Mandurah Masters Australia Day Swim
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
2km Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Alcoa 250m Try It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
58
160
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #160
Female 50-54
00:40:45.8
00:40:45.8
5
(16)
50-54
5
00:05:36.3
45-54
5
Female
16
AUS
00:44:30
20:22 min/km
Wave 3
68
167
Natalie STEVENSON
Natalie STEVENSON #167
Female 50-54
00:42:14.2
00:42:14.2
6
(22)
50-54
6
00:07:04.7
45-54
6
Female
22
AUS
00:38:00
21:07 min/km
Wave 2
49
121
Neal GOURLEY
Neal GOURLEY #121
Male 45-49
00:39:53.6
00:39:53.6
3
(35)
45-49
3
00:05:54.5
45-54
6
Male
35
Rockingham Masters
2
AUS
00:48:00
Wetsuit
19:56 min/km
Wave 3
52
118
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #118
Male 50-54
00:40:18.3
00:40:18.3
4
(38)
50-54
4
00:08:40.0
45-54
7
Male
38
Armadale Masters
2
AUS
00:42:05
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
70
168
Doreen STUBBE
Doreen STUBBE #168
Female 50-54
00:42:38.9
00:42:38.9
7
(23)
50-54
7
00:07:29.4
45-54
7
Female
23
Rockingham Masters
3
AUS
00:48:00
21:19 min/km
Wave 3
90
114
Karen FREAR
Karen FREAR #114
Female 45-49
00:47:27.9
00:47:27.9
1
(36)
45-49
1
45-54
8
Female
36
Rockingham Masters
4
AUS
00:55:20
23:43 min/km
Wave 3
78
73
Deb ARCHER
Deb ARCHER #73
Male 45-49
00:43:50.8
00:43:50.8
4
(52)
45-49
4
00:09:51.7
45-54
8
Male
52
AUS
00:37:00
21:55 min/km
Wave 2
93
133
Ian JUNK
Ian JUNK #133
Male 50-54
00:48:59.7
00:48:59.7
5
(55)
50-54
5
00:17:21.4
45-54
9
Male
55
AUS
01:01:01
24:29 min/km
Wave 3
91
135
Pauline KLOPPER
Pauline KLOPPER #135
Female 45-49
00:48:05.2
00:48:05.2
2
(37)
45-49
2
00:00:37.3
45-54
9
Female
37
AUS
00:40:00
24:02 min/km
Wave 2
96
91
Helen CAHILL
Helen CAHILL #91
Female 45-49
00:49:31.4
00:49:31.4
3
(40)
45-49
3
00:02:03.5
45-54
10
Female
40
Mandurah Masters
13
AUS
00:45:23
24:45 min/km
Wave 3
100
157
Michelle POTTER
Michelle POTTER #157
Female 45-49
00:51:43.3
00:51:43.3
4
(42)
45-49
4
00:04:15.4
45-54
11
Female
42
AUS
01:30:00
25:51 min/km
Wave 3
106
169
Alexandra TURNER
Alexandra TURNER #169
Female 45-49
00:56:55.5
00:56:55.5
5
(46)
45-49
5
00:09:27.6
45-54
12
Female
46
AUS
01:00:00
28:27 min/km
Wave 3
134
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #134
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
55-64
Female
Rockingham Masters
AUS
00:32:00
Wave 2
112
Ann FERGUSON
Ann FERGUSON #112
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
55-64
Female
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:55:20
Wave 3
8
166
Gary STEENKAMP
Gary STEENKAMP #166
Male 55-59
00:30:43.8
00:30:43.8
1
(7)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Male
7
AUS
00:35:30
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
13
155
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #155
Female 60-64
00:33:22.2
00:33:22.2
1
(3)
60-64
1
55-64
1
Female
3
Claremont Masters
1
AUS
00:30:00
16:41 min/km
Wave 2
17
149
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #149
Female 55-59
00:34:23.4
00:34:23.4
1
(4)
55-59
1
55-64
2
Female
4
Bunbury Masters
1
AUS
