Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
37
70
Peter DE LEO
Peter DE LEO #70
Male 35-44
00:33:48.4
00:33:48.4
5
(23)
35-44
5
00:09:06.3
35-44
5
Male
23
21:07 min/km
Wave 5
46
257
Thomas ABBOTT
Thomas ABBOTT #257
Male 55-64
00:36:03.3
00:36:03.3
7
(27)
55-64
7
00:07:58.9
55-64
7
Male
27
22:32 min/km
Wave 5
258
Bailey ALEXANDER
Bailey ALEXANDER #258
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Under 15
Male
Wave 5
12
259
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #259
Female 45-54
00:29:42.4
00:29:42.4
1
(4)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
4
18:34 min/km
Wave 5
260
Kasia ALLAN
Kasia ALLAN #260
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Female
Wave 5
76
261
Vanessa ATIENZA-HIPOLITO
Vanessa ATIENZA-HIPOLITO #261
Female 35-44
00:56:58.2
00:56:58.2
6
(41)
35-44
6
00:26:53.7
35-44
6
Female
41
35:36 min/km
Wave 5
72
262
Jennifer BERG
Jennifer BERG #262
Female 65-74
00:46:54.1
00:46:54.1
3
(38)
65-74
3
00:06:17.1
65-74
3
Female
38
29:18 min/km
Wave 5
5
263
Roland BOWMAN
Roland BOWMAN #263
Male 25-34
00:27:20.3
00:27:20.3
1
(4)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
4
17:05 min/km
Wave 5
19
143
Katie LOVIS
Katie LOVIS #143
Female 25-34
00:30:50.3
00:30:50.3
2
(9)
25-34
2
00:00:18.2
25-34
2
Female
9
19:16 min/km
Wave 5
27
266
Amelie CAPORN
Amelie CAPORN #266
Female Under 18
00:32:00.6
00:32:00.6
4
(12)
Under 18
4
00:04:32.3
15-24
2
Female
12
20:00 min/km
Wave 5
26
267
Peter CAPORN
Peter CAPORN #267
Male 45-54
00:31:56.2
00:31:56.2
2
(15)
45-54
2
00:00:08.6
45-54
2
Male
15
19:57 min/km
Wave 5
11
269
Reece CIRULIS
Reece CIRULIS #269
Male 25-34
00:28:47.4
00:28:47.4
2
(8)
25-34
2
00:01:27.1
25-34
2
Male
8
17:59 min/km
Wave 5
4
271
Izaac COUBROUGH
Izaac COUBROUGH #271
Male Under 18
00:25:05.2
00:25:05.2
2
(3)
Under 18
2
00:03:41.6
15-24
2
Male
3
15:40 min/km
Wave 5
65
273
Belinda CRESWELL
Belinda CRESWELL #273
Female 45-54
00:42:53.0
00:42:53.0
11
(34)
45-54
11
00:13:10.6
45-54
11
Female
34
26:48 min/km
Wave 5
25
281
Brendan GORRINGE
Brendan GORRINGE #281
Male 45-54
00:31:47.6
00:31:47.6
1
(14)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
14
19:52 min/km
Wave 5
8
282
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #282
Male 35-44
00:28:05.4
00:28:05.4
2
(6)
35-44
2
00:03:23.3
35-44
2
Male
6
17:33 min/km
Wave 5
41
285
Scott HAVERCROFT
Scott HAVERCROFT #285
Male 45-54
00:35:23.0
00:35:23.0
5
(26)
45-54
5
00:03:35.4
45-54
5
Male
26
22:06 min/km
Wave 5
35
278
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #278
Male 55-64
00:33:21.1
00:33:21.1
6
(21)
55-64
6
00:05:16.7
55-64
6
Male
21
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
23
289
Benedict HODSDON
Benedict HODSDON #289
Male 55-64
00:31:41.0
00:31:41.0
4
(12)
55-64
4
00:03:36.6
55-64
4
Male
12
19:48 min/km
Wave 5
56
294
Dani JEYES
Dani JEYES #294
Female 25-34
00:40:06.1
00:40:06.1
5
(26)
25-34
5
00:09:34.0
25-34
5
Female
26
25:03 min/km
Wave 5
295
Amber JOHNSTON-BILLINGS
Amber JOHNSTON-BILLINGS #295
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Female
Wave 5
38
296
Marcus LEMIN
Marcus LEMIN #296
Male 35-44
00:34:00.0
00:34:00.0
6
(24)
35-44
6
00:09:17.9
35-44
6
Male
24
21:15 min/km
Wave 5
18
298
Natalie LYNN
Natalie LYNN #298
Female 45-54
00:30:44.3
00:30:44.3
3
(8)
45-54
3
00:01:01.9
45-54
3
Female
8
19:12 min/km
Wave 5
7
299
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #299
Male 55-64
00:28:04.4
00:28:04.4
1
(5)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
5
17:32 min/km
Wave 5
39
291
Catherine IRVIN
Catherine IRVIN #291
Female 45-54
00:35:13.3
00:35:13.3
5
(15)
45-54
5
00:05:30.9
45-54
5
Female
15
22:00 min/km
Wave 5
1
292
