10:55
134
18
03:13:42
108
16
67
257
Shohei Kamenosono
Shohei Kamenosono #257
Male 35-39
07:10:27
07:10:27
19
(67)
+00:00:00
35-39
19
00:21:32
Male
67
Team Next Stage
2
SIN
JPN
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:29:21
158
31
03:37:23
46
16
03:03:43
68
20
185
798
Russell Bell
Russell Bell #798
Male 70-74
09:02:07
09:02:07
1
(168)
-00:00:28
70-74
1
Male
168
IND
GBR
264.7
29.3 km/h
00:29:22
159
1
04:34:33
171
1
03:58:40
197
1
84
141
Zhengxin Lyu
Zhengxin Lyu #141
Male 19-34
07:18:40
07:18:40
18
(84)
+00:00:00
19-34
18
00:28:33
Male
84
Mac531 Cycling See the World
1
CHN
CHN
264.7
36.2 km/h
00:29:24
160
28
03:47:06
71
18
03:02:10
66
18
182
574
Francisco Javier Tora Mira
Francisco Javier Tora Mira #574
Male 45-49
08:58:13
08:58:13
25
(166)
+00:00:00
45-49
25
01:54:56
Male
166
Paco Tora Concap
8
CHN
ESP
264.7
29.5 km/h
00:29:25
161
24
05:09:14
198
28
03:19:34
138
21
135
237
Michael Priddes
Michael Priddes #237
Male 35-39
07:59:53
07:59:53
29
(127)
+00:00:00
35-39
29
01:10:58
Male
127
IDN
GBR
264.7
33.1 km/h
00:29:26
162
32
04:13:57
141
32
03:16:30
127
27
136
749
Ronnie Daems
Ronnie Daems #749
Male 55-59
08:01:23
08:01:23
8
(128)
+00:00:00
55-59
8
00:53:27
Male
128
Paco Tora Concap
6
CHN
BEL
264.7
33.0 km/h
00:29:27
163
11
03:58:53
113
8
03:33:03
166
10
143
50
Cora Van Laer
Cora Van Laer #50
Female 35-39
08:09:19
08:09:19
5
(10)
+00:00:00
35-39
5
00:30:59
Female
10
Project 852
4
HKG
BEL
264.7
32.5 km/h
00:29:30
164
4
04:21:05
150
5
03:18:44
134
5
148
739
Dingenus Langejan
Dingenus Langejan #739
Male 55-59
08:13:33
08:13:33
9
(137)
+00:00:00
55-59
9
01:05:37
Male
137
ANZA
15
SIN
NED
264.7
32.2 km/h
00:29:31
165
12
04:21:03
149
9
03:22:59
149
9
147
83
Louise Shaw
Louise Shaw #83
Female 45-49
08:13:19
08:13:19
2
(11)
-00:00:32
45-49
2
00:21:01
Female
11
AUS
GBR
264.7
32.2 km/h
00:29:34
166
2
04:28:49
161
2
03:15:28
118
1
150
255
Shukran Farid
Shukran Farid #255
Male 35-39
08:15:09
08:15:09
31
(139)
+00:00:00
35-39
31
01:26:14
Male
139
MAL
MAL
264.7
32.1 km/h
00:29:34
167
33
04:11:18
136
29
03:34:17
172
30
192
282
Elihento Erick Tjong
Elihento Erick Tjong #282
Male 35-39
09:22:11
09:22:11
38
(175)
+00:00:00
35-39
38
02:33:16
Male
175
KGB
6
IDN
IDN
264.7
28.3 km/h
00:29:35
168
34
04:40:08
177
38
04:12:28
208
38
155
404
Steve Blackwell
Steve Blackwell #404
Male 40-44
08:22:22
08:22:22
28
(144)
+00:00:00
40-44
28
01:14:32
Male
144
ANZA
18
SIN
GBR
264.7
31.6 km/h
00:29:35
169
33
04:14:16
142
29
03:38:31
176
31
170
774
Dirk Van Laer
Dirk Van Laer #774
Male 60-64
08:39:04
08:39:04
7
(156)
+00:00:00
60-64
7
01:30:11
Male
156
BEL
BEL
264.7
30.6 km/h
00:29:38
170
7
04:36:23
175
7
03:33:03
167
6
142
678
Szymon Maslowski
Szymon Maslowski #678
Male 50-54
08:07:34
08:07:34
18
(133)
+00:00:00
50-54
18
01:07:56
Male
133
SIN
AUS
264.7
32.6 km/h
00:29:56
171
22
04:28:58
162
18
03:08:40
100
14
168
751
Rodolfo Reyes
Rodolfo Reyes #751
Male 55-59
08:36:09
08:36:09
13
(154)
+00:00:00
55-59
13
01:28:13
Male
154
SIN
