Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (348 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
12.2km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
202
544
Anthony Brown
Anthony Brown #544
Male 45-49
00:29:17
00:29:17
31
(193)
+00:00:10
45-49
31
00:05:24
Male
193
ANZA
18
SIN
AUS
34.2 km/h
00:21:40
33.8 km/h
202
30
191
00:07:27
36.2 km/h
183
31
180
216
739
Dingenus Langejan
Dingenus Langejan #739
Male 55-59
00:29:31
00:29:31
15
(203)
55-59
15
00:04:40
Male
203
ANZA
19
SIN
NED
33.9 km/h
00:22:07
33.1 km/h
223
15
209
00:07:24
36.5 km/h
174
14
171
219
404
Steve Blackwell
Steve Blackwell #404
Male 40-44
00:29:35
00:29:35
41
(205)
40-44
41
00:06:10
Male
205
ANZA
20
SIN
GBR
33.9 km/h
00:22:00
33.3 km/h
220
42
206
00:07:34
35.6 km/h
203
38
197
254
49
Stephanie Lim
Stephanie Lim #49
Female 35-39
00:31:14
00:31:14
8
(19)
35-39
8
00:03:38
Female
19
ANZA
21
SIN
AUS
32.1 km/h
00:23:04
31.7 km/h
251
8
20
00:08:09
33.1 km/h
259
8
19
269
795
Phil Finnimore
Phil Finnimore #795
Male 70-74
00:32:02
00:32:02
2
(246)
70-74
2
00:02:40
Male
246
ANZA
22
SIN
AUS
31.3 km/h
00:24:06
30.4 km/h
273
2
248
00:07:55
34.0 km/h
244
2
230
288
54
Michelle Cordon
Michelle Cordon #54
Female 35-39
00:33:40
00:33:40
10
(30)
35-39
10
00:06:05
Female
30
ANZA
23
SIN
AUS
29.8 km/h
00:24:55
29.4 km/h
287
10
31
00:08:45
30.8 km/h
289
10
30
140
750
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #750
Male 55-59
00:27:49
00:27:49
10
(138)
55-59
10
00:02:58
Male
138
Arrivo Primo Singapura
1
SIN
GBR
36.0 km/h
00:20:46
35.2 km/h
148
9
144
00:07:02
38.3 km/h
111
9
111
167
135
Jian Li
Jian Li #135
Male 19-34
00:28:32
00:28:32
36
(163)
19-34
36
00:05:02
Male
163
Ascenders Team
1
SIN
SIN
35.1 km/h
00:20:52
35.1 km/h
155
35
151
00:07:39
35.2 km/h
211
37
205
585
Michael Flynn
Michael Flynn #585
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Athlete Lab
SIN
GBR
166
740
Kok Boon Chia
Kok Boon Chia #740
Male 55-59
00:28:29
00:28:29
11
(162)
55-59
11
00:03:38
Male
162
Audax Australia
1
AUS
AUS
35.2 km/h
00:21:07
34.6 km/h
168
11
163
00:07:22
36.6 km/h
170
13
167
176
773
Vince Brabazon
Vince Brabazon #773
Male 60-64
00:28:43
00:28:43
4
(170)
60-64
4
00:02:48
Male
170
Barbarians Singapore
1
SIN
GBR
34.9 km/h
00:21:20
34.3 km/h
181
4
174
00:07:22
36.6 km/h
169
6
166
26
551
Brian Johnsen
Brian Johnsen #551
Male 45-49
00:24:44
00:24:44
4
(26)
45-49
4
00:00:50
Male
26
BikeLabz Racing Team
1
SIN
USA
40.5 km/h
00:18:14
40.1 km/h
25
4
25
00:06:29
41.6 km/h
28
6
28
203
29
Chelsie Tan
Chelsie Tan #29
Female 19-34
00:29:17
00:29:17
3
(10)
19-34
3
00:00:38
Female
10
BikeLabz Racing Team
2
SIN
SIN
34.2 km/h
00:21:31
34.0 km/h
194
3
10
00:07:45
34.8 km/h
221
3
10
108
242
Wouter Delbaere
Wouter Delbaere #242
Male 35-39
00:27:04
00:27:04
28
(108)
35-39
28
00:03:37
Male
108
BSG Tri
1
SIN
BEL
37.0 km/h
00:19:48
37.0 km/h
99
27
99
00:07:16
37.1 km/h
150
30
148
550
Jason Mansbridge
Jason Mansbridge #550
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
CCN Foil
HKG
AUS
568
William Singer
William Singer #568
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
