Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 5 of 19 (928 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
201
827
Robin WILSON
Robin WILSON #827
Male 50-59
00:31:02.7
00:31:02.7
30
(139)
50-59
30
00:06:54.8
50-54
17
Male
139
15:40 min/km
Wave 1
202
612
Matthew FRASER
Matthew FRASER #612
Male 40-49
00:31:03.1
00:31:03.1
35
(140)
40-49
35
00:08:16.9
40-44
22
Male
140
15:40 min/km
Wave 2
203
628
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #628
Male 40-49
00:31:09.1
00:31:09.1
36
(141)
40-49
36
00:08:22.9
45-49
14
Male
141
15:43 min/km
Wave 1
204
645
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #645
Male 40-49
00:31:09.8
00:31:09.8
37
(142)
40-49
37
00:08:23.6
45-49
15
Male
142
15:44 min/km
Wave 1
205
619
Oliver BERRY
Oliver BERRY #619
Male 40-49
00:31:10.1
00:31:10.1
38
(143)
40-49
38
00:08:23.9
45-49
16
Male
143
15:44 min/km
Wave 1
206
98
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #98
Male Under 18
00:31:10.3
00:31:10.3
7
(144)
Under 18
7
00:09:27.8
Under 18
7
Male
144
15:44 min/km
Wave 2
207
83
Tilly BANFIELD
Tilly BANFIELD #83
Female Under 18
00:31:10.7
00:31:10.7
6
(63)
Under 18
6
00:05:15.4
Under 18
6
Female
63
15:44 min/km
Wave 2
208
347
Vinka DE VRIES
Vinka DE VRIES #347
Female 30-39
00:31:11.8
00:31:11.8
18
(64)
30-39
18
00:09:25.2
35-39
10
Female
64
15:45 min/km
Wave 1
209
918
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #918
Male 60-69
00:31:12.5
00:31:12.5
4
(145)
60-69
4
00:07:40.7
60-64
3
Male
145
15:45 min/km
Wave 1
210
721
Lynda GREEN
Lynda GREEN #721
Female 50-59
00:31:12.6
00:31:12.6
10
(65)
50-59
10
00:05:38.4
50-54
5
Female
65
15:45 min/km
Wave 3
211
528
Sally FLAVEL
Sally FLAVEL #528
Female 40-49
00:31:12.9
00:31:12.9
14
(66)
40-49
14
00:03:53.8
45-49
9
Female
66
15:45 min/km
Wave 2
212
554
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #554
Male 40-49
00:31:13.5
00:31:13.5
39
(146)
40-49
39
00:08:27.3
45-49
17
Male
146
15:46 min/km
Wave 1
213
443
Tom HOCKLEY
Tom HOCKLEY #443
Male 30-39
00:31:13.8
00:31:13.8
35
(147)
30-39
35
00:04:42.0
35-39
23
Male
147
15:46 min/km
Wave 1
214
496
Katrina SYKES
Katrina SYKES #496
Female 40-49
00:31:14.1
00:31:14.1
15
(67)
40-49
15
00:03:55.0
45-49
10
Female
67
15:46 min/km
Wave 2
215
243
Samuel TAYLOR
Samuel TAYLOR #243
Male 18-29
00:31:15.7
00:31:15.7
31
(148)
18-29
31
00:09:39.5
18-24
15
Male
148
15:47 min/km
Wave 2
216
157
Lucy ROSE
Lucy ROSE #157
Female 18-29
00:31:17.1
00:31:17.1
17
(68)
18-29
17
00:06:37.4
18-24
8
Female
68
15:48 min/km
Wave 2
217
825
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #825
Male 50-59
00:31:17.9
00:31:17.9
31
(149)
50-59
31
00:07:10.0
55-59
14
Male
149
15:48 min/km
Wave 1
218
555
Andrew MORRIS
Andrew MORRIS #555
Male 40-49
00:31:19.2
00:31:19.2
40
(150)
40-49
40
00:08:33.0
45-49
18
Male
150
15:49 min/km
Wave 3
219
547
Adam LAMOND
Adam LAMOND #547
Male 40-49
00:31:19.4
00:31:19.4
41
(151)
40-49
41
00:08:33.2
45-49
19
Male
151
15:49 min/km
Wave 1
220
250
Tom PLATTS
Tom PLATTS #250
Male 18-29
00:31:19.6
00:31:19.6
32
(152)
18-29
32
00:09:43.4
25-29
17
Male
152
15:49 min/km
Wave 2
221
108
Tom STEVENS
Tom STEVENS #108
Male Under 18
00:31:20.3
00:31:20.3
8
(153)
Under 18
8
00:09:37.8
Under 18
8
Male
153
15:49 min/km
Wave 1
222
77
Mimi WORMALD
Mimi WORMALD #77
Female Under 18
00:31:21.0
00:31:21.0
7
(69)
Under 18
7
00:05:25.7
Under 18
7
Female
69
15:50 min/km
Wave 1
223
912
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #912
Male 60-69
00:31:22.3
00:31:22.3
5
(154)
60-69
5
00:07:50.5
65-69
2
Male
154
15:50 min/km
Wave 1
224
552
Angela CRISP
Angela CRISP #552
Female 40-49
00:31:25.0
00:31:25.0
16
(70)
40-49
16
00:04:05.9
40-44
6
Female
70
15:52 min/km
Wave 2
225
812
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #812
Male 50-59
00:31:25.5
00:31:25.5
32
(155)
50-59
32
00:07:17.6
55-59
15
Male
155
