MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon
17 Feb 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (144 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
648
Roisin Foley
Roisin Foley #648
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
IRL
Wave 18 Pink
649
Barbara Guerpillon
Barbara Guerpillon #649
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
FRA
Wave 18 Pink
651
Serene Lane
Serene Lane #651
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
SIN
Wave 18 Pink
474
Sandrine Laurent
Sandrine Laurent #474
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
FRA
Wave 18 Pink
471
Jocelyn Chua
Jocelyn Chua #471
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
SIN
Wave 18 Pink
1
419
Jason Chong
Jason Chong #419
Male 40+
00:17:44.17
00:17:44.17
1
(1)
40+
1
Male
1
SIN
SIN
6:13 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:22.88
21:31 min/km
5
3
3
00:00:42.87
4
3
4
00:11:38.41
4:39 min/km
1
1
1
2
429
Ken Lie Wei Jin
Ken Lie Wei Jin #429
Male 40+
00:17:56.39
00:17:56.39
2
(2)
40+
2
00:00:12.21
Male
2
SIN
SIN
6:17 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:15.88
21:03 min/km
3
2
2
00:00:39.54
2
1
2
00:12:00.96
4:48 min/km
4
3
4
10
430
Kiyofumi Murakami
Kiyofumi Murakami #430
Male 40+
00:20:08.84
00:20:08.84
3
(7)
40+
3
00:02:24.66
Male
7
SIN
JPN
7:04 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:37.31
22:29 min/km
6
4
4
00:01:09.94
16
6
10
00:13:21.57
5:20 min/km
16
5
13
12
623
Izhar Mohamed
Izhar Mohamed #623
Male 40+
00:20:17.12
00:20:17.12
4
(9)
40+
4
00:02:32.94
Male
9
SIN
SIN
7:07 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:47.63
31:10 min/km
56
20
34
00:00:40.87
3
2
3
00:11:48.61
4:43 min/km
2
2
2
13
617
Raymond Howe
Raymond Howe #617
Male 40+
00:21:02.09
00:21:02.09
5
(10)
40+
5
00:03:17.91
Male
10
SIN
SIN
7:22 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:58.61
23:54 min/km
16
7
13
00:01:13.10
18
8
12
00:13:50.37
5:32 min/km
22
7
16
15
615
Keidar Grossman
Keidar Grossman #615
Male 40+
00:21:13.21
00:21:13.21
6
(11)
40+
6
00:03:29.04
Male
11
SIN
ISR
7:26 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:04:45.34
19:01 min/km
2
1
1
00:00:50.98
6
4
6
00:15:36.89
6:14 min/km
53
17
30
19
426
Ian Lacy
Ian Lacy #426
Male 40+
00:21:40.63
00:21:40.63
7
(14)
40+
7
00:03:56.45
Male
14
SIN
AUS
Australian International School
7:36 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:29.38
25:57 min/km
29
10
19
00:01:44.88
46
14
22
00:13:26.37
5:22 min/km
17
6
14
25
627
Grant Roberts
Grant Roberts #627
Male 40+
00:23:16.55
00:23:16.55
8
(15)
40+
8
00:05:32.38
Male
15
SIN
AUS
8:10 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:14.26
24:57 min/km
23
8
15
00:01:51.00
58
16
26
00:15:11.29
6:04 min/km
46
14
26
29
616
Ee Kwang Han
Ee Kwang Han #616
Male 40+
00:23:30.09
00:23:30.09
9
(17)
40+
9
00:05:45.92
Male
17
SIN
SIN
8:14 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:25.07
29:40 min/km
51
17
31
00:01:30.11
38
10
18
00:14:34.91
5:49 min/km
33
10
20
33
433
Jonathan Seow
Jonathan Seow #433
Male 40+
00:23:42.83
00:23:42.83
10
(19)
40+
10
00:05:58.66
Male
19
SIN
SIN
8:19 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:50.99
27:23 min/km
35
12
23
00:02:20.31
80
24
38
00:14:31.53
5:48 min/km
32
9
19
34
432
Irvin Ong
Irvin Ong #432
Male 40+
00:23:43.62
00:23:43.62
11
(20)
40+
11
