Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (348 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
12.2km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10
388
Marc Tzivelekas
Marc Tzivelekas #388
Male 40-44
00:24:08
00:24:08
2
(10)
40-44
2
00:00:42
Male
10
4T2
1
SIN
GBR
41.5 km/h
00:17:55
40.8 km/h
14
4
14
00:06:12
43.5 km/h
5
3
5
86
731
Marco Baggioli
Marco Baggioli #731
Male 55-59
00:26:29
00:26:29
4
(86)
55-59
4
00:01:37
Male
86
Elite Cycling
1
FRA
ITA
37.8 km/h
00:19:38
37.3 km/h
89
4
89
00:06:50
39.4 km/h
85
7
85
298
796
Angus Agnew
Angus Agnew #796
Male 70-74
00:35:28
00:35:28
4
(265)
70-74
4
00:06:06
Male
265
Smile Asia
4
SIN
GBR
28.2 km/h
00:27:07
27.0 km/h
302
4
267
00:08:20
32.4 km/h
276
4
254
176
773
Vince Brabazon
Vince Brabazon #773
Male 60-64
00:28:43
00:28:43
4
(170)
60-64
4
00:02:48
Male
170
Barbarians Singapore
1
SIN
GBR
34.9 km/h
00:21:20
34.3 km/h
181
4
174
00:07:22
36.6 km/h
169
6
166
156
772
Masakazu Sugimoto
Masakazu Sugimoto #772
Male 60-64
00:28:14
00:28:14
3
(152)
60-64
3
00:02:20
Male
152
Team Next Stage
2
JPN
JPN
35.5 km/h
00:21:05
34.7 km/h
165
3
160
00:07:08
37.8 km/h
129
3
129
289
797
Lersak Inchai
Lersak Inchai #797
Male 70-74
00:33:52
00:33:52
3
(259)
70-74
3
00:04:30
Male
259
THI
THI
29.6 km/h
00:25:31
28.7 km/h
292
3
261
00:08:20
32.4 km/h
275
3
253
56
743
Alan Bradley
Alan Bradley #743
Male 55-59
00:25:44
00:25:44
3
(56)
55-59
3
00:00:52
Male
56
Integrated Riding Racing Team
5
SIN
AUS
38.9 km/h
00:19:13
38.1 km/h
65
3
65
00:06:30
41.5 km/h
30
2
30
12
390
Rony Gandawijaya
Rony Gandawijaya #390
Male 40-44
00:24:12
00:24:12
4
(12)
40-44
4
00:00:47
Male
12
RS Team
1
IDN
IDN
41.4 km/h
00:17:53
40.9 km/h
13
3
13
00:06:18
42.8 km/h
16
5
16
53
671
Danny In't Ven
Danny In't Ven #671
Male 50-54
00:25:38
00:25:38
3
(53)
50-54
3
00:01:19
Male
53
Paco Tora Concap
1
BEL
BEL
39.1 km/h
00:19:04
38.4 km/h
58
3
58
00:06:34
41.1 km/h
42
5
42
17
583
Ben Arnott
Ben Arnott #583
Male 45-49
00:24:26
00:24:26
3
(17)
45-49
3
00:00:33
Male
17
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
3
SIN
GBR
41.0 km/h
00:18:01
40.6 km/h
17
3
17
00:06:25
42.1 km/h
20
3
20
6
260
Bastian Dohling
Bastian Dohling #260
Male 35-39
00:23:57
00:23:57
2
(6)
35-39
2
00:00:30
Male
6
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
1
SIN
GER
41.8 km/h
00:17:38
41.5 km/h
5
3
5
00:06:18
42.8 km/h
15
4
15
203
29
Chelsie Tan
Chelsie Tan #29
Female 19-34
00:29:17
00:29:17
3
(10)
19-34
3
00:00:38
Female
10
BikeLabz Racing Team
2
SIN
SIN
34.2 km/h
00:21:31
34.0 km/h
194
3
10
00:07:45
34.8 km/h
221
3
10
135
48
Annemiek Stegehuis
Annemiek Stegehuis #48
Female 35-39
00:27:44
00:27:44
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:00:09
Female
2
Paco Tora Concap
4
CHN
NED
36.1 km/h
00:20:34
35.6 km/h
137
3
4
00:07:10
37.7 km/h
136
1
1
266
77
Helen Susanto
Helen Susanto #77
Female 40-44
00:31:49
00:31:49
3
(23)
40-44
3
00:02:43
Female
23
TBS Cycling
1
IDN
IDN
31.5 km/h
00:23:41
30.9 km/h
266
3
23
00:08:07
33.2 km/h
256
3
17
276
81
Sherilyn Mathewson
Sherilyn Mathewson #81
Female 45-49
00:32:39
00:32:39
3
(26)
45-49
3
00:03:32
Female
26
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
00:23:57
30.5 km/h
270
3
25
