MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon
17 Feb 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
20
21
22
Page 6 of 22 (1073 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
675
2265
Scott Lambert
Scott Lambert #2265
Male 40-44
00:54:46.79
00:54:46.79
82
(511)
40-44
82
00:23:42.26
Male
511
SIN
GBR
9:21 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:20:13.96
26:58 min/km
638
70
472
00:03:07.46
814
95
571
00:31:25.37
6:17 min/km
662
83
512
872
1461
Ira Purwani Kartika
Ira Purwani Kartika #1461
Female 50-54
01:07:22.20
01:07:22.20
17
(243)
50-54
17
00:26:44.75
Female
243
IDN
IDN
11:30 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:28:10.47
37:33 min/km
882
18
246
00:03:07.42
813
17
226
00:36:04.31
7:12 min/km
797
14
206
568
1215
Adrian Whatley
Adrian Whatley #1215
Male 45-49
00:51:18.27
00:51:18.27
61
(449)
45-49
61
00:19:02.33
Male
449
SIN
AUS
8:46 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:19:07.42
25:29 min/km
526
56
404
00:03:07.23
812
80
570
00:29:03.61
5:48 min/km
510
51
407
727
2415
Sean Wee
Sean Wee #2415
Male 30-34
00:57:00.84
00:57:00.84
90
(538)
30-34
90
00:24:44.32
Male
538
SIN
SIN
9:44 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:22:30.05
30:00 min/km
767
87
559
00:03:06.90
811
89
569
00:31:23.88
6:16 min/km
660
85
510
857
2018
Adelin Lim
Adelin Lim #2018
Female 45-49
01:05:35.57
01:05:35.57
30
(234)
45-49
30
00:27:30.04
Female
234
SIN
SIN
11:12 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:25:54.04
34:32 min/km
861
31
239
00:03:06.86
810
30
225
00:36:34.67
7:18 min/km
810
29
214
837
2491
Fulya Aydin
Fulya Aydin #2491
Female 40-44
01:02:34.90
01:02:34.90
35
(226)
40-44
35
00:22:44.55
Female
226
SIN
GER
10:41 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:20:50.95
27:47 min/km
694
24
172
00:03:06.34
809
37
224
00:38:37.61
7:43 min/km
842
38
228
2202
Alex Johnson
Alex Johnson #2202
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
00:22:53.89
Male
NZL
NZL
Wave 7 Yellow
00:18:27.28
24:36 min/km
00:03:06.28
00:33:36.27
6:43 min/km
541
1213
Phil Wainwright
Phil Wainwright #1213
Male 45-49
00:50:42.75
00:50:42.75
55
(430)
45-49
55
00:18:26.81
Male
430
NZL
GBR
8:40 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:18:27.68
24:36 min/km
447
44
352
00:03:05.66
808
79
568
00:29:09.40
5:49 min/km
516
52
410
849
2164
John Sullivan
John Sullivan #2164
Male 55-59
01:03:51.53
01:03:51.53
29
(603)
55-59
29
00:24:16.86
Male
603
SIN
NZL
10:54 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:28:38.25
38:11 min/km
885
32
623
00:03:05.55
807
28
567
00:32:07.73
6:25 min/km
688
21
525
570
1192
Beng Sue David Gan
Beng Sue David Gan #1192
Male 45-49
00:51:20.53
00:51:20.53
63
(451)
45-49
63
00:19:04.59
Male
451
SIN
SIN
8:46 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:18:39.98
24:53 min/km
462
48
364
00:03:05.42
806
78
566
00:29:35.13
5:55 min/km
545
54
428
717
2114
Kimberly Tan
Kimberly Tan #2114
Female 30-34
00:56:22.67
00:56:22.67
28
(175)
30-34
28
00:18:07.69
Female
175
SIN
SIN
9:38 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:25:34.98
34:06 min/km
853
38
234
00:03:05.29
805
37
223
00:27:42.40
5:32 min/km
421
14
70
789
2136
Alan Jones
Alan Jones #2136
Male 50-54
01:00:03.58
01:00:03.58
43
(572)
50-54
43
00:24:32.52
Male
572
SIN
AUS
10:15 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:18:52.18
25:09 min/km
495
26
381
00:03:04.07
804
43
565
00:38:07.32
7:37 min/km
833
45
596
700
1112
Lucy Davidson
Lucy Davidson #1112
Female 25-29
00:55:45.40