CCN Foil
HKG
USA
18
400
Edward Cork
Edward Cork #400
Male 40-44
00:24:30
00:24:30
6
(18)
40-44
6
00:01:05
Male
18
Chain's Sprockets
1
CHN
GBR
40.9 km/h
00:18:10
40.3 km/h
21
6
21
00:06:20
42.6 km/h
18
7
18
30
136
Jerry Zhao
Jerry Zhao #136
Male 19-34
00:25:00
00:25:00
7
(30)
19-34
7
00:01:31
Male
30
Chain's Sprockets
2
CHN
USA
40.1 km/h
00:18:14
40.1 km/h
24
5
24
00:06:46
39.9 km/h
70
13
70
116
573
Justinian Alexander Jencks
Justinian Alexander Jencks #573
Male 45-49
00:27:15
00:27:15
20
(116)
45-49
20
00:03:22
Male
116
Chains Shanghai
1
CHN
USA
36.8 km/h
00:20:18
36.0 km/h
123
20
123
00:06:56
38.9 km/h
95
18
95
572
Philip Ryan
Philip Ryan #572
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Cranks
GBR
GBR
146
286
俊彦 飛田
俊彦 飛田 #286
Male 35-39
00:27:59
00:27:59
32
(142)
35-39
32
00:04:32
Male
142
Cycle club 3UP
1
JPN
JPN
35.8 km/h
00:07:07
103 km/h
1
1
1
00:20:51
12.9 km/h
306
52
270
780
Stephen Stinton
Stephen Stinton #780
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
CycleMania
IDN
AUS
405
David Volk
David Volk #405
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Cyclingmania
CHN
SLV
434
Lodowing Insiun
Lodowing Insiun #434
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Cyclingmania
CHN
MAL
34
243
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen #243
Male 35-39
00:25:06
00:25:06
9
(34)
35-39
9
00:01:40
Male
34
Cyclingmania
1
CHN
FIN
39.9 km/h
00:18:27
39.7 km/h
34
10
34
00:06:39
40.5 km/h
51
10
51
46
430
Sven Grundmann
Sven Grundmann #430
Male 40-44
00:25:27
00:25:27
12
(46)
40-44
12
00:02:02
Male
46
Cyclingmania
2
CHN
GER
39.3 km/h
00:18:53
38.8 km/h
51
13
51
00:06:34
41.1 km/h
40
10
40
99
247
Ryan Otmana
Ryan Otmana #247
Male 35-39
00:26:51
00:26:51
25
(99)
35-39
25
00:03:24
Male
99
Cyclingmania
3
CHN
PHI
37.3 km/h
00:19:56
36.7 km/h
108
30
108
00:06:54
39.1 km/h
91
22
91
256
252
Ng Wei Lee
Ng Wei Lee #252
Male 35-39
00:31:19
00:31:19
48
(236)
35-39
48
00:07:53
Male
236
Dawn Riders
1
SIN
SIN
32.0 km/h
00:23:00
31.8 km/h
248
47
229
00:08:19
32.4 km/h
274
49
252
689
Jean-Pierre Dawance
Jean-Pierre Dawance #689
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
ECW
VIE
BEL
55
575
Doug Stewart
Doug Stewart #575
Male 45-49
00:25:42
00:25:42
8
(55)
45-49
8
00:01:49
Male
55
Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
1
AUS
AUS
39.0 km/h
00:19:09
38.2 km/h
60
10
60
00:06:33
41.2 km/h
36
8
36
86
731
Marco Baggioli
Marco Baggioli #731
Male 55-59
00:26:29
00:26:29
4
(86)
55-59
4
00:01:37
Male
86
Elite Cycling
1
FRA
ITA
37.8 km/h
00:19:38
37.3 km/h
89
4
89
00:06:50
39.4 km/h
85
7
85
201
421
Martin Choo
Martin Choo #421
Male 40-44
00:29:15
00:29:15
39
(192)
40-44
39
00:05:50
Male
192
Fahrenheit Performance Development team
1
SIN
AUS
34.2 km/h
00:21:54
33.4 km/h
214
40
200
00:07:20
36.8 km/h
165
35
163
249
33
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #33
Female 19-34
00:31:04
00:31:04
4
(17)
19-34
4
00:02:25
Female
17
Fahrenheit Performance Development team
2
SIN
GBR
32.3 km/h
00:22:55
31.9 km/h
246
6
19
00:08:08
33.2 km/h
258
4
18
285
72
Gaelle Mogabure
Gaelle Mogabure #72