00:08:41
31.1 km/h
288
3
29
294
89
Lilian Rasmussen
Lilian Rasmussen #89
Female 50-54
00:34:56
00:34:56
3
(32)
50-54
3
00:05:26
Female
32
IDN
DEN
28.7 km/h
00:25:41
28.5 km/h
294
3
32
00:09:15
29.1 km/h
298
3
33
19
130
Nol Van Loon
Nol Van Loon #130
Male 19-34
00:24:31
00:24:31
4
(19)
19-34
4
00:01:02
Male
19
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
4
NED
NED
40.9 km/h
00:17:51
41.0 km/h
11
3
11
00:06:40
40.5 km/h
52
9
52
306
92
Philippa Obrien
Philippa Obrien #92
Female 55-59
00:41:34
00:41:34
3
(36)
55-59
3
00:13:36
Female
36
GBR
GBR
24.1 km/h
00:31:02
23.6 km/h
306
3
36
00:10:32
25.6 km/h
305
3
36
262
93
Carol Baker
Carol Baker #93
Female 55-59
00:31:44
00:31:44
2
(22)
55-59
2
00:03:46
Female
22
AUS
AUS
31.6 km/h
00:23:17
31.4 km/h
257
2
21
00:08:26
32.0 km/h
279
2
25
9
127
Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo
Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo #127
Male 19-34
00:24:03
00:24:03
2
(9)
19-34
2
00:00:33
Male
9
KGB
1
IDN
IDN
41.7 km/h
00:17:47
41.1 km/h
10
2
10
00:06:15
43.1 km/h
8
1
8
260
90
Kim Bradley
Kim Bradley #90
Female 50-54
00:31:42
00:31:42
2
(21)
50-54
2
00:02:11
Female
21
Integrated Riding Racing Team
18
SIN
AUS
31.6 km/h
00:23:26
31.2 km/h
260
2
22
00:08:16
32.6 km/h
270
2
21
217
83
Louise Shaw
Louise Shaw #83
Female 45-49
00:29:34
00:29:34
2
(14)
45-49
2
00:00:26
Female
14
AUS
GBR
33.9 km/h
00:21:43
33.7 km/h
207
2
13
00:07:50
34.4 km/h
233
2
13
235
76
Jill Pope
Jill Pope #76
Female 40-44
00:30:15
00:30:15
2
(15)
40-44
2
00:01:09
Female
15
X speed
1
AUS
AUS
33.1 km/h
00:22:11
33.0 km/h
225
2
15
00:08:03
33.5 km/h
251
2
15
142
55
Yann Kai Oh
Yann Kai Oh #55
Female 35-39
00:27:56
00:27:56
3
(3)
35-39
3
00:00:20
Female
3
Project 852
4
HKG
MAL
35.9 km/h
00:20:34
35.6 km/h
136
2
3
00:07:21
36.7 km/h
167
3
3
174
25
Dione Wang
Dione Wang #25
Female 19-34
00:28:40
00:28:40
2
(6)
19-34
2
00:00:01
Female
6
MatadorRACING
9
SIN
SIN
34.9 km/h
00:21:11
34.6 km/h
170
2
6
00:07:29
36.1 km/h
189
1
5
2
245
Taylor Price
Taylor Price #245
Male 35-39
00:23:26
00:23:26
1
(2)
35-39
1
Male
2
Roval Racing
1
USA
USA
42.7 km/h
00:17:13
42.5 km/h
3
2
3
00:06:13
43.4 km/h
6
1
6
4
560
Michael Anthes
Michael Anthes #560
Male 45-49
00:23:53
00:23:53
1
(4)
45-49
1
Male
4
Roval Racing
2
CHN
GER
41.9 km/h
00:17:47
41.1 km/h
9
2
9
00:06:05
44.3 km/h
2
1
2
11
397
Keita Iwashima
Keita Iwashima #397
Male 40-44
00:24:12
00:24:12
3
(11)
40-44
3
00:00:47
Male
11
MIVRO
1
JPN
JPN
41.4 km/h
00:17:53
40.9 km/h
12
2
12
00:06:19
42.7 km/h
17
6
17
51
744
Paul Douglass
Paul Douglass #744
Male 55-59
00:25:37
00:25:37
2
(51)
55-59
2
00:00:45
Male
51
4T2
4
SIN
AUS
39.1 km/h
00:19:02
38.4 km/h
56
2
56
00:06:34
41.1 km/h
39
3
39
20
680
Chris Glasby
Chris Glasby #680
Male 50-54
00:24:32
00:24:32
2
(20)
50-54
2
00:00:12
Male
20
AUS
AUS
40.8 km/h
00:18:14
40.1 km/h
26
2
26
00:06:17
42.9 km/h
14
2
14
269
795
Phil Finnimore
Phil Finnimore #795
Male 70-74
00:32:02
00:32:02
2
(246)
70-74
2
00:02:40
Male
246
ANZA
22
SIN
AUS
31.3 km/h
00:24:06
30.4 km/h
273
2
248
00:07:55
34.0 km/h
244
2
230
297
792
Peter Taylor
Peter Taylor #792
Male 65-69
00:35:09
00:35:09
2
(264)
65-69
2
00:04:43
Male
264
SIN
GBR
28.5 km/h
00:26:14
27.9 km/h
