Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (131 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
98
58
Nick TEO
Nick TEO #58
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:18.3
01:29:18.3
42
(95)
Grand Masters (45+)
42
00:58:27.4
Male
95
AUS
AUS
17.2 km/h
26
59
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #59
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:26.9
00:33:26.9
6
(25)
Masters (35+)
6
00:02:54.7
Male
25
AUS
AUS
46.0 km/h
36
60
Mark FERDINAND
Mark FERDINAND #60
Male Masters (35+)
00:36:11.9
00:36:11.9
10
(35)
Masters (35+)
10
00:05:39.7
Male
35
AUS
AUS
42.5 km/h
61
Josh DOLBEL
Josh DOLBEL #61
Male Masters (35+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
66
66
Rich WILSON
Rich WILSON #66
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:21.7
00:44:21.7
9
(65)
Open (18-34)
9
00:14:36.0
Male
65
AUS
GBR
34.7 km/h
67
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #67
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
82
68
Michael WARNER
Michael WARNER #68
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:27.7
00:50:27.7
32
(80)
Grand Masters (45+)
32
00:19:36.8
Male
80
AUS
AUS
30.5 km/h
44
70
Mark HEENAN
Mark HEENAN #70
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:38:18.2
00:38:18.2
11
(43)
Grand Masters (45+)
11
00:07:27.3
Male
43
AUS
AUS
40.1 km/h
76
71
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #71
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:31.4
00:49:31.4
24
(75)
Masters (35+)
24
00:18:59.2
Male
75
AUS
AUS
31.0 km/h
78
136
David INGRAM
David INGRAM #136
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:56.5
00:49:56.5
25
(77)
Masters (35+)
25
00:19:24.3
Male
77
AUS
AUS
30.8 km/h
34
73
Kai DUNN
Kai DUNN #73
Male Open (18-34)
00:35:55.5
00:35:55.5
4
(33)
Open (18-34)
4
00:06:09.8
Male
33
AUS
AUS
42.8 km/h
17
74
Ant DUNN
Ant DUNN #74
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:27.2
00:31:27.2
2
(16)
Grand Masters (45+)
2
00:00:36.3
Male
16
AUS
AUS
48.9 km/h
75
Premo JACNIACKI
Premo JACNIACKI #75
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
POL
57
76
Darren CLARK
Darren CLARK #76
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:42:24.8
00:42:24.8
21
(56)
Grand Masters (45+)
21
00:11:33.9
Male
56
AUS
AUS
36.2 km/h
61
77
Trevor GERRICK
Trevor GERRICK #77
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:43:11.1
00:43:11.1
24
(60)
Grand Masters (45+)
24
00:12:20.2
Male
60
AUS
AUS
35.6 km/h
53
78
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN #78
Male Masters (35+)
00:40:54.3
00:40:54.3
16
(52)
Masters (35+)
16
00:10:22.1
Male
52
AUS
AUS
37.6 km/h
56
79
Novak JOL
Novak JOL #79
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:42:09.3
00:42:09.3
20
(55)
Grand Masters (45+)
20
00:11:18.4
Male
55
AUS
AUS
36.5 km/h
81
Chung Wai WONG
Chung Wai WONG #81
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
84
82
Jens LODDERS
Jens LODDERS #82
Male Masters (35+)
00:51:53.3
00:51:53.3
28
(82)
Masters (35+)
28
00:21:21.1
Male
82
AUS
AUS
29.6 km/h
9
83
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #83
Female Female
00:29:42.6
00:29:42.6
1
(1)
Female
1
Female
1
AUS
AUS
51.7 km/h
68
84
Greg MCGUFFIE
Greg MCGUFFIE #84
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:07.4
00:45:07.4
25
(67)
Grand Masters (45+)
25
00:14:16.5
Male
67
AUS
AUS
34.1 km/h
85
Lewis BUCKLAND
Lewis BUCKLAND #85
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
GBR
86
Jo WELLINGS
Jo WELLINGS #86
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
AUS
45
87
Mike WHITE
Mike WHITE #87
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:28.6
00:38:28.6
15
(44)
Masters (35+)
15
00:07:56.4
Male
44
AUS
AUS
40.0 km/h
88
Mick SYMONDS
Mick SYMONDS #88
