Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (157 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
23
Alain BARTELS
Alain BARTELS #23
Male Under 30
Not started
Not started
Under 30
18-24
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
3
31
Matt BOURKE
Matt BOURKE #31
Male Under 50
00:41:44.4
00:41:44.4
1
(1)
Under 50
1
30-34
1
Male
1
AUS
13:54 min/km
Wave 3km
5
57
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #57
Male Under 18
00:43:29.9
00:43:29.9
1
(3)
Under 18
1
12-17
1
Male
3
AUS
14:29 min/km
Wave 3km
15
82
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #82
Male Under 30
00:49:20.3
00:49:20.3
1
(10)
Under 30
1
25-29
1
Male
10
AUS
16:26 min/km
Wave 3km
92
Cameron EWERS
Cameron EWERS #92
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
100
Curtis FOO
Curtis FOO #100
Male Under 30
Not started
Not started
Under 30
18-24
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
105
Nick GAHAN
Nick GAHAN #105
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
135
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #135
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
173
Mark LITTLE
Mark LITTLE #173
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
4
187
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #187
Male 50+
00:43:29.3
00:43:29.3
1
(2)
50+
1
50-54
1
Male
2
AUS
14:29 min/km
Wave 3km
214
Andrew PACKARD
Andrew PACKARD #214
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
55-59
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
311
Paul WILKINSON
Paul WILKINSON #311
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
55-59
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
355
Kerry-Lee CATTERICK
Kerry-Lee CATTERICK #355
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
35-39
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
409
Rebecca FOULKES-TAYLOR
Rebecca FOULKES-TAYLOR #409
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
11
431
Morgan HARRISON
Morgan HARRISON #431
Female Under 30
00:48:25.5
00:48:25.5
1
(4)
Under 30
1
18-24
1
Female
4
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
462
Flavia KIPERMAN
Flavia KIPERMAN #462
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
490
Jacqueline MORGAN
Jacqueline MORGAN #490
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
30-34
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
54
539
Robyn SCOTT
Robyn SCOTT #539
Female 50+
00:56:15.9
00:56:15.9
1
(24)
50+
1
55-59
1
Female
24
AUS
18:45 min/km
Wave 3km
1
543
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #543
Female Under 50
00:40:41.9
00:40:41.9
1
(1)
Under 50
1
30-34
1
Female
1
AUS
13:33 min/km
Wave 3km
33
552
Olivia STEWART
Olivia STEWART #552
Female Under 18
00:52:31.5
00:52:31.5
1
(14)
Under 18
1
18-24
3
Female
14
AUS
17:30 min/km
Wave 3km
572
Sharon WALSHAW
Sharon WALSHAW #572
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
60-64
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
37
401
Claire EMERY
Claire EMERY #401
Female Under 18
00:52:52.2
00:52:52.2
2
(16)
Under 18
2
00:00:20.7
12-17
1
Female
16
AUS
17:37 min/km
Wave 3km
17
287
Jesse TUCEK
Jesse TUCEK #287
Male Under 30
00:49:43.9
00:49:43.9
2
(12)
Under 30
2
00:00:23.6
18-24
1
Male
12
AUS
16:34 min/km
Wave 3km
2
593
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #593
Female Under 50
00:41:37.6
00:41:37.6
2
(2)
Under 50
2
00:00:55.7
30-34
2
Female
2
AUS
13:52 min/km
Wave 3km
62
579
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #579
Female 50+
00:57:21.8
00:57:21.8
2
(29)
50+
2
00:01:05.9
55-59
2
Female
29
AUS
19:07 min/km
Wave 3km
20
613
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #613
Female Under 30
00:50:19.4
00:50:19.4
2
(6)
Under 30
2
00:01:53.9
Female
6
16:46 min/km
Wave 3km
21
626
Maggie EARL
Maggie EARL #626
Female Under 30
00:50:22.7
00:50:22.7
3
(7)
Under 30
3
00:01:57.2
Female
7
16:47 min/km
Wave 3km
70
644
