Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (131 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
31
10
Craig SPOTTISWOOD
Craig SPOTTISWOOD #10
Male Elite
00:34:10.0
00:34:10.0
12
(30)
Elite
12
00:09:56.6
Male
30
AUS
AUS
45.0 km/h
30
130
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #130
Male Masters (35+)
00:34:03.8
00:34:03.8
8
(29)
Masters (35+)
8
00:03:31.6
Male
29
AUS
AUS
45.1 km/h
29
149
Haydn LAW
Haydn LAW #149
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:49.1
00:33:49.1
7
(28)
Masters (35+)
7
00:03:16.9
Male
28
AUS
AUS
45.5 km/h
28
43
Jake DALLIMORE
Jake DALLIMORE #43
Male Open (18-34)
00:33:42.9
00:33:42.9
3
(27)
Open (18-34)
3
00:03:57.2
Male
27
AUS
AUS
45.6 km/h
27
18
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #18
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:33:42.9
00:33:42.9
7
(26)
Grand Masters (45+)
7
00:02:52.0
Male
26
AUS
AUS
45.6 km/h
26
59
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #59
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:26.9
00:33:26.9
6
(25)
Masters (35+)
6
00:02:54.7
Male
25
AUS
AUS
46.0 km/h
25
116
Ropey THOMPSON
Ropey THOMPSON #116
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:20.0
00:33:20.0
5
(24)
Masters (35+)
5
00:02:47.8
Male
24
AUS
AUS
46.1 km/h
24
141
Pete TOMSETT
Pete TOMSETT #141
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:33:05.2
00:33:05.2
6
(23)
Grand Masters (45+)
6
00:02:14.3
Male
23
AUS
AUS
46.5 km/h
23
65
Thewes DE BOER
Thewes DE BOER #65
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:47.2
00:32:47.2
4
(22)
Masters (35+)
4
00:02:15.0
Male
22
NED
NED
46.9 km/h
22
44
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #44
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:02.5
00:32:02.5
3
(21)
Masters (35+)
3
00:01:30.3
Male
21
AUS
AUS
48.0 km/h
21
143
Ben SEVERNE
Ben SEVERNE #143
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:56.0
00:31:56.0
5
(20)
Grand Masters (45+)
5
00:01:05.1
Male
20
AUS
AUS
48.1 km/h
20
123
Pierre FALLOURD
Pierre FALLOURD #123
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:55.8
00:31:55.8
4
(19)
Grand Masters (45+)
4
00:01:04.9
Male
19
AUS
FRA
48.1 km/h
19
14
Thomas FRENER
Thomas FRENER #14
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:50.6
00:31:50.6
3
(18)
Grand Masters (45+)
3
00:00:59.7
Male
18
CHE
CHE
48.3 km/h
18
7
Chris ADAMSON
Chris ADAMSON #7
Male Elite
00:31:42.3
00:31:42.3
11
(17)
Elite
11
00:07:28.9
Male
17
AUS
AUS
48.5 km/h
17
74
Ant DUNN
Ant DUNN #74
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:27.2
00:31:27.2
2
(16)
Grand Masters (45+)
2
00:00:36.3
Male
16
AUS
AUS
48.9 km/h
16
122
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #122
Male Open (18-34)
00:31:27.1
00:31:27.1
2
(15)
Open (18-34)
2
00:01:41.4
Male
15
AUS
AUS
48.9 km/h
15
1
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #1
Male Elite
00:31:24.7
00:31:24.7
10
(14)
Elite
10
00:07:11.3
Male
14
AUS
AUS
48.9 km/h
14
118
Alex STRUB
Alex STRUB #118
Male Masters (35+)
00:31:02.9
00:31:02.9
2
(13)
Masters (35+)
2
00:00:30.7
Male
13
CHE
CHE
49.5 km/h
13
31
Ash NICOL
Ash NICOL #31
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:30:50.9
00:30:50.9
1
(12)
Grand Masters (45+)
1
Male
12
AUS
AUS
49.8 km/h
12
101
Scott MCKERCHER
Scott MCKERCHER #101
Male Elite
00:30:33.6
00:30:33.6
9
(11)
Elite
9
00:06:20.2
Male
11
AUS
AUS
50.3 km/h
11
36
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #36
Male Masters (35+)
00:30:32.2
00:30:32.2
1
(10)
Masters (35+)
1
Male
10
AUS
AUS
50.3 km/h
10
133
Kelvin DAUWALDER
Kelvin DAUWALDER #133
Male Open (18-34)
00:29:45.7
00:29:45.7
1
(9)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
9
AUS
CHE
51.7 km/h
9
83
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #83
Female Female
00:29:42.6
00:29:42.6
1
(1)
Female
1
Female
1
AUS
AUS
51.7 km/h
8
12
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #12
Male Elite
00:28:54.2
00:28:54.2
8
(8)
Elite
8
00:04:40.8
Male
8
AUS
AUS
53.2 km/h
7
8
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #8
Male Elite
00:28:02.0
00:28:02.0
7
(7)
Elite
7
00:03:48.6
Male
7
AUS
AUS
54.8 km/h
6
4
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #4
Male Elite
00:27:21.5
00:27:21.5
6
(6)
Elite
6
00:03:08.1
Male
6
AUS
AUS
56.2 km/h
5
5
Avan GRIFFITH
Avan GRIFFITH #5
Male Elite
00:27:15.6
00:27:15.6
5
(5)
Elite
5
00:03:02.2
Male
5
AUS
AUS
56.4 km/h
4
3
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #3
Male Elite
00:27:03.9
00:27:03.9
4
(4)
Elite
4
00:02:50.5
Male
4
AUS
AUS
56.8 km/h
3
9
Bastien ESCOFET
Bastien ESCOFET #9
Male Elite
00:26:30.9
00:26:30.9
3
(3)
Elite
3
00:02:17.5
Male
3
AUS
FRA
58.0 km/h
2
102
Patrick DIETHELM
Patrick DIETHELM #102
Male Elite
00:24:37.6
00:24:37.6
2
(2)
Elite
2
00:00:24.2
Male
2
CHE
CHE
62.4 km/h
1
11
Matteo IACHINO
Matteo IACHINO #11
Male Elite
00:24:13.4
00:24:13.4
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
ITA
AUS
63.5 km/h
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (131 items)