Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (928 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
251
732
Sally MAUK
Sally MAUK #732
Female 50-59
00:31:41.5
00:31:41.5
12
(79)
50-59
12
00:06:07.3
50-54
6
Female
79
16:00 min/km
Wave 1
252
892
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #892
Male 60-69
00:31:43.2
00:31:43.2
7
(173)
60-69
7
00:08:11.4
60-64
5
Male
173
16:01 min/km
Wave 1
253
692
Henrietta IRELAND
Henrietta IRELAND #692
Female 50-59
00:31:43.7
00:31:43.7
13
(80)
50-59
13
00:06:09.5
50-54
7
Female
80
16:01 min/km
Wave 2
254
413
Mehdi SOUDI
Mehdi SOUDI #413
Male 30-39
00:31:44.1
00:31:44.1
41
(174)
30-39
41
00:05:12.3
35-39
27
Male
174
16:01 min/km
Wave 2
255
201
Daniel HARANGOZO
Daniel HARANGOZO #201
Male 18-29
00:31:45.0
00:31:45.0
34
(175)
18-29
34
00:10:08.8
25-29
18
Male
175
16:02 min/km
Wave 3
256
889
Graham POPE
Graham POPE #889
Male 60-69
00:31:45.0
00:31:45.0
8
(176)
60-69
8
00:08:13.2
65-69
3
Male
176
16:02 min/km
Wave 1
257
225
Jonathan BOLTON
Jonathan BOLTON #225
Male 18-29
00:31:45.2
00:31:45.2
35
(177)
18-29
35
00:10:09.0
25-29
19
Male
177
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
258
756
Damon HURST
Damon HURST #756
Male 50-59
00:31:46.0
00:31:46.0
38
(178)
50-59
38
00:07:38.1
55-59
17
Male
178
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
259
877
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #877
Male 60-69
00:31:46.5
00:31:46.5
9
(179)
60-69
9
00:08:14.7
65-69
4
Male
179
16:02 min/km
Wave 1
260
800
Mark BRIGHT
Mark BRIGHT #800
Male 50-59
00:31:47.0
00:31:47.0
39
(180)
50-59
39
00:07:39.1
55-59
18
Male
180
16:03 min/km
Wave 1
261
762
David HARRISON
David HARRISON #762
Male 50-59
00:31:49.5
00:31:49.5
40
(181)
50-59
40
00:07:41.6
50-54
22
Male
181
16:04 min/km
Wave 2
262
125
Donella PENGELLY
Donella PENGELLY #125
Female 18-29
00:31:49.7
00:31:49.7
22
(81)
18-29
22
00:07:10.0
18-24
9
Female
81
16:04 min/km
Wave 3
263
663
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #663
Male 40-49
00:31:52.9
00:31:52.9
47
(182)
40-49
47
00:09:06.7
40-44
27
Male
182
16:06 min/km
Wave 2
264
913
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #913
Male 60-69
00:31:54.5
00:31:54.5
10
(183)
60-69
10
00:08:22.7
65-69
5
Male
183
16:06 min/km
Wave 2
265
62
Bella POLL
Bella POLL #62
Female Under 18
00:31:58.0
00:31:58.0
8
(82)
Under 18
8
00:06:02.7
Under 18
8
Female
82
16:08 min/km
Wave 2
266
601
Lachie SMITH
Lachie SMITH #601
Male 40-49
00:31:58.1
00:31:58.1
48
(184)
40-49
48
00:09:11.9
45-49
21
Male
184
16:08 min/km
Wave 2
267
529
Sally HOLLIS
Sally HOLLIS #529
Female 40-49
00:31:58.8
00:31:58.8
19
(83)
40-49
19
00:04:39.7
45-49
13
Female
83
16:09 min/km
Wave 2
268
163
Mathilda LIPSCOMBE
Mathilda LIPSCOMBE #163
Female 18-29
00:31:59.0
00:31:59.0
23
(84)
18-29
23
00:07:19.3
18-24
10
Female
84
16:09 min/km
Wave 1
269
1042
Tom SMITH
Tom SMITH #1042
Male 30-39
00:31:59.9
00:31:59.9
42
(185)
30-39
42
00:05:28.1
35-39
28
Male
185
16:09 min/km
Wave 3
270
839
Tom PICTON-WARLOW
Tom PICTON-WARLOW #839
Male 50-59
00:32:00.3
00:32:00.3
41
(186)
50-59
41
00:07:52.4
50-54
23
Male
186
16:09 min/km
Wave 1
271
485
Jo VANROOYEN
Jo VANROOYEN #485
Female 40-49
00:32:00.8
00:32:00.8
20
(85)
40-49
20
00:04:41.7
45-49
14
Female
85
16:10 min/km
Wave 2
272
653
Stephen KUBICKI
Stephen KUBICKI #653
Male 40-49
00:32:01.7
00:32:01.7
49
(187)
40-49
49
00:09:15.5
40-44
28
Male
187
16:10 min/km
Wave 2
273
687
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #687
Female 50-59
00:32:01.9
00:32:01.9
14
(86)
50-59
14
00:06:27.7
50-54
8
Female
86
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
274
361
Brenton LAWS
Brenton LAWS #361
Male 30-39
00:32:02.0
00:32:02.0
43
(188)
30-39
43
00:05:30.2
30-34
15
Male
188
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
275
411
Matthew WATTS
Matthew WATTS #411
Male 30-39
00:32:05.8
00:32:05.8
44
(189)
30-39
44
00:05:34.0
35-39
29
Male
189
16:12 min/km
Wave 2
276
81
Ruby FOX
Ruby FOX #81
Female Under 18
00:32:06.8
00:32:06.8
9
(87)
Under 18