15:52 min/km
Wave 1
226
637
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #637
Male 40-49
00:31:26.0
00:31:26.0
42
(156)
40-49
42
00:08:39.8
40-44
23
Male
156
15:52 min/km
Wave 1
227
473
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #473
Female 40-49
00:31:26.5
00:31:26.5
17
(71)
40-49
17
00:04:07.4
45-49
11
Female
71
15:52 min/km
Wave 1
228
161
Maeve BRASSIL
Maeve BRASSIL #161
Female 18-29
00:31:27.9
00:31:27.9
18
(72)
18-29
18
00:06:48.2
25-29
10
Female
72
15:53 min/km
Wave 1
229
922
Stephen REDBOND
Stephen REDBOND #922
Male 60-69
00:31:28.9
00:31:28.9
6
(157)
60-69
6
00:07:57.1
60-64
4
Male
157
15:53 min/km
Wave 1
230
786
John PEARSON
John PEARSON #786
Male 50-59
00:31:29.3
00:31:29.3
33
(158)
50-59
33
00:07:21.4
50-54
18
Male
158
15:54 min/km
Wave 2
231
836
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #836
Male 50-59
00:31:29.5
00:31:29.5
34
(159)
50-59
34
00:07:21.6
50-54
19
Male
159
15:54 min/km
Wave 1
232
252
Will ROSS
Will ROSS #252
Male 18-29
00:31:30.0
00:31:30.0
33
(160)
18-29
33
00:09:53.8
18-24
16
Male
160
15:54 min/km
Wave 3
233
811
Pat COLEMAN
Pat COLEMAN #811
Male 50-59
00:31:30.3
00:31:30.3
35
(161)
50-59
35
00:07:22.4
50-54
20
Male
161
15:54 min/km
Wave 1
234
439
Stuart BOND
Stuart BOND #439
Male 30-39
00:31:30.5
00:31:30.5
36
(162)
30-39
36
00:04:58.7
35-39
24
Male
162
15:54 min/km
Wave 1
235
113
Alissa TATE
Alissa TATE #113
Female 18-29
00:31:30.6
00:31:30.6
19
(73)
18-29
19
00:06:50.9
25-29
11
Female
73
15:54 min/km
Wave 1
236
492
Kareena PRESTON
Kareena PRESTON #492
Female 40-49
00:31:31.4
00:31:31.4
18
(74)
40-49
18
00:04:12.3
45-49
12
Female
74
15:55 min/km
Wave 1
237
661
Thomas ROGERS
Thomas ROGERS #661
Male 40-49
00:31:31.5
00:31:31.5
43
(163)
40-49
43
00:08:45.3
40-44
24
Male
163
15:55 min/km
Wave 1
239
821
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #821
Male 50-59
00:31:32.6
00:31:32.6
36
(164)
50-59
36
00:07:24.7
50-54
21
Male
164
15:55 min/km
Wave 2
238
144
Kassia RALSTON
Kassia RALSTON #144
Female 18-29
00:31:32.6
00:31:32.6
20
(75)
18-29
20
00:06:52.9
25-29
12
Female
75
15:55 min/km
Wave 1
240
393
Jonathan BRIDGES
Jonathan BRIDGES #393
Male 30-39
00:31:33.1
00:31:33.1
37
(165)
30-39
37
00:05:01.3
35-39
25
Male
165
15:56 min/km
Wave 2
241
377
George FIRTH
George FIRTH #377
Male 30-39
00:31:34.2
00:31:34.2
38
(166)
30-39
38
00:05:02.4
35-39
26
Male
166
15:56 min/km
Wave 1
242
589
Erik ANDERSEN
Erik ANDERSEN #589
Male 40-49
00:31:34.4
00:31:34.4
44
(167)
40-49
44
00:08:48.2
40-44
25
Male
167
15:56 min/km
Wave 1
243
382
Jack BROWNING
Jack BROWNING #382
Male 30-39
00:31:34.9
00:31:34.9
39
(168)
30-39
39
00:05:03.1
30-34
13
Male
168
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
244
592
Gregory BIEGEL
Gregory BIEGEL #592
Male 40-49
00:31:35.5
00:31:35.5
45
(169)
40-49
45
00:08:49.3
40-44
26
Male
169
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
245
701
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #701
Female 50-59
00:31:35.5
00:31:35.5
11
(76)
50-59
11
00:06:01.3
55-59
6
Female
76
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
246
763
David HELDSINGER
David HELDSINGER #763
Male 50-59
00:31:37.8
00:31:37.8
37
(170)
50-59
37
00:07:29.9
55-59
16
Male
170
15:58 min/km
Wave 1
247
423
Patrick HAZARD
Patrick HAZARD #423
Male 30-39
00:31:38.0
00:31:38.0
40
(171)
30-39
40
00:05:06.2
30-34
14
Male
171
15:58 min/km
Wave 1
248
138
Jemma FORD
Jemma FORD #138
Female 18-29
00:31:40.5
00:31:40.5
21
(77)
18-29
21
00:07:00.8
25-29
13
Female
77
15:59 min/km
Wave 2
249
854
Jan MCGOWAN
Jan MCGOWAN #854
Female 60-69
00:31:40.6
00:31:40.6
3
(78)
60-69
3
00:04:59.0
65-69
1
Female
78
15:59 min/km
Wave 1
250
634
Rob BUNNING
Rob BUNNING #634
Male 40-49
00:31:41.3
00:31:41.3
46
(172)
40-49
46
00:08:55.1
45-49
20
Male
172
16:00 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 5 of 19 (928 items)