00:05:59.44
Male
20
SIN
SIN
8:19 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:02.38
28:09 min/km
41
15
28
00:01:56.27
60
17
27
00:14:44.96
5:53 min/km
37
13
23
37
612
Eugene Beh
Eugene Beh #612
Male 40+
00:23:55.60
00:23:55.60
12
(21)
40+
12
00:06:11.42
Male
21
SIN
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:10.83
28:43 min/km
46
16
30
00:02:06.68
71
20
32
00:14:38.08
5:51 min/km
35
11
21
40
620
Larry Lim
Larry Lim #620
Male 40+
00:24:20.56
00:24:20.56
13
(22)
40+
13
00:06:36.38
Male
22
SIN
SIN
8:32 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:08:33.26
00:15:47.29
6:18 min/km
54
18
31
42
622
Kaytha Ya Maw
Kaytha Ya Maw #622
Male 40+
00:24:43.28
00:24:43.28
14
(24)
40+
14
00:06:59.11
Male
24
SIN
MYN
8:40 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:42.38
30:49 min/km
55
19
33
00:01:38.08
41
13
21
00:15:22.81
6:09 min/km
47
15
27
43
431
Gim Ong
Gim Ong #431
Male 40+
00:24:50.19
00:24:50.19
15
(25)
40+
15
00:07:06.01
Male
25
MAL
MAL
Marlborough College Malaysia
8:42 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:49.81
23:19 min/km
13
6
10
00:01:10.30
17
7
11
00:17:50.07
7:08 min/km
85
25
43
47
625
Kavin Phillips
Kavin Phillips #625
Male 40+
00:25:06.57
00:25:06.57
16
(26)
40+
16
00:07:22.39
Male
26
SIN
SIN
8:48 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:55.38
27:41 min/km
36
13
24
00:02:01.87
65
19
29
00:16:09.31
6:27 min/km
59
19
34
60
613
Daniel Choo
Daniel Choo #613
Male 40+
00:26:16.31
00:26:16.31
17
(33)
40+
17
00:08:32.13
Male
33
SIN
SIN
9:13 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:08:14.63
32:58 min/km
67
21
36
00:01:36.98
40
12
20
00:16:24.69
6:33 min/km
64
21
36
63
422
Jean Francois Hery
Jean Francois Hery #422
Male 40+
00:26:27.56
00:26:27.56
18
(35)
40+
18
00:08:43.38
Male
35
SIN
FRA
Lycee Francais de Singapore
9:17 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:59.99
27:59 min/km
39
14
27
00:01:05.47
11
5
8
00:18:22.09
7:20 min/km
89
26
45
64
420
Ranjith Cv
Ranjith Cv #420
Male 40+
00:26:27.93
00:26:27.93
19
(36)
40+
19
00:08:43.75
Male
36
SIN
SIN
9:17 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:09:08.88
36:35 min/km
84
25
42
00:01:50.45
56
15
25
00:15:28.59
6:11 min/km
49
16
29
67
614
Matt Ferguson
Matt Ferguson #614
Male 40+
00:26:51.95
00:26:51.95
20
(37)
40+
20
00:09:07.78
Male
37
SIN
AUS
9:25 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:47.14
23:08 min/km
11
5
8
00:01:57.86
62
18
28
00:19:06.94
7:38 min/km
95
29
48
68
482
Herman The
Herman The #482
Male 40+
00:26:59.80
00:26:59.80
21
(38)
40+
21
00:09:15.63
Male
38
SIN
IDN
9:28 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:48.32
27:13 min/km
32
11
21
00:02:35.44
88
25
42
00:17:36.04
7:02 min/km
82
23
41
72
618
Edwin Koh
Edwin Koh #618
Male 40+
00:27:17.30
00:27:17.30
22
(39)
40+
22
00:09:33.12
Male
39
SIN
SIN
9:34 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:24.38
25:37 min/km
26
9
18
00:02:12.69
74
22
34
00:18:40.22
7:28 min/km
91
27
46
74
481
Ching Wai Tan
Ching Wai Tan #481
Male 40+
00:27:25.11
00:27:25.11
23
(40)
40+
23
00:09:40.94
Male
40
SIN
SIN
9:37 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:41.75
30:47 min/km
54
18
32
00:03:23.51
104
28
48
00:16:19.84
6:31 min/km
62
20
35
79
631
Madan Sugumar
Madan Sugumar #631
Male 40+
00:28:28.26
00:28:28.26
24
(41)
40+
24
00:10:44.08
Male