Female 40-44
00:33:27
00:33:27
6
(29)
40-44
6
00:04:21
Female
29
Fahrenheit Performance Development team
3
SIN
FRA
30.0 km/h
00:24:35
29.8 km/h
281
5
28
00:08:51
30.5 km/h
294
6
32
229
124
Paul-Julien Vauthier
Paul-Julien Vauthier #124
Male 19-34
00:30:12
00:30:12
44
(215)
19-34
44
00:06:43
Male
215
Flat Mandai Society
1
SIN
FRA
33.2 km/h
00:21:57
33.3 km/h
216
42
202
00:08:14
32.7 km/h
267
48
247
251
27
Nicolette Tan
Nicolette Tan #27
Female 19-34
00:31:08
00:31:08
5
(18)
19-34
5
00:02:30
Female
18
Flat Mandai Society
2
SIN
SIN
32.2 km/h
00:22:45
32.2 km/h
243
5
18
00:08:23
32.2 km/h
277
5
23
264
164
Kostadin Solakov
Kostadin Solakov #164
Male 19-34
00:31:47
00:31:47
48
(242)
19-34
48
00:08:17
Male
242
Flat Track Bullies
1
SIN
MAC
31.5 km/h
00:23:32
31.1 km/h
262
48
240
00:08:14
32.8 km/h
266
47
246
272
427
Amith Anand
Amith Anand #427
Male 40-44
00:32:11
00:32:11
50
(249)
40-44
50
00:08:46
Male
249
Flat Track Bullies
2
SIN
IND
31.1 km/h
00:23:56
30.6 km/h
269
50
245
00:08:15
32.7 km/h
268
50
248
285
Ekapak Nirapathpongporn
Ekapak Nirapathpongporn #285
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Fry Group Unfound Racing
THI
THI
66
431
James Sutton
James Sutton #431
Male 40-44
00:25:59
00:25:59
16
(66)
40-44
16
00:02:34
Male
66
Fry Group Unfound Racing
1
HKG
GBR
38.6 km/h
00:19:22
37.8 km/h
73
17
73
00:06:37
40.8 km/h
45
13
45
78
268
Julian Doyle
Julian Doyle #268
Male 35-39
00:26:19
00:26:19
20
(78)
35-39
20
00:02:52
Male
78
Fry Group Unfound Racing
2
HKG
GBR
38.1 km/h
00:19:34
37.4 km/h
83
23
83
00:06:44
40.0 km/h
63
13
63
117
393
Duncan Watt
Duncan Watt #393
Male 40-44
00:27:16
00:27:16
23
(117)
40-44
23
00:03:51
Male
117
Fry Group Unfound Racing
3
HKG
GBR
36.7 km/h
00:20:12
36.2 km/h
118
24
118
00:07:04
38.2 km/h
115
22
115
223
401
Jon Colbear
Jon Colbear #401
Male 40-44
00:29:46
00:29:46
42
(209)
40-44
42
00:06:20
Male
209
Fry Group Unfound Racing
4
HKG
GBR
33.7 km/h
00:21:48
33.6 km/h
210
39
197
00:07:57
34.0 km/h
245
46
231
236
791
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #791
Male 65-69
00:30:26
00:30:26
1
(221)
65-69
1
Male
221
Geylang Cycling Team
1
MAL
GBR
32.9 km/h
00:23:04
31.7 km/h
250
1
231
00:07:22
36.6 km/h
171
1
168
770
Michael Waresh
Michael Waresh #770
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
USA
581
Patrick Rosset
Patrick Rosset #581
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
CHE
238
Benchi Klaver
Benchi Klaver #238
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
NED
162
Benedict Fedrick
Benedict Fedrick #162
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
GBR
29
408
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #408
Male 40-44
00:24:59
00:24:59
9
(29)
40-44
9
00:01:34
Male
29
Greyhounds
1
SIN
SWE
40.1 km/h
00:18:25
39.7 km/h
31
8
31
00:06:34
41.1 km/h
41
11
41
114
428
Arvid Swartsenburg
Arvid Swartsenburg #428
Male 40-44
00:27:15
00:27:15
22
(114)
40-44
22
00:03:49
Male
114
Greyhounds
2
SIN
NED
36.8 km/h
00:20:09
36.3 km/h
117
23
117
00:07:05
38.1 km/h
120
24
120
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (348 items)