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #292
Male Under 18
00:21:23.6
00:21:23.6
1
(1)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Male
1
13:22 min/km
Wave 5
6
304
Bridget MUIR
Bridget MUIR #304
Female Under 18
00:27:28.3
00:27:28.3
1
(2)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Female
2
17:10 min/km
Wave 5
9
305
Susie MUIR
Susie MUIR #305
Female Under 18
00:28:24.1
00:28:24.1
2
(3)
Under 18
2
00:00:55.8
Under 15
1
Female
3
17:45 min/km
Wave 5
21
306
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #306
Female 35-44
00:31:29.2
00:31:29.2
2
(11)
35-44
2
00:01:24.7
35-44
2
Female
11
19:40 min/km
Wave 5
20
307
Nina MUSK
Nina MUSK #307
Female Under 18
00:30:55.7
00:30:55.7
3
(10)
Under 18
3
00:03:27.4
Under 15
2
Female
10
19:19 min/km
Wave 5
45
310
Danielle NORDECK
Danielle NORDECK #310
Female 45-54
00:35:53.0
00:35:53.0
6
(19)
45-54
6
00:06:10.6
45-54
6
Female
19
22:25 min/km
Wave 5
42
311
Michelle O?BRIEN
Michelle O?BRIEN #311
Female 55-64
00:35:28.1
00:35:28.1
2
(16)
55-64
2
00:10:51.7
55-64
2
Female
16
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
47
312
Corleen OOSTHUIZEN
Corleen OOSTHUIZEN #312
Female 45-54
00:36:43.8
00:36:43.8
7
(20)
45-54
7
00:07:01.4
45-54
7
Female
20
22:57 min/km
Wave 5
51
317
Alison ROCKETT
Alison ROCKETT #317
Female 55-64
00:38:45.8
00:38:45.8
4
(22)
55-64
4
00:14:09.4
55-64
4
Female
22
24:13 min/km
Wave 5
32
318
Gordon ROYLE
Gordon ROYLE #318
Male 55-64
00:33:07.2
00:33:07.2
5
(19)
55-64
5
00:05:02.8
55-64
5
Male
19
20:42 min/km
Wave 5
13
319
Joel SANGSTER
Joel SANGSTER #319
Male 55-64
00:29:53.9
00:29:53.9
2
(9)
55-64
2
00:01:49.5
55-64
2
Male
9
18:41 min/km
Wave 5
69
320
Neil SIFORD
Neil SIFORD #320
Male 45-54
00:44:22.6
00:44:22.6
8
(34)
45-54
8
00:12:35.0
45-54
8
Male
34
27:44 min/km
Wave 5
67
321
Susie SINGH
Susie SINGH #321
Female 55-64
00:43:16.4
00:43:16.4
7
(35)
55-64
7
00:18:40.0
55-64
7
Female
35
27:02 min/km
Wave 5
61
314
Michelle POTTER
Michelle POTTER #314
Female 45-54
00:41:05.1
00:41:05.1
10
(31)
45-54
10
00:11:22.7
45-54
10
Female
31
25:40 min/km
Wave 5
14
323
Ann-Kathrin STRACKE
Ann-Kathrin STRACKE #323
Female 35-44
00:30:04.5
00:30:04.5
1
(5)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
5
18:47 min/km
Wave 5
70
330
Brigid WARD
Brigid WARD #330
Female 25-34
00:45:30.1
00:45:30.1
6
(36)
25-34
6
00:14:58.0
25-34
6
Female
36
28:26 min/km
Wave 5
16
331
Adam WHITEHOUSE
Adam WHITEHOUSE #331
Male 25-34
00:30:31.7
00:30:31.7
3
(10)
25-34
3
00:03:11.4
25-34
3
Male
10
19:04 min/km
Wave 5
53
332
Victoria WILKINSON
Victoria WILKINSON #332
Female 25-34
00:39:32.7
00:39:32.7
4
(24)
25-34
4
00:09:00.6
25-34
4
Female
24
24:42 min/km
Wave 5
48
333
Anthony WILSON
Anthony WILSON #333
Male 45-54
00:36:48.8
00:36:48.8
6
(28)
45-54
6
00:05:01.2
45-54
6
Male
28
23:00 min/km
Wave 5
54
334
Luci WRIGHT
Luci WRIGHT #334
Female 55-64
00:39:37.3
00:39:37.3
6
(25)
55-64
6
00:15:00.9
55-64
6
Female
25
24:45 min/km
Wave 5
31
398
Daniel HEARY
Daniel HEARY #398
Male 35-44
00:33:01.4
00:33:01.4
4
(18)
35-44
4
00:08:19.3
35-44
4
Male
18
20:38 min/km
Wave 5
73
405
Susan RASMUSSEN
Susan RASMUSSEN #405
Female 65-74
00:48:58.4
00:48:58.4
4
(39)
65-74
4
00:08:21.4
65-74
4
Female
39
30:36 min/km
Wave 5
68
408
Peter BURTON
Peter BURTON #408
Male 55-64
00:43:49.9
00:43:49.9
8
(33)
55-64
8
00:15:45.5
55-64
8
Male
33
27:23 min/km
Wave 5
71
409
Alexandra TURNER
Alexandra TURNER #409
Female 45-54
00:46:46.6
00:46:46.6
12
(37)
45-54
12
00:17:04.2
45-54
12
Female
37
29:14 min/km
Wave 5
66
423
Sam SKINNER
Sam SKINNER #423
Male 18-24
00:43:07.3
00:43:07.3
3
(32)
18-24
3
00:09:50.2
15-24
5
Male
32
26:57 min/km
Wave 5
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)