9
00:06:11.5
Under 18
9
Female
87
16:13 min/km
Wave 2
277
262
Anna GATTI
Anna GATTI #262
Female 30-39
00:32:07.1
00:32:07.1
19
(88)
30-39
19
00:10:20.5
30-34
9
Female
88
16:13 min/km
Wave 2
278
352
Aidan BETTRIDGE
Aidan BETTRIDGE #352
Male 30-39
00:32:07.4
00:32:07.4
45
(190)
30-39
45
00:05:35.6
35-39
30
Male
190
16:13 min/km
Wave 1
279
376
George CROFT
George CROFT #376
Male 30-39
00:32:08.1
00:32:08.1
46
(191)
30-39
46
00:05:36.3
30-34
16
Male
191
16:13 min/km
Wave 1
280
901
Kim COLERO
Kim COLERO #901
Male 60-69
00:32:08.7
00:32:08.7
11
(192)
60-69
11
00:08:36.9
60-64
6
Male
192
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
281
897
Jeffrey YOUNG
Jeffrey YOUNG #897
Male 60-69
00:32:09.1
00:32:09.1
12
(193)
60-69
12
00:08:37.3
65-69
6
Male
193
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
282
576
Craig BUTTERWORTH
Craig BUTTERWORTH #576
Male 40-49
00:32:09.5
00:32:09.5
50
(194)
40-49
50
00:09:23.3
45-49
22
Male
194
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
283
573
Christo ROWLEY
Christo ROWLEY #573
Male 40-49
00:32:09.8
00:32:09.8
51
(195)
40-49
51
00:09:23.6
45-49
23
Male
195
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
284
515
Natalie MEWS
Natalie MEWS #515
Female 40-49
00:32:09.9
00:32:09.9
21
(89)
40-49
21
00:04:50.8
45-49
15
Female
89
16:14 min/km
Wave 3
285
199
Conor HUGHES
Conor HUGHES #199
Male 18-29
00:32:11.1
00:32:11.1
36
(196)
18-29
36
00:10:34.9
18-24
17
Male
196
16:15 min/km
Wave 3
286
210
Harrison John MILLER
Harrison John MILLER #210
Male 18-29
00:32:11.4
00:32:11.4
37
(197)
18-29
37
00:10:35.2
25-29
20
Male
197
16:15 min/km
Wave 2
287
917
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #917
Male 60-69
00:32:12.4
00:32:12.4
13
(198)
60-69
13
00:08:40.6
60-64
7
Male
198
16:15 min/km
Wave 1
289
857
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #857
Female 60-69
00:32:13.8
00:32:13.8
4
(90)
60-69
4
00:05:32.2
65-69
2
Female
90
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
288
1047
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #1047
Male 40-49
00:32:13.8
00:32:13.8
52
(199)
40-49
52
00:09:27.6
45-49
24
Male
199
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
290
577
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #577
Male 40-49
00:32:14.0
00:32:14.0
53
(200)
40-49
53
00:09:27.8
45-49
25
Male
200
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
291
723
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #723
Female 50-59
00:32:16.5
00:32:16.5
15
(91)
50-59
15
00:06:42.3
50-54
9
Female
91
16:18 min/km
Wave 2
292
569
Cameron MURRAY
Cameron MURRAY #569
Male 40-49
00:32:21.5
00:32:21.5
54
(201)
40-49
54
00:09:35.3
40-44
29
Male
201
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
293
513
Nadia AULETTA
Nadia AULETTA #513
Female 40-49
00:32:22.3
00:32:22.3
22
(92)
40-49
22
00:05:03.2
40-44
7
Female
92
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
294
66
Dolce WALKER
Dolce WALKER #66
Female Under 18
00:32:23.0
00:32:23.0
10
(93)
Under 18
10
00:06:27.7
Under 18
10
Female
93
16:21 min/km
Wave 1
295
194
Bradley GARDNER
Bradley GARDNER #194
Male 18-29
00:32:24.1
00:32:24.1
38
(202)
18-29
38
00:10:47.9
25-29
21
Male
202
16:21 min/km
Wave 2
296
620
Olly CAIRNS
Olly CAIRNS #620
Male 40-49
00:32:24.7
00:32:24.7
55
(203)
40-49
55
00:09:38.5
40-44
30
Male
203
16:22 min/km
Wave 2
297
689
Glenis TATE
Glenis TATE #689
Female 50-59
00:32:25.2
00:32:25.2
16
(94)
50-59
16
00:06:51.0
55-59
7
Female
94
16:22 min/km
Wave 1
298
670
William Troy IRVIN
William Troy IRVIN #670
Male 40-49
00:32:26.5
00:32:26.5
56
(204)
40-49
56
00:09:40.3
45-49
26
Male
204
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
299
671
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #671
Male 40-49
00:32:26.6
00:32:26.6
57
(205)
40-49
57
00:09:40.4
45-49
27
Male
205
16:23 min/km
Wave 2
300
523
Rae POWYS
Rae POWYS #523
Female 40-49
00:32:27.1
00:32:27.1
23
(95)
40-49
23
00:05:08.0
40-44
8
Female
95
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (928 items)