00:36:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 2
23
115
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #115
Male 60-64
00:36:12.7
00:36:12.7
1
(18)
60-64
1
55-64
2
Male
18
AUS
00:38:00
18:06 min/km
Wave 2
28
126
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #126
Female 55-59
00:36:57.3
00:36:57.3
2
(8)
55-59
2
00:02:33.9
55-64
3
Female
8
Maida Vale Masters
1
AUS
00:39:00
18:28 min/km
Wave 2
30
152
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #152
Male 60-64
00:37:15.6
00:37:15.6
2
(21)
60-64
2
00:01:02.9
55-64
3
Male
21
AUS
00:39:30
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
36
95
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #95
Male 60-64
00:38:11.8
00:38:11.8
3
(26)
60-64
3
00:01:59.1
55-64
4
Male
26
AUS
00:45:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 3
29
81
Suzanne BIRD
Suzanne BIRD #81
Female 55-59
00:37:03.5
00:37:03.5
3
(9)
55-59
3
00:02:40.1
55-64
4
Female
9
Claremont Masters
3
AUS
00:32:00
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
41
100
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #100
Female 55-59
00:38:55.1
00:38:55.1
4
(11)
55-59
4
00:04:31.7
55-64
5
Female
11
Bunbury Masters
2
AUS
00:40:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 2
39
324
Warren MYERS
Warren MYERS #324
Male 60-64
00:38:48.7
00:38:48.7
4
(29)
60-64
4
00:02:36.0
55-64
5
Male
29
01:00:00
19:24 min/km
Wave 3
63
119
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #119
Female 55-59
00:41:41.2
00:41:41.2
5
(20)
55-59
5
00:07:17.8
55-64
6
Female
20
Mandurah Masters
7
AUS
00:42:10
20:50 min/km
Wave 3
40
122
John GOW
John GOW #122
Male 55-59
00:38:52.0
00:38:52.0
2
(30)
55-59
2
00:08:08.2
55-64
6
Male
30
AUS
00:40:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 2
43
90
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #90
Male 60-64
00:38:59.3
00:38:59.3
5
(32)
60-64
5
00:02:46.6
55-64
7
Male
32
Melville Masters
1
AUS
00:39:17
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
67
180
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #180
Female 55-59
00:42:12.9
00:42:12.9
6
(21)
55-59
6
00:07:49.5
55-64
7
Female
21
Mandurah Masters
9
AUS
00:30:53
21:06 min/km
Wave 2
74
151
Dianne OLIVER
Dianne OLIVER #151
Female 60-64
00:43:04.6
00:43:04.6
2
(25)
60-64
2
00:09:42.4
55-64
8
Female
25
AUS
00:42:30
21:32 min/km
Wave 3
46
75
Trevor ATKINSON
Trevor ATKINSON #75
Male 55-59
00:39:49.8
00:39:49.8
3
(34)
55-59
3
00:09:06.0
55-64
8
Male
34
Mandurah Masters
4
AUS
00:40:03
19:54 min/km
Wave 2
84
320
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #320
Female 55-59
00:44:54.2
00:44:54.2
7
(30)
55-59
7
00:10:30.8
55-64
9
Female
30
Mandurah Masters
12
00:46:00
22:27 min/km
Wave 3
53
323
Brian KERR
Brian KERR #323
Male 55-59
00:40:23.1
00:40:23.1
4
(39)
55-59
4
00:09:39.3
55-64
9
Male
39
Mandurah Masters
5
00:37:30
20:11 min/km
Wave 3
54
171
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #171
Male 55-59
00:40:25.6
00:40:25.6
5
(40)
55-59
5
00:09:41.8
55-64
10
Male
40
AUS
00:44:30
20:12 min/km
Wave 3
85
161
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #161