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
89
Camillo PILLONEL
Camillo PILLONEL #89
Male Junior U18
DNS
DNS
Junior U18
Male
AUS
AUS
92
90
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #90
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:58:28.0
00:58:28.0
37
(89)
Grand Masters (45+)
37
00:27:37.1
Male
89
AUS
AUS
26.3 km/h
69
91
Ben CAINE
Ben CAINE #91
Male Masters (35+)
00:45:16.7
00:45:16.7
21
(68)
Masters (35+)
21
00:14:44.5
Male
68
AUS
AUS
34.0 km/h
93
Krzysztof (Chris) FILIPOWSKI
Krzysztof (Chris) FILIPOWSKI #93
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
94
Newton VAN DAM
Newton VAN DAM #94
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
29
149
Haydn LAW
Haydn LAW #149
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:49.1
00:33:49.1
7
(28)
Masters (35+)
7
00:03:16.9
Male
28
AUS
AUS
45.5 km/h
71
96
James TORODE
James TORODE #96
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:35.8
00:45:35.8
27
(70)
Grand Masters (45+)
27
00:14:44.9
Male
70
AUS
AUS
33.7 km/h
97
Colin CROMB
Colin CROMB #97
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
98
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #98
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
89
99
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #99
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:11.8
00:56:11.8
35
(86)
Grand Masters (45+)
35
00:25:20.9
Male
86
AUS
AUS
27.4 km/h
65
100
Pierre AUBAULT
Pierre AUBAULT #100
Male Masters (35+)
00:44:17.6
00:44:17.6
19
(64)
Masters (35+)
19
00:13:45.4
Male
64
AUS
AUS
34.7 km/h
25
116
Ropey THOMPSON
Ropey THOMPSON #116
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:20.0
00:33:20.0
5
(24)
Masters (35+)
5
00:02:47.8
Male
24
AUS
AUS
46.1 km/h
58
117
Fabio CANELLA
Fabio CANELLA #117
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:36.8
00:42:36.8
6
(57)
Open (18-34)
6
00:12:51.1
Male
57
AUS
ITA
36.1 km/h
81
119
June HILL
June HILL #119
Female Female
00:50:10.5
00:50:10.5
2
(2)
Female
2
00:20:27.9
Female
2
AUS
AUS
30.6 km/h
77
120
Euan HARVEY
Euan HARVEY #120
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:49:39.0
00:49:39.0
30
(76)
Grand Masters (45+)
30
00:18:48.1
Male
76
AUS
AUS
31.0 km/h
72
121
Ilya PANAGUSHIN
Ilya PANAGUSHIN #121
Male Masters (35+)
00:46:14.5
00:46:14.5
22
(71)
Masters (35+)
22
00:15:42.3
Male
71
AUS
RUS
33.2 km/h
16
122
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #122
Male Open (18-34)
00:31:27.1
00:31:27.1
2
(15)
Open (18-34)
2
00:01:41.4
Male
15
AUS
AUS
48.9 km/h
87
125
Sue KEIGHTLEY
Sue KEIGHTLEY #125
Female Female
00:54:04.7
00:54:04.7
3
(3)
Female
3
00:24:22.1
Female
3
AUS
AUS
28.4 km/h
20
123
Pierre FALLOURD
Pierre FALLOURD #123
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:55.8
00:31:55.8
4
(19)
Grand Masters (45+)
4
00:01:04.9
Male
19
AUS
FRA
48.1 km/h
33
124
Mark WALLRODT
Mark WALLRODT #124
Male Masters (35+)
00:35:16.4
00:35:16.4
9
(32)
Masters (35+)
9
00:04:44.2
Male
32
AUS
AUS
43.6 km/h
99
128
Charles PARER
Charles PARER #128
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:39.5
01:29:39.5
43
(96)
Grand Masters (45+)
43
00:58:48.6
Male
96
AUS
AUS
17.1 km/h
60
129
Lachlan LIDBURY
Lachlan LIDBURY #129
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:43:10.2
00:43:10.2
23
(59)
Grand Masters (45+)
23
00:12:19.3
Male
59
AUS
AUS
35.6 km/h
40
127
Brett TROUCHET
Brett TROUCHET #127
Male Masters (35+)
00:37:39.4
00:37:39.4
12
(39)
Masters (35+)
12
00:07:07.2
Male
39
AUS
AUS
40.8 km/h
30
130
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #130
Male Masters (35+)
00:34:03.8
00:34:03.8
8
(29)
Masters (35+)
8
00:03:31.6
Male
29
AUS
AUS
45.1 km/h
131
Peter FINCH
Peter FINCH #131
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (131 items)