00:55:45.40
19
(166)
25-29
19
00:15:37.21
Female
166
GBR
GBR
9:31 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:24:16.26
32:21 min/km
831
26
221
00:03:04.06
803
22
222
00:28:25.07
5:41 min/km
469
10
85
724
1435
Edmark Nico Ocampo
Edmark Nico Ocampo #1435
Male 25-29
00:56:49.45
00:56:49.45
53
(536)
25-29
53
00:27:26.15
Male
536
SIN
PHI
9:42 min/km
Wave 13 Yellow
00:23:12.32
30:56 min/km
793
54
576
00:03:04.01
802
57
564
00:30:33.11
6:06 min/km
611
49
475
504
2440
Benjamin Yam
Benjamin Yam #2440
Male 25-29
00:49:51.83
00:49:51.83
44
(401)
25-29
44
00:20:28.53
Male
401
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:31 min/km
Wave 13 Yellow
00:20:14.57
26:59 min/km
639
46
473
00:03:03.77
801
56
563
00:26:33.48
5:18 min/km
345
34
291
894
1033
Vera Beith Wee
Vera Beith Wee #1033
Female 55-59
01:27:44.62
01:27:44.62
5
(250)
55-59
5
00:35:09.67
Female
250
SIN
SIN
14:59 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:40:50.74
54:27 min/km
896
5
250
00:03:03.65
800
3
221
00:43:50.22
8:46 min/km
887
4
247
834
1279
Adam Goh
Adam Goh #1279
Male 35-39
01:02:30.42
01:02:30.42
107
(593)
35-39
107
00:32:54.47
Male
593
SIN
SIN
10:41 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:22:40.79
30:14 min/km
773
102
562
00:03:02.94
799
100
562
00:36:46.69
7:21 min/km
816
108
587
671
1150
Morgane Vasserot
Morgane Vasserot #1150
Female 30-34
00:54:37.68
00:54:37.68
22
(150)
30-34
22
00:16:22.70
Female
150
SIN
FRA
9:20 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:01.37
26:41 min/km
614
22
145
00:03:02.65
798
36
220
00:31:33.65
6:18 min/km
666
22
143
731
2132
Clifford Heng
Clifford Heng #2132
Male 50-54
00:57:11.65
00:57:11.65
41
(542)
50-54
41
00:21:40.58
Male
542
SIN
SIN
9:46 min/km
Wave 14 Mix
00:21:09.58
28:12 min/km
708
39
522
00:03:02.33
797
42
561
00:32:59.72
6:35 min/km
718
40
539
480
1214
Sebastian Wedeniwski
Sebastian Wedeniwski #1214
Male 45-49
00:49:21.64
00:49:21.64
51
(387)
45-49
51
00:17:05.70
Male
387
SCB Triathlon Club
SIN
GER
8:26 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:18:55.92
25:14 min/km
500
53
386
00:03:01.99
796
77
560
00:27:23.72
5:28 min/km
397
36
325
1170
K Ng
K Ng #1170
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
00:11:17.90
Male
SIN
SIN
Wave 6 Red
00:17:18.97
23:05 min/km
00:03:01.79
00:30:31.81
6:06 min/km
818
1353
Nathaniel Tan
Nathaniel Tan #1353
Male 30-34
01:01:24.44
01:01:24.44
94
(586)
30-34
94
00:29:07.92
Male
586
SIN
SIN
10:29 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:26:49.11
35:45 min/km
871
95
613
00:03:01.30
795
88
559
00:31:34.03
6:18 min/km
667
87
514
172
1260
Boon Yaw Ang
Boon Yaw Ang #1260
Male 35-39
00:41:39.77
00:41:39.77
28
(147)
35-39
28
00:12:03.82
Male
147
SIN
SIN
7:07 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:42.40
20:56 min/km
178
19
143
00:03:01.03
794
99
558
00:22:56.33
4:35 min/km
126
27
118
677
2091
Miaoling Ang
Miaoling Ang #2091
Female 25-29
00:54:48.70
00:54:48.70
17
(153)
25-29
17
00:14:40.52
Female
153
SIN
SIN
9:22 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:05.22
26:46 min/km
620
15
148
00:03:00.92
793
21
219
00:31:42.56
6:20 min/km
676
17
147
714
2296
Ricky Tandiono
Ricky Tandiono #2296
Male 40-44
00:56:12.46
00:56:12.46
88
(529)
40-44
88
00:25:07.93
Male
529
SIN
IDN
9:36 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:15:51.42
21:08 min/km
193
21
155
00:03:00.91
792
94
557
00:37:20.13
7:28 min/km
828
98
593
514
1357
Nicholas Teo
Nicholas Teo #1357
Male 30-34
00:50:03.43
00:50:03.43
70
(410)
30-34
70
00:17:46.91