Female 60-64
00:45:11.0
00:45:11.0
3
(31)
60-64
3
00:11:48.8
55-64
10
Female
31
Maida Vale Masters
3
AUS
00:44:44
22:35 min/km
Wave 3
87
71
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #71
Female 60-64
00:45:51.3
00:45:51.3
4
(33)
60-64
4
00:12:29.1
55-64
11
Female
33
Belmont Masters
2
AUS
00:50:11
22:55 min/km
Wave 3
73
89
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #89
Male 60-64
00:43:03.4
00:43:03.4
6
(49)
60-64
6
00:06:50.7
55-64
11
Male
49
Bunbury Masters
5
AUS
00:39:00
21:31 min/km
Wave 2
77
131
Wayne Peter HURTADO
Wayne Peter HURTADO #131
Male 55-59
00:43:44.2
00:43:44.2
6
(51)
55-59
6
00:13:00.4
55-64
12
Male
51
Mandurah Masters
10
AUS
00:41:03
21:52 min/km
Wave 2
99
142
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #142
Female 60-64
00:51:34.4
00:51:34.4
5
(41)
60-64
5
00:18:12.2
55-64
12
Female
41
Mandurah Masters
14
AUS
00:50:35
25:47 min/km
Wave 3
83
322
Peter KING
Peter KING #322
Male 55-59
00:44:46.6
00:44:46.6
7
(54)
55-59
7
00:14:02.8
55-64
13
Male
54
Mandurah Masters
11
00:50:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 3
101
111
Ann FERGUSON
Ann FERGUSON #111
Female 60-64
00:51:49.7
00:51:49.7
6
(43)
60-64
6
00:18:27.5
55-64
13
Female
43
Mandurah Masters
15
AUS
00:55:08
25:54 min/km
Wave 3
102
139
Lee MANCHESTER
Lee MANCHESTER #139
Male 60-64
00:52:17.2
00:52:17.2
7
(59)
60-64
7
00:16:04.5
55-64
14
Male
59
AUS
01:00:00
26:08 min/km
Wave 3
104
99
Marta DANIEL
Marta DANIEL #99
Female 60-64
00:55:21.0
00:55:21.0
7
(45)
60-64
7
00:21:58.8
55-64
14
Female
45
Mandurah Masters
17
AUS
01:09:10
27:40 min/km
Wave 3
19
156
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #156
Male 70-74
00:35:10.4
00:35:10.4
1
(14)
70-74
1
65-74
1
Male
14
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
00:34:34
17:35 min/km
Wave 2
61
164
Robyn SMITH
Robyn SMITH #164
Female 65-69
00:41:25.9
00:41:25.9
1
(18)
65-69
1
65-74
1
Female
18
Claremont Masters
5
AUS
00:38:25
20:42 min/km
Wave 2
62
98
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #98
Female 65-69
00:41:35.9
00:41:35.9
2
(19)
65-69
2
00:00:10.0
65-74
2
Female
19
Cockburn Masters
2
AUS
00:44:21
20:47 min/km
Wave 3
20
136
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #136
Male 65-69
00:35:18.0
00:35:18.0
1
(15)
65-69
1
65-74
2
Male
15
Riverton Masters
1
AUS
00:34:00
17:39 min/km
Wave 2
22
97
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #97
Male 65-69
00:36:00.0
00:36:00.0
2
(17)
65-69
2
00:00:42.0
65-74
3
Male
17
Cockburn Masters
1
AUS
00:36:40
18:00 min/km
Wave 2
81
175
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #175
Female 65-69
00:44:29.6
00:44:29.6
3
(28)
65-69
3
00:03:03.7
65-74
3
Female
28
Stadium Masters
2
AUS
00:45:00
22:14 min/km
Wave 3
89
105
Liz DUNN
Liz DUNN #105
Female 70-74
00:46:37.5
00:46:37.5
1
(35)
70-74
1
65-74
4
Female
35
Armadale Masters
5
AUS
00:46:10
23:18 min/km
Wave 3
31
96
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #96
Male 65-69
00:37:16.7
00:37:16.7
3
(22)
65-69
3
00:01:58.7
65-74
4
Male
22
AUS
00:38:12
18:38 min/km
Wave 2
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)