PHI
264.7
30.8 km/h
00:29:56
172
13
04:31:04
168
13
03:35:09
174
13
173
288
Jerome Wertz
Jerome Wertz #288
Male 35-39
08:46:54
08:46:54
34
(159)
+00:00:00
35-39
34
01:57:59
Male
159
CHN
GER
264.7
30.1 km/h
00:30:11
173
35
04:29:36
163
35
03:47:07
183
34
183
124
Paul-Julien Vauthier
Paul-Julien Vauthier #124
Male 19-34
08:59:45
08:59:45
30
(167)
+00:00:00
19-34
30
02:09:38
Male
167
Flat Mandai Society
1
SIN
FRA
264.7
29.4 km/h
00:30:12
174
29
04:52:31
184
28
03:37:02
175
30
144
546
Joe Kubizniak
Joe Kubizniak #546
Male 45-49
08:09:38
08:09:38
22
(134)
+00:00:00
45-49
22
01:06:21
Male
134
Smile Asia
1
SIN
AUS
264.7
32.4 km/h
00:30:13
175
25
04:25:14
157
23
03:14:11
113
18
153
121
Yong Tian Hao
Yong Tian Hao #121
Male 19-34
08:18:47
08:18:47
27
(142)
+00:00:00
19-34
27
01:28:40
Male
142
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
18
SIN
SIN
264.7
31.8 km/h
00:30:14
176
30
04:30:03
165
27
03:18:30
132
29
202
402
Nicholas Padgalskas
Nicholas Padgalskas #402
Male 40-44
09:47:28
09:47:28
38
(183)
+00:00:00
40-44
38
02:39:38
Male
183
SIN
USA
264.7
27.0 km/h
00:30:14
177
34
05:12:52
201
38
04:04:22
206
39
139
547
Maarten Van Ormondt
Maarten Van Ormondt #547
Male 45-49
08:04:45
08:04:45
21
(130)
+00:00:00
45-49
21
01:01:28
Male
130
SIN
NED
264.7
32.8 km/h
00:30:14
178
26
04:20:19
148
22
03:14:12
114
19
180
791
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #791
Male 65-69
08:55:25
08:55:25
1
(164)
-00:00:40
65-69
1
Male
164
Geylang Cycling Team
1
MAL
GBR
264.7
29.7 km/h
00:30:26
179
1
04:26:59
158
1
03:58:40
196
1
163
53
Stella Chen He
Stella Chen He #53
Female 35-39
08:28:57
08:28:57
6
(12)
+00:00:00
35-39
6
00:50:37
Female
12
4T2
9
SIN
CHN
264.7
31.2 km/h
00:30:28
180
5
04:31:38
170
6
03:26:51
155
6
175
556
James Barber
James Barber #556
Male 45-49
08:49:16
08:49:16
24
(160)
+00:00:00
45-49
24
01:45:59
Male
160
AUS
AUS
264.7
30.0 km/h
00:30:34
181
27
04:28:02
160
24
03:50:40
187
26
189
422
Christian Cappelli
Christian Cappelli #422
Male 40-44
09:07:55
09:07:55
35
(172)
+00:00:00
40-44
35
02:00:05
Male
172
Smile Asia
2
SIN
ITA
264.7
29.0 km/h
00:30:36
182
35
04:48:35
180
34
03:48:44
184
33
206
146
Boon Teck Tay
Boon Teck Tay #146
Male 19-34
09:55:31
09:55:31
32
(185)
+00:00:00
19-34
32
03:05:24
Male
185
SIN
SIN
264.7
26.7 km/h
00:30:37
183
31
05:24:38
210
33
04:00:16
200
32
162
248
Sherwin Tabanda
Sherwin Tabanda #248
Male 35-39
08:28:33
08:28:33
32
(151)
+00:00:00
35-39
32
01:39:38
Male
151
Harabas-PBB
4
SIN
PHI
264.7
31.2 km/h
00:30:43
184
36
04:12:45
139
31
03:45:05
181
33
124
424
Shoji Koike
Shoji Koike #424
Male 40-44
07:51:08
07:51:08
25
(120)
+00:00:00
40-44
25
00:43:18
Male
120
Team Next Stage
4
SIN
JPN
264.7
33.7 km/h
00:30:50
185
36
03:57:32
109
24
03:22:46
147
23
190
742
Simeon Jupp
Simeon Jupp #742
Male 55-59
09:08:43
09:08:43
14
(173)
+00:00:00
55-59
14
02:00:47
Male
173
Project 852
2
HKG
GBR
264.7
28.9 km/h
00:30:56
186
14
04:52:09
183
14
03:45:38
182
14
181
658
Stanley Garcia
