Point Walter Australia Day Triathlon
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Fun
Junior Novice
Sprint Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike Sprint
Aqua Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 7km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 14km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
298
107
Amit KHAIRA
Amit KHAIRA #107
Male 35-39
01:38:58.42
01:38:58.42
37
(210)
35-39
37
00:29:22.89
Male
210
Wave 4
00:16:55.56
22:34 min/km
287
36
197
00:02:26.70
309
35
204
00:15:12.86
27.6 km/h
311
40
220
00:16:57.37
24.8 km/h
301
39
216
00:16:55.68
24.8 km/h
294
40
211
00:50:57.37
24.7 km/h
304
40
217
00:01:27.12
147
20
103
00:27:11.66
5:26 min/km
281
36
202
299
94
Lawrie PETTMAN
Lawrie PETTMAN #94
Male 35-39
01:39:07.02
01:39:07.02
38
(211)
35-39
38
00:29:31.49
Male
211
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 4
00:17:03.07
22:44 min/km
291
38
200
00:02:07.86
275
29
180
00:14:22.49
29.2 km/h
282
38
205
00:16:30.57
25.4 km/h
285
37
206
00:16:28.60
25.5 km/h
272
38
200
00:49:12.42
25.6 km/h
278
37
204
00:02:09.75
284
31
187
00:28:33.89
5:42 min/km
306
37
214
240
585
Matt JENKINS
Matt JENKINS #585
Male 45-49
01:31:51.72
01:31:51.72
29
(177)
45-49
29
00:22:34.51
Male
177
Wave 6
00:15:11.32
20:15 min/km
218
23
159
00:02:09.68
279
28
182
00:12:54.04
32.6 km/h
174
25
140
00:14:40.24
28.6 km/h
184
26
143
00:14:37.96
28.7 km/h
165
23
132
00:43:54.11
28.7 km/h
174
26
140
00:02:17.11
300
34
198
00:28:19.48
5:39 min/km
300
37
211
300
119
Nick KELLY
Nick KELLY #119
Male 35-39
01:39:34.89
01:39:34.89
39
(212)
35-39
39
00:29:59.36
Male
212
Wave 4
00:15:50.11
21:06 min/km
248
31
177
00:02:58.95
338
40
224
00:14:53.78
28.2 km/h
303
39
217
00:15:57.37
26.3 km/h
258
36
192
00:16:31.42
25.4 km/h
274
39
202
00:49:25.14
25.5 km/h
281
38
205
00:01:59.76
261
29
173
00:29:20.92
5:52 min/km
317
38
220
281
178
Chris COOMBS
Chris COOMBS #178
Male 45-49
01:36:38.02
01:36:38.02
35
(202)
45-49
35
00:27:20.81
Male
202
Wave 6
00:16:35.87
22:07 min/km
281
31
193
00:03:03.14
341
39
226
00:13:29.56
31.1 km/h
235
31
179
00:15:06.86
27.8 km/h
220
30
170
00:15:22.21
27.3 km/h
221
31
175
00:45:46.94
27.5 km/h
224
30
175
00:02:31.06
321
36
214
00:28:41.00
5:44 min/km
310
38
217
315
173
Mark BRIDGES
Mark BRIDGES #173
Male 45-49
01:43:35.93
01:43:35.93
39
(222)
45-49
39
00:34:18.73
Male
222
Wave 6
00:20:09.73
26:52 min/km
348
39
231
00:02:31.87
316
33
207
00:13:23.76
31.4 km/h
226
30
175
00:15:40.48
26.8 km/h
247
34
186
00:15:32.57
27.0 km/h
231
33
179
00:46:22.79
27.2 km/h
237
31
180
00:02:16.80
295
31
195
00:32:14.73
6:26 min/km
341
39
230
248
701
Rhys CAMPBELL
Rhys CAMPBELL #701
Male 35-39
01:32:16.07
01:32:16.07
34
(183)
35-39
34
00:22:40.54
Male
183
AUS
Wave 4
00:12:48.22
17:04 min/km
91
15
65
00:01:51.00
242
26
156
00:12:56.69
32.4 km/h
181
28
146
00:14:56.89
28.1 km/h
209
30
160
00:14:40.64
28.6 km/h
168
25
135
00:44:11.83
28.5 km/h
184
28
147
00:03:14.47
344
38
226
00:30:10.54
6:02 min/km
329
39
226
319
116
Jonathan WOON
Jonathan WOON #116
Male 35-39
01:45:11.22
01:45:11.22
40
(223)
35-39
40
00:35:35.69
Male
223
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 4
00:14:43.33
19:37 min/km
198
27
142
00:02:20.97
300
33
197
00:14:20.59
29.3 km/h
275
37
204
00:16:52.13
24.9 km/h
297
38
213
00:16:20.87
25.7 km/h
268
37
197
00:49:38.52
25.4 km/h
285
39
209
00:03:17.16
346
39
228
00:35:11.22
7:02 min/km
345
40
232
102
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #102
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 4
95
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #95
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 4
86
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #86
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 3
134
Ken ROBERTS
Ken ROBERTS #134
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
144
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #144
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
75
Nathan PHILLIPS
Nathan PHILLIPS #75
Male 30-34
DSQ
DSQ
30-34
Male
Wave 3
00:14:13.31
18:57 min/km
00:01:00.20
00:13:32.66
31.0 km/h
00:14:02.32
29.9 km/h
00:14:07.53
29.7 km/h
00:43:22.92
29.0 km/h
00:01:43.57
00:21:56.43
4:23 min/km
51
Raymond WALSHE
Raymond WALSHE #51
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:49:10.33
5:33 min/km
00:01:39.50
00:59:05.10
11:49 min/km
49
Ashley CLARK
Ashley CLARK #49
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:16:41.51
22:15 min/km
00:02:01.78
00:12:36.11
33.3 km/h
42
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ #42
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Wave 2
38
Alex BARRON
Alex BARRON #38
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 2
5
Martin LAMPRECHT
Martin LAMPRECHT #5
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Wave 1
122
153
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #153
Male 40-44
01:20:19.36
01:20:19.36
13
(98)
40-44
13
00:10:49.82
Male
98
Wave 5
01:20:19.36
16:03 min/km
244
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #244
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 7
224
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #224
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
00:15:07.32
20:09 min/km
00:01:41.50
00:15:07.68
27.8 km/h
00:20:10.95
20.8 km/h
00:37:27.36
33.6 km/h
00:02:13.83
00:31:47.18
6:21 min/km
225
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #225
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
241
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #241
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 7
00:14:14.32
18:59 min/km
00:01:00.74
00:12:02.06
34.9 km/h
00:13:10.92
31.9 km/h
02:17:47.60
27:33 min/km
289
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #289
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
Wave 1
294
Kate ADAMS
Kate ADAMS #294
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
301
Hannah BARNSLEY
Hannah BARNSLEY #301
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
297
Sarah CORBYN
Sarah CORBYN #297
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
587
Megan LYNCH
Megan LYNCH #587
Female 35-39
Query
Query
35-39
Female
Wave 9
00:39:36.62
52:48 min/km
00:02:30.76
00:18:57.75
22.1 km/h
01:05:58.23
00:19:42.23
3:56 min/km
576
Wrong Shui
Wrong Shui #576
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
Wave 7
333
Kinga HAGUE
Kinga HAGUE #333
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
00:13:23.73
17:51 min/km
00:00:58.83
00:12:35.18
33.4 km/h
339
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #339
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 10
343
Toby RICHARDS
Toby RICHARDS #343
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
Hillingdon
Wave 10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)