296
2
264
00:08:54
30.3 km/h
295
2
263
89
776
Trevor Hyde
Trevor Hyde #776
Male 60-64
00:26:33
00:26:33
2
(89)
60-64
2
00:00:39
Male
89
Sutherland Shire Cycling Club
1
AUS
AUS
37.7 km/h
00:19:47
37.0 km/h
98
2
98
00:06:45
40.0 km/h
66
2
66
64
771
G Matthew Sheridan
G Matthew Sheridan #771
Male 60-64
00:25:54
00:25:54
1
(64)
60-64
1
Male
64
4T2
5
SIN
USA
38.7 km/h
00:19:20
37.8 km/h
71
1
71
00:06:33
41.2 km/h
37
1
37
236
791
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #791
Male 65-69
00:30:26
00:30:26
1
(221)
65-69
1
Male
221
Geylang Cycling Team
1
MAL
GBR
32.9 km/h
00:23:04
31.7 km/h
250
1
231
00:07:22
36.6 km/h
171
1
168
206
798
Russell Bell
Russell Bell #798
Male 70-74
00:29:22
00:29:22
1
(196)
70-74
1
Male
196
IND
GBR
34.1 km/h
00:21:52
33.5 km/h
213
1
199
00:07:29
36.0 km/h
190
1
185
13
685
Liam Kelly
Liam Kelly #685
Male 50-54
00:24:19
00:24:19
1
(13)
50-54
1
Male
13
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
2
AUS
AUS
41.2 km/h
00:18:03
40.5 km/h
18
1
18
00:06:16
43.1 km/h
10
1
10
27
738
Nick Adamus
Nick Adamus #738
Male 55-59
00:24:51
00:24:51
1
(27)
55-59
1
Male
27
Project 852
3
HKG
CHE
40.3 km/h
00:18:29
39.6 km/h
35
1
35
00:06:21
42.4 km/h
19
1
19
146
286
俊彦 飛田
俊彦 飛田 #286
Male 35-39
00:27:59
00:27:59
32
(142)
35-39
32
00:04:32
Male
142
Cycle club 3UP
1
JPN
JPN
35.8 km/h
00:07:07
103 km/h
1
1
1
00:20:51
12.9 km/h
306
52
270
5
563
Clinton Leong
Clinton Leong #563
Male 45-49
00:23:53
00:23:53
2
(5)
45-49
2
00:00:00
Male
5
Project 852
1
AUS
AUS
41.9 km/h
00:17:45
41.2 km/h
6
1
6
00:06:08
43.9 km/h
3
2
3
1
440
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #440
Male 40-44
00:23:25
00:23:25
1
(1)
40-44
1
Male
1
Allied World Treknology3
1
SIN
SWZ
42.8 km/h
00:17:23
42.1 km/h
4
1
4
00:06:01
44.8 km/h
1
1
1
173
35
Lenka Vackova
Lenka Vackova #35
Female 19-34
00:28:38
00:28:38
1
(5)
19-34
1
Female
5
Rapha
4
GBR
CZE
35.0 km/h
00:21:05
34.7 km/h
163
1
5
00:07:33
35.7 km/h
199
2
6
127
56
Lucy Richardson
Lucy Richardson #56
Female 35-39
00:27:35
00:27:35
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
GBR
GBR
36.3 km/h
00:20:20
36.0 km/h
126
1
1
00:07:15
37.2 km/h
145
2
2
192
74
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #74
Female 40-44
00:29:05
00:29:05
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
ANZA
15
CHE
GBR
34.4 km/h
00:21:16
34.4 km/h
172
1
7
00:07:49
34.5 km/h
230
1
12
193
82
Jeynelle Lee
Jeynelle Lee #82
Female 45-49
00:29:07
00:29:07
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
Integrated Riding Racing Team
17
SIN
SIN
34.4 km/h
00:21:21
34.3 km/h
182
1
8
00:07:45
34.8 km/h
220
1
9
214
88
Mary-Anne Elkington
Mary-Anne Elkington #88
Female 50-54
00:29:30
00:29:30
1
(13)
50-54
1
Female
13
AUS
GBR
34.0 km/h
00:21:50
33.5 km/h
211
1
14
00:07:40
35.2 km/h
214
1
7
3
129
Thomas Thrall
Thomas Thrall #129
Male 19-34
00:23:29
00:23:29
1
(3)
19-34
1
Male
3
MatadorRACING
1
SIN
CAN
42.7 km/h
00:17:12
42.5 km/h
2
1
2
00:06:16
43.0 km/h
12
3
12
144
94
Alison Dyson
Alison Dyson #94
Female 55-59
00:27:58
00:27:58
1
(4)
55-59
1
Female
4
4T2
10
AUS
AUS
35.8 km/h
00:20:30
35.7 km/h
132
1
2
00:07:27
36.2 km/h
185
1
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (348 items)