Stanley Garcia #658
Male 50-54
08:57:57
08:57:57
23
(165)
+00:00:00
50-54
23
01:58:19
Male
165
Pinoy Bike Brothers
1
SIN
PHI
264.7
29.5 km/h
00:30:59
187
23
04:53:55
185
22
03:33:03
165
23
132
33
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #33
Female 19-34
07:58:05
07:58:05
2
(7)
-00:00:10
19-34
2
00:14:12
Female
7
Fahrenheit Performance Development team
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
33.2 km/h
00:31:04
188
3
04:08:13
127
2
03:18:58
137
3
186
418
Aliaksandr Prakharenka
Aliaksandr Prakharenka #418
Male 40-44
09:02:29
09:02:29
34
(169)
+00:00:00
40-44
34
01:54:39
Male
169
Team SCB
1
SIN
BLR
264.7
29.3 km/h
00:31:05
189
37
04:46:23
179
33
03:45:01
180
32
194
27
Nicolette Tan
Nicolette Tan #27
Female 19-34
09:25:59
09:25:59
6
(18)
+00:00:00
19-34
6
01:42:06
Female
18
Flat Mandai Society
2
SIN
SIN
264.7
28.1 km/h
00:31:08
190
4
04:56:50
189
5
03:58:01
193
6
193
398
Kannan Kandasamy
Kannan Kandasamy #398
Male 40-44
09:24:44
09:24:44
36
(176)
+00:00:00
40-44
36
02:16:54
Male
176
Team SCB
2
SIN
IND
264.7
28.1 km/h
00:31:12
191
38
04:56:16
188
36
03:57:16
192
37
196
587
Chih Ming Lam
Chih Ming Lam #587
Male 45-49
09:32:16
09:32:16
27
(177)
+00:00:00
45-49
27
02:28:59
Male
177
SIN
SIN
264.7
27.8 km/h
00:31:12
192
28
05:06:08
196
26
03:54:56
189
27
133
49
Stephanie Lim
Stephanie Lim #49
Female 35-39
07:58:10
07:58:10
4
(8)
+00:00:00
35-39
4
00:19:50
Female
8
ANZA
14
SIN
AUS
264.7
33.2 km/h
00:31:14
193
6
04:08:13
128
3
03:18:43
133
4
178
26
Jade Dyson
Jade Dyson #26
Female 19-34
08:52:57
08:52:57
5
(16)
-00:00:08
19-34
5
01:09:04
Female
16
4T2
10
SIN
AUS
264.7
29.8 km/h
00:31:18
194
5
05:03:02
193
6
03:18:45
135
2
215
252
Ng Wei Lee
Ng Wei Lee #252
Male 35-39
10:46:35
10:46:35
40
(192)
+00:00:00
35-39
40
03:57:40
Male
192
Dawn Riders
1
SIN
SIN
264.7
24.6 km/h
00:31:19
195
37
05:33:20
211
40
04:41:56
216
40
212
777
Christopher Cheng
Christopher Cheng #777
Male 60-64
10:30:04
10:30:04
8
(189)
+00:00:00
60-64
8
03:21:11
Male
189
SIN
SIN
264.7
25.2 km/h
00:31:24
196
8
06:24:44
220
8
03:33:56
171
8
208
90
Kim Bradley
Kim Bradley #90
Female 50-54
10:10:18
10:10:18
2
(22)
-00:00:24
50-54
2
00:38:04
Female
22
Integrated Riding Racing Team
13
SIN
AUS
264.7
26.0 km/h
00:31:42
197
1
05:14:26
202
2
04:24:34
211
2
200
752
Paul Smith
Paul Smith #752
Male 55-59
09:46:05
09:46:05
15
(181)
+00:00:00
55-59
15
02:38:09
Male
181
RTFI
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
27.1 km/h
00:31:42
198
15
05:15:08
204
15
03:59:15
198
15
188
271
Ganesh Sivaraj
Ganesh Sivaraj #271
Male 35-39
09:05:24
09:05:24
36
(171)
+00:00:00
35-39
36
02:16:29
Male
171
SIN
SIN
264.7
29.1 km/h
00:31:45
199
38
04:35:03
172
36
03:58:36
195
36
199
164
Kostadin Solakov
Kostadin Solakov #164
Male 19-34
09:45:00
09:45:00
31
(180)
+00:00:00
19-34
31
02:54:53
Male
180
Flat Track Bullies
1
SIN
MAC
264.7
27.1 km/h
00:31:47
200
32
05:24:20
209
32
03:48:53
185
31
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (315 items)