Male
410
SIN
SIN
8:33 min/km
Wave 14 Mix
00:19:02.81
25:23 min/km
515
67
395
00:03:00.65
791
87
556
00:27:59.97
5:35 min/km
444
62
360
779
2207
Wei Loong Lee
Wei Loong Lee #2207
Male 45-49
00:59:39.54
00:59:39.54
80
(568)
45-49
80
00:27:23.60
Male
568
SIN
SIN
10:11 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:19:54.06
26:32 min/km
602
64
451
00:03:00.55
790
76
555
00:36:44.93
7:20 min/km
815
84
586
732
2029
Sylvie Van Den Kerkhof
Sylvie Van Den Kerkhof #2029
Female 45-49
00:57:11.74
00:57:11.74
22
(178)
45-49
22
00:19:06.21
Female
178
MetaSport Club
SIN
BEL
9:46 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:23:28.87
31:18 min/km
805
23
208
00:02:59.22
789
29
218
00:30:43.65
6:08 min/km
623
16
130
654
2127
Richard Firth
Richard Firth #2127
Male 50-54
00:53:58.02
00:53:58.02
37
(499)
50-54
37
00:18:26.96
Male
499
SIN
GBR
9:13 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:19:58.97
26:38 min/km
609
31
455
00:02:59.18
788
41
554
00:30:59.86
6:11 min/km
639
37
495
745
2062
Emma Quentin
Emma Quentin #2062
Female 35-39
00:57:40.09
00:57:40.09
36
(188)
35-39
36
00:23:51.79
Female
188
SIN
FRA
9:51 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:00.53
26:40 min/km
612
29
144
00:02:57.97
787
37
217
00:34:41.58
6:56 min/km
768
38
192
823
2312
Chithiraivel Balasubramanian
Chithiraivel Balasubramanian #2312
Male 35-39
01:01:37.22
01:01:37.22
106
(589)
35-39
106
00:32:01.27
Male
589
SIN
IND
10:32 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:29:10.96
38:54 min/km
889
111
625
00:02:57.54
786
98
553
00:29:28.71
5:53 min/km
536
77
423
864
1075
Hann Sze Tan
Hann Sze Tan #1075
Female 40-44
01:06:03.12
01:06:03.12
40
(239)
40-44
40
00:26:12.77
Female
239
SIN
SIN
11:17 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:27:08.37
36:11 min/km
875
40
243
00:02:56.85
785
36
216
00:35:57.89
7:11 min/km
796
33
205
200
1424
David Hu
David Hu #1424
Male 25-29
00:42:40.57
00:42:40.57
23
(169)
25-29
23
00:13:17.27
Male
169
SIN
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 13 Yellow
00:20:17.06
27:02 min/km
644
48
476
00:02:55.78
784
55
552
00:19:27.72
3:53 min/km
21
4
21
574
1413
Jeffrey Czar Calimlim
Jeffrey Czar Calimlim #1413
Male 25-29
00:51:27.50
00:51:27.50
47
(453)
25-29
47
00:22:04.21
Male
453
SIN
PHI
8:47 min/km
Wave 13 Yellow
00:20:16.45
27:01 min/km
643
47
475
00:02:54.95
783
54
551
00:28:16.10
5:39 min/km
461
41
372
734
1208
Jean-Francois Safouret
Jean-Francois Safouret #1208
Male 45-49
00:57:16.55
00:57:16.55
74
(543)
45-49
74
00:25:00.61
Male
543
SIN
FRA
9:47 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:22:07.87
29:30 min/km
754
78
551
00:02:54.92
782
75
550
00:32:13.75
6:26 min/km
691
70
527
500
1387
Mohamad Hadi B Mohamad Najib
Mohamad Hadi B Mohamad Najib #1387
Male 20-24
00:49:47.31
00:49:47.31
30
(399)
20-24
30
00:16:47.38
Male
399
SIN
SIN
8:30 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:19:58.79
26:38 min/km
608
33
454
00:02:54.88
781
41
549
00:26:53.64
5:22 min/km
364
22
301
711
1134
Jocelyn Chan
Jocelyn Chan #1134
Female 30-34
00:56:09.80
00:56:09.80
27
(172)
30-34
27
00:17:54.81
Female
172
SIN
SIN
9:36 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:21:29.97
28:39 min/km
726
28
180
00:02:54.17
780
35
215
00:31:45.65
6:21 min/km
677
23
148
690
1068
Zoe Macdonald
Zoe Macdonald #1068
Female 40-44
00:55:30.37
00:55:30.37
24
(161)
40-44
24
00:15:40.01
Female
161
SIN
GBR
9:29 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:20:18.15
27:04 min/km
645
23
157
00:02:53.91
778
35
214
