Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
43
287
Amanda HICKS
Amanda HICKS #287
Female 25-34
00:35:38.6
00:35:38.6
3
(17)
25-34
3
00:05:06.5
25-34
3
Female
17
Claremont Masters
8
22:16 min/km
Wave 5
58
286
Tracy HEAPERMAN
Tracy HEAPERMAN #286
Female 35-44
00:40:35.8
00:40:35.8
5
(28)
35-44
5
00:10:31.3
35-44
5
Female
28
Riverton Masters
1
25:22 min/km
Wave 5
41
285
Scott HAVERCROFT
Scott HAVERCROFT #285
Male 45-54
00:35:23.0
00:35:23.0
5
(26)
45-54
5
00:03:35.4
45-54
5
Male
26
22:06 min/km
Wave 5
59
284
Carmen HARRISON
Carmen HARRISON #284
Female 65-74
00:40:37.0
00:40:37.0
1
(29)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Female
29
Claremont Masters
10
25:23 min/km
Wave 5
17
283
Dorothee HAHNE
Dorothee HAHNE #283
Female 25-34
00:30:32.1
00:30:32.1
1
(7)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
7
Claremont Masters
3
19:05 min/km
Wave 5
8
282
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #282
Male 35-44
00:28:05.4
00:28:05.4
2
(6)
35-44
2
00:03:23.3
35-44
2
Male
6
17:33 min/km
Wave 5
25
281
Brendan GORRINGE
Brendan GORRINGE #281
Male 45-54
00:31:47.6
00:31:47.6
1
(14)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
14
19:52 min/km
Wave 5
49
280
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #280
Male 45-54
00:37:05.1
00:37:05.1
7
(29)
45-54
7
00:05:17.5
45-54
7
Male
29
Superfins Masters
2
23:10 min/km
Wave 5
29
279
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #279
Male 45-54
00:32:51.3
00:32:51.3
4
(17)
45-54
4
00:01:03.7
45-54
4
Male
17
Armadale Masters
2
20:32 min/km
Wave 5
35
278
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #278
Male 55-64
00:33:21.1
00:33:21.1
6
(21)
55-64
6
00:05:16.7
55-64
6
Male
21
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
63
277
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #277
Female 75+
00:41:14.6
00:41:14.6
1
(33)
75+
1
75+
1
Female
33
Claremont Masters
12
25:46 min/km
Wave 5
24
276
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #276
Male 35-44
00:31:45.2
00:31:45.2
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:07:03.1
35-44
3
Male
13
Claremont Masters
4
19:50 min/km
Wave 5
275
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #275
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-74
Female
Mandurah Masters
Wave 5
55
274
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #274
Male 25-34
00:40:03.0
00:40:03.0
4
(30)
25-34
4
00:12:42.7
25-34
4
Male
30
Superfins Masters
3
25:01 min/km
Wave 5
65
273
Belinda CRESWELL
Belinda CRESWELL #273
Female 45-54
00:42:53.0
00:42:53.0
11
(34)
45-54
11
00:13:10.6
45-54
11
Female
34
26:48 min/km
Wave 5
30
272
Katie CRAWFORD
Katie CRAWFORD #272
Female 35-44
00:32:52.8
00:32:52.8
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:02:48.3
35-44
3
Female
13
Claremont Masters
6
20:33 min/km
Wave 5
4
271
Izaac COUBROUGH
Izaac COUBROUGH #271
Male Under 18
00:25:05.2
00:25:05.2
2
(3)
Under 18
2
00:03:41.6
15-24
2
Male
3
15:40 min/km
Wave 5
2
270
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #270
Female 55-64
00:24:36.4
00:24:36.4
1
(1)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
1
Claremont Masters
1
15:22 min/km
Wave 5
11
269
Reece CIRULIS
Reece CIRULIS #269
Male 25-34
00:28:47.4
00:28:47.4
2
(8)
25-34
2
00:01:27.1
25-34
2
Male
8
17:59 min/km
Wave 5
15
268
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #268
Female 45-54
00:30:25.1
00:30:25.1
2
(6)
45-54
2
00:00:42.7
45-54
2
Female
6
Armadale Masters
1
19:00 min/km
Wave 5
26
267
Peter CAPORN
Peter CAPORN #267
Male 45-54
00:31:56.2
00:31:56.2
2
(15)
45-54
2
00:00:08.6
45-54
2
Male
15
19:57 min/km
Wave 5
27
266
Amelie CAPORN
Amelie CAPORN #266
Female Under 18
00:32:00.6
00:32:00.6
4
(12)
Under 18
4
00:04:32.3
15-24
2
Female
12
20:00 min/km
Wave 5
34
265
James BURT
James BURT #265
Male 18-24
00:33:17.1
00:33:17.1
1
(20)
18-24
1
15-24
3
Male
20
Superfins Masters
1
20:48 min/km
Wave 5
5
263
Roland BOWMAN
Roland BOWMAN #263
Male 25-34
00:27:20.3
00:27:20.3
1
(4)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
4
17:05 min/km
Wave 5
72
262
Jennifer BERG
Jennifer BERG #262
Female 65-74
00:46:54.1
00:46:54.1
3
(38)
65-74
3
00:06:17.1
65-74
3
Female
38
29:18 min/km
Wave 5
76
261
Vanessa ATIENZA-HIPOLITO
Vanessa ATIENZA-HIPOLITO #261
Female 35-44
00:56:58.2
00:56:58.2
6
(41)
35-44
6
00:26:53.7
35-44
6
Female
41
35:36 min/km
Wave 5
260
Kasia ALLAN
Kasia ALLAN #260
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Female
Wave 5
12
259
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #259
Female 45-54
00:29:42.4
00:29:42.4
1
(4)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
4
18:34 min/km
Wave 5
258
Bailey ALEXANDER
Bailey ALEXANDER #258
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Under 15
Male
Wave 5
46
257
Thomas ABBOTT
Thomas ABBOTT #257
Male 55-64
00:36:03.3
00:36:03.3
7
(27)
55-64
7
00:07:58.9
55-64
7
Male
27
22:32 min/km
Wave 5
19
143
Katie LOVIS
Katie LOVIS #143
Female 25-34
00:30:50.3
00:30:50.3
2
(9)
25-34
2
00:00:18.2
25-34
2
Female
9
19:16 min/km
Wave 5
37
70
Peter DE LEO
Peter DE LEO #70
Male 35-44
00:33:48.4
00:33:48.4
5
(23)
35-44
5
00:09:06.3
35-44
5
Male
23
21:07 min/km
Wave 5
50
69
Annie DE LEO
Annie DE LEO #69
Female 35-44
00:37:57.7
00:37:57.7
4
(21)
35-44
4
00:07:53.2
35-44
4
Female
21
Claremont Masters
9
23:43 min/km
Wave 5
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)