Henrietta IRELAND
Henrietta IRELAND #644
Female 50+
00:58:27.9
00:58:27.9
3
(33)
50+
3
00:02:12.0
Female
33
19:29 min/km
Wave 3km
23
489
Rebecca MOORE
Rebecca MOORE #489
Female Under 30
00:50:52.4
00:50:52.4
4
(9)
Under 30
4
00:02:26.9
18-24
2
Female
9
AUS
16:57 min/km
Wave 3km
30
113
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #113
Male Under 30
00:52:17.5
00:52:17.5
3
(18)
Under 30
3
00:02:57.2
25-29
2
Male
18
AUS
17:25 min/km
Wave 3km
35
124
Lachlan HAYS
Lachlan HAYS #124
Male Under 30
00:52:39.5
00:52:39.5
4
(21)
Under 30
4
00:03:19.2
18-24
2
Male
21
AUS
17:33 min/km
Wave 3km
28
649
Grace BARRATT
Grace BARRATT #649
Female Under 30
00:52:02.7
00:52:02.7
5
(12)
Under 30
5
00:03:37.2
Female
12
17:20 min/km
Wave 3km
55
358
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #358
Female Under 18
00:56:18.3
00:56:18.3
3
(25)
Under 18
3
00:03:46.8
12-17
2
Female
25
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3km
38
444
Sydney HODGES
Sydney HODGES #444
Female Under 30
00:53:01.6
00:53:01.6
6
(17)
Under 30
6
00:04:36.1
25-29
1
Female
17
USA
17:40 min/km
Wave 3km
40
398
Jade DYSON
Jade DYSON #398
Female Under 30
00:53:18.4
00:53:18.4
7
(18)
Under 30
7
00:04:52.9
25-29
2
Female
18
AUS
17:46 min/km
Wave 3km
18
139
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #139
Male 50+
00:49:45.6
00:49:45.6
2
(13)
50+
2
00:06:16.3
55-59
1
Male
13
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 3km
6
62
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #62
Male Under 50
00:48:13.6
00:48:13.6
2
(4)
Under 50
2
00:06:29.2
45-49
1
Male
4
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 3km
7
121
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #121
Male Under 50
00:48:17.4
00:48:17.4
3
(5)
Under 50
3
00:06:33.0
35-39
1
Male
5
AUS
16:05 min/km
Wave 3km
9
276
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #276
Male Under 50
00:48:24.1
00:48:24.1
4
(6)
Under 50
4
00:06:39.7
40-44
1
Male
6
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
10
70
Gavan CRUISE
Gavan CRUISE #70
Male Under 50
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(7)
Under 50
5
00:06:40.1
30-34
2
Male
7
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
12
68
Elliott CROSS
Elliott CROSS #68
Male Under 50
00:48:34.5
00:48:34.5
6
(8)
Under 50
6
00:06:50.1
40-44
2
Male
8
AUS
16:11 min/km
Wave 3km
13
307
Mark WHITTLE
Mark WHITTLE #307
Male Under 50
00:48:55.1
00:48:55.1
7
(9)
Under 50
7
00:07:10.7
35-39
2
Male
9
AUS
16:18 min/km
Wave 3km
87
509
Gail PARSONS
Gail PARSONS #509
Female 50+
01:03:39.2
01:03:39.2
4
(41)
50+
4
00:07:23.3
55-59
3
Female
41
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 3km
8
529
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #529
Female Under 50
00:48:18.7
00:48:18.7
3
(3)
Under 50
3
00:07:36.8
40-44
1
Female
3
AUS
16:06 min/km
Wave 3km
90
468
Sheridan LISTER
Sheridan LISTER #468
Female 50+
01:03:57.7
01:03:57.7
5
(43)
50+
5
00:07:41.8
50-54
1
Female
43
AUS
21:19 min/km
Wave 3km
16
4
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #4
Male Under 50
00:49:30.0
00:49:30.0
8
(11)
Under 50
8
00:07:45.6
40-44
3
Male
11
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 3km
19
18
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #18
Male Under 50
00:49:53.5
00:49:53.5
9
(14)
Under 50
9
00:08:09.1
35-39
3
Male
14
AUS
16:37 min/km
Wave 3km
14
418
Suzanne GRAY
Suzanne GRAY #418
Female Under 50
00:49:13.4
00:49:13.4
4
(5)
Under 50
4
00:08:31.5
40-44
2
Female
5
AUS
16:24 min/km
Wave 3km
31
180
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #180
Male 50+
00:52:19.8
00:52:19.8
3
(19)
50+
3
00:08:50.5
55-59
2
Male
19
AUS
17:26 min/km
Wave 3km
34
153
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #153
Male 50+
00:52:36.6
00:52:36.6
4
(20)
50+
4
00:09:07.3
50-54
2
Male
20
AUS
17:32 min/km
Wave 3km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (157 items)