41
SIN
IND
9:59 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:09:02.31
36:09 min/km
82
24
41
00:06:23.45
114
31
53
00:13:02.49
5:12 min/km
13
4
10
82
621
Andrew Malster
Andrew Malster #621
Male 40+
00:28:50.23
00:28:50.23
25
(43)
40+
25
00:11:06.06
Male
43
SIN
GBR
10:07 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:08:56.61
35:46 min/km
80
23
40
00:02:07.23
72
21
33
00:17:46.39
7:06 min/km
84
24
42
87
628
Velmurugan Sanjeevi
Velmurugan Sanjeevi #628
Male 40+
00:29:25.53
00:29:25.53
26
(44)
40+
26
00:11:41.35
Male
44
SIN
IND
10:19 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:10:13.36
40:53 min/km
99
28
49
00:05:08.91
113
30
52
00:14:03.26
5:37 min/km
26
8
17
95
626
Vijay Rajuthevar Srinivasan
Vijay Rajuthevar Srinivasan #626
Male 40+
00:31:06.71
00:31:06.71
27
(48)
40+
27
00:13:22.53
Male
48
SIN
IND
10:54 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:13:44.89
54:59 min/km
110
31
53
00:02:39.49
93
26
44
00:14:42.32
5:52 min/km
36
12
22
96
629
Sin Fee Sik
Sin Fee Sik #629
Male 40+
00:31:20.58
00:31:20.58
28
(49)
40+
28
00:13:36.40
Male
49
SIN
MAL
10:59 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:12:54.10
51:36 min/km
106
30
51
00:01:32.10
39
11
19
00:16:54.37
6:45 min/km
73
22
38
98
425
Prasoon Kumar
Prasoon Kumar #425
Male 40+
00:32:24.75
00:32:24.75
29
(50)
40+
29
00:14:40.57
Male
50
SIN
IND
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
11:22 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:10:02.34
40:09 min/km
95
27
48
00:02:12.91
75
23
35
00:20:09.49
8:03 min/km
102
30
50
102
424
Yim Kim Hoo
Yim Kim Hoo #424
Male 40+
00:33:43.37
00:33:43.37
30
(52)
40+
30
00:15:59.20
Male
52
SIN
SIN
11:49 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:09:26.89
37:47 min/km
89
26
44
00:02:56.72
99
27
46
00:21:19.76
8:31 min/km
107
31
53
111
619
Toh Kok Chai
Toh Kok Chai #619
Male 40+
00:37:56.65
00:37:56.65
31
(53)
40+
31
00:20:12.47
Male
53
SIN
SIN
13:18 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:17:35.90
10:23 min/km
115
32
54
00:01:22.78
29
9
15
00:18:57.95
7:35 min/km
93
28
47
115
421
Rohit Gupta
Rohit Gupta #421
Male 40+
00:43:51.21
00:43:51.21
32
(54)
40+
32
00:26:07.03
Male
54
SIN
USA
15:23 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:08:42.63
34:50 min/km
73
22
37
00:07:44.83
115
32
54
00:27:23.74
10:57 min/km
115
32
54
116
428
Derrick Lee
Derrick Lee #428
Male 40+
00:44:18.20
00:44:18.20
33
(55)
40+
33
00:26:34.03
Male
55
SIN
SIN
15:32 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:12:23.78
49:35 min/km
105
29
50
00:03:50.49
108
29
49
00:28:03.93
11:13 min/km
116
33
55
434
Christopher Yuen
Christopher Yuen #434
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
SIN
Wave 17 Green
423
Dai Ito
Dai Ito #423
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
JPN
Wave 17 Green
427
On Bong Lam
On Bong Lam #427
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
SIN
Wave 17 Green
418
Gopinath Bownan Subramanian
Gopinath Bownan Subramanian #418
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
IND
Wave 17 Green
624
Wee Boon Neo
Wee Boon Neo #624
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
SIN
Wave 17 Green
630
Jeremy Soh
Jeremy Soh #630
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
SIN
Wave 17 Green
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (144 items)