00:32:18.31
6:27 min/km
695
24
157
629
2160
Mark Poh
Mark Poh #2160
Male 55-59
00:53:01.65
00:53:01.65
19
(484)
55-59
19
00:13:26.98
Male
484
Morph Performance
SIN
SIN
9:03 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:21:10.73
28:14 min/km
709
27
523
00:02:53.91
779
27
548
00:28:57.00
5:47 min/km
502
15
402
490
2259
Nick Jonsson
Nick Jonsson #2259
Male 40-44
00:49:39.05
00:49:39.05
59
(394)
40-44
59
00:18:34.51
Male
394
SIN
SWE
8:29 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:18:40.36
24:53 min/km
466
56
366
00:02:53.56
777
93
547
00:28:05.12
5:37 min/km
452
55
365
325
1517
James Rutherfoord
James Rutherfoord #1517
Male 50-54
00:46:01.42
00:46:01.42
18
(269)
50-54
18
00:10:30.35
Male
269
SIN
ZAF
7:52 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:19.03
23:05 min/km
335
14
267
00:02:53.11
776
40
546
00:25:49.26
5:09 min/km
291
19
248
628
1045
Mirai Kochiwa
Mirai Kochiwa #1045
Female 35-39
00:53:01.49
00:53:01.49
28
(135)
35-39
28
00:19:13.19
Female
135
SIN
JPN
9:03 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:21:16.28
28:21 min/km
716
35
176
00:02:52.78
775
36
213
00:28:52.41
5:46 min/km
501
17
92
780
1406
Jinquan Zhou
Jinquan Zhou #1406
Male 20-24
00:59:45.11
00:59:45.11
41
(569)
20-24
41
00:26:45.17
Male
569
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10:12 min/km
Wave 13 Yellow
00:21:44.07
28:58 min/km
738
40
539
00:02:52.59
774
40
545
00:35:08.44
7:01 min/km
779
40
570
505
1211
Assaf Tarnopolsky
Assaf Tarnopolsky #1211
Male 45-49
00:49:53.55
00:49:53.55
52
(402)
45-49
52
00:17:37.61
Male
402
SIN
USA
8:31 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:16:26.68
21:55 min/km
246
19
195
00:02:50.97
773
74
544
00:30:35.90
6:07 min/km
613
60
477
582
2298
Shou Fei Tee
Shou Fei Tee #2298
Male 40-44
00:51:34.67
00:51:34.67
67
(459)
40-44
67
00:20:30.14
Male
459
SIN
SIN
8:49 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:20:48.60
27:44 min/km
691
82
509
00:02:50.52
772
92
543
00:27:55.54
5:35 min/km
437
54
354
704
2256
Adrian Henry
Adrian Henry #2256
Male 40-44
00:55:55.76
00:55:55.76
86
(523)
40-44
86
00:24:51.23
Male
523
SIN
GBR
9:33 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:23:12.29
30:56 min/km
792
96
575
00:02:50.38
771
91
542
00:29:53.08
5:58 min/km
568
72
447
564
1144
Ana K. Moreno
Ana K. Moreno #1144
Female 30-34
00:51:15.90
00:51:15.90
17
(109)
30-34
17
00:13:00.92
Female
109
MetaSport Club
SIN
MEX
8:45 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:21:17.16
28:22 min/km
717
27
177
00:02:48.71
770
34
212
00:27:10.03
5:26 min/km
380
11
60
378
2173
Simon Bailey
Simon Bailey #2173
Male 45-49
00:46:57.91
00:46:57.91
36
(309)
45-49
36
00:14:41.97
Male
309
SIN
GBR
8:01 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:19:15.97
25:41 min/km
542
59
415
00:02:47.93
769
73
541
00:24:54.00
4:58 min/km
231
17
204
662
1168
Richard Lane
Richard Lane #1168
Male 55-59
00:54:16.57
00:54:16.57
20
(504)
55-59
20
00:14:41.90
Male
504
TRI-NERGY
SIN
AUS
9:16 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:20:35.41
27:27 min/km
675
25
498
00:02:47.74
768
26
540
00:30:53.42
6:10 min/km
631
18
488
807
2351
Devendran Ramalingam
Devendran Ramalingam #2351
Male 35-39
01:00:44.61
01:00:44.61
104
(580)
35-39
104
00:31:08.66
Male
580
Athlete Lab
SIN
SIN
10:23 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:25:26.01
33:54 min/km
851
108
603
00:02:47.59
767
97
539
00:32:31.00
6:30 min/km
700
98
529
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
20
21
22
Page 6 of 22 (1073 items)